rebelcat
-
Posts
67 -
Joined
-
Last visited
Posts posted by rebelcat
-
-
Evadale 10 and Big Sandy 7
-
EVADALE
District 25-1A High School
Girls BOYS
3200 Name School Time 3200 Name School Time
1 Foster Buna 13:51 1 Pelt Warren 11:17
2 Whitehead Buna 15:23 2 Kelly Buna 11:30
3 Broussard Sabine Pass 16:08 3 Fuller Hull Daisetta 12:21
4 Cavazos Sabine Pass 16:09 4 Adams Buna 12:46
5 5 Monceaux Deweyville 13:08
6 6 Mizzell Buna 14:23
Girls BOYS
Shot Put Name School Distance Shot Put Name School Distance
1 Warren Kountze 34' 3" 1 Parker Kountze 43' 10"
2 Dotson Deweyville 30' 5" 2 Evans Warren 42' 7 1/2"
3 Martin Evadale 27' 7" 3 Hafford Kountze 42' 3 1/2"
4 Johnson Big Sandy 25' 4" 4 Hopkins Hull Daisetta 38' 7"
5 McKail High Island 25' 1" 5 Reeves Evadale 37' 9"
6 L. Snowden Sabine Pass 24' 7 1/2" 6 Trahan Evadale 37' 6"
Girls BOYS
Discus Name School Distance Discus Name School Distance
1 Dotson Deweyvill 93' 5" 1 Jones Kountze 134' 8"
2 Johnson Big Sandy 81' 10" 2 Kappelman Kountze 121'
3 Luftin West Hardin 77' 2" 3 Hafford Kountze 118' 8"
4 Lanne Hull Daisetta 76' 3" 4 Abraham Hull Daisetta 111' 2"
5 Jordan Kountze 73' 0" 5 Reeves Evadale 101' 11"
6 Herman Hull Daisetta 67' 1" 6 Trahan Evadale 98'
Girls BOYS
Long Jump Name School Distance Long Jump Name School Distance
1 Callender Buna 15' 8 1/2" 1 Conner Evadale 20 4 1/2"
2 Elliott Buna 15' 1/2" 2 Womack Kountze 20' 4"
3 Fisher Buna 14' 10 1/4" 3 Best Kountze 19' 8 1/2"
4 Wiese Evadale 14' 6" 4 Morgan Kountze 19' 3 1/2"
5 Powell Kountze 14' 4 1/4" 5 Forward Sabine Pass 18' 8"
6 Tousha Evadale 14' 3" 6 Meyers Evadale 18' 5 1/4"
Girls BOYS
TripleJump Name School Distance Triple Jump Name School Distance
1 Callender Buna 29' 4 3/4" 1 Cunnigan Kountze 39' 6"
2 Moffett Kountze 29' 3 1/4" 2 Conner Evadale 38' 3 3/4"
3 Smith Buna 28' 10 1/2" 3 Womack Kountze 38' 3/4"
4 Fly West Hardin 28' 7 1/2" 4 Ridge West Hardin 38' 1/2"
5 Oldbury Evadale 28' 3" 5 Lopez Buna 36' 1/4"
6 Garcia Buna 28' 3" 6 Meyers Evadale 36' 3 3/4"
Girls BOYS
High Jump Name School Height High Jump Name School Height
1 Elliott Buna 4' 8" 1 Mosler Hull Daisetta 5' 10"
2 Banks Warren 4' 8" 2 Ridge West Hardin 5' 8"
3 Wiese Evadale 4' 6" 3 Stringer Evadale 5' 8"
3 McKail High Island 4' 6" 4 Welch Hull Daisetta 5' 4"
5 Hadnot Kountze 4' 4" 5 Hammonds Warren 5' 4"
5 Moulder Buna 4' 4" 6 Morgan Kountze 5' 4"
Girls BOYS
Pole Vault Name School Height Pole Vault Name School Height
1 Lavergne Buna 8' 0" 1 Patterson West Hardin 13' 0"
2 Foster B 8' 0" 2 Whittle Kountze 12' 0"
3 3 James Kountze 10' 6"
4 4 Helms West Hardin 9' 6"
5 5 Martin Kountze 9' 0"
6 6
Girls BOYS
400 Relay Members School Time 400 Relay Members School Time
1 Kountze 51:39 1 Buna 44:80
2 Buna 51:70 2 Kountze 45:01
3 Sabine Pass 55:49 3 Hull Daisetta 45:80
4 Hull Daisetta 56:01 4 Deweyville 45:84
5 Evadale 57:01 5 Sabine Pass 46:83
6 West Hardin 57:80 6 West Hardin 46:94
GIRLS BOYS
800 Meter Name School Time 800 Meter Name School Time
1 Smith Buna 2:47:58 1 Hammons Warren 2:02:79
2 Patterson Buna 2:58:19 2 Orsort Kountze 2:05:63
3 Lingley Big Sandy 3:07:33 3 Phillips Evadale 2:18:10
4 Rodriguez Sabine Pass 3:14:75 4 Poole, T Buna 2:18:69
5 Andrade Goodrich 3:16:00 5 Poole, C. Buna 2:19:00
6 Barboza Hull Daisetta 3:18:50 6 Flores Sabine Pass 2:19:70
GIRLS BOYS
100 Hurdles Name School Time 110 Hurdles Name School Time
1 McKail High Island 17:00 1 Brinson Deweyville 16:51
2 Haynes Kountze 17:87 2 Womack Kountze 16:62
3 Harris Buna 18:88 3 Sanders Buna 19:06
4 Flowers West Hardin 18:95 4 Collier West Hardin 20:35
5 Bennett West Hardin 19:63 5 Black Evadale 20:44
6 Hadnot Kountze 19:70 6 Welch Hull Daisetta 20:56
GIRLS BOYS
100 Meter Name School Time 100 Meter Name School Time
1 Wiese Evadale 12:96 1 Totten Evadale 11:13
2 Bernard Sabine Pass 13:43 2 Arnold Kountze 11:69
3 Tomlinson West Hardin 13:53 3 Burno Hull Daisetta 11:71
3 Fregia Hull Daisetta 13:81 4 DeMoss High Island 11:78
5 Graham Buna 14:25 5 Forward Sabine Pass 11:86
6 Studensky Hull Daisetta 14:59 6 Kelly West Hardin 12:00
GIRLS BOYS
800 Relay Members School Time 800 Relay Members School Time
1 Kountze 1:49:35 1 Buna 1:33:45
2 Buna 1:51:12 2 Kountze 1:34:18
3 Deweyville 2:03:10 3 Hull Daisetta 1:36:63
4 Hull Daisetta 2:05:31 4 Sabine Pass 1:37:58
5 Sabine Pass 2:06:80 5 West Hardin 1:37:64
6 5 Evadale 1:39:88
GIRLS BOYS
400 Meter Name School Time 400 Meter Name School Time
1 Callender Buna 1:04:04 1 Hammonds Warren 51:18
2 Garcia Buna 1:07:56 2 Harper, J. Kountze 56:17
3 Henley Dewville 1:08:55 3 Harper, D Kountze 56:31
4 Fregia Hull Daisetta 1:11:64 4 Woods West Hardin 58:01
5 Trousdale Hull Daisetta 1:15:16 5 Young West Hardin 58:11
6 Rose Hull Daisetta 1:15:23 6 Hawthorne Evadale 58:60
GIRLS BOYS
300 Hurdles Name School Time 300 Hurdles Name School Time
1 Moulder Buna 52:51 1 Womack Kountze 42:78
2 Harris Buna 54:92 2 Brinson Deweyville 43:48
3 Perez Sabine Pass 57:99 3 Knipe High Island 44:79
4 Banks Warren 58:18 4 James, K. Kountze 46:43
5 Morelion Buna 58:61 5 Martin Kountze 47:19
6 LeBlanc Evadale 59:09 6 Gonzales Sabine Pass 47:97
GIRLS BOYS
200 Meter Name School Time 200 Meter Name School Time
1 Callender Buna 26:08 1 Totten Evadale 22:72
2 Wiese Evadale 26:76 2 Best Kountze 23:67
3 Tomlinson West Hardin 28:34 3 Etue Evadale 24:02
4 Young Buna 28:42 4 DeMoss High Island 24:11
5 Tousha Evadale 28:74 5 Ireland Buna 24:15
6 Henley Deweyville 27:10 6 Meyers/Creel Evadale/W.Hd. 24:38
GIRLS BOYS
1600 Meter Name School Time 1600 Meter Name School Time
1 Foster Buna 6:30:94 1 Orso Kountze 5:14:84
2 Whitehead Buna 6:51:13 2 Kelly Buna 5:20:00
3 Patterson Buna 7:06:01 3 Poole Buna 5:22:34
4 Broussard Sabine Pass 7:13:43 4 Fuller Hull Daisetta 5:22:38
5 Batiste Big Sandy 7:15:00 5 Creel Big Sandy 5:27:00
6 Rodriguez Sabine Pass 7:37:00 6 Gray Big Sandy 5:49:00
GIRLS BOYS
1600 Relay Members School Time 1600 Relay Members School Time
1 Kountze 4:30:62 1 Kountze 3:37:19
2 Sabine Pass 5:00:85 2 Buna 3:59:04
3 3 Sabine Pass 3:52:65
4 4 West Hardin 3:55:00
5 5 Evadale 3:55:72
6 6 Hull Daisetta 3:59:04
-
TEAMS AT THE TRACK MEET:
EVADALE, BUNA, WARREN, DEWEYVILLE, KOUNTZE,
SABINE PASS, WEST HARDIN, HULL-DAISETTA, BIG SANDY & GOODRICH -
48TH ANNUAL BARBARA RAINEY RELAYS
TODAY @ 3-21-13 @ EVADALE, TEXAS
3200 M RUN STARTS @ 3:15 PM
FIELD EVENTS START @ 3:30 PM
RUNNING STARTS 30 MINUTES AFTER FIELD EVENTS ARE OVER -
Evadale All-District Football : 2012
WILLIAMS, WES 2nd Team Quarterback
TOTTEN, MATTHEW 2nd Team Receiver
PHILLIPS, KENDALL 2nd Team Outside Linebacker
hare logan 1st Team Defensive Back
wright forrest 2nd Team Linebacker
BYRUM COREY 2nd Team Offensive Center
AKRIDGE Matthew Honorable Mention Offensive Guard
CONNER JACOB 1st Team Running Back 2nd Team Defensive Back
REEVES TRISTAN 1st Team Offensive Tackle 2nd Team Linebacker
terry matthew Honorable Mention Tight End
SIRMONS Dustin Honorable Mention Linebacker
trahan kaleb Honorable Mention Defensive Tackle
JACKSON, HUNTER 2nd Team Defensive Tackle
SMITH, SKYLAR 2nd Team Running Back
HARVEY, BRANDON Honorable Mention Offensive Tackle
SANDERSON, KENNY 1st Team Offensive Guard
ANGERON, BRIAN Honorable Mention Defensive End
JOHNSON, JACOB 1st Team Receiver 2nd Team Defensive Back
BURFORD, BRAIDEN 1st Team Outside Linebacker
STRINGER, COREY Honorable Mention Receiver
-
I DON'T POST UNLESS I HAVE INFORMATION THAT I FEEL SHOULD BE OUT THERE.
SAYING THAT,what's the deal??-don't think it was controversial or had any bad language. so why was it taken down?????????
-
very good football player great young man
-
Due to the Evadale/Douglas baseball playoff game being moved to Friday May 13th in Evadale. Basketball game will be played Saturday. Times will be posted tomorrow. If have any questions call 409-276-1032.
-
EVADALE
District 25-1A High School
Girls BOYS
3200 Name School Time 3200 Name School Time
1 Tucker Kountze 14:23:86 1 McDaniel Hardin 11:06:00
2 BroussardSabine Pass14:33:39 2 HendersonGoodrich 11:17:00
3 Bland Hardin 14:33:69 3 Boyd Warren 11:46:06
4 Brand Hardin 14:34:00 4 Fiscal Big Sandy 11:46:28
5 Garcia Kountze 15:;20:00 5 Moncaux Deweyville 11:50:00
6 Tucker High Island 15:24:00 6 Poole Buna 12:12:00
Girls BOYS
Shot Put Name School Distance Shot Put Name School Distance
1 Warren Kountze 35' 8 1/4" 1 Stark Evadale (A) 41'
2 Dickerson Hull Daisetta 32' 1 3/4" 2 WhittakerSpurger 40' 11"
3 Scott Hardin 31' 1 3/4" 3 Midkiff Evadale (A) 38' 6 1/4"
4 Ridge West Hardin 30' 11 3/4" 4 Bottley Kountze 37' 9"
5 Boyd Buna 30' 3 1/4" 5 Burns West Hardin 37' 5 1/2"
6 Frazie High Island 30' 1 1/2" 6 Evans Warren 37' 4"
Girls BOYS
Discus Name School Distance Discus Name School Distance
1 McBride Hull Daisetta 81' 5" 1 Nichols Evadale (A) 125'
2 Dickerson Hull Daisetta 78' 4" 2 Stark Evadale (A) 123' 1"
3 Mayer Kountze 76' 8" 3 Whittaker Spurger 118'
4 Townsend Evadale 72' 4" 4 Armstrong Hardin 117' 10"
5 Moss Deweyville 72' 5 Morrow Hull Daisetta 112' 6"
6 Orocio Warren 70 6" 6 Ross Buna 111' 11"
Girls BOYS
Long Jump Name School Distance Long Jump Name School Distance
1 Barker K. Hardin 15' 8" 1 Loop High Island 20' 10 3/4"
2 Jordan Hardin 15 3 1/2" 2 Conner Evadale (A) 20' 2 3/4"
3 Tousha Evadale 14' 6 1/2" 3 HarringtonWest Hardin 19' 10"
4 Barker S. Hardin 14' 4 1/2" 4 Hughes Kountze 19' 2"
5 Moss Buna 14' 1" 5 Rawls Evadale (A) 18' 8 1/4"
6 Pilgreen West Hardin 13' 7 3/4" 6 Bruce Evadale (A) 18' 7 1/2"
Girls BOYS
TripleJump Name School Distance Triple Jump Name School Distance
1 Carter Goodrich 33' 2 3/4" 1 Loop High Island 40' 5"
2 Barker Hardin 32' 10 1/2" 2 Tucker Goodrich 39' 11"
3 Casper Buna 32' 6 1/2" 3 Conner Evadale (A) 39' 8 1/2"
4 Williams Hardin 31' 3 1/2" 3 Harrington West Hardin 39' 8 1/2"
5 Soignet Evadale 29' 10" 5 Brown Kountze 38' 9 1/2"
6 Adkins Buna 28' 6 1/2" 6 Askew Buna 38' 6 3/4"
Girls BOYS
High Jump Name School Height High Jump Name School Height
1 Soignet Evadale 5' 3" 1 D'Armond Kountze 6'
2 Carter Goodrich 5' 2 Patterson West Hardin 6'
3 Webber Kountze 4' 10" 3 Brown West Hardin 5' 8"
4 Pilgreen West Hardin 4' 10" 4 Henderson Goodrich 5' 6"
4 Barker Hardin 4' 10" 5 Brown Kountze 5' 4"
6 Moss Buna 4' 8" 6 McMahon Kountze 5' 4"
Girls BOYS
Pole Vault Name School Height Pole Vault Name School Height
1 Casper Buna 11' 6" 1 Askew Buna 13' 6"
2 Parson Buna 10' 2 Marin Kountze 11'
3 Bran Buna 8' 6" 3 Cyr Kountze 10' 6"
4 4 Whittle Kountze 10' 6"
5 5 Doiron West Hardin 10'
6 6
Girls BOYS
400 Relay Members School Time 400 Relay Members School Time
1 Hardin 52:00 1 High Island 44:71
2 Buna 52:61 2 Buna 45:55
3 Kountze 52:79 3 Sabine Pass 46:37
4 Hull Daisetta 54:94 4 West Hardin 46:47
5 Evadale 55:47 5 Hull Daisetta 47:00
6 West Hardin 55:63 6 Deweyville 47:93
GIRLS BOYS
800 Meter Name School Time 800 Meter Name School Time
1 Hamilton Hardin 2:36:79 1 Orso Kountze 2:14:32
2 Barker Hardin 2:39:21 2 Raines Goodrich 2:14:77
3 McEachern Kountze 2:40:27 3 Swasell Sabine Pass 2:15:45
4 Callaway Kountze 2:44:71 4 Phillips Evadale 2:15:96
5 Waters West Hardin 2:49:88 5 Bussel Deweyville 2:17:69
6 Alumbaugh Buna 2:53:36 6 Ridge West Hardin 2:24:41
GIRLS BOYS
100 Hurdles Name School Time 110 Hurdles Name School Time
1 Webber Kountze 16:89 1 Herrington West Hardin 16:47
2 Hathaway Deweyville 17:52 2 Tucker Goodrich 17:27
3 Read Warren 18:70 3 Patterson West Hardin 17:77
4 Ochoa High Island 19:01 4 Anderson Warren 18:32
5 Morris Warren 19:38 5 Taylor Evadale 19:19
6 Herrington West Hardin 19:42 6 Delahaussay Hardin 19:31
GIRLS BOYS
100 Meter Name School Time 100 Meter Name School Time
1 Smith Hull Daisetta 13:25 1 Demoss High Island 11:32
2 Bray Kountze 13:26 2 Forward Sabine Pass 11:47
3 Luleux Buna 13:27 3 Conner Evadale 11:48
3 Howard Deweyville 13:27 4 Victor Sabine Pass 11:51
5 Foster Warren 13:31 5 Marberry Hull Daisetta 11:75
6 Bilal Kountze 13:71 6 Powell Kountze 11:85
GIRLS BOYS
800 Relay Members School Time 800 Relay Members School Time
1 Hardin 1:49:92 1 High Island 1:35:15
2 Buna 1:52:07 2 West Hardin 1:37:51
3 Kountze 1:52:43 3 Goodrich 1:40:62
4 Hull Daisetta 1:59:28 4 Deweyville 1:41:86
5 West Hardin 2:00:22 5 Evadale 1:41:95
6 Evadale 2:00:90 5 Hardin 1:41:95
GIRLS BOYS
400 Meter Name School Time 400 Meter Name School Time
1 Haldin Deweyville 1:05:52 1 Tucker Goodrich 52:68
2 McEarchern Kountze 1:06:57 2 Christopher Buna 53:83
3 Parsons Buna 1:07:23 3 Murphy Evadale 53:98
4 Clark Buna 1:07:81 4 Stringer Evadale 54:83
5 Spaugh High Island 1:08:84 5 Caruthers West Hardin 56:89
6 Berka Hull Daisetta 1:10:49 6 Kudro Hull Daisetta 57:17
GIRLS BOYS
300 Hurdles Name School Time 300 Hurdles Name School Time
1 Barker Hardin 51:74 1 Loop High Island 41:13
2 Bean Buna 52:49 2 Askew Buna 42:00
3 Webber Kountze 53:46 3 Harrington West Hardin 43:01
4 Moulder Evadale 55:89 4 Patterson West Hardin 43:46
5 Hamilton Hardin 56:28 5 Conner Evadale 45:42
6 Hudson Buna 57:39 6 Whomack Kountze 46:04
GIRLS BOYS
200 Meter Name School Time 200 Meter Name School Time
1 Edwards Hull Daisetta 27:24 1 Forward Sabine Pass 23:79
2 Moffett Kountze 27:60 2 Brown Goodrich 24:19
3 Haldin Deweyville 28:42 3 Totten Evadale 24:44
4 Foster Warren 28:52 4 Creel West Hardin 24:46
5 Carter Goodrich 28:65 5 Calhoun Hardin 24:74
6 Harris Kountze 28:69 6 Biddle Buna 24:87
GIRLS BOYS
1600 Meter Name School Time 1600 Meter Name School Time
1 Porter Evadale 6:18:78 1 Henderson Goodrich 4:52:65
2 Tucker Kountze 6:20:31 2 McDaniel Hardin 4:58:88
3 Broussard Sabine Pass 6:25:50 3 Boyd Warren 5:12:82
4 Reed Warren 6:33:02 4 Orsog Kountze 5:15:17
5 Brand Hardin 6:37:91 5 Swart Sabine Pass 5:15:47
6 Bland Hardin 6:40:32 6 Moncraeux Deweyville 5:16:73
GIRLS BOYS
1600 Relay Members School Time 1600 Relay Members School Time
1 Hardin 4:22:35 1 West Hardin 3:40:19
2 Kountze 4:36:60 2 Evadale 3:43:85
3 Goodrich 4:42:72 3 Goodrich 3:46:98
4 Buna 4:50:36 4 Hardin 3:57:90
5 High Island 4:54:98 5 Kountze 3:59:91
6 West Hardin 4:58:11 6 Sabine Pass 4:00:62
-
The Evadale Rebels were named the Class 1-A Army Strong Team of the week
by Dave Campbells Texas High School Football -
EVADALE VS. FALLS CITY
@ KYLE FIELD IN COLLEGE STATION
7:30 PM FIRDAY 11-26-10
HOPE EVERYONE CAN GET TO THE GAME -
Luther X,
Are you sure about the evadale record????
-
Evadale Rebels vs. Douglass Indians
game 1 Friday(5-22-09) @ Jasper
7:00 pm
game 2 Saturday(5-23-09) @ Nacogdoches High School field
2:00 pm
game 3 Saturday(5-23-09) @ Nacogdoches High School field
30 minutes after game 2 (if needed)
-
RANDY "SHOOTER" ROSE @ EVADALE 11-1 1ST YEAR BASKETBALL ASSISTANT
bigsandy vs evadale
in SETXsports Archived Threads
Posted
final score
7 innings