WestHardinfan1

Members
  • Content count

    3,085
  • Joined

  • Last visited

About WestHardinfan1

  • Rank
    Go Oilers!!!

Profile Information

  • Gender Not Telling

Recent Profile Visitors

4,600 profile views
  1. SETXsports Pick 'ems - Week 4

      1.    West Orange-Stark 2.    Liberty 3.    /Deweyville 4.    Vidor 5.    /Shepherd 6.    /Huffman Hargrave 7.    /Jasper 8.    Lumberton 9.    /Hamshire-Fannett 10.  Silsbee 11.  /Danbury 12.  Beckville 13.  /Mexia 14.  Corrigan-Camden 15.  Beaumont Kelly/ 16.  /Mt. Enterprise 17.  Hull-Daisetta 18.  Colmesneil 19.  Lovelady 20.  /Tenaha 21.  /Timpson 22.  Oakwood 23. /Orange Community Christian 24.  Beaumont Legacy Christian 25.  /Baytown Christian
  2. Should  read  West Hardin 22 Warren 20
  3. Three Teens Die in Hardin County Wreck

    https://m.beaumontenterprise.com/news/article/Photos-Hardin-County-teen-laid-to-rest-13228082.php
  4. SETXsports Pick'ems - Week 3

    1.   Port Arthur Memorial 2.   Newton 3.   West Sabine 4.   Beaumont West Brook 5.   Vidor 6.   Dayton 7.   Kingwood Park 8.   Nederland 9.   Liberty 10. Diboll 11.  Jasper 12. Bridge City 13. Shepherd 14. East Chambers 15.  Woodville 16.  Beaumont Kelly Catholic 17.   Buna 18.   Corrigan-Camden 19.   Port Neches-Groves 20.   Lumberton 21.   Kountze 22.   West Hardin 23.   Hull-Daisetta 24.   Evadale 25.   Hardin
  5. Hull-Daisetta 34 West Hardin 0/FINAL

    Go Oilers!!!!!!
  6. SETXsports Pick'ems - Week 2

    1.   Nederland 2.   Newton 3.   Beaumont Kelly 4.   West Hardin 5.   West Brook 6.   Dayton 7.   Port Arthur Memorial 8.   Port Neches-Groves 9.   Manvel 10. New Caney 11. Montgomery 12. High Island 13. Liberty 14. Jasper 15. Lumberton 16. Orangefield 17. Diboll 18. East Chambers 19. Kountze 20. Anahuac 21. Buna 22. New Waverly 23. Woodville 24. Evadale 25. West Sabine
  7. SETXsports Pick 'em - Week 1

    1.   Beaumont West Brook 2.   Port Neches-Groves 3.   Joaquin 4.   Hughes Springs 5.   Katy 6.   Beaumont United 7.   Port Arthur Memorial 8.   New Caney 9.  Dayton 10. Barbers Hill 11. Vidor 12. Cleveland 13.  West Orange-Stark 14.  /Diboll 15.  Coldspring-Oakhurst 16.  Warren 17.  Woodville 18.  Anahuac 19.  Orangefield 20.  East Chambers 21.  Newton 22.  Hardin 23.  Evadale  24.  Sabine Pass 25.  High Island
  8. 4 - 0  West Hardin in the controlled portion......3-0 Oilers in game situation......
  9. 2018 WEST HARDIN OILERS

    https://kfdm.com/sports/content/oilers-ready-for-2018-season
  10. TASO All-Star Game

    Seniors played last night.....good games.....underclassmen play tonight at 5 and 7........
  11. WEST HARDIN 7on7 SQT....May 26

    Frankston 26 Mt. Enterprise 14   Burton 37 Ganado 12
  12. WEST HARDIN 7on7 SQT....May 26

    Deweyville 35 West Hardin 21     Lovelady 44  Shelbyville 20
  13. WEST HARDIN 7on7 SQT....May 26

    Mt. Enterprise 26 West Hardin 6     Lovelady 27 Ganado 7     Deweyville 38 Frankston 6   Burton 40 Shelbyville 12
  14. WEST HARDIN 7on7 SQT Pool A: West Hardin  Mount Enterprise Deweyville  Frankston Pool B: Lovelady Ganado Shelbyville Burton 9:00 am Mount Enterprise vs. West Hardin (Scoreboard side of the field) Lovelady vs. Ganado (105 side of the field) 10:00 am Deweyville vs. Frankston (Scoreboard side of the field) Shelbyville vs. Burton (105 side of the field) 11:00 am Deweyville vs. West Hardin (Scoreboard side of the field) Shelbyville vs. Lovelady (105 side of the field) 12:00 Frankston vs. Mount Enterprise (Scoreboard side of the field) Burton vs. Ganado (105 side of the field) 1:00 West Hardin vs. Frankston (Scoreboard side of the field) Lovelady vs. Burton (105 side of the field) 2:00 Mount Enterprise vs. Deweyville (Scoreboard side of the field) Ganado vs. Shelbyville (105 side of the field) 3:00 Winner of Pool B vs. Winner of Pool A (Scoreboard side of the field)
  15. Summer 7on7 Tourneys

    WEST HARDIN 7on7 SQT Pool A: West Hardin  Mount Enterprise Deweyville  Frankston Pool B: Lovelady Ganado Shelbyville Burton 9:00 am Mount Enterprise vs. West Hardin (Scoreboard side of the field) Lovelady vs. Ganado (105 side of the field 10:00 am Deweyville vs. Frankston (Scoreboard side of the field) Shelbyville vs. Burton (105 side of the field) 11:00 am Deweyville vs. West Hardin (Scoreboard side of the field) Shelbyville vs. Lovelady (105 side of the field) 12:00 Frankston vs. Mount Enterprise (Scoreboard side of the field) Burton vs. Ganado (105 side of the field) 1:00 West Hardin vs. Frankston (Scoreboard side of the field) Lovelady vs. Burton (105 side of the field) 2:00 Mount Enterprise vs. Deweyville (Scoreboard side of the field) Ganado vs. Shelbyville (105 side of the field) 3:00 Winner of Pool B vs. Winner of Pool A (Scoreboard side of the field)