bp141103
-
Posts
132 -
Joined
-
Last visited
Posts posted by bp141103
-
-
19-4A/20-4A
Hardin-Jefferson- 4
Vidor- 1
Hardin-Jefferson advances
-
24-2A
West Sabine- 6
Gary- 4
Gary- 5
West Sabine- 2
Tied 1-1
25-2A
Iola- 4
Big Sandy- 1
Iola advances
-
21-6A
Deer Park- 11
Galena Park North Shore- 0
Deer Park advances
-
19-4A/20-4A
Livingston- 10..7
LC-M- 3..4
Livingston advances 2-0
-
21-3A/22-3A
Central-Heights- 12
Buna- 2
Central-Heights advances
Orangefield- 11
Woodville- 0
Orangefield advances
25-2A
Evadale- 4
Somerville- 1
Evadale advances
Big Sandy- 1
Iola- 5
25-1A
Spurger- 6
Richards- 3
Spurger advances
-
21-6A
Galena Park North Shore- 5
Deer Park- 4
Tied 1-1
17-5A
Santa Fe- 8
Crosby- 0
Santa Fe advances
-
21-6A
Humble Atascocita- 6
Channelview- 2
Humble Atascocita advances
Pasadena Dobie- 3
Humble Summer Creek- 0
Pasadena Dobie advances
19-4A/20-4A
LC-M - 10
Livingston- 3
21-3A/22-3A
Woodville- 11
Orangefield- 10
Tied 1-1
-
-
24-2A
Joaquin- 9
Chireno- 4
Tied 1-1
-
21-6A
Channelview- 7
Humble Atascocita- 6
Humble Atascocita- 4
Channelview- 3
Tied 1-1
Pasadena Dobie- 10
Humble Summer Creek- 4
21-3A/22-3A
Huntington- 10
Kountze-9
Diboll- 3
Anahuac-1
Diboll advances
-
2 hours ago, wo-s#1 said:
What time/location is the PNG game tomorrow
Noon, At Goose Creek Memorial High School
-
25-2A
Mumford- 14
West Hardin- 1
Mumford- 14
West Hardin- 0
Mumford advances
25-1A
Fayetteville- 13
High Island- 3
Fayetteville- 17
High Island- 4
Fayetteville advances
-
24-2A
Chireno- 6
Joaquin- 5
-
21-3A/22-3A
Central-Heights- 10
Buna- 0
Orangefield- 9
Woodville- 2
-
Friendswood- 16
Nederland- 5
-
Santa Fe- 5
Crosby- 0
Tied 1-1
-
21-6A
Humble Kingwood- 8
Pasadena Memorial- 0
Humble Kingwood advances
25-2A
Evadale- 7
Somerville- 1
-
25-2A
Burton - 14
Sabine Pass - 0
Burton advances
-
21-6A
Deer Park- 7
Galena Park North Shore- 1
19-4A/20-4A
Bridge City- 7
Liberty- 2
24-2A
Shelbyville- 19
Broaddus- 3
Shelbyville advances
-
TAPPS Division 2 District 5- Regional
5-4 Second Baptist v. 5-2 St. John XXIII
Tuesday, May 7, 5:30, The Woodlands Christian
5-3 Lutheran South v. 5-1 Kelly Catholic
Tuesday, May 7, 5:00, CE King HS
-
25-1A
W26 Fayetteville VS R25 High Island
Game 1: Friday May 3 at 4pm at Tomball Memorial
Game 2: Follows
Game 3: If needed, Monday TBD
W25 Spurger VS R26 Richards
1 Game: Friday May 3 at 5:30pm at East Chambers
-
21-6A
Humble Kingwood- 3
Pasadena Memorial-2
17-5A
Barbers Hill- 2
Angleton- 1
-
TAPPS Division 2 District 5
Beaumont Kelly- 11
St. Mary's Hall- 1
Bmt. Kelly Advances to Regional Round
Houston St. John XXIII- 2
Victoria St Joseph- 0
Houston St. John XXIII advances to Regional Round
Houston Lutheran South- 11
TMI Episcopal- 1
Houston Lutheran South advances to Regional Round
Houston Second Baptist- 13
San Antonio Christian- 5
Houston Second Baptist advances to Regional Round
-
TAPPS Division 2 District 5
5-1 Kelly vs. 4-4 Saint Mary's Hall Catholic
Tuesday, April 30, 11:00, Kelly Catholic
5-2 St. John XXIII vs. 4-3 Victoria St. Joseph
Tuesday, April 30, 4:00, St. John XXIII
5-3 Lutheran South vs. 4-2 TMI Episcopal
Thursday, May 2, 5:00, TMI
5-4 Second Baptist vs. 4-1 San Antonio Christian
Tuesday, April 30, 5:00, San Antonio Christian School
Bi-District Round Info
in High School Baseball
Posted
24-2A
Gary- 7
West Sabine- 6
Gary advances
Garrison- 16
Colmsneil- 0
Garrison advances