Sign in to follow this  
WOSgrad

Friendswood 3 Richmond Foster 0/FINAL

Recommended Posts

1

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
Sign in to follow this  

  • Member Statistics

    41,292
    Total Members
    1,432
    Most Online
    bossman1
    Newest Member
    bossman1
    Joined


  • Posts

    • App St. is 9-1 and ranked #22 in nation.
    • Winning state u get a plaque not a gold ball and the rings up to recent where up to players to buy if they wanted one now the boosters are allowed to buy them for players  
    • Sorry in District 👍 lost to Tyler Lee by 7,  then to Carthage and Longview 1st three games of the year by good margins 
    • It was a chippy game from the start. Helmet to helmet hits all that.  The Bronws had a sizable lead..  No way were the Steelers going to come back & win that game with seconds left.  They, the steelers should have been handing the ball off to run out the clock.  The browns should have taken their starters out of the game.  The steelers QB drops back Myles Garrett sacks him.  While they were on the ground the qb kicks him in the boys and tries to take barrettes helmet off.  He started.it .  That was bush league on the QBs part. All the steelers linemen are pushing Garrett back and the qb is still running up to Garrett.  That QB is stupid and bush league.  He should be suspended for 3 games as well.   That QB played a sorry game and then showed the world what a knuckle head he is.  Clown.
    • 2019 HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' BASKETBALL SCHEDULE WEEK OF NOVEMBER 18-23, 2019   Monday, November 18, 2019 2A Chester at Groveton Centerville, 6:00 pm Port Arthur Tekoa at West Hardin, 6:30 pm   Tuesday, November 19, 2019 6A Channelview at Conroe, 7:00 pm Galena Park North Shore at Humble Summer Creek, 7:00 pm Montgomery Lake Creek at Deer Park, 7:00 pm Port Arthur Memorial at Beaumont West Brook, 7:30 pm Sheldon C.E. King at Goose Creek Memorial, 7:30 pm 5A Barbers Hill at Texas City, 7:00 pm Beaumont Kelly Catholic at Nederland, 7:30 pm Bridge City at Vidor, 7:30 pm Dayton at Tarkington, 8:00 pm Clear Brook at Baytown Lee, 7:30 pm Galena Park at Pasadena Rayburn, 7:00 pm Galveston Ball at Clear Creek, 7:00 pm Port Neches-Groves at Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 7:30 pm Tarkington at Dayton, 8:00 pm 4A Hamshire-Fannett at Kountze, 7:30 pm Hitchcock at Hardin-Jefferson, 6:30 pm Lake Charles (LA) La Grange, 7:30 pm Lufkin Hudson at Lufkin Pineywoods, 6:00 pm Lumberton at Huffman Hargrave, 7:00 pm Whitehouse at Huntington, 6:00 pm 3A Aggieland Homeschool  at Anderson-Shiro, 7:00 pm Beaumont Legacy Christian at Orangefield, 6:00 pm Christian Academy at Kirbyville, 7:30 pm Goodrich at Hardin, 7:15 pm Huntsville Alpha Omega at New Waverly, 7:30 pm Nacogdoches Central Heights at Woden, 7:00 pm Onalaska at Pollok Central, 6:30 pm Port Arthur Bob Hope at Anahuac, 6:30 pm Trinity at Snook, 6:30 pm 2A Dallardsville Big Sandy at Spurger, 7:00 pm Hull-Daisetta at High Island, 7:30 pm Kennard at Zavalla, 8:00 pm Sabine Pass at Port Arthur Lighthouse, 7:30 pm Slocum at Martinsville, 7:30 pm Wells at Broaddus, 4:00 pm 1A Leggett at Apple Springs, 6:30 pm   Thursday, November 21, 2019 Tournament Austin ISD Tournament (Baytown Lee) Grace Christian Tournament (Beaumont Legacy Christian) New Summerfield Tournament (Zavalla) Pasadena McDonald's Invitational (Baytown Sterling, Crosby, Deer Park, La Porte) Wells Tournament (Broaddus, Chester, Martinsville, Pollok Central)   Friday, November 22, 2019 Tournament Austin ISD Tournament (Baytown Lee) Grace Christian Tournament (Beaumont Legacy Christian) New Summerfield Tournament (Zavalla) Pasadena McDonald's Invitational (Baytown Sterling, Crosby, Deer Park, La Porte) Wells Tournament (Broaddus, Chester, Martinsville, Pollok Central) 6A Beaumont West Brook at Hardin-Jefferson, 6:00 pm Houston Madison at Beaumont United, 7:30 pm 5A Dayton at New Caney, 6:00 pm Galveston Ball at Clear Brook, 7:00 pm Goose Creek Memorial at Barbers Hill, 7:00 pm Port Arthur Memorial at Silsbee, 7:30 pm Victoria East at Santa Fe, 7:30 pm Vidor at Hamshire-Fannett, 7:00 pm 4A Anahuac at Lumberton, 6:00 pm Anderson-Shiro at Madisonville, 7:30 pm Cleveland at Huffman Huffman, 7:00 pm Cumberland at Lufkin Hudson, 6:00 pm Huntington at Elkhart, 6:00 pm Little Cypress-Mauriceville at Beaumont Kelly Catholic, 6:00 pm Livingston at Trinity, 7:15 pm Shepherd at West Orange-Stark, 7:30 pm Splendora at Conroe Grand Oaks, 7:00 pm 3A Corrigan-Camden at Martinsville, 6:00 pm Hearne at New Waverly, 7:30 pm Kirbyville at Hemphill, 6:30 pm Lufkin Pineywoods at Houston North Forest, 3:30 pm New Waverly Raven at Hempstead, 7:30 pm Onalaska at Dallardsville Big Sandy, 6:30 pm Orangefield at Hull-Daisetta, 6:30 pm Palestine at Nacogdoches Central Heights, 6:00 pm West Sabine at Hardin, 6:15 pm 2A Colmesneil at Beaumont Harmony Science, 6:00 pm Galveston O'Connell at Sabine Pass, 7:30 pm Raven School at Goodrich, 7:00 pm Timpson at Tyler All Saints, 7:30 pm West Hardin at Leggett, 7:30 pm 1A Beaumont Harmony Science at Spurger, 7:30 pm TCAL Port Arthur Bob Hope at Hackberry (LA), 6:00 pm   Saturday, November 23, 2019 Tournament Austin ISD Tournament (Baytown Lee) Grace Christian Tournament (Beaumont Legacy Christian) New Summerfield Tournament (Zavalla) Pasadena McDonald's Invitational (Baytown Sterling, Crosby, Deer Park, La Porte) Wells Tournament (Broaddus, Chester, Martinsville, Pollok Central) 6A Sheldon C.E. King at Kingwood, 12:30 pm 5A Bridge City at Nederland, 6:00 pm Port Arthur Tekoa at Port Neches-Groves, 12:00 pm
  • Topics

×
×
  • Create New...