-
Posts
1,040 -
Joined
-
Last visited
Posts posted by Monkeynuts
-
-
1. Cypress Falls/Galena Park Shore
2. El Campo/Silsbee
3. West Orange-Stark/Caldwell
4. Newton/Franklin
5. Corrigan-Camden/Crockett
6. Centerville/Shelbyville
7. Shiner St. Paul Catholic/Beaumont Legacy Christian
8. Baytown Christian/Midland Trinity Christian
9. Beckville/Lovelady
10. Tenaha/Normangee
11. Houston Lamar/Dickinson
12. Katy/Friendswood
13. Houston Jesuit/Manvel
14. Temple/Richmond Foster
15. Bryan/Richmond George Ranch
16. A&M Consolidated/Fort Bend Ridge Point
17. College Station/Angleton
18. Navasota/Carthage
19. Giddings/Bellville
20. Grandview/Cameron Yoe
21. Teague/West
22. Muenster/Hubbard
23. Dallas First Baptist/Cedar Hill Trinity Christian
24. Houston Emery-Weiner/Pasadena First Baptist
25. Rowlett/Atascocita
-
1. Nederland/Richmond George Ranch
2. Sheldon C.E. King/Richmond Foster
3. North Shore/Clear Springs
4. Port Neches-Groves/Angleton
5. Navasota/Jasper
6. Silsbee/Sealy
7. Bellville/Hamshire-Fannett
8. Giddings/Orangefield
9. West Orange-Stark/Wharton
10. Kirbyville/West
11. Grandview/East Chambers
12. Dublin/Corrigan-Camden
13. Jarrell/Crockett
14. Newton/Marlin
15. Lovelady/San Augustine
16. Shelbyville/Price Carlisle
17. Alto/Beckville
18. Harleton/Centerville
19. Normangee/Lindsay
20. Chester/Milford
21. Calvert/Jonesboro
22. Beaumont Legacy/Hallettsville Sacred Heart
23. Crosby/Fort Bend Ridge Point
24. Coldspring-Oakhurst/Atlanta
25. Baytown Christian/Watauga Christian
-
1. North Shore/Pasadena Dobie
2. Manvel/Channelview
3. Pearland/West Brook
4. La Porte/Pearland Dawson
5. Port Neches-Groves/Dayton
6. Crosby/Lumberton
7. Silsbee/Tyler Chapel Hill
8. Fairfield/Diboll
9. Hamshire-Fannett/Houston Kashmere
10. Crockett/Lexington
11. Franklin/Garrison
12. Newton/Buffalo
13. Trinity/Corrigan-Camden
14. Price Carlisle/Anderson-Shiro
15. Alto/Groveton
16. Shelbyville/Big Sandy
17. Ore City/San Augustine
18. Mount Calm/High Island
19. Beaumont Legacy Christian/Temple Central Texas Christian
20. Nederland/New Caney
21. Jasper/Brownsboro
22. Carthage/Bridge City
23. Chester/Union Hill
24. San Antonio Castle Hills/Orange Community Christian
25. Plano Prestonwood/Beaumont Kelly Catholic
-
1. Galena Park North Shore/Port Arthur Memorial
2. Sheldon C.E. King/Crosby
3. Little Cypress-Mauriceville/Huffman Hargrave
4. Kirbyville/East Chambers
5. Burkeville/Colmesneil
6. Iola/Normangee
7. Channelview/La Porte
8. Humble/Galena Park
9. Goose Creek Memorial/Beaumont Ozen
10. Lumberton/Nederland
11. Jasper/Silsbee
12. Orangefield/Hamshire-Fannett
13. Liberty/Hardin-Jefferson
14, Buna/Hardin
15. Kountze/Anahuac
16. Tarkington/Diboll
17. Corrigan-Camden/Garrison
18. San Augustine/Cushing
19. Anderson-Shiro/Centerville
20. West Hardin/Groveton
21. Leverett's Chapel/Apple Springs
22. Brazosport Christian/Orange Community Christian
23. Barbers Hill/Kingwood Park
24. Deer Park/Baytown Sterling
25. Dayton/Porter
-
-
Kid deserves it played hard against my son and team from New Waverly and gave us all we could handle. Has next level talent
-
1. Beaumont Central/Port Neches-Groves
2. Silsbee/Bridge City
3. Beckville/West Sabine
4. Shelbyville/San Augustine
5. La Porte/Galena Park North Shore
6. Port Arthur Memorial/Beaumont West Brook
7. Vidor/Lumberton
8. Nederland/Goose Creek Memorial
9. Galena Park/Barbers Hill
10. Huffman Hargrave/Jasper
11. Diboll/Shepherd
12. Hamshire-Fannett/Liberty
13. Hardin-Jefferson/West Orange-Stark
14. Huntington/Coldspring-Oakhurst
15. Woodville/East Chambers
16. Deweyville/Corrigan-Camden
17. Garrison/Newton
18. Apple Springs/Chester
19. Beaumont Legacy Christian/Bryan Brazos Christian
20. Dayton/New Caney
21. High Island/Prairie Lea
22. Houston Emery Weiner/Baytown Christian
23. Madisonville/Tarkington
24. Buna/Kountze
25. Warren/Kirbyville
-
1. Beaumont West Brook/La Porte
2. Bridge City/Huffman Hargrave
3. Shelbyville/Beckville
4. Kingwood Park/Porter
5. New Caney/Crosby
6. Beaumont Central/Vidor
7. Coldspring-Oakhurst/Tarkington
8. Huntington/Diboll
9. West Orange-Stark/Hamshire-Fannett
10. Anahuac/Warren
11. East Chambers/Buna
12. Corrigan-Camden/Newton
13. Deweyville/Hemphill
14. San Augustine/Joaquin
15. West Sabine/Cushing
16. Anderson-Shiro/Hull-Daisetta
17. West Hardin/Centerville
18. Evadale/Normangee
19. Barbers Hill/Humble
20. Sabine Pass/Colmesneil
21. Port Neches-Groves/Beaumont Ozen
22. Jasper/Little Cypress-Mauriceville
23. Kirbyville/Hardin
24. Goose Creek Memorial/Lumberton
25. Baytown Lee/Nederland
-
1. Nederland/Port Neches-Groves
2. Little Cypress-Mauriceville/Bridge City
3. Beaumont Legacy Christian/The Woodlands Christian
4. Crosby/Dayton
5. Galena Park/Porter
6. Beaumont Ozen/Beaumont Central
7. Diboll/Coldspring-Oakhurst
8. Madisonville/Huntington
9. Tarkington/Shepherd
10. Orangefield/West Orange-Stark
11. Buna/Kirbyville
12. Warren/Kountze
13. Hemphill/Corrigan-Camden
14. Newton/Crockett
15. Beckville/San Augustine
16. Cushing/Shelbyville
17. Joaquin/West Sabine
18. Hull-Daisetta/West Hardin
19. Baytown Christian/Katy Faith West
20. Apple Springs/Orange Community Christian
21. High Island/Chester
22. La Porte/Port Arthur Memorial
23. Lumberton/Baytown Lee
24. Silsbee/Splendora
25. Hamshire-Fannett/Hardin-Jefferson
-
1. Beaumont Central/Nederland
2. Bridge City/Jasper
3. Shelbyville/Joaquin
4. Deer Park/Beaumont West Brook
5. Baytown Lee/Goose Creek Memorial
6. Beaumont Ozen/Vidor
7. Coldspring-Oakhurst/Shepherd
8. Huntington/Tarkington
9. Hardin-Jefferson/Orangefield
10. Kirbyville/Woodville
11. Kountze/Hardin
12. Corrigan-Camden/Crockett
13. Hemphill/Garrison
14. Beckville/Cushing
15. San Augustine/West Sabine
16. Anderson-Shiro/West Hardin
17. Groveton/Hull-Daisetta
18. Burkeville/Sabine Pass
19. Evadale/Iola
20. Porter/Humble
21. Port Neches-Groves/Lumberton
22. Cleveland/Little Cypress-Mauriceville
23. West Orange-Stark/Liberty
24. C.E. King/Barbers Hill
25. East Chambers/Warren
-
1, Lumberton/Beaumont Central
2. Huffman Hargrave/Silsbee
3. Chester/Orange Community Christian
4. Deer Park/Port Arthur Memorial
5. Barbers Hill/Porter
6. Goose Creek Memorial/Port Neches-Groves
7. Baytown Lee/Vidor
8. Humble/New Caney
9. Nederland/Beaumont Ozen
10. Little Cypress-Mauriceville/Splendora
11. Jasper/Cleveland
12. Anahuac/Kirbyville
13. Buna/Woodville
14. Hardin/Warren
15. Beaumont Legacy Christian/Tomball Rosehill Christian
16. Houston Worthing/Orangefield
17. Tatum/Hardin-Jefferson
18. Diboll/Corrigan-Camden
19. Newton/West Orange-Stark
20. Shepherd/Crockett
21. Hamshire-Fannett/Beaumont Kelly
22. Hull-Daisetta/West Sabine
23. Baytown Sterling/La Porte
24. Galena Park/Dayton
25. Kingwood Park/Crosby
-
-
1. Beaumont Ozen/Lumberton
2. Silsbee/Little Cypress-Mauriceville
3. Evadale/Cushing
4. Beaumont West Brook/Galena Park North Shore
5. La Porte/Deer Park
6. Port Arthur Memorial/Channelview
7. Dayton/Humble
8. Beaumont Central/Goose Creek Memorial
9. Vidor/Nederland
10. Cleveland/Bridge City
11. Splendora/Jasper
12. East Chambers/Anahuac
13. Kirbyville/Kountze
14. Warren/Buna
15. Woodville/Hardin
16. Houston Lutheran North/Beaumont Legacy Christian
17. Rosenberg Terry/Coldspring-Oakhurst
18. Hardin-Jefferson/Center
19. Liberty/Diboll
20. Smithville/Hamshire-Fannett
21. Orangefield/Newton
22. San Augustine/Hemphill
23. West Hardin/Sabine Pass
24. Oakwood/Chester
25. Richmond Foster/West Orange-Stark
-
1. Barbers Hill/Dayton
2. Humble/Crosby
3. C.E. King/New Caney
4. Channelview/Aldine
5. George Ranch/Port Arthur Memorial
6. The Woodlands/La Porte
7. Euless Trinity/North Shore
8. Lumberton/Orangefield
9. Chapel Hill/Port Neches-Groves
10. Bridge City/Liberty
11. Center/Jasper
12. Hardin-Jefferson/Little Cypress-Mauriceville
13. Shepherd/Huffman Hargrave
14. West Orange-Stark/Silsbee
15. Hamshire-Fannett/Buna
16. Newton/Henderson
17. Warren/Huntington
18. Kountze/Corrigan-Camden
19. Woodville/Deweyville
20. Hemphill/Burkeville
21. Evadale/West Hardin
22. Hull-Daisetta/Sabine Pass
23. Groveton/San Augustine
24. Crosby Victory and Praise/Chester
25. West Brook/Katy Taylor
-
1. Crosby/Barbers Hill
2. Dayton/C.E. King
3. Humble/Kingwood Park
4. Spring Dekaney/West Brook
5. Nederland/Clear Lake
6. Vidor/Channelview
7. Southern Lee/Ozen
8. Summer Creek/Beaumont Central
9. Little Cypress-Mauriceville/Goose Creek Memorial
10. Lumberton/Bridge City
11. Livingston/Silsbee
12. Jasper/West Orange-Stark
13. New Caney/Porter
14. Splendora/Shepherd
15. East Chambers/Hamshire-Fannett
16. Hardin-Jefferson/Kountze
17. Orangefield/Beaumont Kelly
18. Deweyville/Kirbyville
19. West Hardin/Hemphill
20. Burkeville/Cushing
21. Tenaha/Shelbyville
22. Elysian Fields/West Sabine
23. Beaumont Legacy/Evadale
24. High Island/Orange Community Christian
25. Lovelady/Grapeland
-
1. Manvel/North Shore
2. Goose Creek Memorial/Baytown Sterling
3. Beaumont West Brook/Beaumont Ozen
4. Angleton/Crosby
5. Nederland/Dayton
6. New Caney/Huffman Hargrave
7. Barbers Hill/Little Cypress-Mauriceville
8. West Orange-Stark/Port Neches-Groves
9. Vidor/Jasper
10. Port Arthur Memorial/Beaumont Central
11. Silsbee/Coldspring-Oakhurst
12. Hamshire-Fannett/Anahuac
13. Kirbyville/Orangefield
14. Newton/Bridge City
15. Shepherd/Kountze
16. Beaumont Kelly/Hardin-Jefferson
17. Tarkington/East Chambers
18. San Augustine/Splendora
19. Deweyville/Warren
20. Joaquin/Woodville
21. Colmesneil/West Hardin
22. Magnolia Legacy Prep/Evadale
23. Baytown Christian/Chester
24. High Island/Katy Faith West
25. Shelbyville/Garrison
-
1. Beaumont Ozen/Port Arthur Memorial
2. Beaumont West Brook/Beaumont Central
3. Channelview/Dayton
4. Crosby/Nederland
5. Lumberton/Hamshire-Fannett
6. Silsbee/Barbers Hill
7. Jasper/Hardin-Jefferson
8. Little Cypress-Mauriceville/West Orange-Stark
9. Shepherd/Cleveland
10. Anahuac/Liberty
11. Buna/Orangefield
12. Bridge City/Kirbyville
13. Corrigan-Camden/Centerville
14. Garrison/San Augustine
15. Hemphill/Hull-Daisetta
16. Hardin/Beaumont Legacy Christian
17. Joaquin/Tenaha
18. Port Neches-Groves/Clear Lake
19. C.E. King/Tomball
20. Panama City Bay/Vidor
21. Tatum/Newton
22. Crockett/Alto
23. Normangee/Jewett Leon
24. Pasadena First Baptist/High Island
25. Sugarland Logos Prep/Orange Community Christian
-
New Waverly Bulldogs vs Warren Warriors
Kingwood High School
Game #1 - Friday May 22 -7pm
Game #2- Sat May 23 -2pm
Game #3- 30 minutes after Game #2 if needed
-
W21 New Waverly (17-7-1) vs R24 Boling (15-6)
Game 1: Friday, May 15th @ Lamar Consolidated 7:00PM
Game 2: Saturday May 16th @ Premier Baseball Academy Tomball 12:00
Game 3: After Game 2 if necessary
-
New Waverly won 2 games to 0 - 6-5 game 1 - 8-7 game 2
-
8-7 New Waverly wins
-
New Waverly vs Woodville
Game 1 Thursday May 7 @ New Caney HS-Adam Dunn Field 7:30PM
Game 2 Saturday May 9 @ New Caney HS-Adam Dunn Field 3:00PM
Game 3 30 min after if necessary
-
Now matter what happens in this game, TCU knows that the umps saved them last nights game at least twice if not three times on bad calls. When the calls influence the outcome of a 22nd inning game, its sad. Let the kids play, it ruined what was classic game to me.
Everyone should be talking about the great pitching and plays, not the darn calls.
-
[b]Nederland [/b] or Crosby
[b]West Brook[/b] or Ozen
Central or [b]Port Arthur Memorial[/b]
[b]Silsbee[/b] or Port Neches Groves
[b]Coldspring[/b] or C.E King
[b]West Orange Stark[/b] or LCM
Buna or [b]Center[/b]
[b]Newton[/b] or Bridge City
[b]Kountze[/b] or Sheppard
[b]East Chambers[/b] or Orangefield
[b]Anahuac[/b] or Hardin Jefferson
[b]New Waverly[/b] or Woodville
[b]Hull Daisetta[/b] or Hardin
[b]Evadale[/b] or Warren
Burkeville or [b]West Hardin[/b]
SETX Sports Playoff Pick 'ems - Week 4
in High School Football 2015
Posted
1. Silsbee/Carthage
2. West Orange-Stark/Bellville
3. Crockett/Franklin
4. Shelbyville/Lovelady
5. North Shore/Dickinson
6. Katy/Manvel
7. Temple/Richmond George Ranch
8. Fort Bend Ridge Point/Angleton
9. Cameron Yoe/Teague
10. Muenster/Tenaha
11. Converse Judson/Smithson Valley
12. Cibolo Steele/Schertz Clemens
13. Austin Vandegrift/Cedar Park Vista Ridge
14. Cedar Park/Corpus Christi Calallen
15. Waco La Vega/China Spring
16. Cuero/Sinton
17. Mathis/Hitchcock
18. East Bernard/Boling
19. Refugio/Shiner
20. Bremond/Bruni
21. Abbott/Milford
22. Atascocita/Austin Westlake
23. Mansfield/Denton Guyer
24. Longview/Mansfield Lake Ridge
25. Frisco Lone Star/Lancaster