Jump to content

5A TEAM SCHEDULES


WOSgrad
 Share

Recommended Posts

 

BARBERS HILL EAGLES

Aug. 26 - at Magnolia West, 7:00pm

Sept. 2 - Montgomery, 7:00pm

Sept. 9 - at Baytown Sterling*, 7:00pm

Sept. 16 - Crosby*, 7:00pm

Sept. 23 - at La Porte*, 7:00pm

Sept. 30 - Goose Creek Memorial*, 7:00pm

Oct. 7 - at Baytown Lee*, 7:00pm

Oct. 14 - OPEN

Oct. 21 - Humble Kingwood Park*, 7:00p.

Oct. 28 - at Port Arthur Memorial*, 7:00pm

Nov. 4 - New Caney Porter*, 7:00pm

 

BAYTOWN GOOSE CREEK MEMORIAL PATRIOTS

Aug. 26 - at Galena Park, 7:00pm

Sept. 2 - Houston Bellaire, 7:00pm

Sept. 9 - at La Porte*, 7:00pm

Sept. 16 - OPEN

Sept. 23 - Baytown Lee*, 7:00pm

Sept. 30 - at Barbers Hill*, 7:00pm

Oct. 6 - at Humble Kingwood Park*, 7:00pm

Oct. 14 - at Port Arthur Memorial*, 7:00pm

Oct. 20 - New Caney Porter*, 7:00pm

Oct. 28 - at Baytown Sterling*, 7:00pm

Nov. 3 - Crosby*, 7:00pm

 

BAYTOWN LEE GANDERS

Aug. 26 - South Houston, 7:00pm

Sept. 2 - at Clear Brook, 7:00pm

Sept. 9 - at Crosby*, 7:00pm

Sept. 16 - La Porte*, 7:00pm

Sept. 23 - at Goose Creek Memorial*, 7:00pm

Sept. 30 - OPEN

Oct. 7 - Barbers Hill*, 7:00pm

Oct. 15 - at Humble Kingwood Park*, 2:00pm

Oct. 21 - Port Arthur Memorial*, 7:00pm

Oct. 28 - at New Caney Porter*, 7:00pm

Nov. 4 - Baytown Sterling*, 7:00pm

 

BAYTOWN STERLING RANGERS

Aug. 26 - at Houston Northbrook, 7:00pm

Sept. 1 - Brazoswood, 7:00pm

Sept. 9 - Barbers Hill*, 7:00pm

Sept. 16 - at Humble Kingwood Park*, 7:00pm

Sept. 22 - Port Arthur Memorial*, 7:00pm

Sept. 30 - at New Caney Porter*, 7:00pm

Oct. 7 - OPEN

Oct. 14 - Crosby*, 7:00pm

Oct. 21 - at La Porte*, 7:00pm

Oct. 28 - Goose Creek Memorial*, 7:00pm

Nov. 4 - at Baytown Lee*, 7:00pm

 

CROSBY COUGARS

Aug. 26 - Sheldon C.E. King, 7:00pm

Sept. 1 - Fort Bend Marshall, 7:00pm

Sept. 9 - Baytown Lee*, 7:00pm

Sept. 16 - at Barbers Hill*, 7:00pm

Sept. 23 - Humble Kingwood Park*, 7:00pm

Sept. 30 - at Port Arthur Memorial*, 7:00pm

Oct. 7 - New Caney Porter*, 7:00pm

Oct. 14 - at Baytown Sterling*, 7:00pm

Oct. 21 - OPEN

Oct. 28 - La Porte*, 7:00pm

Nov. 3 - at Goose Creek Memorial*, 7:00pm

 

DAYTON BRONCOS

Aug. 26 - at New Caney Porter, 7:00pm

Sept. 2 - Houston Waltrip, 7:00pm

Sept. 9 - at Montgomery, 7:30pm

Sept. 16 - OPEN

Sept. 23 - Santa Fe*, 7:00pm

Sept. 30 - at Nederland*, 7:00pm

Oct. 7 - Galena Park*, 7:00pm

Oct. 14 - at Port Neches-Groves*, 7:00pm

Oct. 21 - Texas City*, 7:00pm

Oct. 29 - at Fort Bend Willowridge*, 6:00pm

Nov. 4 - Fort Bend Marshall*, 7:00pm

 

FORT BEND MARSHALL BUFFALOES

Aug. 25 - Klein, 7:00pm

Sept. 1 - at Crosby, 7:00pm

Sept. 9 - at Alief Taylor, 7:00pm

Sept. 16 - OPEN

Sept. 24 - Port Neches-Groves*, 1:00pm

Sept. 30 - at Santa Fe*, 7:00pm

Oct. 7 - at Texas City*, 7:00pm

Oct. 13 - Nederland*, 7:00pm

Oct. 20 - at Fort Bend Willowridge*, 7:00pm

Oct. 27 - Galena Park*, 7:00pm

Nov. 4 - at Dayton*, 7:00pm

 

FORT BEND WILLOWRIDGE EAGLES

Aug. 26 - Lamar Consolidated, 7:00pm

Sept. 3 - Friendswood, 6:00pm

Sept. 9 - OPEN

Sept. 16 - at Brookshire Royal, 7:00pm

Sept. 22 - Nederland*, 7:00pm

Sept. 30 - at Galena Park*, 7:00pm

Oct. 7 - at Port Neches-Groves*, 7:00pm

Oct. 14 - at Texas City*, 7:00pm

Oct. 20 - Fort Bend Marshall*, 7:00pm

Oct. 29 - Dayton*, 6:00pm

Nov. 4 - at Santa Fe*, 7:00pm

 

GALENA PARK YELLOWJACKETS

Aug. 26 - Goose Creek Memorial, 7:00pm

Sept. 2 - Conroe Caney Creek, 7:00pm

Sept. 9 - at Splendora, 7:30pm

Sept. 16 - OPEN

Sept. 23 - at Texas City*, 7:00pm

Sept. 30 - Fort Bend Willowridge*, 7:00pm

Oct. 7 - at Dayton*, 700pm

Oct. 13 - Santa Fe*, 7:00pm

Oct. 21 - at Nederland*, 7:00pm

Oct. 27 - at Fort Bend Marshall*, 7:00pm

Nov. 3 - Port Neches-Groves*, 7:00pm

 

HUMBLE KINGWOOD PARK PANTHERS

Aug. 26 - at Aldine MacArthur, 7:00pm

Sept. 3 - at Katy Morton Ranch, 6:00pm

Sept. 9 - at New Caney Porter*, 7:00pm

Sept. 16 - Baytown Sterling*, 7:00pm

Sept. 23 - at Crosby*, 7:00pm

Sept. 29 - La Porte*, 7:00pm

Oct. 6 - Goose Creek Memorial*, 7:00pm

Oct. 15 - Baytown Lee*, 2:00pm

Oct. 21 - at Barbers Hill*, 7:00pm

Oct. 28 - OPEN

Nov. 3 - Port Arthur Memorial*, 7:00pm

 

LA PORTE BULLDOGS

Aug. 26 - Deer Park, 7:00pm

Sept. 2 - at Alief Elsik, 7:00pm

Sept. 9 - Goose Creek Memorial*, 7:00pm

Sept. 16 - at Baytown Lee*, 7:00pm

Sept. 23 - Barbers Hill*, 7:00pm

Sept. 29 - at Humble Kingwood Park*, 7:00pm

Oct. 7 - Port Arthur Memorial*, 7:00pm

Oct. 14 - at New Caney Porter*, 7:00pm

Oct. 21 - Baytown Sterling*, 7:00pm

Oct. 28 - at Crosby*, 7:00pm

Nov. 4 - OPEN

 

NEW CANEY PORTER SPARTANS

Aug. 26 - Dayton, 7:00pm

Sept. 2 - at New Caney, 7:00pm

Sept. 9 - Humble Kingwood Park*, 7:00pm

Sept. 16 - at Port Arthur Memorial*, 7:00pm

Sept. 23 - OPEN

Sept. 30 - Baytown Sterling*, 7:00pm

Oct. 7 - at Crosby*, 7:00pm

Oct. 14 - La Porte*, 7:00pm

Oct. 20 - at Goose Creek Memorial*, 7:00pm

Oct. 28 - Baytown Lee*, 7:00pm

Nov. 4 - at Barbers Hill*, 7:00pm

 

PORT ARTHUR MEMORIAL TITANS

Aug. 26 - at Port Neches-Groves, 7:00pm

Sept. 2 - Nederland, 7:00pm

Sept. 9 - OPEN

Sept. 16 - New Caney Porter*, 7:00p.

Sept. 22 - at Baytown Sterling*, 7:00pm

Sept. 30 - Crosby*, 7:00pm

Oct. 7 - at La Porte*, 7:00pm

Oct. 14 - Goose Creek Memorial*, 7:00pm

Oct. 21 - at Baytown Lee*, 7:00pm

Oct. 28 - Barbers Hill*, 7:00pm

Nov. 3 - at Humble Kingwood Park, 7:00pm

 

NEDERLAND BULLDOGS (0-0, 0-0)

Aug. 26 - at West Orange-Stark, 7:30pm

Sept. 2 - at Port Arthur Memorial, 7:00pm

Sept. 9 - Silsbee, 7:00pm

Sept. 16 - OPEN

Sept. 22 - at Fort Bend Willowridge*, 7:00pm

Sept. 30 - Dayton*, 7:00pm

Oct. 7 - at Santa Fe*, 7:00pm

Oct. 13 - at Fort Bend Marshall*, 7:00pm

Oct. 21 - Galena Park*, 7:00pm

Oct. 28 - at Port Neches-Groves*, 7:00pm

Nov. 4 - Texas City*, 7:00pm

 

PORT NECHES-GROVES INDIANS (0-0, 0-0)

Aug. 26 - Port Arthur Memorial, 7:00pm

Sept. 2 - at Beaumont United, 7:00pm

Sept. 9 - at West Orange-Stark, 7:00pm

Sept. 16 - OPEN

Sept. 24 - at Fort Bend Marshall*, 1:00pm

Sept. 30 - Texas City*, 7:00pm

Oct. 7 - Fort Bend Willowridge*, 7:00pm

Oct. 14 - Dayton*, 7:00pm

Oct. 21 - at Santa Fe*, 7:00pm

Oct. 28 - Nederland*, 7:00pm

Nov. 3 - at Galena Park*, 6:00pm

 

SANTA FE INDIANS (0-0, 0-0)

Aug. 26 - Fort Bend Kemper, 7:00pm

Sept. 2 - at Vidor, 7:30pm

Sept. 8 - at Pasadena Rayburn, 7:00pm

Sept. 16 - OPEN

Sept. 23 - at Dayton*, 7:00pm

Sept. 30 - Fort Bend Marshall*, 7:00pm

Oct. 7 - Nederland*, 7:00pm

Oct. 13 - at Galena Park*, 7:00pm

Oct. 21 - Port Neches-Groves*, 7:00pm

Oct. 28 - at Texas City*, 7:00pm

Nov. 4 - Fort Bend Willowridge*, 7:00pm

 

TEXAS CITY STINGAREES (0-0, 0-0)

Aug. 26 - Friendswood, 7:00pm

Sept. 2 - Galveston Ball, 7:00pm

Sept. 9 - Monterey, 7:00pm

Sept. 16 - OPEN

Sept. 23 - Galena Park*, 7:00pm

Sept. 30 - at Port Neches-Groves*, 7:00pm

Oct. 7 - Fort Bend Marshall*, 7:00pm

Oct. 14 - Fort Bend Willowridge*, 7:00pm

Oct. 21 - at Dayton*, 7:00pm

Oct. 28 - Santa Fe*, 7:00pm

Nov. 4 - Nederland*, 7:00pm

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • jdawg03 changed the title to 5A TEAM SCHEDULES
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
 Share

  • Member Statistics

    43,553
    Total Members
    1,837
    Most Online
    CEarl
    Newest Member
    CEarl
    Joined
×
×
  • Create New...