cfont4222
-
Posts
346 -
Joined
-
Last visited
Posts posted by cfont4222
-
-
Lumberton 25
Kelly 23
Half
-
Lumberton 16
Kelly 14
End of 1st Quarter
-
13-1 overall
3-0 in district
-
EC - 57
Nederland - 42
-
Is this game still on for Friday or has it moved to Saturday?
-
One result not posted was Lindsey McDonald of EC got 4th in the 300 hurdles. Her time was 45.85.
-
East Chambers -girls
Lindsey McDonald - 300 hurdles - 1st
4 X 400 Relay - Lindsey McDonald, Tayler Kurek, Sarah Bauer, Charla Thomas - 2nd
-
This was the girls final score.
EC stats
Charla Thomas - 17
Tayler Kurek - 16
Courtney Joseph - 10
-
To my knowledge, not sure if has been officially voted on by administrators, the 24AA District Track Meet will be held in Kountze
-
East Chambers ISD will not be hosting any track meets this season due to stadium/track renovations.
Chris Fontenot
-
Here is the schedule for Thursday, December 27th.
Teams will be placed in a bracket based on their pool results.
Pool Play will be all day on Thursday. We will use both the High School and Junior High gyms for Pool Play. Bracket Play will begin on Friday morning and continue and through Saturday.
Pool A
EC
HF
Commerce
Pool B
Needville
Hull-Daisetta
Jasper
Pool C
HJ
Big Sandy
Brazos
Pool D
Hitchcock
Sunrise Christian Academy(Private School from Kansas)
Lumberton
Thursday
(Session #1)
Game D1: 9:00 a.m. (JH) Hardin-Jefferson v. Big Sandy
Game C1: 9:00 a.m. (HS) Lumberton v. Hitchcock
Game B1: 10:30 a.m. (JH) Hull-Daisetta v. Jasper
Game A1: 10:30 a.m. (HS) East Chambers v. Hamshire-Fannett
(Session #2)
Game D2: 1:30 p.m. (HS) Hitchcock v. Sunrise Christian
Game C2: 1:30 p.m. (JH) Big Sandy v. Brazos
Game B2: 3:00 p.m. (HS) Jasper v. Needville
Game A2: 3:00 p.m. (JH) Commerce v. Hamshire-Fannett
(Session #3)
Game D3: 6:00 p.m. (JH) Sunrise Christian v. Lumberton
Game C3: 6:00 p.m. (HS) Brazos v. Hardin-Jefferson
Game B3: 7:30 p.m. (JH) Needville v. Hull-Daisetta
Game A3: 7:30 p.m. (HS) East Chambers v. Commerce
-
5A
Saturday, November 17 1:00pm - West Brook vs South Houston at Baytown's Stallworth Stadium (winner will face Fort Bend Clements/Clear Creek winner)
4A
Friday, November 16 7:30pm - Galena Park at PN-G (winner will face Dickinson/Lamar Consolidated winner)
Friday, Novmeber 16 7:00pm - Dayton at Crosby (winner will face Bay City/Texas City winner)
Friday, November 16 7:30pm - Lumberton vs Houston Smiley at Barbers Hill High School (winner will face LaMarque/El Campo winner)
3A
Saturday, November 17 2:00pm - WO-S vs Coldspring at Dayton (winner will face Giddings/Sealy winner)
Saturday, November 17 7:00pm - Kirbyville vs Cleveland at SFA's Homer Bryce Stadium (winner will face Caldwell/Columbus winner)
Saturday, November 17 1:00pm - Jasper vs Splendora at Humble's Turner Stadium (winner will face Navasota/Needville winner)
2A
Thursday, November 15 7:00pm - Buna vs Newton at Lufkin's Abe Martin Stadium (winner will face Teague/McGregor winner)
Friday, November 16 7:30pm - Hardin at Hemphill (winner will face Crawford/Centerville winner)
Friday, November 16 7:30pm - East Chambers vs Corrigan-Camden at Shepherd High School (winner will face Mart/Hamilton winner)
1A
Friday, November 16 7:30pm - Hull-Daisetta vs Groveton at Sam Houston State University's Bowers Stadium (winner will face Alto)
Thursday, November 15 7:30pm - West Hardin vs West Sabine at Kirbyville High School (winner will face Grapeland)
Friday, November 16 7:30pm - Evadale vs Lovelady at New Caney High School (winner will face Cayuga)
TAPPS
San Marcos Baptist at Legacy (Greenie Stadium)
Saturday, November 17 1:00pm - Fort Worth Nolan at Kelly
-
East Chambers is 371.
-
Week 8 (October 26)
**Big School Game of the Week**
Beaumont West Brook at Port Arthur Memorial
**Small School Games of the Week**
West Orange-Stark at Jasper
Buna at East Chambers
________________________________________________________________________________________
21-4A
Barbers Hill at Huffman
22-4A
Beaumont Central at Dayton
Little Cypress-Mauriceville at Nederland
Port Neches-Groves at Vidor
Beaumont Ozen at Lumberton
21-3A
Bridge City at Kirbyville
Hamshire-Fannett at Orangefield
Hardin-Jefferson at Silsbee
22-3A
Shepherd at Cleveland
Tarkington at Coldspring
Liberty at Splendora
23-2A
Hemphill at Newton
Woodville at Corrigan-Camden
24-2A
Anahuac at Deweyville
Kountze at Hardin
24-1A
Hull-Daisetta at Sabine Pass
High Island at Evadale
TAPPS 1-3
Austin St. Michael at Kelly
TAPPS 3-4
Galveston O'Connell at Legacy Christian
-
Week 7 (October 19)
**Big School Game of the Week**
Lumberton at Port Neches-Groves
**Small School Game of the Week**
Jasper at Hamshire-Fannett
________________________________________________________________________________________
21-5A
Baytown Sterling at Beaumont West Brook
Port Arthur Memorial at Baytown Lee
21-4A
Houston Smiley at Barbers Hill
Huffman at Houston Forest Brook
22-4A
Nederland at Beaumont Ozen
Vidor at Beaumont Central
Dayton at Little Cypress-Mauriceville
21-3A
Silsbee at West Orange-Stark
Orangefield at Bridge City
Kirbyville at Hardin-Jefferson
22-3A
Cleveland at Liberty
Coldspring at Shepherd
Splendora at Tarkington
23-2A
Newton at Shelbyville
San Augustine at Woodville
24-2A
Hardin at Buna
East Chambers at Anahuac
Deweyville at Warren
24-1A
Evadale at Hull-Daisetta
Sabine Pass at West Hardin
TAPPS 3-4
Legacy Christian at Baytown Christian
-
Week 6 (October 12)
**Big School Game of the Week**
Port Neches-Groves at Nederland
**Small School Game of the Week**
Buna at Kountze
_____________________________________________________________________
21-5A
Baytown Lee at Beaumont West Brook
Kingwood at Port Arthur Memorial
21-4A
Barbers Hill at New Caney
Houston Smiley at Huffman
22-4A
Beaumont Central at Lumberton
Vidor at Dayton
Beaumont Ozen at Little Cypress-Mauriceville
21-3A
Bridge City at Jasper
Orangefield at Kirbyville
Hamshire-Fannett at Silsbee
West Orange-Stark at Hardin-Jefferson
22-3A
Splendora at Cleveland
Liberty at Coldspring
Tarkington at Shepherd
23-2A
Newton at Corrigan-Camden
Shelbyville at Woodville
24-2A
Warren at East Chambers
Anahuac at Hardin
24-1A
West Hardin at Evadale
Hull-Daisetta vs High Island
Non-District
Sulphur, LA at Kelly
-
Week 5 (October 5)
**Big School Game of the Week**
Nederland at Beaumont Central
**Small School Game of the Week**
West Orange-Stark at Kirbyville
_____________________________________________________________________
21-5A
Beaumont West Brook at Kingwood (Sat.)
Port Arthur Memorial at Atascocita
21-4A
Crosby at Barbers Hill
Galena Park at Huffman
22-4A
Beaumont Ozen at Dayton
Little Cypress-Mauriceville at Port Neches-Groves
Lumberton at Vidor
21-3A
Jasper at Orangefield
Silsbee at Bridge City
Hardin-Jefferson at Hamshire-Fannett
24-2A
East Chambers at Deweyville
Kountze at Anahuac
Hardin at Warren
TAPPS 3-4
Cypress Community Christian at Legacy Christian
Non-District
Coldspring at Navasota
Shepherd at Corrigan-Camden
Diboll at Splendora
Madisonville at Tarkington
Danbury at Hull-Daisetta
Sabine Pass at Burkeville
Chester at Evadale
Kelly JV at West Hardin
Colmesneil at High Island
-
Week 4 (September 28)
**Big School Game of the Week**
Dayton at Lumberton
**Small School Game of the Week**
Deweyville at Hardin
_____________________________________________________________________
21-5A
Atascocita at Beaumont West Brook
Channelview at Port Arthur Memorial
21-4A
Barbers Hill at Houston Forest Brook
Huffman at New Caney
22-4A
Port Neches-Groves at Beaumont Ozen
Vidor at Nederland
Beaumont Central at Little Cypress-Mauriceville
21-3A
Hamshire-Fannett at West Orange-Stark
Kirbyville at Jasper
Orangefield at Silsbee
Bridge City at Hardin-Jefferson
24-2A
Anahuac at Buna
Warren at Kountze
TAPPS 3-4
Legacy Christian at Bay Area Christian
Non-District
Carthage at Newton
Cleveland at Navasota
Diboll at Liberty
Woodville at Tarkington
Kelly at San Augustine
Huntington at West Hardin
Price Carlisle at Evadale
High Island at Chester
-
Week 3 (September 21)
**Game of the Week**
Hardin-Jefferson at East Chambers
_____________________________________________________________________
Port Arthur Memorial at Houston Lamar
Livingston at Vidor
Lumberton at Cleveland
Kelly at Bridge City
Silsbee at Newton
Kirbyville at Liberty
Shepherd at Woodville
Splendora at Anahuac
Coldspring at Diboll
Groveton at Warren
Deweyville at Burkeville
Hull-Daisetta at Buna
West Hardin at Kountze
High Island at Hardin
Evadale at Legacy Christian
Chester at Sabine Pass
-
Week 2 (September 14)
**Big School Game of the Week**
Port Neches-Groves at Silsbee
**Small School Game of the Week**
East Chambers at Hamshire-Fannett
____________________________________________________________________
Vidor at Houston Jones (Thur.)
Anahuac vs Hitchcock at Deer Park (Thur.)
Beaumont West Brook at Spring Westfield
Aldine Nimitz at Port Arthur Memorial
Waller at Nederland
Beaumont Central vs Houston Sterling at Houston's Delmar Stadium
Houston Kashmere at Little Cypress-Mauriceville
Friendswood at Dayton
Huffman at Santa Fe
Barbers Hill at Bellville
Jasper at Newton
Bridge City at Lumberton
Orangefield at Splendora
Cleveland at Diboll
Coldspring at Houston Forest Brook
Liberty at Stafford
Crockett at Shepherd
Woodville at Warren
Tarkington at Buna
Kountze at Evadale
High Island at Deweyville
West Hardin at Hardin
Legacy Christian at Hull-Daisetta
Colmesneil at Sabine Pass
Beaumont Ozen vs Seguin at Clear Lake (Sat.)
West Orange-Stark vs Bay City at Pearland (Sat.)
Kelly at Houston Furr (Sat.)
-
Week 1 (September 7)
**Big School Game of the Week**
Beaumont West Brook vs Beaumont Central at Lamar’s Cardinal Stadium
**Small School Game of the Week**
Hamshire-Fannett at Liberty
___________________________________________________________________
Nederland at Houston Forest Brook
Crosby at Port Neches-Groves
Lumberton at New Caney
Houston St. Pius at Vidor
West Orange-Stark at Little Cypress-Mauriceville
Dayton at Nacogdoches
Jasper at Barbers Hill
Houston Wheatley at Huffman
Houston Sterling at Silsbee
East Chambers at Orangefield
Hardin-Jefferson at Cleveland
Carthage at Kirbyville
Madisonville at Coldspring
Diboll at Shepherd
Corrigan-Camden at Tarkington
Newton at Crockett
Woodville at Splendora
Hardin at Groveton
West Hardin at Warren
Buna at Burkeville
Evadale at Deweyville
Anahuac at Fort Bend Baptist
Hull-Daisetta at Kountze
Galveston O'Connell at Sabine Pass
High Island at Baytown Christian
Hitchcock at Kelly
Legacy Christian at Lutheran North
Port Arthur Memorial at Beaumont Ozen (Sat.)
-
EC's JV offense looked like a well-oiled machine. I am not sure which coach calls the plays, but he must be an offensive "Guru".
-
Week 0 (August 31)
**Big School Game Of The Week**
Dayton at West Orange-Stark
**Small School Game Of The Week**
Vinton, LA at Deweyville
Beaumont West Brook at Beaumont Ozen
Nederland vs Brenham at Reliant Stadium
Port Neches-Groves vs La Marque at Reliant Stadium
Huffman at Houston Scarborough
Baytown Lee at Beaumont Central
Conroe Caney Creek at Little Cypress-Mauriceville
Livingston at Jasper
Liberty at Bridge City
Buna at Orangefield
Anahuac at Hardin-Jefferson
Kirbyville at Cleveland
Splendora at Hamshire-Fannett
Woodville at Coldspring
Tarkington at Hardin
Shepherd at East Chambers
Warren at Huntington
Houston Kinkaid at Kelly
Groveton at West Hardin
Tenaha at Kountze
Evadale at Colmesneil
Hull-Daisetta at Westbury Christian
Sabine Pass at Legacy Christian
Galveston O'Connell at High Island
Barbers Hill vs Wharton at Pearland (Sat.)
-
I have been out of the loop, where is Gary Vanya?
Live Updates!! East Chambers and Barbers Hill Tournaments
in SETXsports Archived Threads
Posted
Lumberton 38
Kelly 37
End of 3rd Quarter