Sign in to follow this  
WOSgrad

2019-20 SETX HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL STANDINGS

Recommended Posts

logo.png

2019 HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL STANDINGS

 

21-6A                                                              W-L          

School                                                           District

1-Beaumont United                                       14-0

2-Galena Park North Shore                          11-3

3-Beaumont West Brook                               9-5

4-Channelview                                                9-5

Deer Park                                                         5-9

La Porte                                                           3-11

Sheldon C.E. King                                          4-10

Baytown Sterling                                            1-13

1-District Champion and #1 seed

2-#2 seed

3-#3 seed (via coin flip)

4-#4 seed

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1

 

logo.png

2019-20 HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL STANDINGS

 

21-5A                                                              W-L          

School                                                           District

1-Port Arthur Memorial                              11-1

2-Nederland                                                  11-1

3-Barbers Hill                                                 7-5

4-Port Neches-Groves                                 5-7

Cleveland                                                        4-8

Vidor                                                                3-9

Dayton                                                             1-11

1-#1 seed (via concession by Nederland)

2-#2 seed

3-#3 seed

4-#4 seed

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2019-20 HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL STANDINGS

 

22-5A                                                              W-L          

School                                                           District

1-Crosby                                                         12-2

2-Texas City                                                   11-3

3-Galveston Ball                                            10-4

4-Friendswood                                                8-6

Galena Park                                                     6-8

Goose Creek Memorial                                  6-8

Baytown Lee                                                   2-12

Santa Fe                                                          1-13

1-#1 seed

2-#2 seed

3-#3 seed

4-#4 seed

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2019-20 HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL STANDINGS

 

20-4A                                                              W-L          

School                                                           District

1-Carthage                                                     7-1

2-Lufkin Hudson                                           5-3

3-Jasper                                                         3-5

4-Center                                                         3-5

Huntington                                                     2-6

1-District Champion and #1 seed

2-#2 seed

3-#3 seed (via concession of Center)

4-#4 seed

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2019-20 HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL STANDINGS

 

21-4A                                                              W-L          

School                                                           District

1-Huffman Hargrave                                   10-0

2-Tarkington                                                  7-3

3-Shepherd                                                    6-4

4-Livingston                                                   4-6

Splendora                                                       2-8

Liberty                                                             1-9

1-District Champion and #1 seed

2-#2 seed

3-#3 seed

4-#4 seed

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2019-20 HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL STANDINGS

 

22-4A                                                              W-L          

School                                                           District

1/2-Hardin-Jefferson                                  10-2

1/2-Silsbee                                                    10-2

3-Lumberton                                                  6-6

4-Hamshire-Fannett                                     6-6

Little Cypress-Mauriceville                         5-7

West Orange-Stark                                       3-9

Bridge City                                                     2-10

1/2-Either 1 or 2 seed

3-#3 seed

4-#4 seed

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2019-20 HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL STANDINGS

 

21-3A                                                              W-L          

School                                                           District

1-Diboll                                                           13-1

2-Nacogdoches Central Heights               10-4

3-Woodville                                                    9-5

4-Hemphill                                                      8-6

Pollok Central                                                 6-8

Newton                                                            5-9

Lufkin Pineywoods                                        4-10

Corrigan-Camden                                          1-13

1-District Champion and #1 seed

2-#2 seed

3-#3 seed

4-#4 seed

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2019-20 HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL STANDINGS

 

22-3A                                                              W-L          

School                                                           District

1-East Chambers                                         13-1

2-Kountze                                                     11-3

3-Buna                                                           10-4

4-Orangefield                                                 8-6

Anahuac                                                          6-8

Warren                                                             3-11

Hardin                                                              2-12

Kirbyville                                                         2-12

1-District Champion and #1 seed

2-#2 seed

3-#3 seed

4-#4 seed

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2019 HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL STANDINGS

 

23-3A                                                              W-L          

School                                                           District

1-Coldspring-Oakhurst                               12-0

2/3-New Waverly                                           8-4

2/3-Trinity                                                       8-4

4-Anderson-Shiro                                          7-5

Hempstead                                                      5-7

Onalaska                                                          2-10

Houston Harmony Discovery                       0-12

1-District champion and #1 seed

2-#2 seed

3-#3 seed

4-#4 seed

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2019-20 HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL STANDINGS

 

22-2A                                                              W-L          

School                                                           District

1-Shelbyville                                                  13-1

x-Garrison                                                      10-4

x-Tenaha                                                         10-4

x-San Augustine                                            10-4

Woden                                                              6-8

Timpson                                                           4-10

Joaquin                                                            2-11

Martinsville                                                     1-12

1-District Champion and #1 seed

x-Clinched playoff spot

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2019-20 HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL STANDINGS

 

23-2A                                                              W-L          

School                                                           District

1-Dallardsville Big Sandy                            9-1

2-Broaddus                                                    9-1

x-West Sabine                                                4-6

x-Zavalla                                                         4-6

Brookeland                                                      3-7

Colmesneil                                                      1-9

1-#1 seed (via coin toss)

2-#2 seed

x-Clinched playoff spot

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2019-20 HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL STANDINGS

 

24-2A                                                              W-L          

School                                                           District

1-West Hardin                                                8-0

2-Sabine Pass                                                4-4

x-Hull-Daisetta                                               3-5

x-Evadale                                                         3-5

Deweyville                                                       2-6

1-District champion and #1 seed

2-#2 seed

3/4 - #3 or #4 seed 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2019-20 HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL STANDINGS

 

29-1A                                                              W-L          

School                                                           District

1-Leggett                                                       10-0

2-Goodrich                                                      7-3

3-High Island                                                  6-4

Spurger                                                            5-5

Chester                                                            2-8

Burkeville                                                         0-10

1-District Champion and #1 seed

2-#2 seed

3-#3 Seed

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  

  • Member Statistics

    41,594
    Total Members
    1,837
    Most Online
    The DC
    Newest Member
    The DC
    Joined


×
×
  • Create New...