Jump to content

2A TEAM SCHEDULES


WOSgrad
 Share

Recommended Posts

 

COLMESNEIL BULLDOGS 

Aug. 26 - West Hardin, 7:00pm

Sept. 2 - at Kipp East End, 7:00pm

Sept. 9 - Cayuga, 7:00pm

Sept. 16 - Overton, 7:00pm

Sept. 23 - Cushing, 7:00pm

Sept. 30 - OPEN

Oct. 7 - at Lovelady*, 7:00pm

Oct. 14 - Deweyville*, 7:00pm

Oct. 21 - at Evadale*, 7:00pm

Oct. 28 - at Hull-Daisetta*, 7:00pm

Nov. 4 - Sabine Pass*, 7:00pm

 

DEWEYVILLE PIRATES 

Aug. 26 - at Mount Enterprise, 7:00pm

Sept. 2 - Cushing, 7:00pm

Sept. 9 - West Hardin, 7:00pm

Sept. 16 - Acadiana Christian, 7:00pm

Sept. 24 - Chilton (at Trinity), 6:00pm

Sept. 30 - OPEN

Oct. 7 - at Evadale*, 7:00pm

Oct. 14 - at Colmesneil*, 7:00pm

Oct. 21 - Hull-Daisetta*, 7:00pm

Oct. 28 - at Sabine Pass*, 7:00pm

Nov. 4 - Lovelady*, 7:00pm

 

EVADALE REBELS

Aug. 26 - Tarkington, 7:00pm

Sept. 2 - at Hardin, 7:00pm

Sept. 9 - Kountze, 7:00pm

Sept. 16 - at Anderson-Shiro, 7:00pm

Sept. 23 - Northside, 7:00pm

Sept. 30 - OPEN

Oct. 7 - Deweyville*, 7:00pm

Oct. 14 - at Sabine Pass*, 7:00pm

Oct. 21 - Colmesneil*, 7:00pm

Oct. 28 - at Lovelady*, 7:00pm

Nov. 4 - Hull-Daisetta*, 7:00pm

 

GARRISON BULLDOGS (0-0, 0-0)

Aug. 26 - Hughes Springs, 7:30pm

Sept. 2 - at Arp, 7:30pm

Sept. 9 - at Warren, 7:30pm

Sept. 16 - Alto, 7:30pm

Sept. 23 - at West Sabine*, 7:00pm

Sept. 30 - Joaquin*, 7:00pm

Oct. 7 - at Shelbyville*, 7:00pm

Oct. 14 - OPEN

Oct. 21 - Grapeland*, 7:00pm

Oct. 28 - at San Augustine*, 7:00pm

Nov. 4 - Timpson*, 7:00pm

 

GRAPELAND SANDIES (0-0, 0-0)

Aug. 26 - at Frankston, 7:00pm

Sept. 2 - Lovelady, 7:00pm

Sept. 9 - Bremond, 7:00pm

Sept. 16 - Groveton, 7:00pm

Sept. 23 - at Timpson*, 7:00pm

Sept. 30 - West Sabine*, 7:00pm

Oct. 7 - at Joaquin*, 7:00pm

Oct. 14 - Shelbyville*, 7:00pm

Oct. 21 - at Garrison*, 7:00pm

Oct. 28 - OPEN

Nov. 4 - San Augustine*, 7:00pm

 

HULL-DAISETTA BOBCATS

Aug. 26 - Kountze, 7:30pm

Sept. 2 - Warren, 7:30pm

Sept. 9 - OPEN

Sept. 16 - at Hardin, 7:30pm

Sept. 23 - at West Hardin, 7:30pm

Sept. 30 - Kipp Northeast, 7:30pm

Oct. 7 - at Sabine Pass*, 7:00pm

Oct. 14 - Lovelady*, 7:00pm

Oct. 21 - at Deweyville*, 7:00pm

Oct. 28 - Colmesneil*, 7:00pm

Nov. 4 - at Evadale*, 7:00pm

 

 

JOAQUIN RAMS (0-0, 0-0)

Aug. 26 - Arp, 7:00pm

Sept. 2 - at Beckville, 7:30pm

Sept. 10 - Tenaha, 7:00pm

Sept. 16 - OPEN

Sept. 23 - Shelbyville*, 7:00pm

Sept. 30 - at Garrison*, 7:00pm

Oct. 7 - Grapeland*, 7:00pm

Oct. 14 - at San Augustine*, 7:00pm

Oct. 21 - Timpson*, 7:00pm

Oct. 28 - at West Sabine*, 7:00pm

Nov. 4 - OPEN

 

LOVELADY LIONS

Aug. 26 - Groveton, 7:30pm

Sept. 2 - at Grapeland, 7:30pm

Sept. 9 - Iola, 7:30pm

Sept. 16 - at Normangee, 7:30pm

Sept. 23 - at Jewett Leon, 7:30pm

Sept. 30 - OPEN

Oct. 7 - Colmesneil*, 7:00pm

Oct. 14 - at Hull-Daisetta*, 7:00pm

Oct. 21 - Sabine Pass*, 7:00pm

Oct. 28 - Evadale*, 7:00pm

Nov. 4 - at Deweyville*, 7:00pm

 

SABINE PASS SHARKS

Aug. 26 - at Spring Frassati Catholic, 7:00pm

Sept. 2 - 

Sept. 9 - at Houston Kipp, 7:00pm

Sept. 16 - Houston Cristo Rey Jesuit, 7:00pm

Sept. 23 - 

Sept. 30 - 

Oct. 7 - Hull-Daisetta*, 7:00pm

Oct. 14 - Evadale*, 7:00pm

Oct. 21 - at Lovelady*, 7:00pm

Oct. 28 - Deweyville*, 7:00pm

Nov. 4 - at Colmesneil*, 7:00pm

 

SAN AUGUSTINE WOLVES

Aug. 26 - Hemphill, 7:00pm

Sept. 2 - at Tenaha, 7:30pm

Sept. 9 - at Alto, 7:30pm

Sept. 16 - Anahuac, 7:00pm

Sept. 23 - OPEN

Sept. 30 - Timpson*, 7:00pm

Oct. 7 - at West Sabine*, 7:00pm

Oct. 14 - Joaquin*, 7:00pm

Oct. 21 - at Shelbyville*, 7:00pm

Oct. 28 - Garrison*, 7:00pm

Nov. 4 - at Grapeland*, 7:00pm

 

SHELBYVILLE DRAGONS

Aug. 26 - at Alto, 7:00pm

Sept. 2 - Hemphill, 7:00pm

Sept. 9 - at Elysian Fields, 7:00pm

Sept. 16 - Kipp Generations, 7:00pm

Sept. 23 - at Joaquin*, 7:00pm

Sept. 30 - OPEN

Oct. 7 - Garrison*, 7:00pm

Oct. 14 - at Grapeland*, 7:00pm

Oct. 21 - San Augustine*, 7:00pm

Oct. 28 - at Timpson*, 7:00pm

Nov. 4 - West Sabine*, 7:00pm

 

TIMPSON BEARS

Aug. 26 - at Beckville, 7:30pm

Sept. 2 - Jefferson, 7:00pm

Sept. 9 - at Daingerfield, 7:00pm

Sept. 16 - Waskom, 7:00pm

Sept. 23 - Grapeland*, 7:00pm

Sept. 30 - at San Augustine*, 7:00pm

Oct. 7 - OPEN

Oct. 14 - West Sabine*, 7:00pm

Oct. 21 - at Joaquin*, 7:00pm

Oct. 28 - Shelbyville*, 7:00pm

Nov. 4 - at Garrison*, 7:00pm

 

WEST SABINE TIGERS

Aug. 26 - at Tenaha, 7:00pm

Sept. 2 - Alto, 7:00pm

Sept. 9 - at Hemphill, 7:00pm

Sept. 16 - at Trinity, 7:00pm

Sept. 23 - Garrison*, 7:00pm

Sept. 30 - at Grapeland*, 7:00pm

Oct. 7 - San Augustine*, 7:00pm

Oct. 14 - at Timpson*, 7:00pm

Oct. 21 - OPEN

Oct. 28 - Joaquin*, 7:00pm

Nov. 4 - at Shelbyville*, 7:00pm

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • jdawg03 changed the title to 2A TEAM SCHEDULES
  • WOSgrad pinned and locked this topic
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
 Share

  • Member Statistics

    43,554
    Total Members
    1,837
    Most Online
    DonnieShof
    Newest Member
    DonnieShof
    Joined
×
×
  • Create New...