pdawg119

Members
  • Content count

    299
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  1. Allen/Cedar Ridge Katy/Lake Travis Midway/Longview Cypress Fairbanks/Austin Westlake Highland Park/Denton Ryan Manvel/Angleton Aledo/Mansfield Legacy College Station/Austin McCallum Stephenville/Kennedale Carthage/Waco La Vega Graham/Pleasant Grove West Orange-Stark/Wimberley Brock/Kemp Rockdale/Yoakum Canadian/Gunter Newton/Boling Stratford/Mart San Augustine/Refugio Wellington/Muenster Tenaha/Burton
  2. Cutoff Numbers

    True.   Unless you're rooting for Newton, WOS, or maybe PAM, PNG, Westbrook, or Crosby, it would be foolish to expect a state championship atm.
  3. 1.   Salado/West Orange-Stark 2.   Newton/Waskom 3.   Centerville/San Augustine 4.   Katy/Galena Park North Shore 5.   Longview/Lufkin 6.   Cypress-Fairbanks/Langham Creek 7.    Manvel/Temple 8.    Fort Bend Marshall/College Station 9.    Carthage/Henderson 10.  Teague/Rockdale 11.   Timpson/Tenaha 12.   Jonesboro/Tioga 13.   Lake Travis/San Antonio O'Connor 14.   Southlake Carroll/Midway 15.   Angleton/Richmond Foster 16.   Austin McCallum/Corpus Christi Calallen 17.   Waco La Vega/Liberty Hill 18.   Wimberley/Cuero 19.   Yoakum/Goliad 20.   Lexington/Boling 21.   Mason/Refugio 22.   Burton/Falls City 23.   Euless Trinity/Allen 24.   Cedar Ridge/Pflugerville Hendrickson 25.   Austin Westlake/Cibolo Steele
  4. Cutoff Numbers

    Well congrats, you'll make the playoffs only to get wiped out in the 1st round.
  5. 1.    Nederland/Manvel 2.    Port Arthur Memorial/Galveston Ball 3.    New Caney/Fort Bend Marshall 4.    Port Neches-Groves/Texas City 5.    Silsbee/Bay City 6.    Jasper/Celina 7.    West Orange-Stark/Mexia 8.    Teague/East Chambers 9.    Woodville/Rockdale 10.  Newton/Rice 11.   San Augustine/Wolfe City 12.   Salado/Liberty 13.   Bulverde Living Rock/Baytown Christian 14.   Seguin Lifegate/Orange Community Christian 15.   Galena Park North Shore/Clear Springs 16.   Atascocita/Dickinson 17.   Humble Summer Creek/Friendswood 18.   Madisonville/Lorena 19.   Melissa/Rusk 20.   Fairfield/Bellville 21.   Hitchcock/West 22.   Clifton/Garrison 23.   Iola/Maud 24.   Richardson Pearce/Lufkin 25.   Franklin/La Marque
  6. Congratulations, Crosby!!! You didn't lose in the 2nd round this year!     You lose in the 1st.
  7. Tepper's going crazy on Fox Football Friday.
  8. Block in the back called against Crosby
  9. Forget the Big XII, it's starting to look like a six-man game.
  10. 1.   Carthage/Huffman Hargrave 2.   Kilgore/Little Cypress-Mauriceville 3.   West Orange-Stark/Brookshire Royal 4.   Madisonville/Hardin-Jefferson 5.   Newton/Arp 6.   West Rusk/Corrigan-Camden 7.   Timpson/Hull-Daisetta 8.   Tenaha/Colmesneil 9.   Longview/Beaumont West Brook 10. Porter/Nederland 11. Port Arthur Memorial/Kingwood Park 12. Port Neches-Groves/Crosby 13. New Caney/Vidor 14. Silsbee/Center 15. Jasper/Atlanta 16. Liberty/Shepherd 17. East Chambers/Buna 18. Woodville/Hempstead 19. San Augustine/Deweyville 20. Evadale/Grapeland 21. Tioga/High Island 22. Bellville/Orangefield 23. Coldspring-Oakhurst/La Marque 24. Beaumont Kelly Catholic/Dallas Bishop Lynch 25. Gilmer/Diboll
  11. Porter 10 Barbers Hill 7/FINAL

    Should have forked over that $6.99 to watch it on Texan Live.
  12. Porter 10 Barbers Hill 7/FINAL

    This game seems less like a defensive struggle, and more like two teams that spontaneously combust as soon as they get any semblance of a scoring opportunity.
  13. 3rd Annual Chump Bowl

    Burkeville vs Sugar Land Logos Prep.
  14. 1.   Barbers Hill/Porter 2.   Humble/Kingwood Park 3.   New Caney/Crosby 4.    Port Neches-Groves/Nederland 5.   Vidor/Port Arthur Memorial 6.   Cleveland/Silsbee 7.   Huffman Hargrave/Bridge City 8.   Navasota/Little Cypress-Mauriceville 9.   Jasper/Diboll 10. Bellville/Shepherd 11. Hamshire-Fannett/Hardin-Jefferson 12. Orangefield/West Orange-Stark 13.  Buna/Kirbyville 14.  Woodville/Coldspring-Oakhurst 15.  East Chambers/Anahuac 16.  Hardin/Hempstead 17.  Corrigan-Camden/Garrison 18.  Crockett/Hemphill 19.  Newton/Frankston 20.  San Augustine/Price Carlisle 21.  Centerville/Deweyville 22.  Colmesneil/Burkeville 23.  Evadale/Sabine Pass 24.  Baytown Lee/Beaumont Central 25.  West Hardin/West Sabine
  15. 1.    Beaumont West Brook/Conroe Oak Ridge 2.    Conroe Caney Creek/Dayton 3.    Kingwood Park/Splendora 4.    Porter/New Caney 5.    Baytown Lee/Vidor 6.    Beaumont Central/Livingston 7.    Beaumont Ozen/Port Neches-Groves 8.    Nederland/Lumberton 9.    Bridge City/Navasota 10.  Little Cypress-Mauriceville/Cleveland 11.  Silsbee/Huffman Hargrave 12.  Huntington/Jasper 13.  Madisonville/Bellville 14.  Hardin-Jefferson/Orangefield 15.  West Orange-Stark/Liberty 16.  Coldspring-Oakhurst/Kountze 17.  Kirbyville/Trinity 18.  Warren/Buna 19.  Anahuac/Hardin 20.  Hitchcock/East Chambers 21.  Hemphill/Newton 22.  Joaquin/San Augustine 23.  Deweyville/West Sabine 24.  Iola/Evadale 25.  Leverett's Chapel/High Island