Manofsteel

Members
  • Content count

    71
  • Joined

  • Last visited

About Manofsteel

  • Rank
    Advanced Member
  1. Vidor 52 Bridge City 41/FINAL

    Vidor Jarrell 17 pts  Galloway 10 pts  Ponce 9 pts Creel 8 pts Messina 7pts Van Meter 1 pt    
  2. Week 6 Pick'ems Schedule

    1. Beaumont West Brook 2.Porter 3. Nederland  4. Baytown Lee 5. Crosby 6. Vidor 7. Deer Park 8. Kingwood Park 9. New Caney 10. Huntsville 11. Center 12. West Orange-Stark 13. Shepherd 14. Tarkington 15. Silsbee 16. Trinity 17. Crockett 18. Franklin 19. Buna 20. Orangefield 21. Deweyville 22. San Augustine 23. Evadale 24. Legacy Christian 25. Liberty
  3. SETXsports Pick'em Schedule - Week 5

    1.    Vidor 2.    East Chambers 3.   Evadale 4.   Baytown Sterling 5.   Beaumont West Brook 6.   Port Arthur Memorial 7.   Barbers Hill 8.   Port Neches-Groves 9.   Nederland 10.  Orangefield 11.  Anahuac 12.  Warren 13.  West Orange-Stark 14.  Tarkington 15.  Liberty 16.  Hardin-Jefferson 17.  Silsbee 18.  Newton 19.  Hemphill 20.  Kountze 21.  Beaumont Legacy 22.  Chester 23.  Gilmer Union Hill 24.   Cypress Christian 25.   Baytown Christian
  4. Your teams biggest strength/weakness so far

    I’m not trying to argue just giving my opinion. 
  5. Your teams biggest strength/weakness so far

    I think the tailback is very good and the QB runs very hard.  He could get a little lower when running but he is 6'3. Tailback had 157 yards against Montgomery and 124 against Caney Creek according to BMT enterprise. 
  6. SETXsports Pick 'ems - Week 4

    1.    Crosby 2.    Liberty 3.    Evadale 4.    Vidor 5.    Splendora 6.    Huffman Hargrave 7.    Jasper 8.    Lumberton 9.    Huntington 10.  Silsbee 11.  Danbury 12.  Beckville 13.  Mexia 14.  Corrigan-Camden 15.  Beaumont Kelly 16.  Mt. Enterprise 17.  Cushing 18.  Colmesneil 19.  Lovelady 20.  San Augustine 21.  Timpson 22.  Oakwood 23.  Chester 24.  Beaumont Legacy Christian 25.  Baytown Christian
  7. Candy creek at Vidor

    Santa Fe
  8. SETXsports Pick'ems - Week 3

    1.   Port Arthur Memorial 2.   Newton 3.   Hemphill 4.   Beaumont West Brook 5.   Vidor 6.   Porter 7.   Kingwood Park 8.   Silsbee 9.   Livingston 10. Cleveland 11.  Jasper 12.  Bridge City 13.  Orangefield 14.  East Chambers 15.  Woodville 16.  Beaumont Kelly Catholic 17.   Buna 18.   Kirbyville 19.   Tomball 20.   Lumberton 21.   Kountze 22.   West Hardin 23.   Hull-Daisetta 24.   Evadale 25.   Hardin
  9. SETXsports Pick'ems - Week 2

    1.   Nederland 2.   Newton 3.   Beaumont Kelly 4.   Hull-Daisetta 5.   West Brook 6.   Dayton 7.   Port Arthur Memorial 8.   Port Neches-Groves 9.   Manvel 10. New Caney 11. Montgomery 12. High Island 13. Cleveland 14. Jasper 15. Lumberton 16. Orangefield 17. Diboll 18. East Chambers 19. Hamshire-Fannett 20. /Anahuac 21. Buna 22. New Waverly 23. Woodville 24. Evadale 25. Beckville
  10. SETXsports Pick 'em - Week 1

    1.   Beaumont West Brook 2.   Silsbee 3.   Deweyville 4.   Hughes Springs 5.   Katy 6.   Houston St. Pius X 7.   Deer Park 8.   New Caney 9.   Friendswood 10. Magnolia 11. Vidor 12. Cleveland 13.  West Orange-Stark 14.  Diboll 15.  Hardin-Jefferson 16.  Huntington 17.  Woodville 18.  Anahuac 19.  Orangefield  20.  East Chambers 21.  Newton 22.  Beaumont Legacy Christian 23.  Evadale 24.  Pasadena 25.  High Island    Like this