Sign in to follow this  
WOSgrad

2020 SETX HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL SCHEDULES

Recommended Posts

logo.png

2020 HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL SCHEDULES

 

21-6A

BAYTOWN STERLING RANGERS (10-3)

Feb. 27-29 - Alief ISD Tournament

         Lamar Consolidated, 7-2

         Cypress Lakes, 8-2

         Spring Westfield, 14-0

         Dayton, 6-0

         Fort Bend Kempner, 0-7

Mar. 2 - Conroe Caney Creek, 1-0

Mar. 5-7 - Pasadena ISD Tournament

         Galena Park, 3-1

         South Houston, 8-2

         Pasadena, 12-2

         Bellaire Episcopal, 0-11

Mar. 9 - at Clear Creek, 10-2

Mar. 12-14 - Baytown Tournament

          Clear Falls, 8-7

          Pasadena Dobie, 3-5

Mar. 17 - at Beaumont United, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - Beaumont United, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 21 - Katy Cinco Ranch, 2:00 pm

Mar. 24 - Channelview, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Channelview, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at La Porte, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - La Porte, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - Galena Park North Shore, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Galena Park North Shore, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Deer Park, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - Deer Park, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Sheldon C.E. King, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - Sheldon C.E. King, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - Beaumont West Brook, 7:00 pm*

May 1 - at Beaumont West Brook, 7:00 pm*

 

BEAUMONT UNITED TIMBERWOLVES (4-7)

Feb. 25 - at Port Arthur Memorial, 7:00 pm

Feb. 27-29 - Hitchcock Tournament

         Danbury, 2-6

Mar. 3 - at West Orange-Stark, 1-16

Mar. 5-7 - Anahuac Tournament

         East Chambers, 6-5

         Hitchcock, 10-0

         Anahuac, 1-9

Mar. 10 - at Baytown Lee, 9-8

Mar. 12-14 - Baytown Tournament

         Itasca, 2-8

         Houston Northbrook, 18-19

Mar. 17 - Baytown Sterling, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - at Baytown Sterling, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - at Beaumont West Brook, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Beaumont West Brook, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - Sheldon C.E. King, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Sheldon C.E. King, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - Channelview, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Channelview, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at La Porte, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - La Porte, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - Galena Park North Shore, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - at Galena Park North Shore, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - at Deer Park, 7:00 pm*

May 1 - Deer Park, 7:00 pm*

 

BEAUMONT WEST BROOK BRUINS (6-7)

Feb. 24 - at Pasadena Rayburn, 6-2

Feb. 27-29 - Jasper Tournament

         Lumberton, 6-1

         Porter, 0-7

         Hardin-Jefferson, 0-4

         Jacksonville, 10-0

Mar. 2 - at Vidor, 1-0

Mar. 5-7 - Sulphur (LA) Tournament

         Lafayette (LA), 0-9

         Lake Charles Barbe (LA), 0-10

         Acadiana (LA), 0-11

         Sulphur (LA), 2-6

Mar. 12-14 - West Brook Tournament

         Northside, 9-0

         Vidor, 0-15

Mar. 17 - at Sheldon C.E. King, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - Sheldon C.E. King, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - Beaumont United, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Beaumont United, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Channelview, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - Channelview, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - La Porte, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at La Porte, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Galena Park North Shore, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - Galena Park North Shore, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - Deer Park, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - at Deer Park, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - at Baytown Sterling, 7:00 pm*

May. 1 - Baytown Sterling, 7:00 pm*

 

CHANNELVIEW FALCONS (3-5-1)

Feb. 27-29 - Katy ISD Tournament

         Katy, 2-6

         Katy Paetow, 3-13

         Katy Mayde Creek, 6-4

         Fort Bend Travis, 1-1

         Fort Bend Ridge Point, 1-4

Mar. 5-7 - Brazosport Tournament

         Brazosport, 11-3

         Van Vleck, 9-2

         Brazoswood, 1-10

         Houston Westside, 3-8

 

DEER PARK DEER (6-7)

Feb. 24 - Katy Tompkins, 4:00 pm

Feb. 27-29 - Eric Medina Tournament

         Klein Forest, 3-0

         Houston Clear Lake, 11-0

         Conroe, 10-0

         League City, 4-3

         Port Neches-Groves, 5-7

Mar. 5-7 - Clear Creek ISD Tournament

         Friendswood, 3-4

         Clear Springs, 4-5

         Clear Lake, 5-0

         Fort Bend Travis, 2-3

         Clear Falls, 2-4

Mar. 10 - Bellaire Episcopal, 4-11

Mar. 12-14 - Baytown Tournament

          Goose Creek Memorial, 15-3

          Atascocita, 1-7

Mar. 17 - at Channelview, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - Channelview, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - La Porte, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at La Porte, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Galena Park North Shore, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - Galena Park North Shore, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - at Sheldon C.E. King, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 10 - Sheldon C.E. King, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - Baytown Sterling, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Baytown Sterling, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Beaumont West Brook, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - Beaumont West Brook, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - Beaumont United, 7:00 pm*

May 1 - at Beaumont United, 7:00 pm*

 

GALENA PARK NORTH SHORE MUSTANGS (7-7)

Feb. 24 - Clear Lake, 1-0

Feb. 27-29 - Bellaire Tournament

         Sam Houston, 9-1

         Houston Christian, 2-6

         Bellaire, 2-10

         Bellaire, 4-2

         Alvin Shadow Creek, 4-3

Mar. 3 - Humble Summer Creek, 11-9

Mar. 5-7 - Clear Creek ISD Tournament

         Hebron, 3-7

         Clear Brook, 5-4

         Clear Falls, 1-2

         Katy Seven Lakes, 0-8

         Atascocita, 6-4

Mar. 12-14 - Alvin Tournament

         Alvin, 3-5

         Clear Springs, 0-3

Mar. 17 - at La Porte, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - La Porte, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - Sheldon C.E. King, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Sheldon C.E. King, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - Deer Park, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Deer Park, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - at Baytown Sterling, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Baytown Sterling, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - Beaumont West Brook, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Beaumont West Brook, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Beaumont United, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - Beaumont United, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - Channelview, 7:00 pm*

May 1 - at Channelview, 7:00 pm*

 

LA PORTE BULLDOGS (4-10)

Feb. 24 - at Port Neches-Groves, 3-1

Feb. 27-29 - La Porte David Anzaldua Tournament

         Magnolia, 4-5

         Clear Lake, 5-0

         Conroe, 1-5

Mar. 2 - Clear Creek, 1-2

Mar. 5-7 - Clear Creek ISD Tournament

         Katy Seven Lakes, 4-3

         Clear Creek, 1-2

         Kingwood, 0-2

         Clear Springs, 0-4

         Alvin, 12-4

Mar. 12-14 - Baytown Gary Herrington Tournament

         Barbers Hill, 0-1

         Santa Fe, 2-9

Mar. 17 - Galena Park North Shore, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - at Galena Park North Shore, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - at Deer Park, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - Deer Park, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - Baytown Sterling, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Baytown Sterling, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - at Beaumont West Brook, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Beaumont West Brook, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - Beaumont United, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Beaumont United, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 21 at Channelview, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - Channelview, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 25 - at Katy Seven Lakes, 11:00 am

Apr. 28 - Sheldon C.E. King, 7:00 pm*

May 1 - at Sheldon C.E. King, 7:00 pm*

 

SHELDON C.E. KING PANTHERS (6-3-2)

Feb. 25 - Galena Park, 0-1

Feb. 27-29 - Humble ISD Tournament

         Humble, 12-5

         Conroe Caney Creek, 6-1

         New Caney, 2-0

Mar. 5-7 - Spring ISD Tournament

         Spring, 2-4

         Conroe Grand Oaks, 0-8

          Spring Dekaney, 2-2

          Houston Northbrook, 6-6

Mar. 12-14 - C.E. King Invitational

          South Houston, 15-4

          Alief Elsik, 7-2

Mar. 17 - Beaumont West Brook, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - at Beaumont West Brook, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - at Galena Park North Shore, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - Galena Park North Shore, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Beaumont United, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - Beaumont United, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - Deer Park, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Deer Park, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Channelview, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - Channelview, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - Baytown Sterling, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - at Baytown Sterling, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - at La Porte, 7:00 pm*

May 1 - La Porte, 7:00 pm*

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1

logo.png

2020 HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL SCHEDULES

 

21-5A

BARBERS HILL EAGLES (11-2)

Feb. 24 - Clear Creek, 9-2

Feb. 27-29 - Galveston Ball Tournament

         Conroe Grand Oaks, 5-4

         Galveston Ball, 5-0

         Manvel, 13-1

         Brazoswood, 4-9

         Conroe Grand Oaks, 4-7

Mar. 5-7 - Barbers Hill Round Robin

         Nederland, 13-3

         The Woodlands College Park, 4-1

         Pearland Dawson, 2-5

         Langham Creek, 8-4

         Galveston Ball, 12-5

Mar. 10 - Galveston Ball, 5-1

Mar. 12-14 - Baytown Gary Herrington Tournament

         La Porte, 1-0

Mar. 17 - at Dayton, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - Dayton, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - Cleveland, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Cleveland, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 28 - at Santa Fe, 1:00 pm

Mar. 31 - Port Arthur Memorial, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Port Arthur Memorial, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - at Clear Brook, 6:00 pm

Apr. 9 - Clear Brook, 6:00 pm

Apr. 14 - at Vidor, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - Vidor, , 7:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - Port Neches-Groves, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - at Port Neches-Groves, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - at Nederland, 7:00 pm*

May 1 - Nederland, 7:00 pm*

 

CLEVELAND INDIANS (3-9)

Feb. 25 - at Tarkington, 7:00 pm

Feb. 27-29 - Jasper Tournament

         Jasper, 2-4

         Livingston, 0-15

         Jacksonville, 3-9

         Hardin-Jefferson, 4-15

Mar. 5-7 - Cleveland Rotary Tournament

         Onalaska, 5-4

         Shepherd, 2-9

         Splendora, 3-15

         Coldspring-Oakhurst, 6-9

Mar. 10 - New Waverly, 0-4

Mar. 12-14 - Buffalo Tournament

         Coldspring-Oakhurst, 4-10

         Euless Trinity, 16-1

         Iola, 10-3

Mar. 17 - Port Arthur Memorial, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - at Port Arthur Memorial, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - Barbers Hill, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Barbers Hill, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Vidor, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - Vidor, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - Port Neches-Groves, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Port Neches-Groves, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Nederland, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - Nederland, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Dayton, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - Dayton, 7:00 pm*

 

DAYTON BRONCOS (0-12)

Feb. 24 - Houston Waltrip, 4:00 pm

Feb. 27 - Alief Tournament

         Alief Taylor, 0-2

         Fort Bend Kempner, 6-7

         Baytown Sterling, 0-6

         Lamar Consolidated, 1-15

         Spring Westfield, 6-8

Mar 3 - Galena Park, 2-3

Mar. 5-7 - Huffman Tournament

         Conroe Caney Creek, 8-9

         Fort Bend Elkins, 0-11

         Fort Bend Elkins, 1-5

         Huffman Hargrave, 2-3

Mar. 12-14 - Crosby Tournament

         Galena Park, 0-7

         Crosby, 4-5

Mar. 17 - Barbers Hill, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - at Barbers Hill, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - at Vidor, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - Vidor, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - Port Neches-Groves, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Port Neches-Groves, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - at Nederland, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Nederland, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - OPEN

Apr. 17 - Humble, 7:00 pm

Apr. 21 - Cleveland, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - at Cleveland, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - Port Arthur Memorial, 7:00 pm*

May 1 - at Port Arthur Memorial, 7:00 pm*

 

NEDERLAND BULLDOGS (2-12-1)

Feb. 24 - at Silsbee, 2-1

Feb. 27-29 - Bridge City Tournament

         Beaumont Kelly Catholic, 4-8

         Orangefield, 0-9

         Bridge City, 0-3

         Bridge City, 4-4

Mar. 5-7 - Barbers Hill Tournament

         Barbers Hill, 3-13

         Galveston Ball, 0-1

         The Woodlands College Park, 2-7

         Langham Creek, 0-1

         Pearland Dawson, 0-5

Mar. 10 - Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 1-2

Mar. 12-14 - Jasper Tournament

         Jasper, 9-5

         Kilgore, 7-8

         Hardin-Jefferson, 2-6

         Bridge City, 3-8

Mar. 17 - Vidor, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - at Vidor, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - Port Neches-Groves, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Port Neches-Groves, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - Silsbee, 7:00 pm

Apr. 3 - at Jasper, 7:00 pm

Apr. 7 - Dayton, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Dayton, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Cleveland, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - Cleveland, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - Port Arthur Memorial, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - at Port Arthur Memorial, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - Barbers Hill, 7:00 pm*

May 1 - at Barbers Hill, 7:00 pm*

 

PORT ARTHUR MEMORIAL TITANS (2-6)

Feb. 25 - Hamshire-Fannett, 6:30 pm

Feb. 27-29 - Kountze Tournament

         Hardin, 0-6

         Hamshire-Fannett, 2-3

         Diboll, 2-10

Mar. 3 - Beaumont United, 7:00 pm

Mar. 5-7 - Anahuac Tournament

         Hardin, 4-14

        Hitchcock, 10-8

        Kountze, 8-2

Mar. 12-14 - Silsbee Tournament

          Warren, 1-2

          Buna, 2-9

Mar. 17 - at Cleveland, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - Cleveland, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - OPEN

Mar. 27 - OPEN

Mar. 31 - at Barbers Hill, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - Barbers Hill, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - Vidor, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Vidor, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Port Neches-Groves, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - Port Neches-Groves, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - Nederland, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - at Nederland, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - at Dayton, 7:00 pm*

May 1 - Dayton, 7:00 pm*

 

PORT NECHES-GROVES INDIANS (11-6)

Feb. 24 - La Porte, 1-3

Feb. 27-29 - La Porte Tournament

         Magnolia, 1-6

         Clear Springs, 2-3

         Splendora, 14-2

         Clear Lake, 6-2

         Deer Park, 7-5

Mar. 2 - at Jasper, 5-2

Mar. 5-7 - Crosby Tournament

         Grapevine, 3-4

        Cypress Creek, 7-0

        Dickinson, 0-9

        Crosby, 9-3

        Tomball, 1-2

Mar. 12-14 - Lufkin Tournament

         Nacogdoches, 7-4

         Bryan Rudder, 7-0

         Brazoswood, 7-1

         Lufkin, 14-4

         Porter, 4-1

Mar. 24 - at Nederland, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - Nederland, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - Dayton, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Dayton, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - at Cleveland, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 10 - Cleveland, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - Port Arthur Memorial, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Port Arthur Memorial, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Barbers Hill, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - Barbers Hill, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - Vidor, 7:00 pm*

May 1 - at Vidor, 7:00 pm*

 

VIDOR PIRATES (7-6)

Feb. 26 - at Hamshire-Fannett, 12-0

Feb. 27-29 - Bridge City Tournament

         Orangefield, 3-6

         Beaumont Kelly Catholic, 8-12

         Buna, 3-1

         Bridge City, 2-14

Mar. 2 - Beaumont West Brook, 0-1

Mar. 5-7 - Crosby Tournament

         Manvel, 9-8

         Crosby, 9-5

         Dickinson, 1-11

         Cypress Falls, 0-10

         Cypress Creek, 2-1

Mar. 12-14 - Beaumont West Brook Tournament

          Houston Northside, 5-2

          Beaumont West Brook, 15-0

Mar. 17 - at Nederland, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - Nederland, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - Dayton, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Dayton, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - Cleveland, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Cleveland, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - at Port Arthur Memorial, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Port Arthur Memorial, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - Barbers Hill, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Barbers Hill, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Lumberton, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - at Port Neches-Groves, 7:00 pm*

May 1 - Port Neches-Groves, 7:00 pm*

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2020 HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL SCHEDULES

 

22-5A

BAYTOWN LEE GANDERS (3-5)

Feb. 27-29 - Alief ISD Tournament

         Stafford, 5-1

         Fort Bend Willowridge, 11-0

         Cypress Lakes, 0-10

Mar. 3 - Aldine Davis, 2-4

Mar. 6 - Fort Bend Willowridge, 21-0

Mar. 10 - Beaumont United, 8-9

Mar. 12-14 - Gary Herrington Tournament

          Alief Hastings, 3-12

Mar. 17 - at Goose Creek Memorial, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - Texas City, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - at Santa Fe, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - Galena Park, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Galveston Ball, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - Friendswood, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - at Crosby, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Goose Creek Memorial, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Texas City, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - Santa Fe, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Galena Park, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - Galveston Ball, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - at Friendswood, 7:00 pm*

May 1 - Crosby, 6:00 pm&

 

CROSBY COUGARS (4-8)

Feb. 24 - at Humble, 0-6

Feb. 27-29 - Lufkin Hudson Tournament

         Rusk, 4-1

         Center, 5-10

         Houston Northside, 5-6

         Lufkin Hudson, 1-2

         Marshall, 7-0

Mar. 3 - Splendora, 2-1

Mar. 5-7 - Crosby Tournament

         Vidor, 5-9

         Manvel, 4-6

         Port Neches-Groves, 3-9

         Cypress Falls, 0-6

Mar. 10 - Porter, 7:00 pm

Mar. 12-14 - Crosby Tournament

         Dayton, 5-4

Mar. 17 - Galena Park, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - Goose Creek Memorial, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - Galveston Ball, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Texas City, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - Friendswood, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Santa Fe, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - Baytown Lee, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Galena Park, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Goose Creek Memorial, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Galveston Ball, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - Texas City, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - at Friendswood, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - Santa Fe, 7:00 pm*

May 1 - at Baytown Lee, 7:00 pm*

 

FRIENDSWOOD MUSTANGS (10-4)

Feb. 24 - at Angleton, 7-3

Feb. 27-29 - Pearland Tournament

         Fort Bend Clements, 10-1

         Houston St. Pius X, 5-4

         Clear Falls, 2-5

         Cypress Christian, 1-5

Mar. 2 - League City Bay Area Christian, 6-5

Mar. 5-7 - Clear Creek ISD Tournament

         Deer Park, 4-3

         Bellaire, 4-8

         Alvin, 11-3

        Clear Creek, 8-3

        Clear Springs, 7-4

Mar 9 - at Brenham, 11-4

Mar. 12-14 - Friendswood Tournament

          Pearland, 6-7

          Fort Bend Dulles, 2-0

Mar. 17 - at Texas City, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - Santa Fe, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - at Galena Park, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - Galveston Ball, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Crosby, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Baytown Lee, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - Goose Creek Memorial, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Texas City, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Santa Fe, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - Galena Park, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Galveston Ball, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - Crosby, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - Baytown Lee, 7:00 pm*

May 1 - at Goose Creek Memorial, 7:00 pm*

 

GALENA PARK YELLOWJACKETS (9-3)

Feb. 25 - at Sheldon C.E. King, 1-0

Feb. 27-29 - Alief ISD Tournament

         Houston Westbury, 17-1

         Houston Chavez, 13-1

         Cypress Lakes, 1-7

         Stafford, 15-0

Mar. 3 - at Dayton, 3-2

Mar. 5-7 - Pasadena ISD Tournament

         Baytown Sterling, 1-3

         South Houston, 5-4

         Houston Sam Houston, 5-4

         Pasadena Dobie, 2-1

Mar. 12-14 - Crosby Tournament

         Dickinson, 1-2

         Dayton, 7-0

Mar. 17 - Crosby, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - at Galveston Ball, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - Friendswood, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Baytown Lee, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - Goose Creek Memorial, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Texas City, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - Santa Fe, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Crosby, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - Galveston Ball, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - Friendswood, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - Baytown Lee, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - at Goose Creek Memorial, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - Texas City, 7:00 pm*

May 1 - at Santa Fe, 7:00 pm*

 

GALVESTON BALL TORS (3-9)

Feb. 24 - at Manvel, 5:00 pm

Feb. 27-29 - Galveston Tournament

         Brazoswood, 1-3

         Barbers Hill, 0-5

         Conroe Grand Oaks, 7-9

         Humble Summer Creek, 9-2

         Manvel, 8-2      

Mar. 5-7 - Barbers Hill Round Robin

         Nederland, 1-0

         The Woodlands College Park, 1-2

         Pearland Dawson, 0-11

         Langham Creek, 0-10

         Barbers Hill, 5-12

Mar. 10 - Barbers Hill, 1-5

Mar. 12-14 - Alvin ISD Tournament

         Friendswood, 1-2

Mar. 17 - at Santa Fe, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - Galena Park, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - at Crosby, 7:00 pm*

Mar 27 - at Friendswood, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - Baytown Lee, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Goose Creek Memorial, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - Texas City, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Santa Fe, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Galena Park, , 7:00 pm*

Apr 17 - Crosby, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - Friendswood, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - at Baytown Lee, 3:30 pm*

Apr. 28 - Goose Creek Memorial, 6:00 pm*

May 1 - at Texas City, 7:00 pm*

 

GOOSE CREEK MEMORIAL PATRIOTS (3-12)

Feb. 24 - New Caney, 3-2

Feb. 27-29 - Tournament

        Houston Northbrook, 5-1

        Klein Collins, 4-5

        Houston Waltrip, 0-5

        Klein, 4-6

        Spring Woods, 3-10

Mar. 2 - at Spring Legacy School of Sports Science, 2-0

Mar. 5-7 - Brenham Tournament

         Montgomery Lake Creek, 1-15

         Klein Cain, 2-7

         Brenham, 4-5

         Houston Lamar, 0-7

         Hutton, 4-5

Mar. 9 - at Magnolia West, 4-8

Mar. 12-14 - Tournament

          Conroe, 2-11

          Deer Park, 3-15

Mar. 17 - Baytown Lee, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - at Crosby, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - Texas City, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - Santa Fe, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Galena Park, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - Galveston Ball, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - at Friendswood, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Baytown Lee, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - Crosby, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - Texas City, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Santa Fe, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - Galena Park, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - at Galveston Ball, 7:00 pm*

May. 1 - Friendswood, 7:00 pm*

 

SANTA FE INDIANS (9-4)

Feb. 24 - Clear Falls, 3-4

Feb. 27-29 - Santa Fe Tournament

         Cypress Christian, 0-9

         Pearland Dawson, 10-4

         Houston Davis, 8-0

         Angleton, 9-1

         Houston St. Pius X, 2-0

Mar. 5-7 - Brenham Tournament

        Magnolia, 3-6

        Coppell, 10-5

        Houston Memorial, 2-4

        Montgomery, 3-2

        Tyler Lee, 5-3

Mar. 12-14 - Goose Creek Memorial Battle of the Bay

         La Porte, 9-2

Mar. 17 - Galveston Ball, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - at Friendswood, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - Baytown Lee, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Goose Creek Memorial, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 28 - Barbers Hill, 1:00 pm

Mar. 31 - Texas City, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - Crosby, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - at Galena Park, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Galveston Ball, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - Friendswood, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Baytown Lee, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - Goose Creek Memorial, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - at Texas City, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - at Crosby, 7:00 pm*

May 1 - Galena Park, 7:00 pm*

 

TEXAS CITY STINGAREES (7-5-1)

Feb. 27-29 - Texas City Tournament

         Brazosport, 2-4

         South Houston, 10-0

         Houston Lutheran South, 9-6

        Aldine, 3-7

Mar. 3 - at Clear Springs, 0-10

Mar. 5-7 - Brazoswood Tournament

         Alvin Shadow Creek, 5-6

        Brazoswood, 5-0

        Houston Northside, 5-3

        Lake Hamilton, 7-4

        Van Vleck, 11-3

        Angleton, 5-5

Mar. 12-14 - Fort Bend ISD Tournament

         Fort Bend Ridge Point, 1-4

         Fort Bend Clements, 8-5

Mar. 17 - Friendswood, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - at Baytown Lee, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - Goose Creek Memorial, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - Crosby, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Santa Fe, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - Galena Park, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - at Galveston Ball, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Friendswood, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - Baytown Lee, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Goose Creek Memorial, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Crosby, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - Santa Fe, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - at Galena Park, 7:00 pm*

May 1 - at Galveston Ball, 6:00 pm*

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2020 HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL SCHEDULES

 

20-4A

CARTHAGE BULLDOGS (9-2)

Feb. 24 - at Marshall, 11-2

Feb. 27-29 - China Spring Tournament

         China Springs, 3-5

         Georgetown Gateway, 1-0

         Taylor, 14-2

         Clifton, 16-8

Mar. 2 -Texarkana Liberty Eylau, 5-1

Mar. 5-7 - Longview Spring Hill Tournament

         Longview Spring Hill, 0-3

         Marshall, 9-4

         New Boston, 10-1

         Texarkana Pleasant Grove, 4-3

Mar. 10 - at Atlanta, 7-2

Mar. 12-14 - Benton (LA) Tournament

Mar. 17 - at Lufkin Hudson, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - Center, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - at Jasper, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - Huntington, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - Lufkin Hudson, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - at Center, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Jasper, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Huntington, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - Glenbrook (LA), 6:00 pm

Apr. 21 - at Lufkin Hudson, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - Center, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - at Jasper, 7:00 pm*

May 1 - Huntington, 7:00 pm*

 

CENTER ROUGHRIDERS (4-9, 0-1)

Feb. 24 - at Elysian Fields, 0-10

Feb. 27-29 - Lufkin Hudson Tournament

         Rusk, 0-9

         Crosby, 10-5

         Marshall, 6-8

Mar. 3 - at Henderson, 0-14

Mar. 5-7 - Nacogdoches Tournament

         Tatum, 4-5

         Rusk, 2-7

         Livingston, 11-5

         Nacogdoches, 0-15

Mar. 10 - at Jasper, 2-3*

Mar. 12-14 - Rusk Tournament

         Atlanta, 3-1

         Tatum, 10-9

Mar. 17 - Huntington, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - at Carthage, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 23 - Lufkin Hudson, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Longview, 7:00 pm

Mar. 31 - Jasper, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Huntington, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - Carthage, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Lufkin Hudson, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Jasper, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - Huntington, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Carthage, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - Lufkin Hudson, 7:00 pm*

 

HUNTINGTON RED DEVILS (4-8, 1-0)

Feb. 24 - at Elkhart, 4-6

Feb. 27-29 - Whitehouse Tournament

         Henderson, 4-5

         Whitehouse, 4-9

         Denison, 0-8

         Bullard, 2-14

Mar. 5-7 - Nacogdoches Tournament

         Nacogdoches, 2-1

         Livingston, 0-8

         Pittsburg, 5-3

         Rusk, 0-4

         Henderson, 9-2

Mar. 10 - Lufkin Hudson, 4-1*

Mar. 12-14 - Little Cypress-Mauriceville Tournament

         Anahuac, 9-10

Mar. 17 - at Center, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - Jasper, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 23 - at Liberty, 7:00 pm

Mar. 24 - OPEN

Mar. 27 - at Cathage, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Lufkin Hudson, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - Center, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - at Jasper, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Diboll, 6:30 pm

Apr. 14 - Carthage, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - Lufkin Hudson, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - Nacogdoches, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Center, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - Jasper, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - at Madisonville, 6:00 pm

May 1 - at Carthage, 7:00 pm*

 

JASPER BULLDOGS (9-3-1, 1-0)

Feb. 24 - Kirbyville, 1-0

Feb. 27-29 - Jasper Tournament

        Livingston, 5-4

        Cleveland, 4-2

        Jacksonville, 13-2

        Kirbyville, 8-0

Mar. 2 - Port Neches-Groves, 2-5

Mar. 5-7 - West Orange-Stark Tournament

         Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 2-0

         Buna, 3-2

         West Orange-Stark, 5-2

         Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 4-2

Mar. 10 - Center, 3-2*

Mar. 12-14 - Jasper Tournament

         Nederland, 5-9

         Needville, 6-6

Mar. 17 - Huffman Hargrave, 5:00 pm

Mar. 20 - at Huntington, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - Carthage, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Lufkin Hudson, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Center, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - Nederland, 7:00 pm

Apr. 7 - Huntington, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Cathage, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - Lufkin Hudson, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - Center, 12:30 pm*

Apr. 24 - at Huntington, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - Carthage, 6:00 pm*

May 1 - at Lufkin Hudson, 6:00 pm*

 

LUFKIN HUDSON HORNETS (6-5, 0-1)

Feb. 24 - Hardin-Jefferson, 6-5

Feb. 27-29 - Brandon Belt Classic

         Pollok Central, 8-0

         Garrison, 8-0

         Marshall, 2-1

         Crosby, 2-1

Mar. 2 - at Rusk, 3-4

Mar. 5-7 - New Caney Tournament

         Tomball Concordia Lutheran, 0-6

         Porter, 0-4

        Magnolia West, 1-2

        New Caney, 5-1

Mar. 10 - at Huntington, 1-4*

Mar. 12-14 - Pete Runnels Tournament

Mar. 17 - Carthage, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - Madisonville, 7:00 pm

Mar. 24 - at Center, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - Jasper, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - Huntington, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Carthage, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - Northside Falcons TBA

Apr. 9 - Center, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Jasper, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Huntington, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - Carthage, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - Henderson, 6:00 pm

Apr. 28 - at Center, 6:00 pm*

May 1 - Jasper, 6:00 pm*

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2020 HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL SCHEDULES

 

21-4A

HUFFMAN HARGRAVE FALCONS (7-3-1)

Feb. 27-29 - Deer Park Tournament

         Clear Lake, 5-4

         Clear Brook, 0-10

         Aldine Nimitz, 12-2

Mar. 3 - at Lumberton, 12-2

Mar. 5-7 - Huffman Tournament

         Fort Bend Elkins, 0-11

         Dayton, 3-2

         Conroe Caney Creek, 8-2

         Fort Bend Elkins, 9-9

Mar. 9 - at Needville, 1-7

Mar. 12-14 - Fort Bend ISD Tournament

         Katy Paetow, 5-6

Mar. 17 - Spring MtB, 11:00 am

Mar. 19 - at Houston Kinkaid, 11:00 am

Mar. 24 - at West Columbia, 6:00 pm

Mar. 27 - Shepherd, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Liberty, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - Livingston, 7:00 pm*

Apr 6 - Splendora, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Tarkington, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Shepherd, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - Liberty, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Livingston, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - at Splendora, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - Tarkington, 7:00 pm*

 

LIBERTY PANTHERS (6-6)

Feb. 24 - at Kountze, 10-7

Feb. 27-29 - Anahuac Tournament

         East Chambers, 4-0

         West Orange-Stark, 9-12

         Woodville, 1-3

Mar. 3 - East Chambers, 16-6

Mar. 5-7 - Cleveland Rotary Tournament

         Coldspring-Oakhurst, 8-3

         Splendora, 1-13

         Tarkington, 3-10

         Onalaska, 7-2

         Anahuac, 0-8

Mar. 10 - at Anahuac, 0-8

Mar. 12-14 - Tournament

          Dallardsville Big Sandy, 2-5

          Hardin, 1-13

Mar. 17 - at Coldspring-Oakhurst, 4:30 pm

Mar. 20 - Brazoswood, 7:00 pm

Mar. 23 - Huntington, 7:00 pm

Mar. 27 - Livingston, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - Huffman Hargrave, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Splendora, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 6 - Tarkington, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Shepherd, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Livingston, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Huffman Hargrave, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - Splendora, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - at Tarkington, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - Shepherd, 7:00 pm*

 

LIVINGSTON LIONS (10-2)

Feb. 24 - at Diboll, 3-2

Feb. 27-29 - Jasper Tournament

         Kirbyville, 7-3

         Jasper, 4-5

         Cleveland, 15-0

         Lumberton, 11-4

Mar. 2 - at Coldspring-Oakhurst, 10-1

Mar. 5-7 - Nacogdoches Tournament

         Nacogdoches, 5-1

         Huntington, 8-0

         Center, 5-11

         Henderson, 6-0

         Pittsburg, 10-0

Mar. 12-14 - Silsbee Tournament

         Woodville, 10-0

Mar. 20 - Anderson-Shiro, 7:00 pm

Mar. 21 - Tomball Concordia Lutheran, 1:00 pm

Mar. 24 - at Hamshire-Fannett, 7:00 pm

Mar. 27 - at Liberty, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 28 - Nacogdoches, 3:00 pm

Mar. 31 - Tarkington, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Huffman Hargrave, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 6 - Shepherd 5:30 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Splendora, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - Liberty, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Tarkington, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - Lufkin 2:00 pm

Apr. 21 - Huffman Hargrave, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - at Shepherd, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - Splendora, 7:00 pm*

 

SHEPHERD PIRATES (3-6)

Feb. 27-29 - Anahuac Tournament

         Anahuac, 2-17

         Woodville, 2-14

         East Chambers, 12-2

         West Orange-Stark, 3-9

Mar. 3 - Hardin, 6-13

Mar. 5-7 - Cleveland Rotary Tournament

         Onalaska, 4-8

         Cleveland, 9-2

         Onalaska, 11-2

         Tarkington, 0-9

Mar. 12-14 - Little Cypress-Mauriceville Tournament

Mar. 16 - Navasota, 7:00 pm

Mar. 20 - at Onalaska, 7:00 pm

Mar. 24 - at Woodville, 7:00 pm

Mar. 27 - at Huffman Hargrave, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 31 - Splendora, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Tarkington, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 6 - at Livingston, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 9 - Liberty, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 14 - Huffman Hargrave, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Splendora, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 21 - Tarkington, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 24 - Livingston, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 28 - at Liberty, 6:30 pm*

 

SPLENDORA WILDCATS (7-4)

Feb. 24 - at Nacogdoches, 4-2

Feb. 27-29 - La Porte Tournament

        Clear Brook, 1-14

        Conroe, 2-1

        Port Neches-Groves, 2-14

        La Porte, 12-11

Mar. 3 - at Crosby, 1-2

Mar. 5-7 - Cleveland Rotary Tournament

         Liberty, 13-1

         Coldspring-Oakhurst, 6-4

         Cleveland, 15-3

         Spring Dekaney, 7-3

Mar. 9 - Spring Dekaney, 3-7

Mar. 12-14 - C.E. King Invitational

Mar. 19 - Coldspring-Oakhurst, 7:00 pm

Mar. 20 - New Waverly, 7:00 pm

Mar. 27 - Tarkington, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Shepherd, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 3 - Liberty, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 6 - at Huffman Hargrave, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 9 - Livingston, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Tarkington, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 17 - Shepherd, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Liberty, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 24 - Huffman Hargrave, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 28 - at Livingston, 6:30 pm*

 

TARKINGTON LONGHORNS (10-3)

Feb. 24 - Cleveland, 7:00 pm

Feb. 27-29 - Anahuac Tournament

        Anahuac, 5-6

        Woodville, 5-8

        East Chambers, 6-0

        West Orange-Stark, 4-11

Mar. 3 - Orangefield, 6-17

Mar. 5-7 - Cleveland Rotary Tournament

         Liberty, 10-3

         Coldspring--Oakhurst, 7-2

         Shepherd, 9-0

Mar. 10 - Coldspring-Oakhurst, 11-1

Mar. 12-14 - Silsbee Tournament

         Orangefield, 6-5

         Silsbee, 8-5

         Warren, 10-7

Mar. 17 - at Diboll, 7:00 pm

Mar. 27 - at Splendora, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Livingston, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - Shepherd, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 6 - at Liberty, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Huffman Hargrave, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - Splendora, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - Livingston, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Shepherd, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - Liberty, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - at Huffman Hargrave, 7:00 pm*

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2020 HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL SCHEDULES

 

22-4A

BRIDGE CITY CARDINALS (15-0-1)

Feb. 24 - Beaumont Kelly Catholic, 10-1

Feb. 27-29 - Bridge City Tournament

        Buna, 8-1

        Orangefield, 4-3

        Nederland, 3-0

        Vidor, 14-2

        Nederland, 4-4

Mar. 2 - Buna, 13-1

Mar. 5-7 - Cameron Yoe Tournament

         Cameron Yoe, 11-3

         Georgetown Gateway, 2-0

          New Waverly, 4-3

          Madisonville, 13-5

 Mar. 9 - Kirbyville, 17-3

Mar. 12-14 - Jasper Tournament

         Longview, 9-2

         Kirbyville, 10-1

         Needville, 2-1

         Nederland, 8-3

Mar. 17 - at Hamshire-Fannett, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - Silsbee, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - at Hardin-Jefferson, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Lumberton, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 6 - West Orange-Stark, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Hamshire-Fannett, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Silsbee, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - Hardin-Jefferson, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - Lumberton, 7:00 pm*

May 1 - at West Orange-Stark, 7:00 pm*

 

HAMSHIRE-FANNETT LONGHORNS (5-2-1)

Feb. 26 - Vidor, 0-12

Feb. 27-29 - Kountze Tournament

         Hardin, 10-1

         Port Arthur Memorial, 3-2

         Diboll, 2-7

         Dallardsville Big Sandy, 10-0

Mar. 5-7 - Anahuac Tournament

          Beaumont Kelly Catholic, 4-4

          Kountze, 14-0

          Anahuac, 7-2

          Hardin, 7-0

Mar. 9 - at Vidor, 7:00 pm

Mar. 12-14 - West Brook Tournament

Mar. 17 - Bridge City, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - at West Orange-Stark, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - Livingston, 7:00 pm

Mar. 27 - Silsbee, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Hardin-Jefferson, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 6 - at Lumberton, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Bridge City, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - West Orange-Stark, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - OPEN

Apr. 21 - at Silsbee, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - Hardin-Jefferson, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - at Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 7:00 pm*

May 1 - Lumberton, 7:00 pm*

 

HARDIN-JEFFERSON HAWKS (6-5)

Feb. 24 - at Lufkin Hudson, 5-6

Feb. 27-29 - Jasper Tournament

         Porter, 0-9

         Beaumont West Brook, 4-0

         Cleveland, 15-4

         Kirbyville, 13-5

Mar. 2 - at Kirbyville, 6:00 pm

Mar. 5-7 - Kilgore Tournament

         Longview Pine Tree, 11-1

         Kilgore, 0-5

         Harmony, 0-5

Mar. 10 - OPEN

Mar. 12-14 - Jasper Tournament

          Longview, 9-2

          Kirbyville, 10-1

          Needville, 0-10

          Nederland, 6-2

Mar. 17 - Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - at Lumberton, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - Bridge City, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at West Orange-Stark, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - Hamshire-Fannett, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Silsbee, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 6 - Northside Falcons, 7:00 pm

Apr. 9 - at Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - Lumberton, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Bridge City, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - West Orange-Stark, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - at Hamshire-Fannett, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - Silsbee, 7:00 pm*

May 1 - OPEN

 

LITTLE CYPRESS-MAURICEVILLE BEARS (5-5)

Feb. 24 - Vidor, 7:00 pm

Feb. 27-29 - Whitehouse Classic

         Whitehouse, 1-5

         Henderson, 10-0

         Bullard, 2-12

         Kilgore, 1-6

Mar. 3 - OPEN

Mar. 5-7 - West Orange-Stark Tournament

          Jasper, 0-2

          Buna, 16-6

          Jasper, 2-4

Mar. 10 - at Nederland, [colpr=green]2-1[/color]

Mar. 12-14 - Orange County Classic (LC-M)

         Anahuac, [colr=green]8-0[/color]

        Kountze, 9-1

Mar. 17 - at Hardin-Jefferson, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - OPEN

Mar. 24 - Lumberton, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Bridge City, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - West Orange-Stark, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Hamshire-Fannett, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 6 - Silsbee, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Hardin-Jefferson, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - OPEN

Apr. 17 - at Lumberton, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - Bridge City, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - at West Orange-Stark, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - Hamshire-Fannett, 7:00 pm*

May 1 - at Silsbee, 7:00 pm*

 

LUMBERTON RAIDERS (2-7)

Feb. 24 - at Orangefield, 7:00 pm

Feb. 27-29 - Jasper Tournament

        West Brook, 1-6

        Kirbyville, 4-11

        Porter, 4-14

        Livingston, 4-11

Mar. 3 - Huffman Hargrave, 2-12

Mar. 5-7 - Anahuac Tournament

         Anahuac, 6-3

         Kountze, 6-8

         Beaumont Kelly Catholic, 4-11    

Mar. 10 - Kountze, 8-0

Mar. 12-14 - Baytown Gary Herrington Tournament

Mar. 17 - at Silsbee, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - Hardin-Jefferson, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - at Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - OPEN

Mar. 31 - Bridge City, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at West Orange-Stark, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 6 - Hamshire-Fannett, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Silsbee, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Hardin-Jefferson, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - Vidor, 7:00 pm

Apr. 24 - at Bridge City, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - West Orange-Stark, 7:00 pm*

May 1 - at Hamshire-Fannett, 7:00 pm*

 

SILSBEE TIGERS (4-9)

Feb. 24 - Nederland, 1-2

Feb. 27-29 - Kountze Tournament

        Hardin, 12-2

        Diboll, 1-2

        Kountze, 12-0

        Warren, 9-0

Mar. 3 - Woodville, 5-6

Mar. 5-7 - Rogers Tournament

         Whitney, 2-3

         Caldwell, 2-4

         Gatesville, 3-7

         Clifton, 1-2

Mar. 10 - Hemphill, 11-0

Mar. 12-14 - Silsbee Tournament

         Orangefield, 4-10

         Tarkington, 5-8

Mar. 17 - Lumberton, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - at Bridge City, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - West Orange-Stark, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Hamshire-Fannett, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Nederland, 7:00 pm

Apr. 3 - Hardin-Jefferson, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 6 - at Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Lumberton, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - Bridge City, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - at West Orange-Stark, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - Hamshire-Fannett, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - OPEN

Apr. 28 - at Hardin-Jefferson, 7:00 pm*

May 1 - Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 7:00 pm*

 

WEST ORANGE-STARK MUSTANGS (7-5)

Feb. 27-29 - Anahuac Tournament

         Liberty, 12-9

         Shepherd, 9-3

         Tarkington, 4-11

         Anahuac, 4-5

Mar. 3 - Beaumont United, 16-1

Mar. 5-7 - West Orange-Stark Certa-Bearden Tournament

         Warren, 5-4

         Jasper, 5-2

         Warren, 4-1

         Buna, 6-10

Mar. 10 - Orangefield, 1-7

Mar. 12-14 - West Orange-Stark Classic Tournament

         Anahuac, 1-2

         Huntington, 6-5

Mar. 17 - OPEN

Mar. 20 - Hamshire-Fannett, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 24 - at Silsbee, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 27 - Hardin-Jefferson, 6:30 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 3 - Lumberton, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 6 - at Bridge City, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 9 - OPEN

Apr. 14 - at Hamshire-Fannett, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 17 - Silsbee, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Hardin-Jefferson, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 24 - Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 28 - at Lumberton, 6:30 pm*

May 1 - Bridge City, 6:30 pm*

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2020 HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL SCHEDULES

 

21-3A

CORRIGAN-CAMDEN BULLDOGS (10-3, 1-0)

Feb. 24 - at Alto, 9-7

Feb. 27-29 - Hemphill Tournament

         Alto, 10-3

         Baton Rouge Christian Educators Fellowship 10-3

         Gary JV, 11-0

         Timpson, 5-7

Mar. 5-7 - Alto Tournament

         Jefferson, 16-1

         Shelbyville, 1-0

         Alto, 7-5

Mar. 10 - Pollok Central, 13-6*

Mar. 17 - at Newton, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - at Hemphill, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - Diboll, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Nacogdoches Central Heights, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - Woodville, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - OPEN

Apr 7 - at Pollok Central, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Newton, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - Hemphill, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Diboll, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - Nacogdoches Central Heights, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - at Woodville, 7:00 pm*

 

DIBOLL LUMBERJACKS (9-2, 1-0)

Feb. 24 - at Livingston, 2-3

Feb. 27-29 - Kountze Tournament

       Silsbee, 2-1

        Hamshire-Fannett, 7-2

        Kountze, 3-2

        Port Arthur Memorial, 10-2

Mar. 5-7 - Groveton Tournament

         Dallardsville Big Sandy, 9-0

         Trinity, 12-0

         Latexo, 12-0

Mar. 10 - Woodville, 2-1*

Mar. 12-14 - Rusk Tournament

         Henderson, 4-3

         Rusk, 5-11

Mar. 17 - Tarkington, 7:00 pm

Mar. 20 - Pollok Central, 7:00 pm*

Mar 24 - at Corrigan-Camden, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - Hemphill, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - Newton, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Nacogdoches Central Heights, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - at Woodville, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 10 - Huntington, 6:30 pm

Apr. 14 - at Pollok Central, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - Corrigan-Camden, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Hemphill, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - at Newton, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - Nacogdoches Central Heights, 7:00 pm*

 

HEMPHILL HORNETS (3-2-1)

Feb. 27-29 - Hemphill Tournament

         Colmesneil, 17-0

         Baton Rouge, 4-5

         West Sabine, 3-5

Mar. 3 - Gary, 6:00 pm

Mar. 5-7 - Gary Tournament

         Waskom, 3-6

         Harleton, 4-4

         Maud, 6-2

Mar. 9 - at Woden, 7:00 pm

Mar. 12-14 - Converse (LA) Tournament

Mar. 17 - at Pollok Central, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - Corrigan-Camden, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - Newton, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Diboll, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - Nacgdoches Central Heights, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Woodville, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - OPEN

Apr. 9 - Pollok Central, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Corrigan-Camden, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Newton, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - Alto, 2:00 pm

Apr. 21 - Diboll, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - at Nacogdoches Central Heights, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - Woodville, 7:00 pm*

 

NACOGDOCHES CENTRAL HEIGHTS BLUE DEVILS (7-6-1, 1-0)

Feb. 27-29 - Tournament

         White Oak, 2-8

         Redwater, 1-1

         Scurry-Rosser, 9-1

         Grand Saline, 1-9

         Athens, 2-1

Mar. 5-7 - Tournament

         Texarkana Liberty Eylau, 2-0

         Longview Pine Tree, 5-3

         Harmony, 4-5

         New Diana, 3-4

Mar. 10 - at Newton, 15-2*

Mar. 12-14 - Tournament

          Rogers, 2-0

          Miles, 19-1

          Crandall, 0-9

          Bells, 7-8

 

NEWTON EAGLES (1-6)

Feb. 24 - at Anahuac, 1-3

Feb. 27-29 - Hemphill Tournament

        Woden, 4-6

         West Sabine, 2-14

         Alto, 8-9

Mar. 3 - West Hardin, 9-6

Mar. 5-7 - Evadale Tournament

         West Sabine, 0-6

Mar. 10 - at Nacogdoches Central Heights, 2-15*

Mar. 17 - Corrigan-Camden, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - Woodville, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - at Hemphill, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - OPEN

Mar. 31 - at Diboll, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - Pollok Central, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - Nacogdoches Central Heights, 4:30 pm*

Apr. 10 - at Corrigan-Camden, 4:30 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Woodville, 4:30 pm*

Apr. 17 - Hemphill, 4:30 pm*

Apr. 21 - OPEN

Apr. 24 - Diboll, 4:30 pm*

Apr. 28 - at Pollok Central, 4:30 pm*

 

POLLOK CENTRAL BULLDOGS (4-6-1, 0-1)

Feb. 27-29 - Lufkin Hudson Tournament

         Lufkin Hudson, 0-8

         Marshall, 3-5

         Garrison, 0-6

         Northside Falcons, 5-5

Mar. 5-7 - Alto Tournament

         Lufkin JV, 3-1

         Shelbyville, 3-2

         Jefferson, 8-1

Mar. 10 - Corrigan-Camden, 6-13*

Mar. 12-14 - Rusk Tournament

         Rusk, 3-11

         Henderson, 2-9

         Tatum, 3-4

Mar. 17 - Hemphill, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - at Diboll, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - Nacogdoches Central Heights, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Woodville, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - OPEN

Apr. 3 - at Newton, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - Corrigan-Camden, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 10 - at Hemphill, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - Diboll, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Nacogdoches Central Heights, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - Woodville, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - OPEN

Apr. 28 - Newton, 7:00 pm*

 

WOODVILLE EAGLES (7-6, 0-1)

Feb. 25 - New Waverly, 0-2

Feb. 27-29 - Anahuac Tournament

         Shepherd, 14-2

         Tarkington, 8-5

         Anahuac, 0-3

         Liberty, 3-1

Mar. 3 - Silsbee, 6-5

Mar. 5-7 - Groveton Tournament

          Latexo, 12-0

          Dawson, 17-1

          Groveton, 5-4

Mar. 10 - at Diboll, 1-2*

Mar. 12-14 - Silsbee Tournament

         Buna, 4-11

         Orangefield, 1-6

         Livingston, 0-10

Mar. 17 - Nacogdoches Central Heights, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - at Newton, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - Shepherd, 7:00 pm

Mar. 27 - Pollok Central, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Corrigan-Camden, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - Hemphill, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - Diboll, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Nacogdoches Central Heights, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - Newton, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Pollok Central, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - Corrigan-Camden, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - at Hemphill, 7:00 pm*

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2020 HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL SCHEDULES

 

22-3A

ANAHUAC PANTHERS (10-4)

Feb. 24 - Newton, 3-1

Feb. 27-29 - Anahuac Tournament

         Tarkington, 6-5

         Woodville, 3-0

         West Orange-Stark, 5-4

         Shepherd, 17-2

Mar. 3 - New Waverly, 0-2

Mar. 5-7 - Anahuac Tournament

         Hitchcock, 15-0

         Lumberton, 3-6

         Hamshire-Fannett, 2-7

         Beaumont United, 9-1

Mar. 10 - Liberty, 0-8

Mar. 12-14 - West Orange-Stark Tournament

         Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 0-8

         West Orange-Stark, 2-1

         Huntington, 10-9

Mar. 17 - Kountze, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - at Kirbyville, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - Hardin, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at East Chambers, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - Buna, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - Warren, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - at Orangefield, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Kountze, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - Kirbyville, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Hardin, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - East Chambers, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - at Buna, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - at Warren, 6:00 pm*

May 1 - Orangefield, 6:00 pm*

 

BUNA COUGARS (3-6)

Feb. 27-29 - Bridge City Tournament

         Bridge City, 1-8

         Vidor, 1-3

         Beaumont Kelly Catholic, 3-9 

Mar. 2 - at Bridge City, 1-13

Mar. 5-7 - West Orange-Stark Tournament

         Jasper, 2-3

         Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 6-16

        West Orange-Stark, 10-6

Mar. 12-14 - Silsbee Tournament

         Woodville, 11-4

         Port Arthur Memorial, 9-2

Mar. 17 - at East Chambers, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - Warren, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - at Kountze, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - Hardin, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Anahuac, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - Orangefield, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - at Kirbyville, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - East Chambers, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Warren, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - Kountze, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Hardin, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - Anahuac, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - at Orangefield, 6:00 pm*

May 1 - Kirbyville, 6:00 pm*

 

EAST CHAMBERS BUCCANEERS (5-6)

Feb. 27-29 - Anahuac Tournament

         Liberty, 0-4

         West Hardin, 4-15

         Shepherd, 2-12

         Tarkington, 1-8

Mar. 3 - Liberty, 6-16

Mar. 5-7 - Anahuac Tournament

         Beaumont United, 5-6

         Hitchcock, 9-8

Mar. 12-14 - East Chambers Tournament

          Beaumont Legacy Christian, 8-1

          Dallardsville Big Sandy, 10-2

          Hitchcock, 16-1

Mar. 17 - Buna, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - at Orangefield, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - Kirbyville, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - Anahuac, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Warren, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Kountze, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - Hardin, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Buna, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - Orangefield, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Kirbyville, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Anahuac, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - Warren, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - Kountze, 6:00 pm*

May 1 - at Hardin, 6:00 pm*

 

HARDIN HORNETS (4-3)

Feb. 27-29 - Kountze Tournament

         Port Arthur Memorial, 6-0

         Hamshire-Fannett, 1-10

         Silsbee, 2-12

Mar. 3 - at Shepherd, 13-5

Mar. 5-7 - Anahuac Tournament

         Port Arthur Memorial, 14-4

         Beaumont Kelly Catholic, 1-4

Mar. 12-14 - East Chambers Tournament

         Liberty, 1-13

         Dallardsville Big Sandy, 6-4

Mar. 17 - at Warren, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - Kountze, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - at Anahuac, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Buna, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - Orangefield, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - Kirbyville, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - at East Chambers, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Warren, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Kountze, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - Anahuac, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - Buna, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - at Orangefield, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - at Kirbyville, 6:00 pm*

May 1 - East Chambers, 6:00 pm*

 

KIRBYVILLE WILDCATS (2-6)

Feb. 24 - at Jasper, 0-1

Feb. 27-29 - Jasper Tournament

         Livingston, 3-7

         Lumberton, 11-4

         Jasper, 0-8

         Hardin-Jefferson, 5-13

Mar. 3 - Hardin-Jefferson, 6:00 pm

Mar. 5-7 - Evadale Tournament

         West Sabine, 11-1

Mar. 9 - Bridge City, 3-17

Mar. 12-14 - Jasper Tournament

         Bridge City, 1-10

Mar. 17 - Orangefield, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - Anahuac, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - at East Chambers, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - Warren, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Kountze, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Hardin, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - Buna, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Orangefield, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Anahuac, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - East Chambers, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Warren, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - Kountze, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - Hardin, 6:00 pm*

May 1 - at Buna, 6:00 pm*

 

KOUNTZE LIONS (1-7)

Feb. 24 - Liberty, 7-10

Feb. 25 - at Onalaska, 7-10

Feb. 27-29 - Kountze Tournament

         Onalaska, 12-6

         Dallardsville Big Sandy, 3-9

         Silsbee, 0-12

         Diboll, 2-3

Mar. 3 - High Island, 7:00 pm

Mar. 5-7 - Anahuac Tournament

         Hamshire-Fannett, 0-14

        Port Arthur Memorial, 2-8

Mar. 10 - at Lumberton, 7:00 pm

Mar. 12-14 - West Orange-Stark Tournament

Mar. 17 - at Anahuac, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - at Hardin, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - Buna, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Orangefield, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - Kirbyville, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - East Chambers, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - at Warren, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Anahuac, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - Hardin, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Buna, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - Orangefield, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - at Kirbyville, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - at East Chambers, 7:00 pm*

May 1 - Warren, 7:00 pm*

 

ORANGEFIELD BOBCATS (9-3)

Feb. 24 - Lumberton, 7:00 pm

Feb. 27-29 - Bridge City Tournament

         Nederland, 9-0

         Vidor, 6-3

         Bridge City, 3-4

Mar. 3 - at Tarkington, 7:00 pm

Mar. 5-7 - West Trojan Tournament

         Groesbeck, 20-0

         Robinson, 0-8

         Sunnysvale, 7-4

         West, 5-2

Mar. 10 - at West Orange-Stark, 7-1

Mar. 12-14 - Silsbee Tournament

         Tarkington, 5-6

         Silsbee, 10-4

         Woodville, 6-1

Mar. 17 - at Kirbyville, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - East Chambers, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - at Warren, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - Kountze, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Hardin, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Buna, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - Anahuac, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Kirbyville, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at East Chambers, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - Warren, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Kountze, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - Hardin, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - Buna, 6:00 pm*

May 1 - at Anahuac, 6:00 pm*

 

WARREN WARRIORS (0-4)

Feb. 27-29 - Kountze Tournament

         Dallardsville  Big Sandy, 3-9

         Crockett, 1-11

         Onalaska, 2-7

         Silsbee, 0-9

Mar. 5-7 - West Orange-Stark Tournament

Mar. 9 - at Deweyville, 7:00 pm

Mar. 12-14 - Silsbee Tournament

Mar. 17 - Hardin, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - at Buna, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - Orangefield, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Kirbyville, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - East Chambers, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Anahuac, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - Kountze, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Hardin, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - Buna, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Orangefield, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - Kirbyville, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - at East Chambers, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - Anahuac, 6:00 pm*

May 1 - at Kountze, 6:00 pm*

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2020 HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL SCHEDULES

 

23-3A

ANDERSON-SHIRO OWLS (10-1)

Feb. 27-29 - Columbus Tournament

         Burton, 12-6

         Columbus, 8-4

         Lexington, 6-2

         Weimar, 3-8

Mar. 5-7 - Anderson Tournament

         Franklin, 2-0

         Jewett Leon, 5-2

         Navasota, 7-1

         Bryan JV, 11-3

         Bremond, 8-2

Mar. 12-14 - Wiemar Tournament

          St. Alberts (CAN), 10-2

          Weimar, 1-0

Mar. 19 - Bellville, 7:00 pm

Mar. 20 - Nacogdoches Central Heights, 4:30 pm

Mar. 20 - at Livingston, 7:00 pm

Mar. 24 - at Onalaska, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - New Waverly, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - Trinity, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Coldspring-Oakhurst, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - at Hempstead, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Onalaska, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at New Waverly, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Trinity, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - Coldspring-Oakhurst, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - Hempstead, 7:00 pm*

 

COLDSPRING-OAKHURST TROJANS (4-8)

Feb. 24 - Buffalo, 8-6

Feb. 27-29 - Tournament

         Lovelady, 14-15

         Lovelady, 20-5

Mar. 2 - Livingston, 1-10

Mar. 5-7 - Cleveland Tournament

         Liberty, 3-8

         Tarkington, 2-7

         Splendora, 4-6

         Cleveland, 9-6

Mar. 10 - at Tarkington, 1-11

Mar. 12-14 - Buffalo Tournament

          Cleveland, 10-4

          Alto, 0-5

          Blooming Grove, 0-7

Mar. 17 - Liberty, 4:30 pm

Mar. 19 - at Splendora, 5:00 pm

Mar. 24 - at New Waverly, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Trinity, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - Hempstead, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - Anderson-Shiro, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - Onalaska, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - New Waverly, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - Trinity, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Hempstead, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Anderson-Shiro, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - at Onalaska, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - at Lovelady, 5:00 pm

May 1 - Colmesneil, 5:00 pm

 

HEMPSTEAD BOBCATS (0-5)

Feb. 25 - at Tomball Kings, 4:00 pm

Feb. 27-29 - Columbus Tournament

         Tomball Kings, 2-4

         Weimar, 0-17

         Columbus, 0-10

         Altair Rice Consolidated, 2-12

        Smithville, 4-9

Mar. 3 - Tomball Rosehill Christian

Mar. 10 - OPEN

Mar. 12-14 - Thrall Tournament

Mar. 17 - Tomball Kings, 6:00 pm

Mar. 20 - at Burton, 6:30 pm

Mar. 24 - Trinity, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - Onalaska, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Coldspring-Oakhurst, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at New Waverly, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - Anderson-Shiro, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Trinity, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Onalaska, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - Coldspring-Oakhurst, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - New Waverly, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - at Anderson-Shiro, 6:00 pm*

 

NEW WAVERLY BULLDOGS (10-2-1)

Feb. 25 - at Woodville, 2-0

Feb. 27-29 - Palestine Howard Estes Tournament

        Jewett Leon, 16-2

        Tomball Concordia Lutheran, 3-3

        Palestine, 11-0

Mar. 3 - at Anahuac, 2-0

Mar. 5-7 - Cameron  Yoe Tournament

         Cameron Yoe, 1-0

         Malakoff, 3-5

         Thrall, 7-2

         Bridge City, 3-4

Mar. 10 - at Cleveland, 4-0

Mar. 12-14 - La Grange Tournament

         Cuero, 12-2

         La Grange, 10-2

Mar. 17 - Spring Legacy School of Sports Sciences, 7:00 pm

Mar. 20 - at Splendora, 7:00 pm

Mar. 24 - Coldspring-Oakhurst, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Anderson-Shiro, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Onalaska, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - Hempstead, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - at Trinity, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Coldspring-Oakhurst, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - Anderson-Shiro, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - Onalaska, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Hempstead, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - Trinity, 7:00 pm*

May 2 - at Madisonville, 1:00 pm

 

ONALASKA WILDCATS (3-7)

Feb. 24 - at Colmesneil, 13-2

Feb. 25 - at Kountze, 10-7

Feb. 27-29 - Kountze Tournament

         Kountze, 6-12

         Crockett, 13-8

         Warren, 2-7

Mar. 2 - at Woodville, 7:00 pm

Mar. 5-7 - Cleveland Tournament

         Shepherd, 8-4

        Cleveland, 4-5

        Shepherd, 2-11

        Liberty, 2-7

Mar. 9 - Alto, 6-15

Mar. 13-14 - Weimar Tournament

          Palacios, 2-8

          Schulenurg, 5-10

Mar. 17 - OPEN

Mar. 20 - Shepherd, 7:00 pm

Mar. 24 - Anderson-Shiro, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Hempstead, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - New Waverly, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Trinity, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - at Coldspring-Oakhurst, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Anderson-Shiro, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - Hempstead, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - at New Waverly, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - Trinity, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - Coldspring-Oakhurst, 7:00 pm*

 

TRINITY TIGERS (0-9)

Feb. 24 - Palestine, 6:00 pm

Feb. 27-29 - Palestine Westwood Tournament

        Palestine Westwood, 0-8

        Centerville, 4-9

        Eustace, 1-10

Mar. 2 - Lovelady, 3-13

Mar. 5-7 - Groveton Tournament

         Lovelady, 6-7

         Diboll, 0-12

         Groveton, 0-13

Mar. 12-14 - Buffalo Tournament

          Blooming Grove, 0-15

         Alto, 0-16

Mar. 19 - at Groveton, 5:00 pm

Mar. 24 - at Hempstead, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - Coldspring-Oakhurst, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Anderson-Shiro, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - Onalaska, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - New Waverly, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Hempstead, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Coldspring-Oakhurst, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - Anderson-Shiro, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Onalaska, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - at New Waverly, 6:00 pm*

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2020 HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL SCHEDULES

 

24-2A

BROADDUS BULLDOGS (0-1, 0-1)

Mar. 3 - Chester, 0-1*

Mar. 10 - at Burkeville, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 13 - OPEN

Mar. 17 - Chireno, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - San Augustine, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 21 - Colmesneil, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - at West Sabine, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Zavalla, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Brookeland, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - Chester, 11:00 am*

Apr. 4 - Burkville, TBA*

Apr. 7 - OPEN

Apr. 9 - at Chireno, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at San Augustine, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - Colmesneil, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - West Sabine, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - Zavalla, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - Brookeland, 6:00 pm*

 

BROOKELAND WILDCATS (0-5, 0-3)

Feb. 24 - Deweyville, 5-9

Feb. 28 - Evadale, 3-20

Mar. 3 - San Augustine, 6-8*

Mar. 6 - OPEN

Mar. 10 - Colmesneil, 5-12*

Mar. 13 - West Sabine, 6-12*

Mar. 17 - at Zavalla, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - at Burkeville, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 21 - OPEN

Mar. 24 - at Chireno, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - Chester, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - Broaddus, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at San Augustine, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 4 - at Colmesneil, 10:00 am*

Apr. 7 - at West Sabine, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Zavalla, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - Burkeville, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - OPEN

Apr. 21 - Chireno, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - at Chester, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - at Broaddus, 6:00 pm*

 

BURKEVILLE MUSTANGS (0-3, 0-2)

Feb. 25 - Port Arthur Bob Hope, 4:00 pm

Feb. 28 - at Sabine Pass, 3-30

Mar. 3 - Colmesneil, 0-17*

Mar. 5-7 - High Island Tournament

Mar. 10 - Broaddus, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 13 - Zavalla, 1-9*

Mar. 17 - at San Augustine, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - Brookeland, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 21 - at West Sabine, 11:00 am*

Mar. 24 - at Chester, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - OPEN

Mar. 31 - at Chireno, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Colmesneil, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 4 - at Broaddus, 11:00 am*

Apr. 7 - at Zavalla, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - San Augustine, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Brookeland, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - West Sabine, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - Chester, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - OPEN

Apr. 28 - Chireno, 4:00 pm*

 

CHESTER YELLOWJACKETS (1-1, 1-1)

Mar. 3 - at Broaddus, 13-1*

Mar. 10 - at Chireno, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 13 - San Augustine, 3-12*

Mar 17 - at Colmesneil, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - West Sabine, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 21 - at Zavalla, 11:00 am*

Mar. 24 - Burkeville, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Brookeland, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - OPEN

Apr. 3 - Broaddus, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 4 - Chireno, 11:00 am*

Apr. 7 - at San Augustine, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Colmesneil, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at West Sabine, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - Zavalla, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Burkeville, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - Brookeland, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - OPEN

 

CHIRENO OWLS (0-1, 0-1)

Feb. 27-29 - Joaquin Tournament

Mar. 3 - OPEN

Mar. 10 - Chester, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 13 - Colmesneil, 0-21*

Mar. 17 - at Broaddus, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - Zavalla, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 21 - at San Augustine, 11:00 am*

Mar. 24 - Brookeland, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at West Sabine, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - Burkeville, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - OPEN

Apr. 4 - at Chester, 11:00 am*

Apr. 7 - at Colmesneil, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Broaddus, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Zavalla, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - San Augustine, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Brookeland, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - West Sabine, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - at Burkeville, 4:00 pm*

 

COLMESNEIL BULLDOGS (3-4, 3-0)

Feb. 24 - Onalaska, 2-13

Feb. 27-29 - Hemphill Tournament

          Hemphill, 0-17

          Woden, 2-24

          Alto, 3-13

Mar. 3 - at Burkeville, 17-0*

Mar. 5-7 - Cleveland Rotary Tournament

Mar. 10 - at Brookeland, 12-5*

Mar. 13 - at Chireno, 21-0*

Mar. 17 - Chester, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - OPEN

Mar. 21 - Broaddus, 11:00 am*

Mar. 24 - Zavalla, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at San Augustine, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at West Sabine, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - Burkeville, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 4 - Brookeland, 9:00 am*

Apr. 7 - Chireno, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Chester, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 13 - at Groveton, 12:00 pm

Apr. 14 - OPEN

Apr. 17 - at Broaddus, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Zavalla, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - San Augustine, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - West Sabine, 7:00 pm*

May 1 - at Coldspring-Oakhurst, 5:00 pm

 

SAN AUGUSTINE WOLVES (2-2, 2-1)

Feb. 24 - at Groveton, 3-4

Mar. 3 - at Brookeland, 16-8*

Mar. 10 - West Sabine, 2-12*

Mar. 13 - at Chester, 12-3*

Mar. 17 - Burkeville, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - at Broaddus, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 21 - Chireno, 11:00 am*

Mar. 24 - OPEN

Mar. 27 - Colmesneil, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Zavalla, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - Brookeland, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 4 - at West Sabine, 1:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - Chester, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Burkeville, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - Broaddus, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Chireno, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - OPEN

Apr. 24 - at Colmesneil, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - Zavalla, 6:00 pm*

 

WEST SABINE TIGERS (7-2, 3-0)

Feb. 24 - Evadale, 5:00 pm

Feb. 27-29 - Hemphill Tournament

         Newton, 14-2

         Hemphill, 3-5

         Woden, 10-5

Mar. 3 - at Zavalla, 22-3*

Mar. 5-7 - Evadale Tournament

         Kirbyville, 1-11

         Leesville (LA), 16-0

        Newton, 6-0

Mar. 10 - at San Augustine, 12-2*

Mar. 13 - at Brookeland, 16-2*

Mar. 20 - at Chester, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 21 - Burkeville, 11:00 am*

Mar. 24 - at Broaddus, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - Chireno, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - Colmesneil, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - Zavalla, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 4 - San Augustine, 1:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - Brookeland, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - Chester, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Burkeville, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - Broaddus, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - at Chireno, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - at Colmesneil, 7:00 pm*

 

ZAVALLA EAGLES (1-1, 1-1)

Mar. 3 - West Sabine, 6-23

Mar. 10 - OPEN

Mar. 13 - at Burkeville, 9-1*

Mar. 17 - Brookeland, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - at Chireno, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 21 - Chester, 11:00 am*

Mar. 24 - at Colmesneil, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - Broaddus, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - San Augustine, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at West Sabine, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 4 - OPEN

Apr. 7 - Burkeville, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 8 - at Brookeland, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - Chireno, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Chester, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 21 -Colmesneil, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - at Broaddus, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - at San Augustine, 6:00 pm*

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2020 HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL SCHEDULES

 

25-2A

DALLARDSVILLE BIG SANDY WILDCATS (2-6)

Feb. 27-29 - Kountze Tournament

         Warren, 9-3

         Kountze, 3-6

         Hamshire-Fannett, 0-10

Mar. 5-7 - Groveton Tournament

         Conroe Oak Ridge JV,

         Diboll, 0-9

         Dawson, 0-20

         Fort Worth Calvary Christian, 2-0

Mar. 9 - at Kirbyville, 6:00 pm

Mar. 12-14 - East Chambers Tournament

         Liberty, 5-2

         East Chambers, 2-10

         Hardin, 4-6

Mar. 17 - Deweyville, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - at Deweyville, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - Hull-Daisetta, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Hull-Daisetta, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at High Island, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - High Island, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 6 - Sabine Pass, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Sabine Pass, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - Evadale, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Evadale, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Spurger, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - Spurger, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - West Hardin, 4:00 pm*

May 1 - at West Hardin, 4:00 pm*

 

DEWEYVILLE PIRATES (2-0)

Feb. 24 - at Brookeland, 9-5

Feb. 28 - at Beaumont Legacy Christian, [color-green]6-2

Mar. 5-7 - High Island Tournament

Mar. 9 - Warren, 7:00 pm

Mar. 17 - at Dallardsville Big Sandy, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - Dallardsville Big Sandy, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - West Hardin, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at West Hardin, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - Spurger, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Spurger, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 6 - Hull-Daisetta, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Hull-Daisetta, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at High Island, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - High Island, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - Sabine Pass, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - at Sabine Pass, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - at Evadale, 6:00 pm*

May 1 - Evadale, 6:00 pm*

 

EVADALE REBELS (1-1)

Feb. 24 - at West Sabine, 4:30 pm

Feb. 28 - at Brookeland, 20-3

Mar. 5-7 - Evadale Tournament

Mar. 12-14 - West Brook Tournament

         Beaumont West Brook, 5-7

Mar. 17 - at Hull-Daisetta, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - Hull-Daisetta, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 21 - at Beaumont Kelly Catholic, 12:00 pm

Mar. 24 - at High Island, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - High Island, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - Sabine Pass, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Sabine Pass, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 6 - Spurger, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Spurger, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Dallardsville Big Sandy, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - Dallardsville Big Sandy, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - West Hardin, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - at West Hardin, 4:30 pm*

Apr. 25 - at Gary, 2:00 pm

Apr. 28 - Deweyville, 6:00 pm*

May 1 - Deweyville, 6:00 pm*

 

HIGH ISLAND CARDINALS (1-3)

Feb. 27-29 - Kountze Tournament

Mar. 3 - Baytown Christian, 15-10

Mar. 6-7 - High Island Tournament

Mar. 10 - La Marque, 14-15

Mar. 12-14 - Anahuac Tournament

         Goose Creek Memorial, 0-14

         Sabine Pass, 5-12

Mar. 17 - at Sabine Pass, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - Sabine Pass, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - Evadale, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Evadale, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - Dallardsville Big Sandy, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - at Dallardsville Big Sandy, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 6 - at West Hardin, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - West Hardin, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Deweyville, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Deweyville, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Hull-Daisetta, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - Hull-Daisetta, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - at Spurger, 4:00 pm*

May 1 - Spurger, 4:00 pm*

 

HULL-DAISETTA BOBCATS (0-0)

Mar. 9 - at Hardin JV, 12:00 pm

Mar. 13 - at East Chambers JV, 12:00 pm

Mar. 17 - Evadale, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - at Evadale, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - at Big Sandy, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - Dallardsville Big Sandy, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at West Hardin, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - West Hardin, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 6 - at Deweyville, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Deweyville, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at Spurger, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - Spurger, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - High Island, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - at High Island, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - at Sabine Pass, 4:00 pm*

May 1 - Sabine Pass, 4:00 pm*

 

SABINE PASS SHARKS (5-3)

Feb. 25 - at East Chambers JV, 4-15

Feb. 28 - Burkeville, 30-3

Mar. 3 - Port Arthur Bob Hope, 21-3

Mar. 6 - Port Arthur Bob Hope, 17-3

Mar. 9 - East Chambers, 8-10

Mar. 12-14 - Anahuac Tournament

         High Island, 12-5

         Anahuac JV, 18-4

         East Chambers JV, 3-7

Mar. 17 - High Island, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - at High Island, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - at Spurger, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - Spurger, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Evadale, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - Evadale, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 6 - at Dallardsville Big Sandy, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Dallardsville Big Sandy, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - at West Hardin, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - West Hardin, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Deweyville, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - Deweyville, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - Hull-Daisetta, 6:00 pm*

May 1 - at Hull-Daisetta, 4:00 pm*

 

SPURGER PIRATES (0-0)

 

WEST HARDIN OILERS (1-1)

Feb. 27 - East Chambers, 15-4

Mar. 3 - at Newton, 6-9

Mar. 10 - at Barbers Hill Soph., 4:00 pm

Mar. 17 - at Spurger, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 20 - Spurger, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 24 - at Deweyville, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 27 - Deweyville, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - at Hull-Daisetta, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 3 - Hull-Daisetta, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 6 - High Island, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at High Island, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - Sabine Pass, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Sabine Pass, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - at Evadale, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - Evadale, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 28 - at Dallardsville Big Sandy, 4:00 pm*

May 1 - Dallardsville Big Sandy, 4:00 pm*

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2020 HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL SCHEDULES

 

TAPPS

BAYTOWN CHRISTIAN BULLDOGS (0-0)

 

BEAUMONT KELLY CATHOLIC BULLDOGS (6-2-1, 1-1)

Feb. 24 - at Bridge City, 1-10

Feb. 27-29 - Bridge City Tournament

        Nederland, 8-4

        Vidor, 12-8

        Buna, 9-3

Mar. 5-7 - Anahuac Tournament

         Hamshire-Fannett, 4-4

         Hardin, 4-1

         Lumberton, 11-4

Mar. 10 - Houston St. Thomas Catholic, 2-3*

Mar. 12 - at Houston St. Thomas Catholic, 6-3*

Mar. 20 - Houston St. John's, 12:00 pm

Mar. 21 - Evadale, 2:30 pm

Mar. 24 - at Houston St. Pius X, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - Houston St. Pius X, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 31 - Tomball Concordia Lutheran, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - at Tomball Concordia Lutheran, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 4 - Katy St. John XXIII, 1:00 pm*

Apr. 7 - at Katy St. John XXIII, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 14 - Houston St. Thomas Catholic, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - at Houston St. Pius X, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 21 - Tomball Concordia Lutheran, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - at Katy St. John XXIII, 4:30 pm*

 

BEAUMONT LEGACY CHRISTIAN WARRIORS (0-2)

Mar. 12-14 - East Chambers Tournament

          East Chambers, 1-8

          Cayuga, 2-3

Mar. 13 - at The Woodlands Legacy Prep, 4:30 pm*

Mar. 20 - The Woodlands Legacy Prep, 4:30 pm*

Mar. 24 - Tomball Rosehill Christian, 4:30 pm*

Mar. 27 - at Tomball Rosehill Christian, 4:30 pm*

Apr. 7 - at Bryan Brazos Christian, 4:30 pm*

Apr. 9 - Bryan Brazos Christian, 4:30 pm*

Apr. 14 - The Woodlands Legacy Prep, 4:30 pm*

Apr. 17 - at Tomball Rosehill Christian, 4:30 pm*

Apr. 21 - Bryan Brazos Christian, 4:30 pm*

 

ORANGE COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN LIONS (0-0)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2020 HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL SCHEDULES

 

TCAL

BEAUMONT HARMONY SCIENCE TIGERS (0-0)

 

PORT ARTHUR BOB HOPE EAGLES (0-0)

Feb. 25 - at Burkeville, 4:00 pm

Feb. 27-29 - Hardin JV Tournament

Mar. 3 - at Sabine Pass, 5:00 pm

Mar. 6 - at Sabine Pass, 5:00 pm

Mar. 7 - at Tarkington JV

Mar. 23 - at West Sabine JV

Mar. 27 - at Hackberry (LA), 5:30 pm

Apr. 3 - at Spring Legacy School of Sports Sciences, 7:00 pm

Apr. 9 - at Goose Creek Memorial JV, 4:30 pm

Apr. 13 - at Orangefield JV, 6:00 pm

Apr. 17 - at Spring Legacy School of Sports Sciences, 7:00 pm

Apr. 20 - at West Sabine JV, 5:00 pm

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
Sign in to follow this  

  • Member Statistics

    41,744
    Total Members
    1,837
    Most Online
    ewhgweher09
    Newest Member
    ewhgweher09
    Joined


×
×
  • Create New...