WOSgrad

SETXsports Director/Manager
  • Content Count

    74,078
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    22

Reputation Activity

  1. Like
    WOSgrad got a reaction from Reagan in MARCUS GRAHAM HIRED AS BEAUMONT UNITED FOOTBALL COACH!   
    This is another thread which should be interesting in December.
  2. Like
    WOSgrad got a reaction from OneChance in Hardin-Jefferson 69 Rusk 57/FINAL   
    Lady Hawks lead 43-29 half
  3. Like
    WOSgrad got a reaction from Setx fan in Woodville 42 Malakoff 32/FINAL   
    Lady Eagles 33-28 end 3rd
  4. Like
    WOSgrad got a reaction from Setx fan in Hardin-Jefferson 69 Rusk 57/FINAL   
    Lady Hawks lead 43-29 half
  5. Thanks
    WOSgrad got a reaction from no-look in Diboll 55 Hitchcock 44/FINAL   
    Diboll wins 55-44
  6. Like
    WOSgrad reacted to STiger85 in KOUNTZE TOURNAMENT/Post updates here!   
    Mid 4
    Silsbee      10
    Kountze      0
  7. Like
    WOSgrad reacted to Coach 01 in KOUNTZE TOURNAMENT/Post updates here!   
    Sorry been swamped.
    Silsbee 12
    Kountze 0
     
    Hardin and Silsbee about to start
  8. Like
    WOSgrad reacted to PhatMack19 in BRIDGE CITY TOURNAMENT/Post updates here!   
    Friday Scores 
    Bridge City Tourney
    Vidor    001100.   2-5-1
    Buna.   001000.   1-2-0
    WP Reagan Hallmark.   2H 8K
    Tanner Hales 2-2 rbi

    Final
    Vidor 8
    Kelly 12
    William Burbank 2-3 (2) HR 5rbi
    Greyson Kash.    2-2 HR 2B rbi
    Owen Sheldon.   2-2 2B rbi
    Gage Peterson.   1-2 2B 2rbi
    Zach Seigrist.      2-2 HR 2rbi
    Bryce Munoz        1-1 2B 3rbi
  9. Like
    WOSgrad reacted to Jasper Baseball in JASPER TOURNAMENT/Post updates here!   
    Game 9 Final
    Porter 7
    West Brook 0
    Up next is Cleveland vs Jacksonville
  10. Like
    WOSgrad got a reaction from exsoftballplayer in SETXsports.com Girls Regional Basketball Broadcasts   
    Friday Night
    Class 3A, Region III Semifinal, Woodville vs. Malakoff, 7:30 pm (Broadcast starts at 7:20): https://www.meridix.com/event/165693
    Saturday Afternoon
    1:00 pm - Class 4A, Region III Final, Hardin-Jefferson vs. Houston Yates/Fairfield:
    1:00 pm - Class 3A, Region III Final, Woodville vs. Frankling/Hitchcock
    Of course, the Saturday broadcasts are contingent on Friday night wins.
  11. Like
    WOSgrad reacted to Jasper Baseball in JASPER TOURNAMENT/Post updates here!   
    Game 8 Final
    Hardin Jefferson 4
    West Brook 0
    Uo next is Porter vs West Brook
  12. Like
    WOSgrad reacted to PhatMack19 in BRIDGE CITY TOURNAMENT/Post updates here!   
    6-5 Kelly Top 3
  13. Like
    WOSgrad reacted to PhatMack19 in BRIDGE CITY TOURNAMENT/Post updates here!   
    Kelly leads Vidor 5-2
     
    Burbank & Seigrest with HR’s 
  14. Like
    WOSgrad reacted to PhatMack19 in BRIDGE CITY TOURNAMENT/Post updates here!   
    Vidor 3
    Buna 1 Final
    Reagan Hallmark with the win
     
    Kelly vs Vidor at 1:30pm
  15. Like
    WOSgrad got a reaction from TigerAlumni85 in Evadale at Brookeland/Post updates here!   
    nm
  16. Like
    WOSgrad reacted to wo-s#1 in ANAHUAC TOURNAMENT/Post updates here!   
    12-2 Shepherd over EC 
  17. Like
    WOSgrad reacted to PhatMack19 in BRIDGE CITY TOURNAMENT/Post updates here!   
    2-1 Vidor after 5

    Buna gets two thrown out on same play after ball off the wall 
  18. Like
    WOSgrad reacted to PhatMack19 in BRIDGE CITY TOURNAMENT/Post updates here!   
    1-0 Vidor leads Buna headed to B3
  19. Like
    WOSgrad reacted to PhatMack19 in BRIDGE CITY TOURNAMENT/Post updates here!   
    Friday’s Results 
    Bridge City Tournament 
    Box 
    OF   030105    9-10-2
    Ned 00000.     0-0-0
    WP Kadeon Evans /no hitter
    LP Corbin Chandler
    Tyler Washington 2-3.  3rbi 
    Kent Michael 2-3.  2rbi
    Ryan Trahan 3-3 
    Gunner Jones 1-3  2B rbi
    OF.  004101.     6-7-4
    Vid.  002010.    3-6-3
    WP Logan Gipson
    LP   Kaden Croak
    Tyler Washington.   2-4.   3B
    Zach Seigrist. 2-3. rbi
    Mason Brown. 1-3. 2B
    Buna.  00010.    1-2-1
    BC.      30104.    8-11-0
    WP.   Trey Lovelace
    LP.     Karson Goldman 
    Logan Hamm.  2-2.   2B 
    Peyton Havard.  1-2.  2B 2rbi
    Jaxon Bernard.  2-3.  rbi
    Kelly.     2006.      8-6-2
    Ned.      3010.       4-5-5
    WP.     William Burbank
    LP.       Dylan Romero
    William Burbank.   2-3.   2B 2rbi
    Corbin Chandler.    2-3.   2B 
  20. Like
    WOSgrad reacted to PhatMack19 in BRIDGE CITY TOURNAMENT/Post updates here!   
    OF 6
    Vidor 3- Final 
  21. Like
    WOSgrad reacted to Jasper Baseball in JASPER TOURNAMENT/Post updates here!   
    Game 7 Final
    Kirbyville 11
    Lumberton 4
  22. Like
    WOSgrad reacted to Jasper Baseball in JASPER TOURNAMENT/Post updates here!   
    Game 5
    Porter 14  Jacksonville 0
    Game 6
    Jasper 4  Cleveland 2
  23. Like
    WOSgrad got a reaction from BMTSoulja1 in MARCUS GRAHAM HIRED AS BEAUMONT UNITED FOOTBALL COACH!   
    This is another thread which should be interesting in December.
  24. Like
    WOSgrad got a reaction from BMTSoulja1 in MARCUS GRAHAM HIRED AS BEAUMONT UNITED FOOTBALL COACH!   
    🤣🤣🤣
  25. Like
    WOSgrad got a reaction from exsoftballplayer in SETX HIGH SCHOOL STATE AND REGIONAL TOURNAMENTS   
    2019-20 HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' BASKETBALL SCHEDULE
    TAPPS STATE AND UIL REGIONAL TOURNAMENTS
     
    Thursday, February 27, 2020
    TAPPS Class 3A State Semifinal
    Beaumont Legacy Christian Lady Warriors 45 The Woodlands Legacy Prep Lady Lions 35 (Beaumont Legacy Christian to face Midland Classical Academy)
     
    Friday, February 28, 2020
    TAPPS Class 3A State Championship
    4:00 pm - Midland Classical Academy Lady Knights vs. Beaumont Legacy Christian Lady Warriors, West High School, West
    UIL Class 4A Region III Semifinal
    Hardin-Jefferson Lady Hawks 69 Rusk Lady Eagles 57 (Hardin-Jefferson to face Fairfield)
    UIL Class 3A Region III Semifinal
    Woodville Lady Eagles 42 Malakoff Lady Tigers 32 (Woodville to face Franklin)
    UIL Class 2A Region III Semifinals
    6:00 pm - Grapeland Lady Sandies vs. Timpson Lady Bears, Bryan High School, Bryan (Winner to face Crawford/Woden winner)
    8:00 pm - Crawford Lady Pirates vs. Woden Lady Eagles, Bryan High School, Bryan (Winner to face Grapeland/Timpson winner)
     
    Saturday, February 29, 2020
    UIL Class 4A Region III Final
    1:00 pm - Fairfield Lady Eagles/Houston Yates Lady Lions winner vs. Hardin-Jefferson Lady Hawks/Rusk Lady Eagles winner, Johnson Coliseum (Sam Houston St. University), Huntsville (Winner to advance to Class 4A State Championship Tournament)
    UIL Class 3A Region III Final
    1:00 pm - Franklin Lady Lions/Hitchcock Lady Bulldogs winner vs. Woodville Lady Eagles/Malakoff Lady Tigers winner, Midway High School, Waco (Winner to advance to Class 3A State Championship Tournament)
    UIL Class 2A Region III Final
    1:00 pm - Grapeland Lady Sandies/Timpson Lady Bears winner vs. Crawford Lady Pirates/Woden Lady Eagles winner, Bryan High School, Bryan (Winner to advance to Class 2A State Championship Tournament)
×
×
  • Create New...