Sign in to follow this  
WOSgrad

2020 SETX HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL SCHEDULES

Recommended Posts

logo.png

2020 HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL SCHEDULES

 

21-6A

BAYTOWN STERLING RANGERS (3-9, 0-1)

Feb. 18 - at Galena Park, 1-3

Feb. 20-22 - Baytown Tournament

         Fort Bend Hightower, 15-0

         Alvin Shadow Creek, 7-10

         Baytown Lee, 6-3

Feb. 25 - Spring Dekaney, 6:00 pm

Feb. 27-29 - Clear Creek ISD Tournament

         Porter, 4-5

         Clear Brook, 7-4

         Calallen, 0-13

         Clear Creek, 0-5

         Kingwood Park, 0-1

         Dickinson, 7-14

Mar. 3 - Beaumont United, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 6 - at Channelview, 1-2*

Mar. 9 - La Porte, 12:30 pm*

Mar. 17 - at Galena Park North Shore, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 21 - Humble, 12:30 pm

Mar. 24 - at Deer Park, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - Sheldon C.E. King, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Beaumont West Brook, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Beaumont United, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - Channelview, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at La Porte, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - Galena Park North Shore, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - Deer Park, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Sheldon C.E. King, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - Beaumont West Brook, 6:00 pm*

 

BEAUMONT UNITED LADY WOLVES (2-2, 0-1)

Feb. 18 - Hull-Daisetta, 5:00 pm

Feb. 20-22 - Jasper Tournament

         Buna, 3-1

         Kountze, 4-6

 Feb. 25 - at Hardin-Jefferson, 6:00 pm

Feb. 27-29 - Lumberton Tournament

         Evadale, 8-6

Mar. 3 - at Baytown Sterling, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 6 - Beaumont West Brook, 2-23*

Mar. 9 - Sheldon C.E. King, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 16 - at Channelview, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - La Porte, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Galena Park North Shore, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - Deer Park, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - Baytown Sterling, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - at Beaumont West Brook, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Sheldon C.E. King, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - Channelview, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - at La Porte, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - Galena Park North Shore, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - at Deer Park, 6:00 pm*

 

BEAUMONT WEST BROOK LADY BRUINS (8-6-1, 3-0)

Feb. 17 - Clear Springs, 0-9

Feb. 20-22 - Crosby Tournament

         HCYA, 2-5

         Tomball, 2-9

         HCYA, 6-3

         Channelview, 5-2

Feb. 25 - Vidor, 9-8

Feb. 27-29 - Clear Creek Tournament

         Texas City, 8-7

         Clear Springs, 1-11

         Bellaire Episcopal, 7-8

         Clear Lake, 7-8

         Clear Falls, 9-2

          Conroe, 7-7

Mar. 3 - Sheldon C.E. King, 14-13*

Mar. 6 - at Beaumont United, 23-2*

Mar. 9 - Channelview, 8-5*

Mar. 13 - at Huffman Hargrave, 6:00 pm

Mar. 16 - at La Porte, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - Galena Park North Shore, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Deer Park, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - Baytown Sterling, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Sheldon C.E. King, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - Beaumont United, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Channelview, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - La Porte, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Galena Park North Shire, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - Deer Park, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - at Baytown Sterling, 6:00 pm*

 

CHANNELVIEW LADY FALCONS (4-10, 1-2)

Feb. 18 - Montgomery Lake Creek, 2-10

Feb. 20-22 - Crosby Tournament

         Crosby, 4-1

         Beaumont West Brook, 2-5

Feb. 25 - Brazosport, 6-3

Feb. 27-29 - Conroe ISD Tournament

          Atascocita, 1-3

          Cypress Fairbanks, 7-8

          Spring, 5-7

          Cypress Creek, 1-7

          Magnolia, 3-5

Mar. 3 - at Deer Park, 4-12*

Mar. 5 - Brenham Tournament

              Katy Seven Lakes, 2-4

             Brenham, 7-4

Mar. 6 - Baytown Sterling, 2-1*

Mar. 7 - Brenham Tournament

Mar. 9 - at Beaumont West Brook, 5-8*

Mar. 16 - Beaumont United, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - at Sheldon C.E. King, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at La Porte, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - Galena Park North Shore, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 4 - Deer Park, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - at Baytown Sterling, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Beaumont West Brook, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Beaumont United, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - Sheldon C.E. King, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - La Porte, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - at Galena Park North Shore, 6:00 pm*

 

DEER PARK LADY DEER (12-1, 2-1)

Feb. 18 - Pearland Dawson, 10-0

Feb. 20-22 - Bryan Tournament

         Friendswood, 10-2

         Leander, 2-1

         College Station, 0-3

         Huntsville, 3-1

Feb. 25 - Atascocita, 5-4

Feb. 27-29 - Friendswood Tournament

         Friendswood, 8-1

         Klein Collins, 6-5

         Bridgeland, 7-5

Mar. 2 - Channelview, 12-4*

Mar. 3 - Channelview, 7-1

Mar. 5 - Sienna Tournament

         Katy Cinco Ranch, 12-3

Mar. 6 - at La Porte, 4-5*

Mar. 7 - Sienna Tournament

         Angleton, 9-3

Mar. 9 - Galena Park North Shore, 12:30 pm*

Mar. 16 - Sheldon C.E. King, 7:30 pm*

Mar. 20 - The Woodlands, 6:30 pm

Mar. 24 - Baytown Sterling, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - Beaumont West Brook, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Beaumont United, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Channelview, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - La Porte, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Galena Park North Shore, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Sheldon C.E. King, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Baytown Sterling, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Beaumont West Brook, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - Beaumont United, 6:00 pm*

 

GALENA PARK NORTH SHORE LADY MUSTANGS (5-7)

Feb. 18 - Huffman Hargrave, 1-13

Feb. 20-22 - Galena Park ISD Tournament

         Conroe Oak Ridge, 3-8

         Aldine MacArthur, 2-3

         Galena Park, 12-0

         Humble, 9-5

Feb. 25 - HCYA, 12-9

Feb. 27-29 - Pasadena Dobie Hayne Spirit Tournament

         Pasadena Dobie, 2-12

         Klein Oak, 7-4

         Waller, 0-10

         Fort Bend Elkins, 7-5

Mar. 3 - La Porte, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 5 - Barbers Hill Tournament

         Pearland, 2-16

         Alvin, 3-11

Mar. 6 - at Sheldon C.E. King, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 7 - Barbers Hill Tournament

Mar. 9 - at Deer Park, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 17 - Baytown Sterling, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - at Beaumont West Brook, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - Beaumont United, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Channelview, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at La Porte, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - Sheldon C.E. King, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Deer Park, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Baytown Sterling, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - Beaumont West Brook, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Beaumont United, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - Channelview, 6:00 pm*

 

LA PORTE LADY BULLDOGS (5-3, 1-0)

Feb. 18 - Bellaire Episcopal, 5:00 pm

Feb. 20-22 - Goose Creek CISD Tournament

         Porter, 3-2

         Baytown Lee, 6-5

         Dickinson, 2-4

Feb. 25 - Clear Falls, 4-0

Feb. 27-29 - Clear Creek ISD Tournament

         Angleton, 1-3

         Port Neches-Groves, 0-8

Mar. 3 - at Galena Park North Shore, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 6 - Deer Park, 5-4*

Mar. 9 - at Baytown Sterling, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 16 - Beaumont West Brook, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - at Beaumont United, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - Channelview, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Sheldon C.E. King, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - Galena Park North Shore, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - at Deer Park, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Baytown Sterling, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Beaumont West Brook, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - Beaumont United, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Channelview, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - Sheldon C.E. King, 6:00 pm*

 

SHELDON C.E. KING LADY PANTHERS (2-1, 0-1)

Feb. 18 - at Spring Dekaney, 16-6

Feb. 20-22 - New Caney Tournament

Feb. 25 - at Alief Elsik 26-9

Mar. 3 - at Beaumont West Brook, 13-14*

Mar. 6 - Galena Park North Shore, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 9 - Beaumont United, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 16 - at Deer Park, 7:30 pm*

Mar. 20 - Brazosport, 6:30 pm

Mar. 24 - Channelview, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Baytown Sterling, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - La Porte, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - Beaumont West Brook, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - at Galena Park North Shore, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Beaumont United, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - Deer Park, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Channelview, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - Baytown Sterling, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - at La Porte, 6:00 pm*

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1

logo.png

2020 HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL SCHEDULES

 

21-5A

BARBERS HILL LADY EAGLES (19-2, 3-0)

Feb. 18 - at Fort Bend Christian, 5-0

Feb. 20-22- Katy Tournament

         Angleton, 3-0

         Liberty, 5-0

         Katy, 7-0

         Spring, 11-1

Feb. 25 - Clear Brook, 11-0

Feb. 27-29 - Dripping Springs Tournament

        Lucas Lovejoy, 5-0

        Pflugerville Hendrickson 10-0

        Lubbock Cooper, 10-0

        Forney, 0-1

        Smithson Valley, 5-0

        Cedar Park Vista Ridge, 6-0

Mar. 3 - at Dayton, 10-0*

Mar. 5-7 - Barbers Hill Invitational

         Keller, 2-0

         Waller, 0-1

         Pearland, 4-2

         The Woodlands, 3-2

         Keller, 12-0

Mar. 9 - Nederland, 6-0*

Mar. 10 - Port Arthur Memorial, 15-0*

Mar. 17 - Liberty, 6:15 pm

Mar. 20 - at Vidor, 6:15 pm*

Mar. 24 - Port Neches-Groves, 6:15 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Cleveland, 6:15 pm*

Mar. 31 - Dayton, 6:15 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Nederland, 6:15 pm*

Apr. 7 - at Port Arthur Memorial, 6:15 pm*

Apr. 9 - OPEN

Apr. 14 - Vidor, 6:15 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Port Neches-Groves, 6:15 pm*

Apr. 21 - Cleveland, 6:15 pm*

 

CLEVELAND LADY INDIANS (7-14, 1-2)

Feb. 18 - at Danbury, 0-10

Feb. 20-22 - Galveston Tournament

         Orangefield, 5-7

         Sherman, 2-9

         Galveston Ball, 2-6

         Houston Chavez, 10-3

         Dallas Westwood, 6-9

Feb. 25 - Anahuac, 10-0

Feb. 27-29 - Jasper Tournament

         West Orange-Stark, 1-2

         Orangefield, 1-3

         Hamshire-Fannett, 1-5

         Kirbyville, 2-9

         Jasper, 4-3

         Woodville, 1-4

Mar. 3 - Vidor, 15-0*

Mar. 5-7 - Cleveland Tournament

         Hardin, 3-0

         Aldine, 16-1

         Shepherd, 5-2

         Silsbee, 1-6

Mar. 9 - Port Neches-Groves, 2-16*

Mar. 10 - Livingston, 3-6*

Mar. 17 - Dayton, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - at Nederland, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - at Port Arthur Memorial, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - Barbers Hill, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Vidor, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Port Neches-Groves, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - at Lufkin Hudson, 4:30 pm

Apr. 9 - at Dayton, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - Nederland, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - Port Arthur Memorial, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Barbers Hill, 6:00 pm*

 

DAYTON LADY BRONCOS (2-3, 0-1)

Feb. 17 - at Crosby, 1-11

Feb. 20-22 - Crosby Tournament

         Crosby, 7-2

Feb. 25 - Tarkington, 10-1

Feb. 27-29 - Crosby Tournament

         Santa Fe, 0-9

Mar. 3 - Barbers Hill, 0-10*

Mar. 6 - Splendora. 5:00 pm

Mar. 9 - at Vidor, 5:30 pm*

Mar. 10 - Port Neches-Groves, 1:00 pm*

Mar. 17 - at Cleveland, 6:15 pm*

Mar. 20 - OPEN

Mar. 24 - Nederland, 6:15 pm*

Mar. 27 - Port Arthur Memorial, 6:15 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Barbers Hill, 6:15 pm*

Apr. 3 - Vidor, 6:15 pm*

Apr. 7 - at Port Neches-Groves, 6:15 pm*

Apr. 9 - Cleveland, 6:15 pm*

Apr. 14 - OPEN

Apr. 17 - at Nederland, 6:15 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Port Arthur Memorial, 6:15 pm* 

 

NEDERLAND LADY BULLDOGS (4-7-1, 1-2)

Feb. 17 - at Bridge City, 6-7

Feb. 20-22 - Lufkin Hudson Tournament

         Lufkin Hudson, 7-2

         Rusk, 0-11

Feb. 25 - Jasper, 6-2

Feb. 27-29 - Crosby Tournament

         Splendora, 0-13

Mar. 3 - Port Arthur Memorial, 15-0*

Mar. 5-7 - West Orange-Stark Tournament

         West Orange-Stark, 9-9

         West Orange-Stark, 1-7

         Huffman Hargrave, 0-11

Mar 9 - at Barbers Hill, 0-6*

Mar. 13 - Vidor, 6-9*

Mar. 17 - Port Neches-Groves, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - Cleveland, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - at Dayton, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - OPEN

Mar. 31 - at Port Arthur Memorial, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - Barbers Hill, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - at Vidor, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Port Neches-Groves, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Cleveland, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - Dayton, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - OPEN

 

PORT ARTHUR MEMORIAL LADY TITANS (1-8, 0-2)

Feb. 18 - at East Chambers, 5:00 pm

Feb. 20-22 - Bridge City Tournament

Feb. 25 - at Sabine Pass, 4:30 pm

Feb. 27-29 - Lumberton Tournament

          Evadale, 5-16

          Sabine Pass, 15-3

          Beaumont United, 6-14

Mar. 3 - at Nederland, 0-15*

Mar. 5-7 - Anahuac Tournament

         Hempstead, 0-11

         High Island, 5-6

         Hamshire-Fannett, 15-1

Mar. 10 - at Barbers Hill, 0-15*

Mar. 17 - Vidor, 6:15 pm*

Mar. 20 - at Port Neches-Groves, 6:15 pm*

Mar. 24 - Cleveland, 6:15 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Dayton, 6:15 pm*

Mar. 31 - Nederland, 6:15 pm*

Apr. 7 - Barbers Hill, 6:15 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Vidor, 6:15 pm*

Apr. 14 - Port Neches-Groves, 6:15 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Cleveland, 6:15 pm*

Apr. 21 - Dayton, 6:15 pm*

 

PORT NECHES-GROVES LADY INDIANS (10-4, 1-0)

Feb. 18 - Woodville, 6-0

Feb. 20-22 - Brenham Tournament

         Houston St. Agnes, 12-1

         Pearland, 1-6

         San Antonio Brennan, 4-13

         Clear Creek, 1-5

Feb .25 - at Huffman Hargrave, 0-1

Feb. 27-29 - Clear Creek ISD Tournament

         Galveston Ball, 7-1

         Calallen, 1-0

         Clear Springs, 16-7

          Conroe 13-3

          Clear Lake, 5-3

          La Porte, 8-0

Mar. 3 - at Liberty, 1-2

Mar. 5-7 - Bridge City Tournament

Mar. 9 - at Cleveland, 16-2*

Mar. 10 - at Dayton, 1:00 pm*

Mar. 17 - at Nederland, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - Port Arthur Memorial, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - at Barbers Hill, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - Vidor, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - Cleveland, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - Dayton, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Nederland, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Port Arthur Memorial, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - Barbers Hill, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Vidor, 6:00 pm*

 

VIDOR LADY PIRATES (7-2, 1-1)

Feb. 18 - at West Orange-Stark, 14-4

Feb. 20-22 - Jasper Tournament

          Buna, 10-3

          Buna, 8-5

Feb. 25 - at Beaumont West Brook, 8-9

Feb. 27-29 - Jasper Tournament

Mar. 3 - at Cleveland, 0-15*

Mar. 5-7 - West Orange-Stark Tournament

         Buna, 11-1

         Buna, 12-5

         Lufkin, 4-1

Mar. 9 - Dayton, 5:30 pm*

Mar. 13 - Nederland, 9-6*

Mar. 17 - at Port Arthur Memorial, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - Barbers Hill, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Port Neches-Groves, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - Cleveland, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Dayton, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - at Nederland, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Port Arthur Memorial, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Barbers Hill, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - Hamshire-Fannett, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - Port Neches-Groves, 6:00 pm*

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2020 HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL SCHEDULES

 

22-5A

BAYTOWN LEE LADY GANDERS (3-11, 1-2)

Feb. 18 - at Spring, 1-11

Feb. 20-22 - Goose Creek CISD Tournament

         Dickinson, 3-17

         Alief Hastings, 16-0

        La Porte, 5-6

        Baytown Sterling, 3-6

Feb. 25 - at Friendswood, 0-17*

Feb. 27-29 - Clear Creek ISD Tournament

         Clear Falls, 6-5

         Dickinson, 0-19

         Clear Brook, 2-4

Mar. 3 - at Goose Creek Memorial, 14-4*

Mar. 5-7 - Liberty Tournament

Mar. 10 - Crosby, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 17 - Texas City, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 20 - at Santa Fe, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 24 - Galena Park, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Galveston Ball, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 31 - Friendswood, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 3 - Goose Creek Memorial, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 7 - at Crosby, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Texas City, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 14 - Santa Fe, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 21 - Galveston Ball, 6:30 pm*

 

CROSBY LADY COUGARS (7-5, 1-1)

Feb. 17 - Dayton, 11-1

Feb. 20-22 - Crosby Tournament

          Dayton, 2-7

          Channelview, 1-4

          HCYA, 8-0

          Clear Brook, 5-1

Feb. 25 - Santa Fe, 2-6*

Feb. 27-29 - Crosby Tournament

     Kingwood, 4-0

     Tomball, 9-1

     Huntsville, 0-1

     Aldine, 13-0

     College Park, 1-6

Mar. 3 - at Galena Park, 11-7*

Mar. 6 - at Klein Collins, 5:00 pm

Mar. 10 - at Baytown Lee, 1:00 pm*

Mar. 17 - Goose Creek Memorial, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 20 - Galveston Ball, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 24 - at Texas City, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 27 - Friendswood, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Santa Fe, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 3 - Galena Park, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 7 - Baytown Lee, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Goose Creek Memorial, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Galveston Ball, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 17 - Texas City, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Friendswood, 6:30 pm*

 

FRIENDSWOOD LADY MUSTANGS (9-3, 2-0)

Feb. 17 - Dickinson, 6-8

Feb. 19-21 - Bryan Tournament

      San Antonio Incarnate Word, 12-3

      Deer Park, 2-10

      Cedar Park, 6-0

      Belton, 2-1     

      Pasadena Memorial, 2-1

Feb. 25 - Baytown Lee, 17-0*

Feb. 27-29 - Baytown Tournament

       Deer Park, 1-8

       Bridgeland, 6-5

       Cypress Woods, 2-1

       Fort Bend Elkins, 12-0

Mar. 3 - at Texas City, 9-2*

Mar. 6 - Clear Brook, 5:30 pm

Mar. 10 - at Goose Creek Memorial, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 17 - Santa Fe, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 20 - at Galena Park, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 24 - Galveston Ball, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Crosby, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Baytown Lee, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 3 - Texas City, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 7 - Goose Creek Memorial, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Santa Fe, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 14 - Galena Park, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Galveston Ball, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 21 - Crosby, 6:30 pm*

 

GALENA PARK LADY JACKETS (6-3, 0-1)

Feb. 18 - Baytown Sterling, 3-1

Feb. 20-22 - Galena Park ISD Tournament

         Spring Westfield, 15-1

         Aldine Eisenhower, 12-2

        Galena Park North Shore, 2-12

        South Houston, 11-1

Feb. 25 - Texas City, 6:30 pm*

Feb. 27-29 - Fort Bend ISD Tournament

         The Woodlands Christian, 4-7

         The Woodlands John Cooper, 17-1

Mar. 3 - Crosby, 7-11*

Mar. 6 - at Fort Bend Elkins, 10-8

Mar. 10 - at Santa Fe, 1:00 pm*

Mar. 17 - at Galveston Ball, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 20 - Friendswood, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 24 - at Baytown Lee, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 27 - Goose Creek Memorial, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Texas City, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Crosby, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 7 - Santa Fe, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Galveston Ball, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 14 - Friendswood, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 17 - Baytown Lee, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Goose Creek Memorial, 6:30 pm*

 

GALVESTON BALL LADY TORS (2-8, 0-2)

Feb. 17 - Bryan, 0-7

Feb. 20-22 - Galveston Tournament

         Cleveland, 6-2

          Sherman, 3-1

          Round Rock Westwood, 0-13

Feb. 25 - Goose Creek Memorial, 5-11*

Feb. 27-29 - Clear Creek ISD Tournament

         Clear Lake, 6-12

         Port Neches-Groves, 1-7

         Porter, 0-9

         Clear Brook, 2-7

Mar. 3 - at Santa Fe, 2-17*

Mar. 10 - at Texas City, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 17 - Galena Park, 1:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - at Crosby, 1:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - at Friendswood, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 27 - Baytown Lee, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Goose Creek Memorial, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 3 - Santa Fe, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 7 - Texas City, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Galena Park, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 14 - Crosby, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 17 - Friendswood, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Baytown Lee, 6:30 pm*

 

GOOSE CREEK MEMORIAL LADY PATRIOTS (1-5, 1-1)

Feb. 18 - at Clear Lake, 1-13

Feb. 20-22 - Goose Creek CISD Tournament

        Porter, 0-15

        Dickinson, 0-16

Feb. 25 - at Galveston Ball, 11-5*

Feb. 27-29 - Crosby Tournament

         Huntsville, 2-6

Mar. 3 - Baytown Lee, 4-14*

Mar. 5-7 - Crosby Tournament

Mar. 10 - Friendswood, 1:00 pm*

Mar. 17 - at Crosby, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 20 - at Texas City, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 24 - Santa Fe, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Galena Park, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 31 - Galveston Ball, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Baytown Lee, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 7 - at Friendswood, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 9 - Crosby, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 14 - Texas City, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Santa Fe, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 21 - Galena Park, 6:30 pm*

 

SANTA FE LADY INDIANS (14-0, 2-0)

Feb. 20-22 - Bryan-College Station Tournament

         Southlake Carroll, 18-0

         Dripping Springs, 9-1

         Lewisville, 18-3

         Montgomery, 20-0

         Tomball Memorial, 10-0

Feb. 25 - at Crosby, 6-2*

Feb. 27-29 - Crosby Tournament

         Willis, 1-0

         Huffman Hargrave, 2-0

         Magnolia West, 11-0

         Dayton, 9-0

         Humble Summer Creek, 10-0

         Huntsville, 9-0

Mar. 3 - Galveston Ball, 17-2*

Mar. 5-7 - Liberty Tournament

         Liberty, 1-0

Mar. 10 - Galena Park, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 13 - OPEN

Mar. 17 - at Friendswood, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - Baytown Lee, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - at Goose Creek Memorial, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - Texas City, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - Crosby, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Galveston Ball, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - at Galena Park, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Friendswood, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Baytown Lee, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - Goose Creek Memorial, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Texas City, 6:00 pm*

 

TEXAS CITY LADY STINGAREES (4-3, 0-1)

Feb. 18 - Houston Christian, 5-3

Feb. 20-22 - Katy ISD Tournament

         Klein Oak, 9-0

         Katy Cinco Ranch, 7-3

Feb. 25 - at Galena Park, 6:30 pm*

Feb. 27-29 - Clear Creek ISD Tournament

         Beaumont West Brook, 7-8

         Clear Lake, 9-7

         Dickinson, 3-13

Mar. 3 - Friendswood, 2-9*

Mar. 6 - at Brazosport, 6:30 pm

Mar. 10 - Galveston Ball, 1:00 pm*

Mar. 17 - at Baytown Lee, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 20 - Goose Creek Memorial, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 24 - Crosby, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Santa Fe, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 31 - Galena Park, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Friendswood, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 7 - at Galveston Ball, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 9 - Baytown Lee, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Goose Creek Memorial, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Crosby, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 21 - Santa Fe, 6:30 pm*

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2020 HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL SCHEDULES

 

20-4A

CARTHAGE LADY BULLDOGS (4-4)

Feb. 17 - at Pleasant Grove, 3:00 pm

Feb. 20-22 - Carthage Tournament

         Redwater, 14-3

         Joaquin, 8-2

Feb. 25 - at Pollok Central, 5-14

Feb. 27-29 - Midlothian/Waxahachie Tournament

         North Lamar, 0-9

         North Dallas, 18-0

         Houston Westside, 18-0

         College Station, 0-5

Mar. 3 - Bullard, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 5-7 - Hallsville Tournament

         Hallsvillle, 4-9

Mar. 10 - at Henderson, 6:00 pm

Mar. 13 - at Palestine, 6:30 pm

Mar. 17 - at Pittsburg, 5:00 pm

Mar. 19 - Mt. Pleasant, 1:00 pm

Mar. 24 - at Jasper, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - Huntington, 6:00 pm*

Mar 30 - Hooks, 6:00 pm

Apr. 3 - Lufkin Hudson, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - at Center, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Jasper, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Huntington, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - at Malakoff, 2:00 pm

Apr. 21 - at Lufkin Hudson, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - Center, 6:00 pm*

 

CENTER LADY RIDERS (1-2)

Feb. 20-22 - Lufkin Hudson Tournament

         Lufkin, 3-5

Feb. 27-29 - Nacogdoches Tournament

         Chester, 2-10

         Tatum, 13-2

Mar. 5-7 - Lear Park Tournament

Mar. 10 - Trinity, 6:00 pm

Mar. 17 - Stanley, 6:00 pm

Mar. 20 - at Rusk, 6:00 pm

Mar. 24 - Lufkin Hudson, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - Jasper, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Huntington, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - Carthage, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Lufkin Hudson, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 13 - at West Sabine, 5:00 pm

Apr. 17 - at Jasper, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - Huntington, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - at Carthage, 6:00 pm*

 

HUNTINGTON DEVILETTES (3-1)

Feb. 18 - at Elkhart, 6:00 pm

Feb. 20-22 - Lufkin Hudson Tournament

         Lufkin, 7-4

         Trinity, 15-1

Feb. 25 - Livingston, 6:00 pm

Feb. 27-29 - Nacogdoches Tournament

          Gilmer, 1-4

Mar. 3 - at Shepherd, 8-4

Mar. 5-7 - Liberty Tournament

         Danbury, 2-3

Mar. 9 - Rusk, 11:30 am

Mar. 10 - at Liberty, 1:30 pm

Mar. 17 - Diboll, 6:00 pm

Mar. 20 - OPEN

Mar. 24 - at Woodville, 6:30 pm

Mar. 27 - at Carthage, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Lufkin Hudson, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 3 - Center, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 7 - at Jasper, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Diboll, 6:00 pm

Apr. 14 - Carthage, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 17 - Lufkin Hudson, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Center, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 24 - Jasper, 6:00 pm*

 

JASPER LADY DAWGS (3-5)

Feb. 18 - Diboll, 1-12

Feb. 20-22 - Jasper Lakes Area Classic

         Buna, 6-3

         Kountze, 8-0

Feb. 25 - at Nederland, 2-6

Feb. 27-29 - Jasper Lakes Area Classic

         Cleveland, 3-4

         Colmesneil, 10-5

Mar. 3 - at Orangefield, 6-10

Mar. 5-7 - Jasper Lakes Area Classic

         Evadale, 3-8

Mar. 10 - at Evadale, 5:00 pm

Mar. 13 - at Deweyville, 6:00 pm

Mar. 24 - Carthage, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Lufkin Hudson, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Center, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - OPEN

Apr. 7 - Huntington, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Carthage, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - Lufkin Hudson, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - Center, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - OPEN

Apr. 24 - at Huntington, 6:00 pm*

 

LUFKIN HUDSON LADY HORNETS (2-3-1)

Feb. 17 - at Bullard, 0-6

Feb. 20-22 - Lufkin Hudson Tournament

         Diboll, 7-7

         Rusk, 2-4

         Nederland, 2-7

Feb. 25 - Silsbee, 6:30 pm

Feb. 28 - Shepherd, 11-3

Mar. 3 - Lufkin, 11-1

Mar. 5-7 - Bridge City Tournament

Mar. 10 - Huffman Hargrave, 6:30 pm

Mar. 12-14 - San Marcos Tournament

Mar. 17 - at Livingston, 6:30 pm

Mar. 20 - OPEN

Mar. 24 - at Center, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - Jasper, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - Huntington, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Carthage, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - Cleveland, 4:30 pm

Apr. 9 - Center, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Jasper, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Huntington, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - Carthage, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 25 - at Pollok Central, 6:00 pm

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2020 HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL SCHEDULES

 

21-4A

HUFFMAN HARGRAVE LADY FALCONS (5-1)

Feb. 18 - at Galena Park North Shore, 13-1

Feb. 20-22 - Bryan/College Station Tournament

         Southlake Carroll, 1-0

Feb. 25 - Port Neches-Groves, 1-0

Feb. 27-29 - Crosby Tournament

         Santa Fe, 0-2

         Huntsville, 4-1

Mar. 3 - Bellaire Episcopal, 6:00 pm

Mar. 5-7 - Huffman/Liberty/Tarkington Tournament

         Danbury, 4-0

         A&M Consolidated, 6-1

Mar. 10 - at Lufkin Hudson, 6:30 pm

Mar. 13 - Beaumont West Brook, 6:00 pm

Mar. 20 - at Splendora, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - Tarkington, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - Shepherd, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Liberty, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - Livingston, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 6 - Splendora, 5:30 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Tarkington, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Shepherd, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - Liberty, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Livingston, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - OPEN

 

LIBERTY LADY PANTHERS (10-3)

Feb. 17 - at Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 8-0

Feb. 20-22 - Katy ISD Tournament

         Houston Stratford, 11-1

         Barbers Hill, 0-5

         Fulshear, 7-2

         Katy Mayde Creek, 21-0

Feb. 25 - at Lufkin, 12-1

Feb. 27-29 - Woodlands Tournament

         The Woodlands, 0-3

         Cypress Ranch, 5-3

         Conroe Grand Oaks, 9-7

         Katy Cinco Ranch, 9-0

         Bellaire, 9-0

Mar. 3 - Port Neches-Groves, 6:00 pm

Mar. 5-7 - Liberty Tournament

         Santa Fe, 1-0

         Danbury, 3-1

Mar. 9 - OPEN

Mar. 10 - Huntington, 12:00 pm

Mar. 17 - Barbers Hill, 6:00 pm

Mar. 20 - at Tarkington, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - Shepherd, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - Livingston, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - Huffman Hargrave, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Splendora, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 6 - Tarkington, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Shepherd, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Livingston, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Huffman Hargrave, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - Splendora, 6:00 pm*

 

LIVINGSTON LADY LIONS (4-2)

Feb. 18 - Lovelady, 1-3

Feb. 20-22 - Lufkin Hudson Tournament

         Lufkin, 9-5

         Grapeland, 0-1

Feb. 25 - at Huntington, 6:30 pm

Feb. 27-29 - Nacogodoches Tournament

         Grapeland, 3-0

         Onalaska, 19-4

Mar. 3 - Onalaska, 6:30 pm

Mar. 5-7 - Jasper Tournament

         Evadale, 4-3

Mar. 10 - at Cleveland, 11:00 am

Mar. 17 - Lufkin Hudson, 6:30 pm

Mar. 20 - at Shepherd, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Liberty, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - Tarkington, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Huffman Hargrave, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 6 - Shepherd, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Splendora, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - Liberty, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Tarkington, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - Huffman Hargrave, 6:00 pm*

 

SHEPHERD PIRATES (4-4)

Feb. 18 - Corrigan-Camden, 10-9

Feb. 20-22 - Madisonville Tournament

         New Waverly, 2-1

         Madisonville, 4-3

         Onalaska, 1-3

Feb. 25 - OPEN

Feb. 27 - Onalaska Tournament

         Coldspring-Oakhurst, 13-0

Feb. 28 - at Lufkin Hudson, 3-11

Feb. 29 - Onalaska Tournament

Mar. 3 - Huntington, 4-8

Mar. 5-6 - Cleveland Tournament

         Cleveland, 2-5

Mar. 9 - Magnolia West, 5:30 pm

Mar. 13 - Onalaska, 6:00 pm

Mar. 17 - at Coldspring-Oakhurst, 6:00 pm

Mar. 20 - Livingston, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - at Liberty, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Huffman Hargrave, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - Splendora, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Tarkington, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 6 - at Livingston, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Liberty, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - Huffman Hargrave, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Splendora, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - Tarkington, 5:00 pm*

 

SPLENDORA LADYCATS (8-0)

Feb. 18 - Porter, 5-3

Feb 20-22 - Bryan/College Station Tournament

       Boyd, 19-1

       San Antonio Warren, 3-2

Feb. 25 - at Pearland, 6:00 pm

Feb. 27-29 - Crosby Tournament

       Kingwood, 12-0

       Nederland, 13-0

       Huntsville, 6-0

Mar. 2 - Bridge City, 10-0

Mar. 6 - at Dayton, 5:00 pm

Mar. 10 - at Atascocita, 11:30 am

Mar. 17 - at The Woodlands College Park, 6:00 pm

Mar. 20 - Huffman Hargrave, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - at Livingston, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - Tarkington, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Shepherd, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - Liberty, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 6 - at Huffman Hargrave, 5:30 pm*

Apr. 9 - Livingston, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Tarkington, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - Shepherd, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Liberty, 6:00 pm*

 

TARKINGTON LADYHORNS (0-5)

Feb. 18 - at Cleveland, ccl

Feb. 20-22 - Madisonville Tournament

         Onalaska, 7-9

         Madisonville, 7-12

         Dayton, 1-10

Feb. 25 - at Dayton, 1-10

Mar. 3 - at Hardin-Jefferson, 6-8

Mar. 5-7 - Huffman/Liberty/Tarkington Tournament

Mar. 10 - New Waverly, 2:00 pm

Mar. 20 - Liberty, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 24 - at Huffman Hargrave, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Splendora, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Livingston, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 3 - Shepherd, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 6 - at Liberty, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 9 - Huffman Hargrave, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 14 - Splendora, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 17 - Livingston, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Shepherd, 6:30 pm*

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2020 HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL SCHEDULES

 

22-4A

BRIDGE CITY LADY CARDINALS (1-3)

Feb. 17 - Nederland, 7-6

Feb. 20-22 - Lufkin Hudson Tournament

         Rusk, 2-15

Feb. 25 - at Orangefield, 6-8

Mar. 2 - at Splendora, 0-10

Mar. 5-7 - Bridge City Cardinal Classic

Mar. 10 - OPEN

Mar. 13 - at West Orange-Stark, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 17 - at Hamshire-Fannett, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 20 - Silsbee, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 24 - at Hardin-Jefferson, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 27 - Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Lumberton, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 3 - OPEN

Apr. 6 - West Orange-Stark, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 9 - Hamshire-Fannett, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Silsbee, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 17 - Hardin-Jefferson, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 24 - Lumberton, 6:30 pm*

 

HAMSHIRE-FANNETT LADYHORNS (3-0)

Feb. 18 - at Evadale, 17-0

Feb. 20-22 - New Caney Tournament

Feb. 25 - at Beaumont Kelly Catholic, 6:30 pm

Feb. 27-29 - Jasper Tournament

         Colmesneil, 7-0

         Cleveland, 5-1

Mar. 3 - Deweyville, 6:30 pm

Mar. 5-7 - Anahuac Tournament

          Altair Rice Consolidated, 10-2

Mar. 10 - at Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 13 - Lumberton, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 17 - Bridge City, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 20 - at West Orange-Stark, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 24 - OPEN

Mar. 27 - Silsbee, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Hardin-Jefferson, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 3 - Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 6 - at Lumberton, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Bridge City, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 14 - West Orange-Stark, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Vidor, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Silsbee, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 24 - Hardin-Jefferson, 6:30 pm*

 

HARDIN-JEFFERSON LADY HAWKS (3-1)

Feb. 18 - Deweyville, 15-1

Feb. 20-22 - Lufkin Hudson Tournament

        Grapeland, 2-8

Feb. 27-29 - Jasper Tournament

        Colmesneil, 11-1

Mar. 3 - at Tarkington,  8-6

Mar. 10 - Silsbee, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 17 - Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 20 - at Lumberton, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 24 - Bridge City, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 27 - at West Orange-Stark, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 31 - Hamshire-Fannett, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Silsbee, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 14 - Lumberton, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Bridge City, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 21 - West Orange-Stark, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 24 - at Hamshire-Fannett, 6:30 pm*

 

LITTLE CYPRESS-MAURICEVILLE LADY BEARS (1-3)

Feb. 17 - Liberty, 0-8

Feb. 20-22 - Little Cypress-Mauriceville Tournament

        West Orange-Stark, 10-0        

Feb. 27-29 - Sweeny Tournament   

         Danbury, 1-9

         Boling, 3-4

Mar. 5-7 - Bridge City Tournament

Mar. 10 - Hamshire-Fannett, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 13 - at Silsbee, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 17 - at Hardin-Jefferson, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 20 - OPEN

Mar. 24 - Lumberton, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Bridge City, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 31 - West Orange-Stark, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Hamshire-Fannett, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 6 - Silsbee, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Hardin-Jefferson, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - OPEN

Apr. 17 - at Lumberton, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 21 - Bridge City, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 24 - at West Orange-Stark, 6:30 pm*

 

LUMBERTON LADY RAIDERS (6-0)

Feb. 20-22 - Jasper Tournament

         Kountze, 10-2

         Buna, 7-0

         Beaumont Central, 4-1

Feb. 27-29 - Lumberton Tournament

        Evadale, 17-1     

Mar. 3 - East Chambers, 5-0 

Mar. 5-7 - Bridge City Tournament

Mar. 10 - West Orange-Stark, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 13 - at Hamshire-Fannett, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 17 - at Silsbee, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 20 - Hardin-Jefferson, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 24 - at Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 27 - OPEN

Mar. 31 - Bridge City, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 3 - at West Orange-Stark, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 6 - Hamshire-Fannett, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 9 - Silsbee, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Hardin-Jefferson, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 17 - Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 21 - OPEN

Apr. 24 - at Bridge City, 6:30 pm*

 

SILSBEE LADY TIGERS (2-1)

Feb. 18 - at Orangefield, 4-11

Feb. 20-22 - Jasper Tournament

         Kountze, 5-4

Mar. 5-7 - Cleveland Tournament

         Cleveland, 6-1

Mar. 10 - at Hardin-Jefferson, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 13 - Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 17 - Lumberton, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 20 - at Bridge City, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 24 - West Orange-Stark, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Hamshire-Fannett, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 3 - Hardin-Jefferson, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 6 - at Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Lumberton, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 14 - Bridge City, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 17 - at West Orange-Stark, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 21 - Hamshire-Fannett, 6:30 pm*

 

WEST ORANGE-STARK LADY MUSTANGS (3-2)

Feb. 18 - Vidor, 4-14

Feb. 20-22 - Little Cypress-Mauriceville Tournament

         Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 0-10

Feb. 25 - Kirbyville, 7:00 pm

Feb. 27-29 - Jasper Tournament

         Cleveland, 2-1

         Colmesneil, 10-3

Mar. 3 - OPEN

Mar. 5-7 - West Orange-Stark Tournament

          Nederland, 9-9

          Buna, 4-3

Mar. 10 - at Lumberton, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 13 - Bridge City, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 17 - OPEN

Mar. 20 - Hamshire-Fannett, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 24 - at Silsbee, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 27 - Hardin-Jefferson, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 3 - Lumberton, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 6 - at Bridge City, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - OPEN

Apr. 14 - at Hamshire-Fannett, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 17 - Silsbee, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Hardin-Jefferson, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 24 - Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 6:30 pm*

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2020 HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL SCHEDULES

 

21-3A

CORRIGAN-CAMDEN LADY BULLDOGS (0-3)

Feb. 18 - at Shepherd, 9-10

Feb. 20-22 - Lufkin Hudson Tournament

Feb. 25 - at Colmesneil, 2-12

Feb. 27-29 - Nacogdoches Tournament

Mar. 3 - at Nacogdoches, 7-8

Mar. 5-7 - Blues Brothers Tournament

Mar. 9 - Pollok Central, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 13 - at Woodville, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 17 - at Newton, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 20 - at Hemphill, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 24 - Diboll, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Nacogdoches Central Heights, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - Woodville, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - OPEN

Apr. 7 - at Pollok Central, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Newton, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - Hemphill, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Diboll, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - Nacogdoches Central Heights, 6:00 pm*

 

DIBOLL LADYJACKS (17-0-3, 1-0)

Feb. 18 - at Jasper, 12-1

Feb. 20-22 - Lufkin Hudson Tournament

         Kirbyville, 7-0

         Palestine, 10-0

         Bullard, 1-1

         Lovelady, 0-0

Feb. 24 - Coldspring-Oakhurst, 15-0

Feb. 27-29 - Longview Tournament

         Gladewater Sabine, 13-2

         Redwater, 18-0

         De Kalb, 10-3

         Gladewater, 15-0

         Tyler Chapel Hill, 7-3

         Hughes Springs, 10-0

Mar. 3 - Nacogdoches Central Heights, 15-0*

Mar. 5-7 - Colmesneil Tournament

         Kountze, 10-1

         Warren, 15-0

         West Sabine, 6-5

         Lovelady, 2-0

         Colmesneil, 16-0

         Lovelady, 1-0

Mar. 10 - Woodville, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 13 - at Newton, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 17 - at Huntington, 6:30 pm

Mar. 20 - Pollok Central, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 24 - at Corrigan-Camden, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Hemphill, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 31 - Newton, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Nacogdoches Central Heights, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 7 - at Woodville, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 9 - Huntington, 6:30 pm

Apr. 14 - at Pollok Central, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 17 - Corrigan-Camden, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Hemphill, 6:30 pm*

 

HEMPHILL LADY HORNETS (1-1, 0-1)

Feb. 20-22 - Lufkn Hudson Tournament

         Colmesneil, 15-5

Feb. 25 - at Center, 7:00 pm

Mar. 3 - Woodville, 2-12*

Mar. 5-7 - Colmesneil Tournament

Mar. 10 - OPEN

Mar. 13 - at Nacogdoches Central Heights, 6:45 pm*

Mar. 17 - at Pollok Central, , 6:45 pm*

Mar. 20 - Corrigan-Camden, 6:45 pm*

Mar. 24 - Newton, 6:45 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Diboll, 6:45 pm*

Mar. 31 - Nacogdoches Central Heights, 6:45 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Woodville, 6:45 pm*

Apr. 7 - OPEN

Apr. 10 - Pollok Central, 6:45 pm*

Apr. 13 - at Corrigan-Camden, 6:45 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Newton, 6:45 pm*

Apr. 21 - Diboll, 6:45 pm*

 

NACOGDOCHES CENTRAL HEIGHTS LADY DEVILS (0-2-1, 0-1)

Feb. 18 - New Diana, 5:30 pm

Feb. 20-22 - Carthage Tournament

         Redwater, 16

Feb. 25 - at Waskom, 5:30 pm

Feb. 27-29 - Nacogdoches Tournament

        Grapeland, 7-7

Mar. 3 - at Diboll, 0-15*

Mar. 5-7 - Jasper Tournament

Mar. 10 - Newton, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 13 - Hemphill, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 17 - at Woodville, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - at Pollok Central, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - Corrigan-Camden, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Hemphill, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - Diboll, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - at Newton, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Woodville, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - Pollok Central, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Corrigan-Camden, 6:00 pm*

 

NEWTON LADY EAGLES (2-4, 0-1)

Feb. 18 - at Kirbyville, 2-14

Feb. 20-22 - Jasper Tournament

         Kountze, 0-4

         Buna, 12-7

Feb. 25 - Deweyville, 5-26

Feb. 28 - at Anahuac, 9-3

Mar. 3 - at Pollok Central, 0-15*

Mar. 5-7 - Colmesneil Tournament

Mar. 10 - at Nacogdoches Central Heights, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 13 - Diboll, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 17 - Corrigan-Camden, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 20 - Woodville, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 24 - at Hemphill, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 27 - Port Arthur Bob Hope, 6:00 pm

Mar. 31 - Diboll, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 3 - Pollok Central, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 7 - Nacogdoches Central Heights, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Corrigan-Camden, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 13 - Hemphill, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Woodville, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 20 - Leesville (LA) FTCA, 6:00 pm

 

POLLOK CENTRAL LADY BULLDOGS (3-0, 1-0)

Feb. 17 - Palestine, 10-0

Feb. 20-22 - Carthage Tournament

Feb. 25 - Carthage, 14-5

Feb. 27-29 - Allen Eagle Invitational

Mar. 3 - Newton, 15-0*

Mar. 5-7 - Jasper Tournament

Mar. 9 - Corrigan-Camden, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 17 - Hemphll, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 20 - at Diboll, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 24 - Nacogdoches Central Heights, 6:00 pm*

Mar 27 - at Woodville, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 31 - OPEN

Apr. 3 - at Newton, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 7 - Corrigan-Camden, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Hemphill, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 14 - Diboll, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Nacogdoches Central Heights, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 21 - Woodville, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 25 - Lufkin Hudson, 6:30 pm*

 

WOODVILLE LADY EAGLES (4-2, 1-0)

Feb. 18 - at Port Neches-Groves, 0-6

Feb. 20-22 - Lufkin Hudson Tournament

         Grapeland, 4-3

         Lufkin, 4-5

Feb. 25 - at West Sabine, 2-1

Feb. 27-29 - Jasper Tournament

        Cleveland, 4-1

Mar. 3 - at Hemphill, 12-2*

Mar. 5-7 - Colmesneil Tournament

Mar. 9 - at Diboll, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 13 - Corrigan-Camden, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 17 - Nacogdoches Central Heights, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 20 - at Newton, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 24 - Huntington, 6:30 pm

Mar. 27 - Pollok Central, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Corrigan-Camden, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 3 - Hemphill, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - Diboll, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Nacogdoches Central Heights, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - Newton, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - OPEN

Apr. 21 - at Pollok Central, 6:00 pm*

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2020 HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL SCHEDULES

 

22-3A

ANAHUAC LADY PANTHERS (5-4-1)

Feb. 18 - Sabine Pass, 15-0

Feb. 20-22 - Anahuac Tournament

         Sabine Pass, 15-0

         Houston Westbury, 14-12

         East Chambers, 3-5

         Beaumont Kelly Catholic, 10-4

        Hardin, 4-8

Feb. 25 - at Cleveland, 0-10

Feb. 28 - Newton, 3-9

Mar. 3 - Hitchcock, 6:30 pm

Mar. 5-7 - Anahuac Tournament

         Altair Rice Consolidated, 5-3

Mar. 10 - at Warren, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 13 - Orangefield, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 17 - Kountze, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 20 - at Kirbyville, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 24 - Hardin, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at East Chambers, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 31 - Buna, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 3 - Warren, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - at Orangefield, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Kountze, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 14 - Kirbyvillle, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Hardin, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - East Chambers, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 24 - at Buna, 6:30 pm*

 

BUNA LADY COUGARS (3-10)

Feb. 17 - West Sabine, 1-11

Feb. 20-22 - Jasper Tournament

         Beaumont United, 1-3

         Jasper, 3-6

        Vidor, 3-10

        Lumberton, 0-7

        Newton, 7-12

        Vidor, 5-8

Feb. 25 - West Orange-Stark, 6:30 pm

Mar. 3 - Hull-Daisetta, 16-2

Mar. 5-7 - West Orange-Stark Tournament

         Deweyville, 6-1

         NVO, 6-4

         Vidor, 1-11

         West Orange-Stark, 3-4

         Vidor, 5-12

Mar. 10 - at Orangefield, , 6:30 pm*

Mar. 13 - Kirbyville, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 17 - at East Chambers, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 20 - Warren, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 24 - at Kountze, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 27 - Hardin, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Anahuac, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 7 - at Kirbyville, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - East Chambers, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Warren, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - Kountze, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Hardin, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - Anahuac, 6:00 pm*

 

EAST CHAMBERS LADY BUCCANEERS (2-1)

Feb. 18 - Port Arthur Memorial, 5:00 pm

Feb. 20-22 - Anahuac Tournament

         Anahuac, 5-3

Feb. 25 - at Beaumont Kelly Catholic, 5:00 pm

Feb. 28 - Port Arthur Bob Hope, 17-1

Mar. 3 - at Lumberton, 0-5

Mar. 5-7 - ADM Memorial Tournament

Mar. 10 - Kountze, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 13 - at Hardin, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 17 - Buna, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 20 - at Orangefield, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 24 - Kirbyville, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 27 - Anahuac, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Warren, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Kountze, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - Hardin, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Buna, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - Orangefield, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Kirbyville, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Anahuac, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - Warren, 6:00 pm*

 

HARDIN LADY HORNETS (1-3-1)

Feb. 18 - Beaumont Kelly Catholic, 5:00 pm

Feb. 20-22 - Anahuac Tournament

         Anahuac, 8-4

Feb. 27-29 - Onalaska Tournament

        Onalaska, 5-5

        Onalaska, 5-7

        Centerville, 0-1

Mar. 3 - at Sabine Pass, 5:00 pm

Mar. 5-7 - Cleveland Tournament

         Cleveland, 0-3

Mar. 10 - at Kirbyville, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 13 - East Chambers, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 17 - at Warren, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 20 - Kountze, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 24 - at Anahuac, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Buna, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 31 - Orangefield, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 3 - Kirbyville, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 7 - at East Chambers, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 9 - Warren, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Kountze, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 17 - Anahuac, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 21 - Buna, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 24 - at Orangefield, 6:30 pm*

 

KIRBYVILLE LADY WILDCATS (5-1)

Feb. 18 - Newton, 14-2

Feb. 20-22 - Lufkin Hudson Tournament

         Diboll, 0-7

         Rusk, 2-0

Feb. 25 - at West Orange-Stark, 7:00 pm

Feb. 27-29 - Jasper Tournament

         Colmesneil, 5-2

         Cleveland, 9-2

Mar. 3 - Colmesneil, 7:00 pm

Mar. 5-7 - Jasper Tournament

         Evadale, 11-2

Mar. 10 - Hardin, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 13 - at Buna, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 17 - Orangefield, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 20 - Anahuac, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - at East Chambers, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - Warren, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Kountze, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Hardin, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - Buna, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 10 - at Orangefield, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Anahuac, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - East Chambers, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Warren, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - Kountze, 6:00 pm*

 

KOUNTZE LIONETTES (6-4)

Feb. 17 - Port Arthur Bob Hope, 24-1

Feb. 20-22 - Jasper Tournament

         Newton, 4-0

         Lumberton, 2-10

         Coldspring-Oakhurst, 7-0

         Jasper, 0-8

          Beaumont United, 6-4

          Silsbee, 4-5

Feb. 25 - Brookeland, 15-0

Feb. 28 - at Chester, 4:30 pm

Mar. 3 - Zavalla, 7-0

Mar. 5-7 - Colmesneil Tournament

         Diboll, 1-10

Mar. 10 - at East Chambers, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 13 - Warren, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 17 - Anahuac, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - at Hardin, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - Buna, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Orangefield, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - Kirbyville, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - East Chambers, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - at Warren, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Anahuac, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - Hardin, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Buna, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - Orangefield, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - at Kirbyville, 6:00 pm*

 

ORANGEFIELD LADY BOBCATS (17-2)

Feb. 18 - Silsbee, 11-4

Feb. 20-22 - Galveston Ball Tournament

         Cleveland, 7-5

         Sherman, 2-1

Feb. 25 - Bridge City, 8-6

Feb. 27-29 - Jasper Tournament

         Cleveland, 3-1

         Vidor, W

         Colmesneil, 9-0

         West Orange-Stark, W

Mar. 3 - Jasper, 10-6

Mar. 5-7 - West Orange-Stark Tournament

          Deweyville, W

          Vidor, W

          Lufkin, W

          West Orange-Stark, 14-0

          Vidor, 11-0

Mar. 10 - Buna, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 13 - at Anahuac, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 17 - at Kirbyville, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 20 - East Chambers, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 24 - at Warren, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 27 - Kountze, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Hardin, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Buna, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - Anahuac, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Kirbyville, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at East Chambers, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - Warren, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Kountze, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - Hardin, 6:00 pm*

 

WARREN LADY WARRIORS (4-3)

Feb. 17 - at Dallardsville Big Sandy, 5-4

Feb. 20-22 - Lufkin Hudson Tournament

         Dallardsville Big Sandy, 2-5

         Colmesneil, 4-1

Feb. 27-29 - Onalaska Tournament

         Onalaska, 7-2

         Centerville, 0-3

Mar. 3 - Evadale, 10-6

Mar. 5 - Diboll, 0-15

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2020 HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL SCHEDULES

 

23-3A

ANDERSON-SHIRO LADY OWLS (1-0)

Feb. 18 - Burton, 5:30 pm

Feb. 20-22 - Bremond Tournament

        Bryan St. Joseph, 5-1

Feb. 25 - at Latexo, 6:00 pm

Feb. 27 -Burton Tournanent

Feb. 28 - at Snook, 6:00 pm

Feb. 29 - Burton Tournament

Mar. 3 - at North Zulch, 5:30 pm

Mar. 5-7 - Latexo Tournament

Mar. 10 - Mexia, 5:30 pm

Mar. 11 - at Franklin, 5:30 pm

Mar. 17 - Bryan Brazos Christian, 5:30 pm

Mar. 20 -  Hemptead, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 24 - at Onalaska, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - New Waverly, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - Trinity, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Coldspring-Oakhurst, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - at Hempstead, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 9 - Onalaska, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at New Waverly, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Trinity, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - Coldspring-Oakhurst, 6:00 pm*

 

COLDSPRING-OAKHURST LADY TROJANS (0-3)

Feb. 18 - at Spring Legacy School of Sports Sciences, 6:00 pm

Feb. 20-22 - Jasper Tournament

         Kountze, 0-7

Feb. 24 - at Diboll, 0-15

Feb. 27-29 - Onalaska Tournament

         Shepherd, 0-13

Mar. 3 - Spring Legacy School of Sports Sciences, 6:00 pm

Mar. 5-7 - Colmesneil Tournament

Mar. 10 - Livingston, 6:00 pm

Mar. 13 - OPEN

Mar. 17 - Shepherd, 6:00 pm

Mar. 20 - at Onalaska, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - at New Waverly, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Trinity, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - Hempstead, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - Anderson-Shiro, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - Onalaska, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - New Waverly, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - Trinity, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Hempstead, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Anderson-Shiro, 6:00 pm*

 

HEMPSTEAD LADY BOBCATS (1-1)

Feb. 18 - La Marque, 6:30 pm

Feb. 20-22 - Gonzales Tournament

Feb. 25 - Waller, 6:30 pm

Feb. 27-29 - Burton Tournament

         Huntsville Alpha Omega, 3-13

Mar. 3 - at Bay City, 6-18

Mar. 5-7 - Anahuac Tournament

Mar. 17 - Hallettsville Sacred Heart, 6:30 pm

Mar. 20 - at Anderson-Shiro, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 24 - Trinity, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 27 - Onalaska, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Coldspring-Oakhurst, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 3 - at New Waverly, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 7 - Anderson-Shiro, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Trinity, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Onalaska, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 17 - Coldspring-Oakhurst, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 21 - New Waverly, 6:30 pm*

 

NEW WAVERLY LADY BULLDOGS (3-2)

Feb. 20-22 - Madisonville Tournament

         Shepherd, 1-2

         Onalaska, 11-0

         Madisonville, 9-5

Feb. 25 - Jewett Leon, 6:15 pm

Feb. 27-29 - Onalaska Tournament

         Centerville, 2-3

Mar. 3 - Madisonville, 5:00 pm

Mar. 5-7 - Alto Tournament

         West Rusk, 5-2

Mar. 12 - at Tarkington, 2:00 pm

Mar. 20 - Trinity, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - Coldspring-Oakhurst, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Anderson-Shiro, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Onalaska, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - Hempstead, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - at Trinity, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Coldspring-Oakhurst, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - Anderson-Shiro, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - Onalaska, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Hempstead, 6:00 pm*

 

ONALASKA LADY WILDCATS (11-6-1)

Feb. 18 - at Groveton, 5-4

Feb. 20-22 - Centerville Tournament

         Madisonville, 2-10

         Tarkington, 9-7

         Shepherd, 3-1

         Elkhart, 5-3

         New Waverly, 0-11

Feb. 25 - at Madisonville, 16-13

Feb. 27-29 - Onalaska Tournament

         Hardin, 5-5

        Centerville, 5-4

         Hardin, 7-5

         Warren, 2-7

         Dallardsville Big Sandy, 11-10

         Centerville, 6-10

Mar. 3 - at Livingston, 19-4

Mar. 5-7 - Groveton Tournament

         Nacogdoches, 15-7

         Slocum, 10-4

         Huntsville Alpha Omega, 6-4

         Groveton, 2-5

Mar. 13 - at Shepherd, 6:00 pm

Mar. 20 - Coldspring-Oakhurst, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - Anderson-Shiro, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Hempstead, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - New Waverly, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Trinity, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - at Coldspring-Oakhurst, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Anderson-Shiro, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - Hempstead, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - at New Waverly, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - Trinity, 6:00 pm*

 

TRINITY LADY TIGERS (5-4)

Feb. 17 - Broaddus, 5-4

Feb. 20-22 - Lufkin Hudson Tournament

         Huntington, 1-15

         Grapeland, 3-11

Feb. 25 - Huntsville Alpha Omega, 6-17

Feb. 27-29 - Nacogdoches Tournament

         Groveton, 7-6

         Tatum, 14-1

         Groveton, 6-2

         Cushing, 7-5

Mar. 3 - Groveton, 7-9

Mar. 5-7 - Colmesneil Tournament

Mar. 10 - at Center, 6:00 pm

Mar. 17 - at Houston Northbrook, 6:00 pm

Mar. 20 - at New Waverly, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - at Hempstead, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - Coldspring-Oakhurst, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Anderson-Shiro, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - Onalaska, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - New Waverly, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Hempstead, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Coldspring-Oakhurst, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - Anderson-Shiro, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Onalaska, 6:00 pm* 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2020 HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL SCHEDULES

 

23-2A

BROADDUS LADY BULLDOGS (0-3)

Feb. 18 - Trinity, 9-23

Feb. 20-22 - Lufkin Hudson Tournament

Feb. 25 - at Zavalla, 6:00 pm[

Feb. 27-29 - Nacogdoches Tournament

         Crockett, 1-22

         Chester, 0-17

Mar. 3 - at Burkeville, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 9 - West Sabine, 4:30 pm*

Mar. 11 - at Brookeland, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 17 - at Martinsville, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - Chireno, 4:30 pm*

Mar. 24 - at Shelbyville, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - Woden, 4:30 pm*

Mar. 31 - Burkeville, 4:30 pm*

Apr. 3 - at West Sabine, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - Brookeland, 4:30 pm*

Apr. 10 - Martinsville, 4:30 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Chireno, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - Shelbyville, 4:30 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Woden, 5:00 pm*

 

BROOKELAND LADY WILDCATS (0-1)

Feb. 18 - Zavalla, 5:00 pm

Feb. 20-22 - Lufkin Hudson Tournament

Feb. 25 - at Kountze, 0-15

Feb. 27-29 - Nacogdoches Tournament

Mar. 3 - West Sabine, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 5-7 - Colmesneil Tournament

Mar. 10 - at Chireno, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 11 - Broaddus, 1:00 pm*

Mar. 17 - at Shelbyville, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - Burkeville, 4:30 pm*

Mar. 24 - Woden, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Martinsville, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at West Sabine, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - Chireno, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - at Broaddus, 4:30 pm*

Apr. 9 - Shelbyville, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Burkevile, 4:30 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Woden, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - Martinsville, 5:00 pm*

 

BURKEVILLE LADY MUSTANGS (0-0)

Mar. 3 - Broaddus, 4:30 pm*

Mar. 10 - Woden, 4:30 pm*

Mar. 13 - at Martinsville, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 17 - Chireno, 4:30 pm*

Mar. 20 - at Brookeland, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - West Sabine, 4:30 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Shelbyville, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Broaddus, 4:30 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Woden, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - Martinsville, 4:30 pm*

Apr. 10 - at Chireno, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - Brookeland, 4:30 pm*

Apr. 21 - Shelbyville, 4:30 pm*

 

CHIRENO OWLS (0-0)

 

MARTINSVILLE LADY PIRATES (1-0, 1-0)

Mar. 3 - Shelbyville, 5-2*

Mar. 5-7 - Nacogdoches Tournament

Mar. 10 - at Shelbyville, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 13 - Burkeville, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 17 - Broaddus, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - West Sabine, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - at Chireno, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - Brookeland, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - Woden, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - Shelbyville, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - at Burkeville, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Broaddus, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at West Sabine, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - Chireno, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Brookeland, 5:00 pm*

 

SHELBYVILLE LADY DRAGONS (0-3, 0-1)

Feb. 18 - Timpson, 4:30 pm

Feb. 20-22 - Lufkin Hudson Tournament

Feb. 25 - at Nacogdoches, 19-9

Feb. 27-29 - Nacogdoches Tournament

         Grapeland, 0-15

Mar. 3 - at Chireno, 2-5*

Mar. 5-7 - Blues Brothers Tournament

Mar. 10 - Martinsville, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 13 - at West Sabine, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 17 - Brookeland, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - at Woden, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - Broaddus, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - Burkeville, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - Chireno, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Martinsville, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - West Sabine, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Brookeland, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - Woden, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Broaddus, 4:30 pm*

Apr. 21 at Burkeville, 4:30 pm*

 

WEST SABINE LADY TIGERS (1-3)

Feb. 17 - at Buna, 11-1

Feb. 25 - Woodville, 1-2

Feb. 27-29 - Nacogdoches Tournament

        Grapeland, 1-2

Mar. 3 - at Brookeland, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 5-7 - Colmesneil Tournament

         Diboll, 5-6

Mar. 9 - at Broaddus, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 13 - Shelbyville, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 17 - Woden, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - at Martinsville, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - at Burkeville, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - Chireno, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - Brookeland, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - Broaddus, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - at Shelbyville, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Woden, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 13 - at Center, 5:00 pm

Apr. 14 - Martinsville, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 16 - at Hemphill, 5:00 pm

Apr. 17 - Burkeville, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Chireno, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - TBA

Apr. 27 - TBA

 

WODEN LADY EAGLES (2-0)

Mar. 3 - Martinsville, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 5-7 - Jasper Tournament

         Evadale, 6-3

         Evadale, 11-1

Mar. 10 - at Burkeville, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 13 - Chireno, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 17 - at West Sabine, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - Shelbyville, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - at Brookeland, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Broaddus, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Martinsville, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - Burkeville, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - at Chireno, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - West Sabine, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Shelbyville, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - Brookeland, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - Broaddus, 5:00 pm*

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2020 HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL SCHEDULES

 

24-2A

APPLE SPRINGS LADY EAGLES (0-0)

Feb. 28 - at New Summerfield, 4:00 pm

Mar. 5-7 - Nacogodoches Tournament

Mar. 10 - Chester, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 16 - at Zavalla, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - Colmesneil, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - Dallardsville Big Sandy, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Groveton, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Chester, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Zavalla, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 13 - at Spurger, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Colmesneil, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - at Dallardsville Big Sandy, 6:00 pm*

 

CHESTER LADY JACKETS (6-1)

Feb. 18 - at Latexo, 4:00 pm

Feb. 25 - Hull-Daisetta, 4:30 pm

Feb. 27 - Nacogdoches Tournament

         Crockett, 4-5

        Center, 10-2

        Broaddus, 17-0

        Wells, 13-0

        Crockett, 6-3

        NVO, 16-4

Feb. 28 - Kountze, 4:30 pm

Mar. 3 - West Hardin, 19-4

Mar. 5-7 - Nacogdoches Tournament

Mar. 10 - at Apple Springs, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 13 - at Groveton, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 17 - at Port Arthur Bob Hope, 4:00 pm

Mar. 19 - Huntington Tournament

Mar. 20 - Zavalla, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 21 - Huntington Tournament

Mar. 24 - at Spurger, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - Colmesneil, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Dallardsville Big Sandy, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - Apple Springs, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - Groveton, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 10 - OPEN

Apr. 14 - at Zavalla, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - Spurger, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Colmesneil, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - Dallardsville Big Sandy, 4:00 pm*

 

COLMESNEIL LADY BULLDOGS (1-9)

Feb. 20-22 Lufkin Hudson Tournament

         Warren, 1-4

         Hemphill, 5-15

Feb. 25 - Corrigan-Camden, 12-2

Feb. 27-29 - Jasper Tournament

         Kirbyville, 2-5

         Hardin-Jefferson, 1-11

         Hamshire-Fannett, 0-7

         Orangefield, 0-9

        West Orange-Stark, 3-10

        Jasper, 5-10

Mar. 3 - at Kirbyville, 5:00 pm

Mar. 5-7 - Colmesneil Tournament

Mar. 10 - at Zavalla, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 13 - at Spurger, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 17 - Groveton, 4:30 pm*

Mar. 20 - at Dallardsville Big Sandy, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - at Apple Springs, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Chester, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - OPEN

Apr. 3 - Zavalla, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - Spurger, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 10 - at Groveton, 4:30 pm*

Apr. 14 - Dallardsville Big Sandy, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - Apple Springs, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - Chester, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - OPEN

 

DALLARDSVILLE BIG SANDY LADY CATS (2-2)

Feb. 17 - Warren, 4-5

Feb. 20-22 - Lufkin Hudson Tournament

         Warren, 5-2

Feb. 24 - Evadale, 16-6

Feb. 27-29 - Onalaska Tournament

         Onalaska, 10-11

Mar. 5-7 - Alto Tournament

Mar. 13 - at Zavalla, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 17 - Spurger, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - Colmesneil, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - Groveton, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Apple Springs, , 6:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - Chester, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - Zavalla, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Spurger, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Colmesneil, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Groveton, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - Apple Springs, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - at Chester, 4:00 pm*

 

GROVETON LADY INDIANS (3-5)

Feb. 17 - Onalaska, 4-5

Feb. 25-27 - Tournament

         Trinity, 6-7

         Trinity, 2-6

          Crockett, 1-9

          Tatum, 11-10

Mar. 2 - at Trinity, 9-7

Mar. 6 - Huntsville Alpha Omega, 6-11

Mar. 7 - Onalaska, 5-2

 

SPURGER LADY PIRATES (0-0)

Mar. 10 - at Groveton, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 13 - Colmesneil, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 17 - at Dallardsville Big Sandy, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - Chester, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - OPEN

Mar. 31 - Zavalla, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - Groveton, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - at Colmesneil, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 10 - Dallardsville Big Sandy, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 13 - Apple Springs (DH), 10:00 am*

Apr. 17 - at Chester, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - OPEN

Apr. 24 - at Zavalla, 6:00 pm*

 

ZAVALLA LADY EAGLES (0-2)

Feb. 18 - at Brookeland, 5:00 pm

Feb. 21 - OPEN

Feb. 25 - Broaddus, 6:00 pm

Feb. 27-29 - Nacogdoches Tournament

         Crockett, 3-4

         Kountze, 0-7

Mar. 3 - at Kountze, 6:00 pm

Mar. 5-7 - Blues Brothers Tournament

Mar. 10 - Colmesneil, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 13 - Dallardsville Big Sandy, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 17 - Apple Springs, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - at Chester, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - Port Arthur Bob Hope, 5:00 pm

Mar. 27 - Groveton, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Spurger, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Colmesneil, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Apple Springs, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - Chester, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Port Arthur Bob Hope, 6:00 pm

Apr. 21 - at Groveton, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - Spurger, 6:00 pm*

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2020 HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL SCHEDULES

 

25-2A

DEWEYVILLE LADY PIRATES (2-1)

Feb. 18 - at Hardin-Jefferson, 6:30 pm

Feb. 20-22 - Little Cypress-Mauriceville Tournament

Feb. 25 - at Newton, 26-5

Feb. 27-29 - Lumberton Tournament

         Evadale, 7-3

Mar. 3 - at Hamshire-Fannett, 6:00 pm

Mar. 5-7 - West Orange-Stark Tournament

         Buna, 1-6

Mar. 10 - OPEN

Mar. 13 - Jasper, 6:00 pm

Mar. 17 - Sabine Pass, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - at Sabine Pass, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - Hull-Daisetta, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Hull-Daisetta, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at West Hardin, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - West Hardin, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 6 - Evadale, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Evadale, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - High Island, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - High Island, 4:00 pm*

 

EVADALE LADY REBELS (2-11)

Feb. 18 - Hamshire-Fannett, 0-17

Feb. 24 - at Dallardsville Big Sandy, 6-16

Feb. 27-29 - Lumberton Tournament

         Lumberton, 1-17

         Port Arthur Memorial, 16-5

         Beaumont United, 6-8

Mar. 3 - at Warren, 6-10*

Mar. 5-7 - Jasper Tournament

         Woden, 3-6

         Livingston, 3-4

         Kirbyville, 2-11

         Jasper, 8-3

         Woden, 1-11

         Hardin-Jefferson, 0-15

Mar. 10 - Jasper, 5:00 pm

Mar. 17 - at West Hardin, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - West Hardin, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - at Sabine Pass, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - Sabine Pass, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - High Island, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 6 - at Deweyville, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Deweyville, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - Hull-Daisetta, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Hull-Daisetta, 5:00 pm*

 

HIGH ISLAND LADY CARDINALS (1-2)

Feb. 18 - at Anahuac JV, 4:30 pm

Feb. 25 - at Port Arthur Bob Hope, 4-16

Feb. 28 - at Anahuac JV, 4:30 pm

Mar. 3 - Port Arthur Bob Hope, 16-15

Mar. 5-7 - Anahuac Tournament

         Altair Rice Consolidated, 2-21

Mar. 17 - at Hull-Daisetta, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - Hull-Daisetta, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - West Hardin, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at West Hardin, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Evadale, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - Evadale, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 6 - at Sabine Pass, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 10 - Sabine Pass, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Deweyville, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - Deweyville, 4:00 pm*

 

HULL-DAISETTA LADY BOBCATS (0-2)

Feb. 25 - at Chester, 4:30 pm

Feb. 28 - at Cleveland, 5:00 pm

Mar. 3 - Buna, 2-16

Mar. 5-7 - Anahuac Tournament

         Altair Rice Consolidated, 2-20

Mar. 10 - FTCA, 5:00 pm

Mar. 12-14 - Jasper Tournament

Mar. 17 - High Island, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - at High Island, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - at Deweyville, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - Deweyville, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - Sabine Pass, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Sabine Pass, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 6 - at West Hardin, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - West Hardin, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Evadale, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - OPEN

Apr. 21 - Evadale, 5:00 pm*

 

SABINE PASS LADY SHARKS (1-2)

Feb. 17 - at Anahuac, 0-15

Feb. 20-22 - Anahuac Tournament

         Anahuac, 0-15

Feb. 24 - Port Arthur Memorial, 5:00 pm

Feb. 27-29 - Lumberton Tournament

Mar. 3 - Hardin, 5:00 pm

Mar. 6 - Port Arthur Bob Hope, 19-18

Mar. 17 - at Deweyville, 5:00 pm*

Mar 20 - Deweyville, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - Evadale, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Evadale, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Hull-Daisetta, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - Hull-Daisetta, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 6 - High Island, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at High Island, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at West Hardin, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - West Hardin, 5:00 pm*

 

WEST HARDIN LADY OILERS (0-1)

Feb. 25 - at Kountze JV, 4:00 pm

Feb. 28 - at Silsbee, 6:00 pm

Mar. 3 - at Chester, 4-19

Mar. 5-7 - Colmesneil Tournament

Mar. 17 - Evadale, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - at Evadale, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - at High Island, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - High Island, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - Deweyville, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Deweyville, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 6 - Hull-Daisetta, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Hull-Daisetta, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - Sabine Pass, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Sabine Pass, 5:00 pm*

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2020 HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL SCHEDULES

 

TAPPS

BAYTOWN CHRISTIAN LADY BULLDOGS (0-0)

Mar. 3 - Conroe Covenant Christian, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 6 - at Beaumont Legacy Christian, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 17 - The Woodlands Christian, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 19 - at Houston Grace Christian, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - Huntsville Alpha Omega, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Galveston O'Connell, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Conroe Covenant Christian, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - Beaumont Legacy Christian, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at The Woodlands Christian, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - Houston Grace Christian, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Huntsville Alpha Omega, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - Galveston O'Connell, 4:00 pm*

 

BEAUMONT KELLY CATHOLIC LADY BULLDOGS (1-1-1, 1-0)

Feb. 18 - at Hardin, 5:00 pm

Feb. 20-22 - Anahuac Tournament

         Anahuac, 8-8

         Anahuac, 4-10

Feb. 25 - East Chambers, 5:00 pm

Feb. 25 - Hamshire-Fannett, 6:30 pm

Feb. 27-29 - Fort Bend Christian Tournament

Mar. 3 - at Tomball Concordia Lutheran, 14-4*

Mar. 10 - Houston St. Pius X, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - at Houston St. Agnes, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - Katy St. John XXIII, 5:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Houston Incarnate Word, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - Houston Duchesne, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 6 - Tomball Concordia Lutheran, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - at Houston St. Pius X, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - Houston St. Agnes, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Katy St. John XXIII, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - Houston Incarnate Word, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - at Houston Duchesne, 4:00 pm*

 

BEAUMONT LEGACY CHRISTIAN LADY WARRIORS (0-0)

Mar. 2 - Conroe Covenant Christian, 4:30 pm*

Mar. 3 - OPEN

Mar. 6 - Baytown Christian, 4:30 pm*

Mar. 24 - Woodlands Legacy Prep, 4:30 pm*

Mar. 26 - at Galveston O'Connell, 4:30 pm*

Mar. 27 - Houston Grace Christian, 4:30 pm*

Mar. 31 - OPEN

Apr. 2 - at Baytown Christian, 4:30 pm*

Apr. 3 - Galveston O'Connell, 4:30 pm*

Apr. 7 - at Conroe Covenant Christian, 4:30 pm*

Apr. 9 - Huntsville Alpha Omega, 4:30 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Woodlands Legacy Prep, 4:30 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Houston Grace Christian, 4:30 pm*

Apr. 20 - at Huntsville Alpha Omega, 4:30 pm*

 

ORANGE COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN LADY LIONS (0-0)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2020 HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL SCHEDULES

 

TCAL

 

PORT ARTHUR BOB HOPE LADY EAGLES (1-5)

Feb. 17 - at Kountze, 1-24

Feb. 27 - at High Island, 16-4

Feb. 28 - at East Chambers, 1-17

Mar. 2 - at Anahuac JV, 4-8

Mar. 3 - at High Island, 15-16

Mar. 6 - at Sabine Pass, 18-19

Mar. 17 - Chester, 4:00 pm

Mar. 24 - at Zavalla, 5:00 pm

Mar. 27 - at Newton, 6:00 pm

Mar. 31 - Fred Good Samaritan Homeschool, 5:00 pm

Apr. 3 - at Spring Legacy School of Sports Sciences, 5:00 pm

Apr. 14 - at Fred Good Samaritan Home School, 5:00 pm

Apr. 17 - Zavalla, 5:00 pm

Apr. 21 - at Spurger, 4:00 pm

Apr. 24 - Spring Legacy School of Sports Sciences, 5:00 pm

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
Sign in to follow this  

  • Member Statistics

    41,809
    Total Members
    1,837
    Most Online
    Rebel041482
    Newest Member
    Rebel041482
    Joined


×
×
  • Create New...