WOSgrad

SETXsports Director/Manager
  • Content count

    63,317
  • Joined

  • Last visited

6 Followers

About WOSgrad

  • Rank
    Da Warden
  • Birthday 03/03/1968

Profile Information

  • Gender Male
  • Location Lumberton, TX

Recent Profile Visitors

55,253 profile views
  1. 2018-19 BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL SCHEDULES   22-4A BRIDGE CITY CARDINALS   HAMSHIRE-FANNETT LONGHORNS   HARDIN-JEFFERSON HAWKS   LITTLE CYPRESS-MAURICEVILLE BEARS   LUMBERTON RAIDERS   SILSBEE TIGERS   WEST ORANGE-STARK MUSTANGS  
  2. 2018-19 BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL SCHEDULES   21-4A HUFFMAN HARGRAVE FALCONS   LIBERTY PANTHERS   LIVINGSTON LIONS   SHEPHERD PIRATES   SPLENDORA WILDCATS   TARKINGTON LONGHORNS
  3. 2018-19 BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL SCHEDULES   20-4A CARTHAGE BULLDOGS   CENTER ROUGHRIDERS   HUNTINGTON RED DEVILS   LUFKIN HUDSON HORNETS   JASPER BULLDOGS  
  4. 2018-19 BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL SCHEDULES   22-5A BAYTOWN LEE GANDERS   CROSBY COUGARS   FRIENDSWOOD MUSTANGS   GALENA PARK YELLOWJACKETS   GALVESTON BALL TORNADOS   GOOSE CREEK MEMORIAL PATRIOTS   SANTA FE INDIANS   TEXAS CITY STINGAREES
  5. 2018-19 BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL SCHEDULES   21-5A BARBERS HILL EAGLES   CLEVELAND INDIANS   DAYTON BRONCOS   NEDERLAND BULLDOGS   PORT ARTHUR MEMORIAL TITANS   PORT NECHES-GROVES INDIANS   VIDOR PIRATES  
  6. 2018-19 BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL SCHEDULES   21-6A BAYTOWN STERLING RANGERS   BEAUMONT WEST BROOK BRUINS   BEAUMONT UNITED TIMBERWOLVES   CHANNELVIEW FALCONS   DEER PARK DEER   GALENA PARK NORTH SHORE MUSTANGS   LA PORTE BULLDOGS   SHELDON C.E. KING PANTHERS  
  7. 1.    La Porte/Beaumont West Brook 2.   New Caney/Kingwood Park 3.   Porter/Port Arthur Memorial 4.   Baytown Lee/Nederland 5.   Crosby/Santa Fe 6.   Port Neches-Groves/Dayton 7.   Vidor/Barbers Hill 8.   Bridge City/Huffman Hargrave 9.   Livingston/Lumberton 10. Splendora/Little Cypress-Mauriceville 11.  Jasper/Huntington 12.  Hardin-Jefferson/Silsbee 13.  Liberty/Hamshire-Fannett 14.  East Chambers/Kirbyville 15.  Hardin/Orangefield 16.  Warren/Buna 17.  Woodville/Anahuac 18.  Kountze/Corrigan-Camden 19.  Newton/Hemphill 20.  Hull-Daisetta/Deweyville 21.  West Sabine/Shelbyville 22.  Grapeland/Lovelady 23.  West Hardin/Colmesneil 24.  Beaumont Kelly Catholic/Katy St. John XXIII 25.  Beaumont Legacy Christian/Galveston O'Connell
  8. 2018 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCHEDULE WEEK 8   Thursday, October 18, 2018 21-6A 7:00 pm - Channelview (3-3, 2-1) at Beaumont United (1-5, 1-2), Beaumont ISD Memorial Stadium, Beaumont 10-5A-II 7:00 pm - Huntsville (5-1, 3-0) at Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated (5-1, 2-1), Guy Traylor Stadium, Huntsville   Friday, October 19, 2018 21-6A 7:00 pm - Deer Park (2-4, 1-2) at Sheldon C.E. King (4-2, 1-2), Crenshaw Memorial Stadium, Sheldon 7:00 pm - Galena Park North Shore (6-0, 3-0) at Baytown Sterling (2-4, 0-3), Dan Stallworth Stadium, Baytown 7:00 pm - La Porte (1-5, 1-2) at Beaumont West Brook (5-1, 3-0), Beaumont ISD Memorial Stadium, Beaumont 9-5A-I 7:00 pm - Houston Austin (3-3, 2-1) at Galena Park (2-4, 0-3), Galena Park ISD Stadium, Houston 7:00 pm - Kingwood Park (4-3, 3-0) at New Caney (5-1, 3-0), Texan Drive Stadium, Porter 7:00 pm - Porter (4-2, 2-1) at Port Arthur Memorial (5-1, 2-1), Memorial Stadium, Port Arthur 10-5A-II 7:30 pm - Bryan Rudder (2-4, 1-2) at Montgomery Lake Creek, Bear Stadium, Montgomery 7:30 pm - Montgomery (1-5, 1-2) at Cleveland (0-6, 0-3), Indian Stadium, Cleveland 12-5A-II 7:30 pm - Baytown Lee (2-4, 0-3) at Nederland (6-0, 3-0), Bulldog Stadium, Nederland 7:30 pm - Crosby (5-1, 2-1) at Santa Fe (3-3, 2-1), Indian Stadium, Santa Fe 7:30 pm - Port Neches-Groves (4-2, 3-0) at Dayton (0-6, 0-3), Houston Methodist Field, Dayton 7:30 pm - Vidor (3-3, 0-3) at Barbers Hill (4-2, 2-1), Eagle Stadium, Mont Belvieu 11-4A-I 7:00 pm - Bridge City (1-5, 0-1) at Huffman Hargrave (2-4, 0-1), Falcon Stadium, Huffman 7:00 pm - Livingston (0-6, 0-1) at Lumberton (3-3, 1-0), Raider Stadium, Lumberton, Broadcast on KETX 92.3 FM and SETXsports.com 7:00 pm - Splendora (5-1, 1-0) at Little Cypress-Mauriceville (2-4, 1-0), Battlin' Bear Stadium, Orange 9-4A-II 7:30 pm - Jasper (7-0, 1-0) at Huntington (2-4, 0-0), Red Devil Field, Huntington 7:30 pm - Tarkington (2-5, 0-1) at Shepherd (4-3, 0-1), Pirate Stadium, Shepherd 10-4A-II 7:30 pm - Hardin-Jefferson (2-5, 0-1) at Silsbee (3-4, 0-1), Tiger Stadium, Silsbee, Broadcast on SETXsports.com 7:30 pm - Liberty (4-1, 0-0) at Hamshire-Fannett (5-2, 1-0), Longhorn Stadium, Hamshire 11-3A-I 7:30 pm - Coldspring-Oakhurst (1-6, 1-2) at Crockett (4-2, 1-1), Monte Jack Driskell Stadium, Crockett, Broadcast on KETX 1440 AM and SETXsports.com 7:30 pm - Elkhart (2-5, 1-2) at Diboll (5-0, 2-0), Lumberjack Stadium, Diboll 7:30 pm - Palestine Westwood (1-5, 0-2) at Trinity (2-5, 1-2), Tiger Stadium, Trinity 12-3A-I 7:30 pm - East Chambers (5-1, 2-1) at Kirbyville (0-6, 0-3), Wildcat Stadium, Kirbyville, Broadcast on SETXsports.com 7:30 pm - Hardin (5-1, 2-1) at Orangefield (4-2, 1-2), F.L. McLain Stadium, Orangefield 7:30 pm - Warren (0-6, 0-3) at Buna (5-1, 2-1), Cougar Stadium, Buna 7:30 pm - Woodville (6-0, 3-0) at Anahuac (3-3, 2-1), Kyle White Stadium, Anahuac 12-3A-II 7:30 pm - Anderson-Shiro (3-2, 1-0) at New Waverly (0-6, 0-1) Bulldog Stadium, New Waverly 7:30 pm - Kountze (1-5, 0-1) at Corrigan-Camden (5-1, 1-0), Bulldog Stadium, Corrigan 7:30 pm - Newton (5-0, 1-0) at Hemphill (2-4, 0-1), Hornet Stadium, Hemphill, Broadcast on SETXsports.com 12-2A-I 7:00 pm - Hull-Daisetta (4-2, 0-1) at Deweyville (3-3, 0-1), Pirate Stadium, Deweyville 7:00 pm - Groveton (3-3, 0-1) at San Augustine (4-2, 1-0), Wolf Stadium, San Augustine 7:00 pm - West Sabine (3-3, 1-0) at Shelbyville (2-4, 1-0), Dragon Stadium, Shelbyville 12-2A-II 7:00 pm - Grapeland (6-1, 3-0) at Lovelady (5-1, 2-0), Lion Stadium, Lovelady 7:00 pm - West Hardin (3-3, 1-1) at Colmesneil (1-5, 0-2), Taylor Field, Colmesneil 12-1A-I 7:30 pm - Fruitvale (2-2) at High Island (2-5), Cardinals Nest Stadium, High Island 7:30 pm - Leverett's Chapel (4-1) at Gilmer Union Hill (6-1), Billy Bass Stadium, Gilmer TAPPS 1-V 7:00 pm - Beaumont Kelly Catholic (3-3) at Katy St. John XXIII (5-1), St. John XXIII Field, Katy Class 1A 6:00 pm - Damon at Chester (1-4), Aubrey Bradley Stadium, Chester   Saturday, October 20, 2018 9-5A-I 6:00 pm - Goose Creek Memorial (1-5, 0-3) at Houston Wisdom (1-5, 0-3), Butler Stadium, Houston 10-5A-II 2:00 pm - College Station A&M Consolidated (5-1, 2-1) at Katy Paetow (3-3, 1-2), Legacy Stadium, Katy TAPPS 4-IV 7:00 pm - Beaumont Legacy Christian (3-4, 1-0) at Galveston O'Connell (2-3, 0-1), Weis Middle School, Galveston   OPEN Class 4A Center, West Orange-Stark Class 3A Franklin Class 2A Evadale Class 1A Apple Springs, Oakwood, Trinidad
  9. 2018 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL RANKINGS   6A/5A Rankings Rank, School, Pts., Prev, Next Opponent 1.   Galena Park North Shore (6-0) (8), 80, 1, 10/19 at Baytown Sterling 2.   Beaumont West Brook (5-1), 72, 5, 10/19 vs. La Porte 3.   Nederland (6-0), 63, 6, 10/19 vs. Baytown Lee 4.   Huntsville (5-1), 53, 7, 10/18 at #10 Lamar Consolidated 5.   New Caney (5-1), 45, 8, 10/19 at Kingwood Park 6.   Port Neches-Groves (4-2), 37, NR, 10/19 at Dayton 7.   A&M Consolidated (5-1), 30, 3, 10/20 at Katy Paetow 8.   Crosby (5-1), 29, 2, 10/19 at Santa Fe 9.   Port Arthur Memorial (5-1), 21, 5, 10/19 vs. Porter 10.  Lamar Consolidated (5-1), 8, 10, 10/18 vs. #4 Huntsville Others receiving votes: Vidor 2   4A/3A Rankings 1.   Newton (5-0) (8), 80, 1, 10/19 at Hemphill 2.   Jasper (7-0), 70, 2, 10/19 at Huntington 3.   Woodville (6-0), 66, 3, 10/19 at Anahuac 4.   Diboll (5-0), 51, 5, 10/19 vs. Elkhart 5.   Franklin (5-1), 47, 7, 10/26 vs. Trinity 6.   East Chambers (5-1), 39, 6, 10/19 at Kirbyville 7.   West Orange-Stark (3-4), 28, 4, 10/26 at Hardin-Jefferson 8.   Splendora (5-1), 24, NR, 10/19 at Little Cypress-Mauriceville 9.   Silsbee (3-4), 16, 7, 10/19 vs. Hardin-Jefferson 10. Hamshire-Fannett (5-2), 8, NR, 10/19 vs. Liberty Others: Buna 4, Corrigan-Camden 4, Lumberton 4, Liberty 1   2A-Private Rankings 1.   Lovelady (5-1) (8), 80, 4, 10/19 vs. #2 Grapeland 2.   Grapeland (5-1), 72, 2, 10/19 at #1 Lovelady 3.   San Augustine (4-2), 64, 2, 10/19 vs. #8 Groveton 4.   Gilmer Union Hill (2-1), 49, 7, 10/19 vs. Leverett's Chapel 5.   Baytown Christian (7-0), 41, 8, 11/2 at Bellville Faith 6.   Hull-Daisetta (4-2), 38, 4, 10/19 at #10 Deweyville 7.   Evadale (4-2), 34, 3, 10/26 vs. Burkeville 8.   Groveton (3-3), 17, 9, 10/19 at #3 San Augustine 9.   West Hardin (3-3), 12, 9, 10/19 at Colmesneil 10.  Deweyville (3-3),11, 10/19 vs. #6 Hull-Daisetta Others receiving votes: Beaumont Kelly Catholic, Oakwood, Shelbyville, High Island
  10. Week 7 Pick'ems

    They will be back up earlier in the week.  Sorry about that, but I've been in the hospital the last 3 weeks.  I will try to catch things up this week.
  11. HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD WEEK 7 Thursday, October 11, 2018 9-5A-I Galena Park 14 Kingwood Park 45, F Porter 52 Goose Creek Memorial 13, F   Friday, October 12, 2018 21-6A Baytown Sterling 0 La Porte 26, F Beaumont West Brook 57 Channelview 21, F Deer Park 13 Galena Park North Shore 75, F Sheldon C.E. King 35, Beaumont United 30, F 9-5A-I Port Arthur Memorial 21 New Caney 38, F 10-5A-II Cleveland 16 Montgomery Lake Creek 38, F Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated 28 A&M Consolidated 34, F Katy Paetow 14, Bryan Rudder 53, F Montgomery 0 Huntsville 42, F 12-5A-II Barbers Hill 52, Baytown Lee 49, F Dayton 20 Nederland 49, F Port Neches-Groves 48 Crosby 45, F Santa Fe 28 Vidor 19, F 11-4A-I Huffman Hargrave 31 Lumberton 38, F Little Cypress-Mauriceville 33 Bridge City 14. F Splendora 87, Livingston 21, F 9-4A-II Center 41 Tarkington 20, F Shepherd 3 Jasper 55, F 10-4A-II Hamshire-Fannett 34 Hardin-Jefferson 13, F Silsbee 21 West Orange-Stark 24, F 11-3A-I Diboll 15 Coldspring-Oakhurst 13, F Franklin 78 Palestine Westwood 0, F Trinity 42 Elkhart 0, F 12-3A-I Anahuac 71 Warren 0, F Buna 0 Woodville 26, F Kirbyville 28 Hardin 42, F Orangefield 0 East Chambers 41, F 12-3A-II Hemphill 0 Anderson-Shiro 6, F New Waverly 0 Corrigan-Camden 37, F Newton 70 Kountze 0, F 12-2A-I Deweyville 26 Shelbyville 34, F Groveton 40 West Sabine 48, F San Augustine 51 Hull-Daisetta 14, F 12-2A-II Burkeville 12 West Hardin 66, F Colmesneil 0 Grapeland 61, F Pope John XXIII 14, Evadale 0, F TAPPS IV-4 Beaumont Legacy Christian 34 The Woodlands Legacy Prep 21, F Class 1A Fannindel 61 Apple Springs 7, F East Texas Christian 42 Leveretts' Chapel 61, F Oakwood 57 Avalon 8 F White Deer 0 Gilmer Union Hill 0. 1st Baytown Christian 47 High Island 0, F   Saturday, October 13, 2018 9-5A-I Houston Wisdom 0 Houston Austin 0, 1st Class 1A Houston Sanchez Charter 0 Chester 0, 1st CHANT 0 Trinidad 0, 1st