GCMNation5

Members
  • Content count

    1,770
  • Joined

  • Last visited

4 Followers

About GCMNation5

  • Rank
    Waitlist
  • Birthday 09/13/1978

Profile Information

  • Gender Male
  • Location Baytown Texas
  • Interests All things Huskers.

Recent Profile Visitors

5,871 profile views
  1. I know its a little early.

    Probably gonna be  Friendswood, Santa Fe and everyone else. Cant wait to see some baseball  thats for sure..
  2. Friday State Championship Games

    Should be PG ball.
  3. Friday State Championship Games

    Cuero player was out when he touched it.
  4. Friday State Championship Games

    I like that #2 for PG.   And it looks like with No Whittington the Gobblers are not much at all..
  5. Live Games

    I would like to see #1 playing 11 man ball?
  6. Live Games

    im on the app.
  7. Live Games

    This one has been a good one so far.
  8. Live Games

    It was 38-0 after the 1st quarter. Then they emptied the bench on offense.
  9. Live Games

    Im watching on the Fox sports app now.   Strawn Strumming Follett 48-0 1st half.
  10. 2018 9-5A D1 All District Team District MVP: Zion Childress, New Caney;                                                                                                                                                                                                          Offensive MVP: Zane Russell, Porter;                                                                                                                                                                                                          Defensive MVP: Lazarus May, PA Memorial;                                                                                                                                                                                                          Newcomer of the year: D.J. Harris, New Caney;                                                                                                                                                                                                          Special teamers of the year: JaVontae’ Hopkins, PA Memorial; Sevonne Rhea, Porter;                                                                                                                                                                                                          Coaching staff of the year: New Caney                                                                                                                                                                                                          First-team offense: Quarterback — Sam Johansen*, Kingwood Park; running back — Michael Mata*, Houston Austin; Anthony Robles*, New Caney; Branden Chaney*, PA Memorial; fullback — Shorn Young, New Caney; David Moore, PA Memorial; center — Brayden Mills, New Caney; offensive line — Felix Ivie and Anthony Martinez, New Caney; Luke Pavlat, Kingwood Park; Trey Rodgers, PA Memorial; Richard Martinez, Galena Park; tight end — Tavian Gipson, PA Memorial; outside wide receiver — Gerome Henry, New Caney; Alex Ned, PA Memorial; Baron Bradley, Porter; Demarcus Wiser, Austin; inside wide receiver — Tayler Baker*, Porter; Teajawon Mack, PA Memorial; Donald Harper, Austin;                                                                                                                                                                                                          First-team defense: Defensive tackle — Austin Fralick, New Caney; Da’Juan McMillan*, PA Memorial; Keoni Evans, PA Memorial; defensive end — Hayden Park*, Kingwood Park; Shorn Young, New Caney; Lloyd Garner, Houston Austin; outside linebacker — Cale Sanders Jr.*, New Caney; Jaylen LaPointe, PA Memorial; Trevor Clark, Porter; Pedro Saldana, Galena Park; inside linebacker — Jaquaylen Crook and Chris Thomas, PA Memorial; John Juneau, Galena Park; cornerback — Jaylen Neal, New Caney; Jatavian Neal, PA Memorial; Corey Perkins, Porter; safety — Ke’shaun Jnoffin, Goose Creek Memorial; LaDarion Henson*, New Caney; Jacob Washington*, PA Memorial; Acieon Fuller, Austin;                                                                                                                                                                                                          First-team special teams: Kicker — Jose Acosta, Porter; Punter, Ty Warwick*, New Caney;                                                                                                                                                                                                          Second-team offense: Quarterback — Kam Ladia, PA Memorial; running back — Eli Quintero, Galena Park; Dalton Roger, Kingwood Park; Kameron Tyler, New Caney; fullback — Mason Shoelen, Kingwood Park; Brian Blier, Kingwood Park; Center —Jace Davis, GCM; tight end — Ty Warwick, New Caney; outside wide receiver — Tylan Johnson, Kingwood Park; Terelle Porter, Houston Wisdom; Julian Macias, Galena Park; inside wide receiver — Emerson Haywood, GCM; Canen Adrian, Kingwood Park; Isaiah Akin, New Caney; offensive line — Braedon Paige, GCM; Cephus Brown, Austin; Joshua Lazaro, Austin; Benico Cancino, Kingwood Park; Tre’Vonte Caines, PA Memorial; Shelton Munger, Porter;                                                                                                                                                                                                          Second-team defense: Defensive tackle — Jarrod Rickle, Porter; Christian Crooks, New Caney; Donaven Jackson, PA Memorial; defensive end — Jordan Thomas, PA Memorial; Connor Wood, Kingwood Park; Alex Paskie, Porter; Daldante Mayes, Austin; Dalton Williams, GCM; outside linebacker — Clay Sowell, Kingwood Park; Angel Alvarado, Wisdom; inside linebacker — Zhyon Bell, Porter; Thomas Kirby, Kingwood Park; Bradley Gurley, New Caney; cornerback — Will Smoot, Kingwood Park; Kaylye Jackson, New Caney; Kaleb Bailey, Porter; safety — Latteel Roberts, New Caney; Colton Mitchell, PA Memorial; Gage Royse, Porter;                                                                                                                                                                                                          Second-team special teams: Kicker — Kenny Pham, PA Memorial; Punter — Mohamed Kabre, Wisdom.                                                                                                    
  11. The Hill vs Manvel

    Good game. They did better then i thought. Now I’m just trying to convince my other half to put on some Blue!!! Lol won’t ever happen.  
  12. Barbers Hill 42 Manvel 62/FINAL

    So hold on. The starting Qb didn’t play? Not Johnson but the one who replaced him?
  13. Barbers Hill 42 Manvel 62/FINAL

    Man. Good game BH.  I almost had to eat some bird.  No lies. If my wife you let me my Jr and Sophomore would be Eagles too.  
  14. The Hill vs Manvel

    Whos ranked top 20 in state?
  15. OK i think i know the OL you are talking about.  QB/ATH you are right.. Forgot about him..