Jump to content

POST ALL BI-DISTRICT SCORES HERE


Recommended Posts

19-4A vs. 20-4A 

Hardin-Jefferson vs. LC-M - Monday 6p Kountze HS 

R Liberty vs. BC 

T Hamshire-Fannett vs. Lumberton - Tuesday 6:00p Nederland Dome Gym 

F Huffman vs. W Silsbee - Mon, Feb 12th @ 7:30 East Chambers High School

 

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Bobcat1 changed the title to POST ALL BI-DISTRICT INFO HERE

21-6A vs 22-6A

W Summer Creek  vs F Sam Rayburn

R CE King  vs  T Dobie

T WestBrook   vs    R Pasadena Dobie

F Atascocita  vs  W Deer Park 

16-5A vs. 15-5A

W Huntsville vs. Texarkana - Tuesday 6:30p Tyler Legacy HS 

R Porter vs. Whitehouse - Tuesday 6:00p Jewett Leon

T Lufkin vs. Tyler  - Monday 6:00pm Crushing HS 

F Nacogdoches Longview - Tuesday 6:00p Timpson HS 

17-5A vs. 18-A

W Barbers-Hill vs. F Friendswood - Monday 7:30p Lee College 

R Crosby vs. Galveston Ball - Tuesday 6:00p Clear Brook 

T Port Arthur Memorial vs. La Porte - Monday 6:00p Lee College 

F Groose Creek Memorial vs. Manvel - 6:30pm South Houston HS 

23-3A vs. 24-3A

W Anderson-Shiro vs F Boling 

R Crockett vs. T East Bernard  

T New Waverly vs. Van Vleck 

F Coldspring vs. W Hitchcock 

24-2A vs. 23-2A

W Broaddus vs. F Garrison 

R Woden vs. T Joaquin 

T Chireno vs. R Timpson 

F West Sabine vs. W Tenaha - Monday 6p Tenaha HS 

25-2A vs. 26-2A 

W Evadale vs. F Burton - Tueday 6P Willis HS 

R Big Sandy vs. T Iola 

T West Hardin vs. R Normangee

F Deweyville vs. W Mumford 

27-1A vs. 28-1A

W Neches vs. F Chester 

R Slocum vs. Spurger 

T Martinsville vs. Zavalla 

F Wells vs. Brookeland 

 

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Huntsville vs Texarkana Texas

6:30pm Tuesday February 13th

Tyler Legacy HS

 

Porter vs Whitehouse

6pm Tuesday February 13th

Jewett Leon HS

 

Lufkin vs Tyler

6pm Monday February 12th

Cushing HS

 

Nacogdoches vs Longview

6pm Tuesday February 13th

Timpson HS

Link to comment
Share on other sites

On 2/8/2024 at 8:16 AM, Bobcat1 said:

21-6A vs 22-6A

T

F

16-5A vs. 15-5A

W Huntsville vs. 

R Porter vs. 

T Lufkin vs. 

F Nacogdoches 

17-5A vs. 18-A

W Barbers-Hill vs. 

R Crosby vs. 

T Port Arthur Memorial vs. 

F Groose Creek Memorial vs. 

24-3A vs. 23-3A

T

F

24-2A vs. 23-2A

W Broaddus vs. 

R Woden vs. 

T Chireno vs. 

F West Sabine vs. 

25-2A vs. 26-2A 

W Evadale vs. 

R Big Sandy vs. 

T West Hardin vs. 

F Deweyville vs. 

27-1A vs. 28-1A

W Neches vs. F Chester 

R Slocum vs. Spurger 

T Martinsville vs. Zavalla 

F Wells vs. Brookeland 

 

 

West Sabine Lady Tigers v. Tenaha, Monday Feb. 12 6pm in Tenaha

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Bobcat1 changed the title to POST ALL BI-DISTRICT SCORES HERE
  • Bobcat1 unpinned this topic
On 2/8/2024 at 8:16 AM, Bobcat1 said:

21-6A vs 22-6A

W Summer Creek  vs F Sam Rayburn

R CE King  vs  T Dobie

T WestBrook   vs    R Pasadena Dobie

F Atascocita  vs  W Deer Park 

16-5A vs. 15-5A

W Huntsville vs. Texarkana - Tuesday 6:30p Tyler Legacy HS 

R Porter vs. Whitehouse - Tuesday 6:00p Jewett Leon

T Lufkin vs. Tyler  - Monday 6:00pm Crushing HS 

F Nacogdoches Longview - Tuesday 6:00p Timpson HS 

17-5A vs. 18-A

W Barbers-Hill vs. F Friendswood - Monday 7:30p Lee College 

R Crosby vs. Galveston Ball - Tuesday 6:00p Clear Brook 

T Port Arthur Memorial vs. La Porte - Monday 6:00p Lee College 

F Groose Creek Memorial vs. Manvel - 6:30pm South Houston HS 

23-3A vs. 24-3A

W Anderson-Shiro vs F Boling 

R Crockett vs. T East Bernard  

T New Waverly vs. Van Vleck 

F Coldspring vs. W Hitchcock 

24-2A vs. 23-2A

W Broaddus vs. F Garrison 

R Woden vs. T Joaquin 

T Chireno vs. R Timpson 

F West Sabine vs. W Tenaha - Monday 6p Tenaha HS 

25-2A vs. 26-2A 

W Evadale vs. F Burton - Tueday 6P Willis HS 

R Big Sandy vs. T Iola 

T West Hardin vs. R Normangee

F Deweyville vs. W Mumford 

27-1A vs. 28-1A

W Neches vs. F Chester 

R Slocum vs. Spurger 

T Martinsville vs. Zavalla 

F Wells vs. Brookeland 

 

 

Chester v. Neches

2/13 @ 1830

@ Latexo HS

let’s go Lady ‘Jackets!!!!!

Link to comment
Share on other sites

WestBrook (29-7)(11-3) (3rd place) 16   Pasadena Mem.(19-12)(10-2)((2nd place)  11  End of 1st

                                                          26                                                                      18  Halftime 

                                                          43                                                                       18 End of 3rd

                                                          54                                                                       28  Final    

Link to comment
Share on other sites

11 minutes ago, JustUs said:

WestBrook (29-7)(11-3) (3rd place) 16   Pasadena Mem.(19-12)(10-2)((2nd place)  11  End of 1st

                                                          26                                                                      18  Halftime 

                                                          43                                                                       18 End of 3rd

                                                          54                                                                       28  Final    

WestBrook gets the winner of #8 Pearland(31-4)(12-0)  vs  Clear Creek(19-12)(7-5) 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
  • Member Statistics

    44,956
    Total Members
    1,837
    Most Online
    BBallfan01
    Newest Member
    BBallfan01
    Joined
×
×
  • Create New...