CoachTater
-
Posts
171 -
Joined
-
Last visited
Posts posted by CoachTater
-
-
BS #6 Beaumont Central at BS #2 Beaumont West Brook (Sat. 7pm)
SS #4 Newton SS #2 East Chambers (Fri. 7:30pm)
SS #1 Kirbyville at BS #8 Jasper (Sat. 7:30pm)
Barbers Hill Sophomores at West Hardin (Thur.)
BS #1 Dayton at Friendswood
Livingston at Bellville
Houston St. Thomas at Vidor (Fri. 7pm)
Hamshire-Fannett at Liberty
Cleveland at Bryan Rudder
Coldspring at Madisonville
Houston Kashmere at Huffman
Shepherd vs. Caldwell at Sam Houston State
Splendora at Needville
Hardin at Tarkington
Anahuac at Danbury (Fri. 7:30pm)
Deweyville at Evadale
Warren at Trinity
Timpson at Burkeville
Baytown Christian at High Island
Hull-Daisetta at Tenaha
Sabine Pass at Galveston O’Connell
Chester at Beaumont Legacy (Sat. 12pm)
Diboll at Silsbee (Sat. 6pm)
Kountze at Bridge City (Sat. 6pm)
Beaumont Kelly at Hitchcock (Sat. 6pm)
Colmesneil at Price Carlisle (Sat. 6pm)
Buna at Orangefield (Sat. 6:30pm)
Port Arthur Memorial at Beaumont Ozen (Sat. 7pm/Babe Zaharias Stadium)
Barbers Hill at Lumberton (Sat. 7pm)
Port Neches-Groves at Crosby (Sat. 7pm)
Hardin-Jefferson at Woodville (Sat. 7:30pm)
-
SS#10 Woodville at SS#5 Kountze
BS#3 West Orange-Stark at BS#4 Nederland
BS #5 Jasper vs Gilmer at Tyler’s Rose Stadium (Thur.)
BS #8 Beaumont Ozen at BS #2 Beaumont West Brook
BS #9 Beaumont Central at Port Arthur Memorial
BS #6 Port Neches-Groves at Barbers Hill
Bay City at BS #1 Dayton
BS #7 Lumberton at BS #10 Hamshire-Fannett
SS #3 Beaumont Kelly at Vidor
Bridge City at Liberty
Hardin-Jefferson at Cleveland
SS #4 East Chambers at Orangefield
Silsbee at Houston Davis
Crockett at Coldspring
Huffman at Willis
Magnolia West at Shepherd
Stafford at Splendora
Tarkington at Huntington
Diboll at SS #1 Kirbyville
Corrigan-Camden at SS #2 Newton
Houston Kinkaid at Anahuac
Trinity at SS #9 Buna
Deweyville at Sabine Pass
SS #6 Hardin at SS #8 Hull-Daisetta
Warren at West Hardin
West Sabine at Colmesneil
High Island at Galveston O’Connell
-
Deweyville played them last year
-
What happened - did they cancel with Vinton?
-
Blade,
We both know what is going down - an old cat will take the reins - old cat from the east
-
Still working on the details - could be in Kountze or Anahuac.
-
Any updates on this game yet? It should be over by now. . . . at least get a score!!!
-
So the bond is for a new gym and renovations to the football stadium? Anything else that the video might not have shown?
-
Nederland at Beaumont Central
West Orange-Stark at Kirbyville
Beaumont West Brook at Kingwood (Sat.)
Port Arthur Memorial at Atascocita
21-4A
Crosby at Barbers Hill
Galena Park at Huffman
22-4A
Beaumont Ozen at Dayton
Little Cypress-Mauriceville at Port Neches-Groves
Lumberton at Vidor
21-3A
Jasper at Orangefield
Silsbee at Bridge City
Hardin-Jefferson at Hamshire-Fannett
24-2A
East Chambers at Deweyville
Kountze at Anahuac
Hardin at Warren
TAPPS 3-4
Cypress Community Christian at Legacy Christian
Non-District
Coldspring at Navasota
Shepherd at Corrigan-Camden
Diboll at Splendora
Madisonville at Tarkington
Danbury at Hull-Daisetta
Sabine Pass at Burkeville
Chester at Evadale
Kelly JV at West Hardin
Colmesneil at High Island
-
And yes, I feel that the Panthers will hold the kittens to 13 points - Anahuac's DC knows what he is doing and he will stop them!!!
WOW shorthorn has a fan!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
-
Port Neches-Groves at Silsbee
East Chambers at Hamshire-Fannett
____________________________________________________________________
Vidor at Houston Jones
Anahuac vs Hitchcock (Thur.)
Beaumont West Brook at Spring Westfield
Aldine Nimitz at Port Arthur Memorial
Waller at Nederland
Beaumont Central vs Houston Sterling
Houston Kashmere at Little Cypress-Mauriceville
Friendswood at Dayton
Huffman at Santa Fe
Barbers Hill at Bellville
Jasper at Newton
Bridge City at Lumberton
Orangefield at Splendora
Cleveland at Diboll
Coldspring at Houston Forest Brook
Liberty at Stafford
Crockett at Shepherd
Woodville at Warren
Tarkington at Buna
Kountze at Evadale
High Island at Deweyville
West Hardin at Hardin
Legacy Christian at Hull-Daisetta
Colmesneil at Sabine Pass
Beaumont Ozen vs Seguin
West Orange-Stark vs Bay City
Kelly at Houston Furr
-
**Big School Game of the Week**
Beaumont West Brook vs Beaumont Central at Lamar’s Cardinal Stadium
**Small School Game of the Week**
Hamshire-Fannett at Liberty
___________________________________________________________________
Nederland at Houston Forest Brook
Crosby at Port Neches-Groves
Lumberton at New Caney
Houston St. Pius at Vidor
West Orange-Stark at Little Cypress-Mauriceville
Dayton at Nacogdoches
Jasper at Barbers Hill
Houston Wheatley at Huffman
Houston Sterling at Silsbee
East Chambers at Orangefield
Hardin-Jefferson at Cleveland
Carthage at Kirbyville
Madisonville at Coldspring
Diboll at Shepherd
Corrigan-Camden at Tarkington
Newton at Crockett
Woodville at Splendora
Hardin at Groveton
West Hardin at Warren
Buna at Burkeville
Evadale at Deweyville
Anahuac at Fort Bend Baptist
Hull-Daisetta at Kountze
Galveston O'Connell at Sabine Pass
High Island at Baytown Christian
Hitchcock at Kelly
Legacy Christian at Lutheran North
Port Arthur Memorial at Beaumont Ozen (Sat.)
-
Dayton at West Orange-Stark
Vinton, LA at Deweyville
Beaumont West Brook at Beaumont Ozen
Nederland vs Brenham
Port Neches-Groves vs La Marque
Huffman at Houston Scarborough
Baytown Lee at Beaumont Central
Conroe Caney Creek at Little Cypress-Mauriceville
Livingston at Jasper
Liberty at Bridge City
Buna at Orangefield
Anahuac at Hardin-Jefferson
Kirbyville at Cleveland
Splendora at Hamshire-Fannett
Woodville at Coldspring
Tarkington at Hardin
Shepherd at East Chambers
Warren at Huntington
Houston Kinkaid at Kelly
Groveton at West Hardin
Tenaha at Kountze
Evadale at Colmesneil
Hull-Daisetta at Westbury Christian
Sabine Pass at Legacy Christian
Galveston O'Connell at High Island
Barbers Hill vs Wharton at Pearland (Sat.)
-
Correction to the article:
The scrimmage will be in Anahuac - not in Tarkington
-
Deer Slayer - why don't you post what the Baytown Sun (our area paper)wrote about our scrimmage so that both sides are reported!! ;D ;D ;D
-
Thursday September 13th in Deep Park - Kickoff at 7:00PM
-
I see that it is reported on the front page of this site that they will recommend someone on Wedesday but does anyone know who they are recommending?
-
Vidor Lady Pirates @ Killeen
198 Alice Raley 4A State Champion
114 Jennifer Hester 4A State Champion, 1A-5A Unified State Champion, Outstanding Squat on a Light Platform, Outstanding Bench Press on a Light Platform, State Record Bench Press 190 pounds, State Record Total 840 pounds
There you go! They did great
-
Erica Doublin is a senior at Anahuac who has gone to state all four years of her high school career. She is the 2A state champion in the 220+ lb class. She lifted a total of 1060 beating the second place contender by 185 lbs.
-
In a special board meeting tonight, Rob Davis was offered a one year contract for the 2007-2008 school year. The board voted 7-0.
-
Has anyone heard about the meet in Livingston and how do we get an invitation to it? Also does anyone know of any other meets for that weekend?
Livingston is full as well.
-
What were your thoughts?
-
Ozen won Varsity Girls
Hamshire Fannett won Varsity Boys
Bridge City won JV Boys
What were your thoughts about the meet?
-
Are you guys going?
Rykers Pick-em
in SETXsports Archived Threads
Posted
1. Jasper
2. Newton
3. PNG
4. Bridge City
5. Vidor
6. West Brook
7. Barbers Hill
8. Orangefield
9. PA Memorial
10. WOS
11. Woodville
12. Diboll
13. Anahuac
14. Chester
15. Hitchcock