underarmor

Members
  • Content count

    1,674
  • Joined

  • Last visited

About underarmor

  • Rank
    NGUNGI

Profile Information

  • Gender Not Telling
  1. Named TGCA All Academic: Madison Stewart Sr. Jackie Minyard Sr. Michaela Terry Sr   Golden Triangle Super Gold Team Michaela Terry Sr. Congratulations to very deserving Seniors
  2. EVADALE RUNNIN REBEL CLASSIC

    Scores for Friday: Boys East Chambers 76 Legacy 24 Evadale 73 Liberty 59 Jasper 45 Orangefield 29 WOS 73 Jasper JV 17 Jasper 40 Legacy 35 Girls scores Friday: Evadale 47 PNG 38 East Chambers 36 LCM 25 Huffman 30 WOS 17 Warren 62 PNG 53 East Chambers 45 Huffman 19 Warren 43 Liberty 38 Saturday scores: Boys: East Chambers 53 Orangefield 49 Consolation: Jasper JV 37 Legacy 28 5th Place: Evadale 61 Orangefield 53 3rd Place: Evadale 50 Jasper 48 Championship: East Chambers 83 WOS 55   Girls: LCM 39 WOS 27 Consolation: Liberty 44 WOS 28 5th Place: PNG 26 Huffman 17 3rd Place: Warren 43 LCM 35 Championship: East Chambers 38 Evadale 36 OT Thanks to all the workers,parents,teachers and student managers for all your help and great food, making this tournament a big success.Thanks to the officials and especially to the student athletes for their great sportsmanship through out the entire tournament. CONGRATULATIONS TO THIS YEARS BOYS AND GIRLS CHAMPIONS FROM EAST CHAMBERS HIGHSCHOOL
  3. EVADALE RUNNIN REBEL CLASSIC

    All Scores first day of Runnin Rebel Classic Boys games: Orangefield 37 Legacy 14 WOS 69 Evadale 66 Liberty 58 Jasper JV 17 East Chambers 62 Jasper 51 WOS 53 Liberty 44 Evadale 87 Jasper JV 47 Girls games: Evadale 40 Warren 34 PNG 46 Liberty 37 East Chamber 34 WOS 18 Evadale 47 Liberty 39 LCM 28 Huffman Hargrave 19   All games played 7 minute quarters  
  4. EVADALE RUNNIN REBEL CLASSIC

    Didnt come out exactly like I planned. Games in right hand column are for Friday 12/1
  5. THURSDAY  11/30                                                                                                                             FRIDAY (BOYS) 8:00 LEGACY vs ORANGEFIELD                                                     (GIRLS) 8:00 EVADALE vs PNG (GIRLS) 9:10 EVADALE vs WARREN                                                           (BOYS) 9:10 LEGACY vs EC (BOYS) 10:20 EVADALE vs WOS                                                                  (GIRLS) 10:20 EC vs LCM (GIRLS) 11:30 LIBERTY vs PNG                                                                     (BOYS) 11:30 EVADALE vs LIBERTY (BOYS) 12:40 LIBERTY vs  JASPER JV                                                          (GIRLS) 12:40 HH vs WOS                                                                                                                                                           (BOYS) 1:50 ORANGEFIELD vs JASPER (GIRLS) 1:50 EAST CHAMBERS vs WOS                                                    (GIRLS) 3:00 PNG vs WARREN (BOYS) 3:00 JASPER vs EAST CHAMBERS                                                 (BOYS) 4:10 WOS vs JASPER JV (GIRLS) 4:10 LIBERTY vs EVADALE                                                              (GIRLS)5:20 EC vs HUFFMAN (BOYS) 5:20 WOS vs LIBERTY                                                                        (BOYS)6:30 LEGACY vs JASPER (GIRLS) 6:30 HUFFMAN HARGRAVE vs LCM                                          (GIRLS) 7:40 WARREN vs LIBERTY (BOYS) 7:40 EVADALE vs JASPER JV SATURDAY (GIRLS) 8:00 WOS vs LCM (BOYS) 9:10 EAST CHAMBERS vs ORANGEFIELD (GIRLS) 10:20  CONSOLATION 4th POOL A vs 4th POOL B (BOYS) 11:30 CONSOLATION 4th  POOL A vs 4th POOL B (GIRLS) 12:40 5th PLACE  3rd POOL A vs 3rd POOL B (BOYS) 1:50 5th PLACE 3rd POOL A vs 3rd POOL B (GIRLS) 3:00 3rd PLACE 2nd POOL A vs 2nd POOL B (BOYS) 4:10 3rd PLACE 2nd POOL A vs 2nd POOL B (GIRLS) 5:20 CHAMPIONSHIP (BOYS) 6:30 CHAMPIONSHIP  
  6. Evadale brought home the third place trophy from this weekends Nederland Classic. Evadale won their pool with wins over: Nederland 42-28,Bridge City 42-40 in 2OT, WOS 39-28, and Beaumont Kelly 48-13. All Pool games were 7 min. quarters In semi-final Cleveland Tarkington defeated Evadale 43-33 Evadale then defeated Bridge City in the third place game 38-34 Evadale is now (7-2)
  7. Michaela Terry Co-MVP Jamie Jackson Offensive POY Madison Stewart Defensive POY Honorable Mention All District Shelbey Hobbs and Karigan Christian Congratulations to you all.
  8. 2017 District 24-2A Volleyball Honors                         Co-MVP:  Michaela Terry, Evadale and Brooke Smith, Deweyville   Co-MVP Setter:  Kayla Gray, High Island and Madyson Berry, Deweyville MVP Offensive Player of the Year:  Jamie Jackson, Evadale     MVP Defensive Player of the Year:  Madison Stewart, Evadale     Newcomer of the Year:  Dacey Simmons, Hull Daisetta     Coach of the Year:  DJ Gray, High Island                                             First Team All-District             Lauren Bruce, Evadale             Abby Thames, Deweyville             Grace Nicholson, Deweyville             Mikalah Berry, West Hardin             Malaysia Jones, Deweyville             Kenna Starnes, Hull Daisetta             Jackie Minyard, Evadale             Anahi Gutierrez, Sabine Pass                               Second Team All-District             August Evans, High Island             Faith Berger, High Island             Leanna Bishop, Evadale             Megan Copeland, Hull Daisetta           Winter Watts, Deweyville             Camryn Howard, Evadale             Breanna Shipp, Deweyville             Baja Guidry, High Island                               Honorable Mention             Savannah Wilson, Evadale             Shelbey Hobbs, Evadale             Holly Konarik, Hull Daisetta             Autum Champagne, Hull Daisetta           Payton Hughes, West Hardin             Kaylee Wortham, West Hardin             Makala Campbell, West Hardin           Emily Bussel, Deweyville             Kayla McNeil, Deweyville             Cayliegh Loop, High Island             Allison Cathchings, High Island             Caroline Bronkhorst, High Island           Jaizee Landry, Sabine Pass             Yainn Zuniga, Sabine Pass             Joanna Smolsky, Sabine Pass             Lexi Emerson, Sabine Pass             Lauren Price, Sabine Pass             Jamesia Jones, Sabine Pass             Hailey Rosenthal, Sabine Pass             Raquel Johnson, Sabine Pass             CONGRATS TO ALL WHAT A GREAT YEAR IN VOLLEYBALL        
  9. Spurger 3 High Island 0/FINAL

    Spurger 3 High Island 0 Congrats Lady Pirates 
  10. Quarter Finals Round

    any word on Deweyville /North Zulch and  Colmesneil/Iola games
  11. Cayuga 3 Evadale 0/FINAL

    Cayuga 3 Evadale 0 (25-18,25-18,25-15) Congrats on your season Lady Rebels. We are proud of your effort. We will miss these Seniors next season: Madison Stewart,Jackie Minyard,LeeAnna Bishop,Jamie Jackson,Michaela Terry,Shelby Hobbs,Alexis Price and video man Cade Upshaw. Thank you all  NGUNGI
  12. POST AREA ROUND INFO HERE!

    Evadale vs Cayuga 5:30pm Livingston Thursday 11/2
  13. Evadale vs Deweyville

    Deweyville 3 Evadale 1 (25-10,18-25,25-22,25-14) Both will get first round byes. Area matchup Deweyville vs winner of Neches/North Zulch Evadale vs winner of Cayuga/Normangee
  14. District playoff for tournament seeding 1st and 2nd Evadale vs Deweyville 5pm Saturday 10/28/17 At Buna Activity Center
  15. Evadale 3 Hull-Daisetta 0/FINAL

    Evadale 3 Hull-Daisetta 0 (25-14,25-18,25-16) Evadale (17-7) (9-1) District 24AA