AggiesAreWe

SETXsports Director/Manager
  • Posts

    64,550
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    123

AggiesAreWe last won the day on January 15

AggiesAreWe had the most liked content!

About AggiesAreWe

  • Birthday 04/19/1964

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Not Telling

Recent Profile Visitors

33,542 profile views

AggiesAreWe's Achievements

Advanced Member

Advanced Member (3/3)

8.8k

Reputation

  1. He's got to be better in press conferences. That will come back to haunt him.
  2. Regional tournament is not in Huntsville. It will be in Lufkin
  3. 2021 HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL SCHEDULE WEEK 11 Tuesday, January 18, 2022 21-6A Atascocita at Humble 7pm North Shore at Beaumont West Brook 7pm CE King at Kingwood 7pm 20-5A Cleveland at Kingwood Park 7pm Caney Creek at Montgomery 7pm Dayton at Porter 7pm New Caney at Lake Creek 7pm 21-5A Lumberton at Barbers Hill (non district) 7pm Beaumont United at Galena Park 7pm Port Neches-Groves at Crosby 7pm Nederland at Port Arthur Memorial 7pm 22-5A Goose Creek Memorial at La Porte 7pm Baytown Lee at Texas City 7pm Friendswood at Galveston Ball 7pm Manvel at Santa Fe 7pm 17-4A Carthage at Center 7:30pm Jasper at Rusk 7:30pm Lufkin Hudson at Palestine 7:30pm 21-4A Hamshire-Fannett at Shepherd 7pm Hardin-Jefferson at Liberty 7pm Splendora at Livingston 7pm 22-4A West Orange-Stark at Bridge City 7:30pm Little Cypress-Mauriceville at Silsbee 7:30pm Vidor at Orangefield 7:30pm 21-3A Central Heights at Corrigan-Camden 7pm Huntington at Diboll 7pm Pineywoods at Hemphill 7pm 22-3A Anahuac at Woodville 7:30pm Buna at East Chambers 7:30pm Kountze at Kirbyville 7:30pm Warren at Newton 7:30pm 23-3A Coldspring-Oakhurst at Hardin 7:30pm Onalaska at New Waverly 7:30pm Trinity at Tarkington 7:30pm 23-2A Timpson at Gary 7:30pm San Augustine at Martinsville 7:30pm Tenaha at Shelbyville 7:30pm 24-2A Broaddus at Spurger 7:30pm Brookeland at Colmesneil 7:30pm West Sabine at Big Sandy 7:30pm 25-2A Deweyville at Sabine Pass 7pm Hull-Daisetta at Evadale 7pm 28-1A High Island at Chester 7pm Chireno at Leggett 7pm Zavalla at Goodrich 7pm Friday, January 21, 2022 21-6A Kingwood at Atascocita 7pm Humble at North Shore 7pm Summer Creek at CE King 7pm 20-5A Porter at Cleveland 7pm Kingwood Park at Caney Creek 7pm Lake Creek at Dayton 7pm Montgomery at New Caney 7pm 21-5A Barbers Hill at Galena Park 7pm Port Arthur Memorial at Beaumont United 7pm Crosby at Nederland 7pm 22-5A Goose Creek Memorial at Friendswood 7pm Galveston Ball at Baytown Lee 7pm Santa Fe at Baytown Sterling 7pm Texas City at Manvel 7pm 17-4A Rusk at Carthage 7:30pm Center at Lufkin Hudson 7:30pm Palestine at Jasper 7:30pm 21-4A Splendora at Hamshire-Fannett 7pm Livingston at Hardin-Jefferson 7pm Huffman-Hargrave at Shepherd 7pm 22-4A Bridge City at Little Cypress-Mauriceville 7:30pm Lumberton at West Orange-Stark 7:30pm Silsbee at Vidor 7:30pm 21-3A Corrigan-Camden at Pollock Central 7pm Diboll at Pineywoods 7pm Hemphill at Central Heights 7pm 22-3A East Chambers at Anahuac 7:30pm Newton at Buna 7:30pm Kirbyville at Warren 7:30pm Woodville at Kountze 7:30pm 23-3A Anderson-Shiro at Coldspring-Oakhurst 7:30pm Onalaska at Hardin 7:30pm New Waverly at Trinity 7:30pm 23-2A Gary at San Augustine 7:30pm Shelbyville at Joaquin 7:30pm Martinsville at Tenaha 7:30pm 24-2A Big Sandy at Broaddus 7:30pm West Sabine at Brookeland 7:30pm Spurger at Colmesneil 7:30pm 25-2A Evadale at Deweyville 7pm West Hardin at Hull-Daisetta 7pm 28-1A Goodrich at Burkeville 7pm Chester at Zavalla 7pm Leggett at High Island 7pm
  4. I still make Silsbee the favorite based on coaching and the fact these kids have been there, done that attitude.
  5. Will this loss propel them to the dance?
  6. Need the following results for these games played last night, Friday Jan. 14: San Augustine at Shelbyville High Island at Goodrich
×
  • Create New...