Longhorn63
-
Posts
399 -
Joined
-
Last visited
Posts posted by Longhorn63
-
-
Sometime in the 1950s
-
1.
Baytown Sterlingat PA Memorial
2. Channelview atNorth Shore
3. Barbers Hill at CE King 1
4.Kingwood Parkat Dayton
5. Vidor at Beaumont Ozen 2
6. Lumberton at Port Neches-Groves 3
7. Nederland atBeaumont Central
8. Huffman at Splendora 4
9. Jasper at Bridge City 5
10. Little Cypress-Mauriceville at Cleveland 6
11. Shepherd at Coldspring 7
12. Tarkington at Huntington 8
13. Orangefield at Hardin-Jefferson 9
14. Liberty at West Orange-Stark 10
15. Buna at Anahuac 11
16. Hardin at Kountze 12
17. Warren at East Chambers 13
18. Woodville at Kirbyville 14
19. Crockett at Corrigan-Camden 15
20. West Sabine at San Augustine 16
21. Newton at Deweyville 17
22. West Hardin at Anderson-Shiro 18
23. Iola at Evadale 20
24. Sabine Pass at Burkeville 21
25. Centerville at Lovelady 2222
-
Channelviewat Beaumont West BrookPA Memorialat Deer Park
Dayton at Galena Park 1
Porter at Barbers Hill 2
Beaumont Central at Lumberton 3Beaumont Ozenat Nederland
Vidor at Baytown Lee 4
Cleveland at Jasper 5
Silsbee at Huffman 6
Splendora at Little Cypress-Mauriceville 7
East Chambers at Kountze 8
Kirbyville at Anahuac 9
Warren at Hardin 10
Woodville at Buna 11
Beaumont Kelly at Hamshire-Fannett 12
Corrigan-Camden at Diboll 13
Hardin-Jefferson at Tatum 14
Liberty atBrookshire-RoyalShepherdWest Orange-Starkat Newton
West Sabine at Hull-Daisetta 15
Orange Community Christian at Chester 16
La Porte at Baytown Sterling 17
New Caney atHumble
Orangefield at Houston Worthing 1818
-
1. Channelview at PA Memorial
2. Deer Park at La Porte
3. North Shore at Beaumont West Brook
4. Barbers Hill at New Caney
5. Galena Park at Crosby
6. Humble at Dayton
7. Baytown Lee at Port Neches-Groves
8. Nederland at Vidor
9. Lumberton at Beaumont Ozen
10. Bridge City at Cleveland
11. Jasper at Splendora
12. Little Cypress-Mauriceville at Silsbee
13. Anahuac at East Chambers
14. Buna at Warren
15. Hardin at Woodville
16. Kountze at Kirbyville
17. Center at Hardin-Jefferson
18. Diboll at Liberty
19. Newton at Orangefield
20. WO-S vs. Richmond Foster
21. Hemphill at San Augustine
22. Deweyville at West Sabine
23. Hull-Daisetta at Colmesneil
24. Sabine Pass at West Hardin
25. Cushing at Evadale -
Dayton at Barbers Hill
New Caney at CE King
Baytown Sterling at Clear Brook
Katy Taylor at Beaumont West Brook
La Porte at The Woodlands
PA Memorial at George Ranch
Orangefield at Lumberton
Port Neches-Groves vs. Tyler Chapel Hill
Cleveland at Coldspring
Huffman at Shepherd
Jasper at Center
Liberty at Bridge City
Little Cypress-Mauriceville at Hardin-Jefferson
Silsbee at West Orange-Stark
Buna at Hamshire-Fannett
Huntington at Warren
Corrigan-Camden at Kountze
Deweyville at Woodville
Burkeville at Hemphill
Henderson at Newton
West Hardin at Evadale
Sabine Pass at Hull-Daisetta
San Augustine at Groveton
Shelbyville at Colmesneil
Northland Christian at Beaumont Kelly
-
Barbers Hill at Crosby
Orange Community Christian at High Island
CE King at Dayton
Porter at New Caney
Beaumont West Brook at Spring Dekaney
Houston Lamar at PA Memorial
Goose Creek Memorial at Little Cypress-Mauriceville
Bridge City at Lumberton
Channelview at Vidor
Clear Lake at Nederland
Cleveland at Liberty
Shepherd at Splendora
Silsbee at Livingston
West Orange-Stark at Jasper
Beaumont Kelly at Orangefield
Hamshire-Fannett at East Chambers
Kountze at Hardin-Jefferson
Tarkington at Anahuac
Corrigan-Camden at Trinity
Garrison at Center
Hemphill at West Hardin
Colmesneil at Groveton
Evadale at Beaumont Legacy
Summer Creek at Beaumont Central
Spruce Creek, Fla. at Beaumont Ozen
-
Port Neches-Groves at West Orange-Stark
West Sabine at Hemphill
Baytown Sterling at Goose Creek Memorial
Beaumont Central at Port Arthur Memorial
Beaumont Ozen at Beaumont West Brook
North Shore at Manvel
Crosby at Angleton
Dayton at Nederland
Jasper at Vidor
Little Cypress-Mauriceville at Barbers Hill
Bridge City at Newton
Coldspring at Silsbee
Splendora at San Augustine
Anahuac at Hamshire-Fannett
East Chambers at Tarkington
Hardin-Jefferson at Beaumont Kelly
Huntington at Hardin
Kountze at Shepherd
Orangefield at Kirbyville
Buna at Center
Warren at Deweyville
Garrison at Shelbyville
Groveton at Corrigan-Camden
West Hardin at Colmesneil
Burkeville at Hull-Daisetta
-
Tarkington wins 34 to 20
-
Tarkington scores again. 34 to 7 10:35 left in the 4th
-
-
Tarkington with a pick 6 up 21 to 7. 10:26 3rd quarter
-
Tarkington up 14 to 7 at the half
-
Beaumont Central @ Beaumont West Brook
Baytown Lee @ Baytown Sterling
Dayton @ Channelview
Goose Creek Memorial @ Tomball Memorial
Barbers Hill @ Silsbee
Kingwood Park @ Magnolia
Clear Lake @ Port Neches-Groves
Nederland @ Crosby
Cleveland @ Shepherd
Hardin-Jefferson @ Jasper
Kirbyville @ Bridge City
Splendora @ Tarkington
West Orange-Stark @ Little Cypress-Mauriceville
Coldspring-Oakhurst @ Huntsville
Liberty @ Anahuac
Orangefield @ Buna
Beaumont Legacy @ Hardin
Deweyville @ East Chambers
Alto @ Crockett
San Augustine @ Garrison
Newton @ Tatum
Colmesneil @ Lovelady
Centerville @ Corrigan-Camden
West Sabine @ Burkeville
Vidor @ Pensacola Escambia -
[b]Nederland[/b] or Crosby
West Brook or [b]Ozen[/b]
Central or [b]Port Arthur Memorial[/b]
[b]Silsbee[/b] or Port Neches Groves
[b]Coldspring[/b] or C.E King
[b]West Orange Stark[/b] or LCM
Buna or [b]Center[/b]
[b]Newton[/b] or Bridge City
[b]Kountze[/b] or Sheppard
East Chambers or [b]Orangefield[/b]
Anahuac or [b]Hardin Jefferson[/b]
New Waverly or [b]Woodville[/b]
Hull Daisetta or [b]Hardin[/b]
[b]Evadale[/b] or Warren
[b]Burkeville[/b] or West Hardin -
0 - 0 end of the 1st
-
[b]LCM[/b]/Beaumont Central
[b]East Chambers[/b]/Anahuac
[b]North Shore[/b]/La Porte
[b]PA Memorial[/b]/West Brook
Kingwood Park/[b]CE King[/b]
[b]Beaumont Ozen[/b]/PNG
[b]Livingston[/b]/Vidor
[b]Nederland[/b]/Lumberton
GCM/[b]Galena Park[/b]
Huntington/[b]Jasper[/b]
Bridge City/[b]WO-S[/b]
[b]Buna[/b]/Orangefield
[b]Silsbee[/b]/Hardin-Jefferson
[b]Coldspring[/b]/Cleveland
[b]Shepherd[/b]/Liberty
Tarkington/[b]Huffman[/b]
[b]Newton[/b]/Hardin
Kountze/[b]Kirbyville[/b]
Warren/[b]Woodville[/b]
[b]Deweyville[/b]/New Waverly
[b]Alto[/b]/San Augustine
Colmesneil/[b]Iola[/b]
West Hardin/[b]Hull-Daisetta[/b]
[b]Evadale[/b]/Tenaha
High Island/[b]Apple Springs[/b] -
20 to 15 at the half?
-
[b]Jasper[/b]/Carthage
[b]West Sabine[/b]/San Augustine
Baytown Sterling/[b]Port Arthur Memorial[/b]
Beaumont West Brook/[b]Galena Park North Shore[/b]
[b]La Porte[/b]/Channelview
[b]Dayton[/b]/Barbers Hill
Beaumont Central/[b]Livingston[/b]
Lumberton/[b]Little Cypress-Mauriceville[/b]
Beaumont Ozen/[b]Nederland[/b]
Port Neches-Groves/[b]Vidor[/b]
[b]Baytown Lee[/b]/Santa Fe
Galveston Ball/[b]Goose Creek Memoria[/b]l
Hamshire-Fannett/[b]Silsbee[/b]
Hardin-Jefferson/[b]Bridge City[/b]
[b]West Orange-Stark[/b]/Buna
[b]Huffman[/b]/Shepherd
Liberty/[b]Coldspring[/b]
Anahuac/[b]Newton[/b]
[b]Hardin[/b]/Warren
Kirbyville/[b]Woodville[/b]
Kountze/[b]East Chambers[/b]
[b]Deweyville[/b]/Hemphill
Groveton/[b]Corrigan-Camden[/b]
[b]Orange Community Christian[/b]/Alvin Living Stones
[b]Evadale[/b]/Burkeville
Tarkington @Huntington Predictions
in High School Football- 2014
Posted