Jump to content

The 2022 High School Football Season is Almost Here! 

The countdown has finished!

4A TEAM SCHEDULES


WOSgrad
 Share

Recommended Posts

BRIDGE CITY CARDINALS

Aug. 26 - at Orangefield, 7:30pm

Sept. 2 - Buna, 7:30pm

Sept. 9 - Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 7:00pm

Sept. 16 - at Lumberton, 7:30pm

Sept. 23 - at Hamshire-Fannett*, 7:30pm

Sept. 30 - OPEN

Oct. 7 - Jasper*, 7:30pm

Oct. 14 - at West Orange-Stark*, 7:30pm

Oct. 21 - Hardin-Jefferson*, 7:30pm

Oct. 28 - at Silsbee*, 7:30pm

Nov. 4 - Liberty*, 7:30pm

 

HAMSHIRE-FANNETT LONGHORNS

Aug. 26 - Lumberton, 7:30pm

Sept. 2 - at East Chambers, 7:30pm

Sept. 9 - Coldspring-Oakhurst, 7:30pm

Sept. 16 - at Splendora, 7:30pm

Sept. 23 - Bridge City*, 7:30pm

Sept. 30 - at Jasper*, 7:30pm

Oct. 7 - West Orange-Stark*, 7:30pm

Oct. 14 - at Hardin-Jefferson*, 7:30pm

Oct. 21 - Silsbee*, 7:30pm

Oct. 28 - at Liberty*, 7:30pm

Nov. 4 - OPEN

 

HARDIN-JEFFERSON HAWKS

Aug. 25 - at Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 7:00pm@Beaumont Memorial Stadium 

Sept. 2 - Anahuac, 7:00pm

Sept. 9 - East Chambers, 7:00pm

Sept. 16 - at Diboll, 7:00pm

Sept. 23 - OPEN

Sept. 30 - Silsbee*, 7:30pm

Oct. 7 - at Liberty*, 7:30pm

Oct. 14 - Hamshire-Fannett*, 7:30pm

Oct. 21 - at Bridge City*, 7:30pm

Oct. 28 - Jasper*, 7:30pm

Nov. 4 - at West Orange-Stark*, 7:30pm

 

HUFFMAN FALCONS

Aug. 26 - Spring Legacy, 7:00pm

Sept. 2 - at Silsbee, 7:30pm

Sept. 9 - at Needville, 7:00pm

Sept. 16 - Navasota, 7:00pm

Sept. 23 - Columbus, 7:00pm

Sept. 30 - OPEN

Oct. 7 - Livingston*, 7:30pm

Oct. 14 - at Splendora*, 7:30pm

Oct. 21 - Lumberton*, 7:30pm

Oct. 28 - Vidor*, 7:30pm

Nov. 4 - at Little Cypress-Mauriceville*, 7:30pm

 

JASPER BULLDOGS

Aug. 26 - Houston Kinkaid, 7:00pm

Sept. 2 - at Palestine, 7:30pm

Sept. 9 - at Newton, 7:30pm

Sept. 16 - Franklin, 7:30pm

Sept. 23 - at Liberty*, 7:30pm

Sept. 30 - Hamshire-Fannett*, 7:30pm

Oct. 7 - at Bridge City*, 7:30pm

Oct. 14 - OPEN

Oct. 21 - West Orange-Stark*, 7:30pm

Oct. 28 - at Hardin-Jefferson*, 7:30pm

Nov. 4 - Silsbee*, 7:30pm

 

LIBERTY PANTHERS

Aug. 26 - Coldspring-Oakhurst, 7:00pm

Sept. 2 - at Tomball Concordia Lutheran, 7:00pm

Sept. 9 - Woodville, 7:30pm

Sept. 16 - at East Chambers, 7:30pm

Sept. 23 - Jasper*, 7:30pm

Sept. 30 - at West Orange-Stark*, 7:30pm

Oct. 7 - Hardin-Jefferson*, 7:30pm

Oct. 14 - at Silsbee*, 7:30pm

Oct. 21 - OPEN

Oct. 28 - Hamshire-Fannett*, 7:30pm

Nov. 4 - at Bridge City*, 7:30pm

 

LITTLE CYPRESS-MAURICEVILLE BEARS

Aug. 25 - Hardin-Jefferson, 7:00pm@Beaumont Memorial Stadium 

Sept. 1 - West Orange-Stark, 7:[email protected] City

Sept. 9 - at Bridge City, 7:00pm

Sept. 16 - at Houston Kinkaid, 7:00pm

Sept. 23 - OPEN

Sept. 30 - Spring Legacy, 7:00pm

Oct. 7 - at Vidor*, 7:30pm

Oct. 14 - at Livingston*, 7:30pm

Oct. 21 - Splendora*, 7:30pm

Oct. 28 - at Lumberton*, 7:30pm

Nov. 4 - Huffman*, 7:30pm

 

LIVINGSTON LIONS

Aug. 26 - Houston Episcopal, 7:30pm

Sept. 2 - Needville, 7:30pm

Sept. 9 - at Palestine, 7:30pm

Sept. 16 - Spring Legacy, 7:30pm

Sept. 23 - at Madisonville, 7:30pm

Sept. 30 - OPEN

Oct. 7 - at Huffman*, 7:30pm

Oct. 14 - Little Cypress-Mauriceville*, 7:30pm

Oct. 21 - at Vidor*, 7:30pm

Oct. 28 - at Splendora*, 7:30pm

Nov. 4 - Lumberton*, 7:30pm

 

LUMBERTON RAIDERS

Aug. 26 - at Hamshire-Fannett, 7:30pm

Sept. 2 - at Houston St. Thomas, 7:30pm

Sept. 9 - Nacogdoches, 7:30pm

Sept. 16 - Bridge City, 7:30pm

Sept. 24 - Tatum (at SFA), 2:00pm

Sept. 30 - OPEN

Oct. 7 - Splendora*, 7:30pm

Oct. 14 - Vidor*, 7:30pm

Oct. 21 - at Huffman*, 7:30pm

Oct. 28 - Little Cypress-Mauriceville*, 7:30pm

Nov. 4 - at Livingston*, 7:30pm

 

SILSBEE TIGERS

Aug. 26 - Vidor, 7:30pm

Sept. 2 - Huffman, 7:30pm

Sept. 9 - at Nederland, 7:00pm

Sept. 16 - at Brazosport, 7:30pm

Sept. 23 - West Orange-Stark*, 7:30pm

Sept. 30 - at Hardin-Jefferson*, 7:30pm

Oct. 7 - OPEN

Oct. 14 - Liberty*, 7:30pm

Oct. 21 - at Hamshire-Fannett*, 7:30pm

Oct. 28 - Bridge City*, 7:30pm

Nov. 4 - at Jasper*, 7:30pm

 

SPLENDORA WILDCATS

Aug. 26 - at Cleveland, 7:00pm

Sept. 2 - at Coldspring-Oakhurst, 7:00pm

Sept. 9 - Galena Park, 7:30pm

Sept. 16 - Hamshire-Fannett, 7:30pm

Sept. 23 - La Grange, 7:30pm

Sept. 30 - OPEN

Oct. 7 - at Lumberton*, 7:30pm

Oct. 14 - Huffman*, 7:30pm

Oct. 21 - at Little Cypress-Mauriceville*, 7:30pm

Oct. 28 - Livingston*, 7:30pm

Nov. 4 - at Vidor*, 7:30pm

 

VIDOR PIRATES

Aug. 26 - at Silsbee, 7:30pm

Sept. 2 - Santa Fe, 7:30pm

Sept. 8 - at Brazosport, 7:30pm

Sept. 16 - St. Louis, 7:30pm

Sept. 24 - at Trinity Christian, 2:00pm

Sept. 30 - OPEN

Oct. 7 - Little Cypress Mauriceville*, 7:30pm

Oct. 14 - at Lumberton*, 7:30pm

Oct. 21 - Livingston*, 7:30pm

Oct. 28 - at Huffman*, 7:30pm

Nov. 4 - Splendora*, 7:30pm

 

WEST ORANGE-STARK MUSTANGS

Aug. 26 - Nederland, 7:30pm

Sept. 1 - at Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 7:[email protected] City

Sept. 9 - Port Neches-Groves, 7:30pm

Sept. 16 - at Newton, 7:30pm

Sept. 23 - at Silsbee*, 7:30pm

Sept. 30 - Liberty*, 7:30pm

Oct. 7 - at Hamshire-Fannett*, 7:30pm

Oct. 14 - Bridge City*, 7:30pm

Oct. 21 - at Jasper*, 7:30pm

Oct. 28 - OPEN

Nov. 4 - Hardin-Jefferson*, 7:30pm

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • jdawg03 changed the title to 4A TEAM SCHEDULES
  • WOSgrad pinned and locked this topic
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
 Share

  • Member Statistics

    43,015
    Total Members
    1,837
    Most Online
    Spineguy
    Newest Member
    Spineguy
    Joined
×
×
  • Create New...