PhatMack19

UIL State Championship Scoreboard

Recommended Posts

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 9

Dell Diamond, Round Rock

CLASS 1A SEMIFINALS

9 a.m. Kennard 3, Hubbard 1

Noon Fayetteville 4, Nazareth 0

CLASS 2A SEMIFINALS

4 p.m. Shiner 1, New Deal 14

7 p.m. Bosqueville 6, Garrison 7

UFCU Disch-Falk Field, The University of Texas at Austin

CLASS 4A SEMIFINALS

1 p.m. Texarkana Pleasant Grove 13, vs. Stephenville 0

4 p.m. Sinton 3, Rusk 6

THURSDAY, JUNE 10

Dell Diamond, Round Rock

9 a.m. Class 1A Final: Kennard (16-5) vs. Fayetteville (18-9)

Noon Class 2A Final: Garrison (29-8) vs New Deal (28-4)

CLASS 5A SEMIFINALS

4 p.m. Mt. Belvieu Barbers Hill (35-8-1) vs. Amarillo (33-9)

7 p.m. Hallsville (32-8) vs. Leander Rouse (30-10)

UFCU Disch-Falk Field, The University of Texas at Austin

6:30 p.m. Class 4A Final: Pleasant Grove (34-8) vs Rusk (28-7)

FRIDAY, JUNE 11

Dell Diamond, Round Rock

CLASS 3A SEMIFINALS  

9 a.m. London (32-5-1) vs. Brock (31-10-1)

Noon Malakoff (36-7) vs. Gunter (36-8)

CLASS 6A SEMIFINALS  

4 p.m. Keller (35-7) vs. Houston Strake Jesuit (27-12-1)

7 p.m. Comal Smithson Valley (35-5) vs. Rockwall Heath (36-11-1)

SATURDAY, JUNE 12

Dell Diamond, Round Rock

9 a.m. Class 3A Final

Noon Class 5A Final

4 p.m. Class 6A Final

Link to post
Share on other sites
1

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...

  • Member Statistics

    42,647
    Total Members
    1,837
    Most Online
    Warrior Proud
    Newest Member
    Warrior Proud
    Joined



  • Posts

    • https://needtoknow.news/2021/06/joel-kallman-oracle-software-developer-who-designed-cdc-vaccine-tracking-system-is-dead-2-months-after-taking-rna-vaccine/
    • 2021 UIL Baseball State All-Tournament Teams   FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE   AUSTIN, Texas – UIL Baseball State All-Tournament Teams (As selected by the Texas High School Baseball Coaches Association) MVP-selected by media   Conference 1A Position-Name, Class, School MVP-Keagan Supak, Freshman, Fayetteville Pitcher-Reid Gross, Freshman, Fayetteville Catcher-Logan Fritsch, Sophomore, Fayetteville First Base-Ryan Pilkington, Junior, Kennard Second Base-Caleb Alfred, Junior, Kennard Third Base-Carson Heiman, Sophomore, Nazareth Shortstop-Travis Gully, Sophomore, Fayetteville Outfield-Aiden Wicke, Senior, Fayetteville Outfield-Jake Kubala, Freshman, Fayetteville Outfield-Cade Collingsworth, Senior, Kennard Utility-Shelby Noppeney, Junior, Hubbard   Conference 2A Position-Name, Class, School MVP-Noah Rodriguez, Junior, New Deal Pitcher-Harley Patterson, Junior, New Deal Catcher-Cash Shows, Senior, Shiner First Base-Kyler Reed, Senior, New Deal Second Base-Tanner Seeley, Senior, New Deal Third Base-Colby Henderson, Junior, New Deal Shortstop-Hunter Henexson, Sophomore, Bosqueville Outfield-Arric Mares, Senior, New Deal Outfield-Tyler Spivey, Senior, Garrison Outfield-John Youens, Sophomore, Bosqueville Utility-Alex Slowikowski, Junior, Garrison   Conference 3A Position-Name, Class, School MVP-Bryson Adair, Senior, Malakoff Pitcher-Kade Budd, Junior, Corpus Christi London Catcher-Reikkhen Bostick, Junior, Gunter First Base-Landon Salinas, Freshman, Corpus Christi London Second Base-Tyler Moody, Sophomore, Brock Third Base-Nash Daniel, Senior, Gunter Shortstop-Mason Jacob, Freshman, Corpus Christi London Outfield-Brandon Nations, Senior, Malakoff Outfield-Mason Arispe, Sophomore, Corpus Christi London Outfield-Nathan Jones, Senior, Malakoff Utility-Cole Gaddis, Senior, Malakoff   Conference 4A Position-Name, Class, School MVP-Coe Blaine, Senior, Texarkana Pleasant Grove Pitcher-Blake Jennings, Junior, Texarkana Pleasant Grove Catcher-Rylan Galvan, Junior, Sinton First Base-Tucker Anderson, Senior, Texarkana Pleasant Grove Second Base-Brett Rawlinson, Sophomore, Rusk Third Base-Wade Williams, Junior, Rusk Shortstop-JM Long, Sophomore, Texarkana Pleasant Grove Outfield-Will Dixon, Junior, Rusk Outfield-Brock Bearden, Junior, Texarkana Pleasant Grove Outfield-Kyle Styron, Senior, Stephenville Utility-JD Thompson, Junior, Rusk   Conference 5A Position-Name, Class, School MVP-Raithen Malone, Senior, Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill Pitcher-Jeb Drewery, Senior, Hallsville Catcher-Brodey Williams, Junior, Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill First Base-Simon Larranaga, Senior, Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill Second Base-Joe Sparschu, Sophomore, Leander Rouse Third Base-Braden Jacobs, Junior, Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill Shortstop-Jake Maynard, Senior, Amarillo Outfield-Jace Martinez, Sophomore, Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill Outfield-Carson Garrett, Sophomore, Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill Outfield-Kurt Wyman, Senior, Hallsville Utility-Landon Bowden, Sophomore, Hallsville   Conference 6A Position-Name, Class, School MVP-Caden Fiveash, Senior, Rockwall Heath Pitcher-Eric Hammond, Senior, Keller Catcher-Kevin Bazzell, Senior, Rockwall Heath First Base-Ryan Montgomery, Senior, Houston Strake Jesuit Second Base-Aidan Connors, Senior, Keller Third Base-Jonny Lowe, Junior, Rockwall Heath Shortstop-Karson Krowka, Senior, Rockwall Heath Outfield-Kasen Wells, Junior, Comal Smithson Valley Outfield-Griffin Barton, Senior, Keller Outfield-Zach Rike, Senior, Rockwall Heath Utility-Braden Davis, Senior, Keller  
    • What would be the point of a straight march?
    • https://www.thegatewaypundit.com/2021/06/unconstitutional-federal-judge-suspends-bidens-racist-anti-white-farmer-debt-relief-program/
    • This is why the disparity in pay.  If women's soccer generated the same revenue then they'ed make the same.  Not rocket science!
  • Topics

×
  • Create New...