-
Posts
536 -
Joined
-
Last visited
Posts posted by Rebel Fan
-
-
Rebels win 2-1
-
4:30Start time?
-
Evadale won 15-0
-
I was at the game and know the rebels won but I cannot remember the score
-
Rebels win 41-40
-
I seen on the playoff bracket that Big Sandy won 44-37
-
The Lady Rebels beat IOLA earlier today @ Iola 63-33
-
-
End of the 3rd lady Rebels are up 59-11
-
End of the 1st Rebels are up 24-0
-
Evadale wins 86-11
-
Now if I can pick like this during regular season I would be happy
-
BREMOND
CANADIAN
NEWTON
CAMERON YOE
WOS
NAVASOTA
ENNIS
ALEDO
KATY
ALLEN -
[font='times new roman']CLASS 6A DIVISION I[/font]
[font='times new roman']Allen (14-0) vs. Dallas Skyline (14-0) Saturday 6:00pm Ford Stadium, Dallas[/font]
[font='times new roman']Cypress Ranch (12-2) vs. Converse Judson (10-4) Saturday 3:30pm Alamodome, San Antonio[/font]
[font='times new roman']CLASS 6A DIVISION II[/font]
[font='times new roman']Cedar Hill (12-2) vs. Spring Westfield (13-1) Saturday 2:00pm Georgetown ISD Stadium, Georgetown[/font]
[font='times new roman']Katy (13-1) vs. Cibolo Steele (13-1) Saturday 4:00pm NRG Stadium, Houston[/font]
[font='times new roman']CLASS 5A DIVISION I[/font]
[font='times new roman']Aledo (13-1) vs. Tyler John Tyler (12-2) Saturday 2:00pm Hanby Stadium, Mesquite[/font]
[font='times new roman']Temple (13-1) vs. Leander Vandegrift (12-2) Saturday 7:30pm Alamodome, San Antonio[/font]
[font='times new roman']CLASS 5A DIVISION II[/font]
[font='times new roman']Canutillo (13-1) vs. Ennis (12-2) Friday 7:00pm Plains Capital Park, Lubbock[/font]
[font='times new roman']Crosby (13-1) vs. Cedar Park (11-3) Friday 8:00pm Royal Memorial Stadium, Austin[/font]
[font='times new roman']CLASS 4A DIVISION I[/font]
[font='times new roman']Graham (12-2) vs. Argyle (14-0) Friday 7:30pm Bearcat Stadium, Aledo[/font]
[font='times new roman']Navasota (14-0) vs. Liberty Hill (12-2) Friday 7:00pm McLane Stadium, Waco[/font]
[font='times new roman']CLASS 4A DIVISION II[/font]
[font='times new roman']Celina (12-2) vs. Gilmer (14-0) Friday 7:30pm Ford Stadium, Dallas[/font]
[font='times new roman']West Orange-Stark (12-2) vs. Sinton (11-3) Friday 7:30pm TBD[/font]
[font='times new roman']CLASS 3A DIVISION I[/font]
[font='times new roman']Shallowater (13-1) vs. Mineola (11-3) Friday 7:30pm Wood Stadium, Brownwood[/font]
[font='times new roman']Cameron Yoe (10-4) vs. Edna (9-5) Friday 7:30pm Berry Center, Cypress[/font]
[font='times new roman']CLASS 3A DIVISION II[/font]
[font='times new roman']Sonora (11-3) vs. Waskom (13-1) Friday 7:30pm Tiger Stadium, Glen Ros[/font]
[font='times new roman']Newton (11-3) vs. Blanco (14-0) Friday 7:30pm Waller ISD Stadium, Waller[/font]
[font='times new roman']CLASS 2A DIVISION I[/font]
[font='times new roman']Canadian (13-0) vs. Mart (13-0) Friday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, Wichita Falls[/font]
[font='times new roman']Centerville (10-3) vs. Mason (13-0) Friday 7:30pm Georgetown ISD Stadium, Georgetown[/font]
[font='times new roman']CLASS 2A DIVISION II[/font]
[font='times new roman']Seagraves (13-0) vs. Albany (13-0) Friday 7:00pm Tiger Stadium, Snyder[/font]
[font='times new roman']Tenaha (11-1) vs. Bremond (13-0) Friday 7:30pm Bryce Stadium, Nacogdoches[/font]
[font='times new roman']STATE CHAMPIONSHIP[/font]
[font='times new roman']CLASS 1A DIVISION I[/font]
[font='times new roman', serif]May vs. Crowell Saturday, AT&T Stadium[/font]
[font='times new roman', times, serif]CLASS 1A DIVISION II[/font]
[font='times new roman', serif]Throckmorton vs. Groom Saturday, AT&T Stadium[/font] -
Still tied for the lead let's stop now.
-
Dickinson
Spring Westfield
Katy
Temple
Crosby
Cedar park
Navasota
West Orange Stark
Sinton
Cameron Yoe
Newton
Odem
Alto
Refugio
Tenaha
Bremond
May
Throckmorton
Waco live oak -
Let's just quit now while I'm tied for the lead
-
GALENA PARK NORTHSHORE
LAGRANGE
WOS
CAMERON YOE
KIRBYVILLE
NEWTON
ROGERS
CENTERVILLE
TENAHA
CROSBY
HENDERSON
CHILTON -
Galena Park North Shore Mustangs vs. Clear Springs Chargers
Angleton Wildcats vs. Dayton Broncos
Jasper Bulldogs vs. Stafford Spartans
Bellville Brahmas vs. Hardin-Jefferson Hawks
La Grange Leopards vs. Orangefield Bobcats
West Orange-Stark Mustangs vs. Giddings Buffaloes
Rockdale Tigers vs. Buna Cougars
Whitney Wildcats vs. Kirbyville Wildcats
Rogers Eagles vs. Corrigan-Camden Bulldogs
Crockett Bulldogs vs. Clifton Cubs
Newton Eagles vs. Dublin Lions
Union Grove Lions vs. Lovelady Lions
Centerville Tigers vs. San Augustine Wolves
West Sabine Tigers vs. Price Carlisle Indians
Lindsay Knights vs. Normangee Panthers
Iola Bulldogs vs. Muenster Hornets
Calvert Trojans vs. Jonesboro Eagles
Sheldon C.E. King Panthers vs. Fort Bend Ridge Point Panthers
Richmond George Ranch Longhorns vs. Kingwood Park Panthers
Crosby Cougars vs. Port Lavaca Calhoun Sandcrabs
Atlanta Rabbits vs. Tarkington Longhorns
Coldspring-Oakhurst Trojans vs. Tatum Eagles
East Chambers Buccaneers vs. Little River Academy Bumblebees
TAPPS 6 Man
Baytown Christian Bulldogs vs. Pasadena First Baptist
Orange Community Christian Lions vs. San Antonio Castle Hills First Baptist Eagles -
Game has been called
-
Game delay lights just went out
-
End of the 1st quarter its all tied up 14-14
-
Final 45-39 timpson wins Comeback fell a little short great game
-
Evadale 19 Port Arthur Hope 4/Final
in High School Softball- 2014
Posted