The Southeast Texas Coaches Association would like to announce the rosters for this year's All-Star Week
Football
East
Silsbee
Jiren Rawls
East
West Orange-Stark
Teshaun Teel
East
Jasper
Camryn Adams
East
Bmt West Brook
DeMarcus Coleman
East
West Orange-Stark
B'Jan Arvie
East
Nederland
Blaysin Fernandez
East
Silsbee
Jalen Davis
East
Bmt United
Brandarius Howard
East
Newton
Jadrian McGraw
East
Bmt West Brook
Dylin Duhon
East
Hamshire-Fannett
Ke'shawn Morris
East
Buna
Alex Connell
East
Deweyville
Lance Wilhelm
East
Kountze
Cason Beal
East
Bmt Kelly
Philip Leano
East
Little Cypress Mauriceville
Adam Pope
East
Orangefield
Mason Gonzales
East
Port Neches-Groves
Jose Ceja
East
West Orange-Stark
Kavyn Cooper
East
Silsbee
Cameron White
East
Silsbee
Dolen Keenon
East
West Orange-Stark
Jay'zn Robinson
East
Bmt Kelly
Tyson Nonette
East
Newton
Maliak Metoyer
East
PNG
David Minter
East
Silsbee
Kevin Lightfoot
East
Newton
Patrick Davis
East
Bmt West Brook
Thomas Worley
East
Bmt West Brook
Chris Thomas
East
Silsbee
Gavin Weaver
East
Bmt West Brook
Ja'Michael Sabb
East
Bmt Legacy
Aaron Baker
East
Hamshire-Fannett
Stone Kiker
East
Little Cypress Mauriceville
Blake Ferguson
East
Evadale
Parker Moye
East
Bmt West Brook
Jack Hall
East
Bmt West Brook
Jared Lane
East
Newton
Galen Kellum
Team
School
Player
West
East Chambers
Kordell David
West
Baytown Lee
JC Colbert
West
Barbers Hill
Hayden Johnson
West
Woodville
Da'Michael Brooks
West
Anahuac
Corenthos Hill
West
Splendora
Damian Casas
West
Baytown Sterling
Kedrick Kegler
West
Huffman-Hargrave
Aaron Johnson
West
Woodville
Reese Shaw
West
Tarkington
Truitt Schubert
West
Liberty
Jeremiah Guillory
West
Woodville
Kobe Adams
West
GC Memorial
Trey Driver
West
Liberty
JJ Slack
West
Splendora
Jessie Paris
West
Crosby
Vernon Hartfield
West
Hardin-Jefferson
Christian Bowie
West
Coldspring
David Fulcher
West
East Chambers
Mark Rodriguez
West
Liberty
Wesley Scott
West
Baytown Sterling
Daniel Eppinger
West
Woodville
Marcos Broom
West
GC Memorial
Ke'Shaun Jnofinn
West
Huffman-Hargrave
Caleb Tiffin
West
Cleveland
Jevale Roberson
West
Hull-Daisetta
Morgan Price
West
Tarkington
Brandon Haltom
West
GC Memorial
Anthony Fatal
West
Hardin-Jefferson
Kolin McCoullough
West
Coldspring
Keion Williams
West
Huffman-Hargrave
Seth Cozart
West
Woodville
Seth Fabela
West
East Chambers
Kagan Childree
West
Woodville
Drew Poncho
West
East Chambers
Sam Neuman
West
Huffman-Hargrave
Hunter West
West
Coldspring
Brendan Beard
West
East Chambers
Tyrone White
Volleyball
Caroline Ogden East HF
Reena Toomey East LCM
Ally White East LCM
Taylor Kile East Lumberton
Destyn Miguez East Nederland
Mackenzie Davis East Orangefield
Janiya Graham East PAM
Kaitlyn Gil East PNG
Brandis Bass East Silsbee
Kennedy Sam East Silsbee
Shalyn Bobbitt East Vidor
Julian Sanford East Vidor
Jessica Hardin West Barbers Hill
Macy Sumrall West Barbers Hill
Becca Downs West Barbers Hill
Hannah Waller West Dayton
Lexi Booze West East Chambers
Brooke Byer West GCM
Megan Copeland West Hull Daisetta
Emily Connelly West Liberty
Kara Cannon West Liberty
Summer Hoffer West Livingston
Taylor Frazier West Tarkington
Shayla Williams West Woodville
Boys Basketball
Chris May East Bmt Kelly
Tracy Smith East PNG
Cade Prejean East Orangefield
Braden Bridges East LCM
Terron Brown East WOS
Garrett Hall East Kountze
Devon McCain East Silsbee
Jordyn Adams East Silsbee
Landyn Tyler East Silsbee
Alex Connell East Buna
Peter Simon East Bmt West Brook
Clayton Carpenter East Bmt West Brook
Max Armer West Barbers Hill
Kyler Duhon West Barbers Hill
Isaiah Carzon West Goodrich
Darius Dugas West Huffman
Gage Hulse West Huffman
Derek Demoss West East Chambers
Dylan Cook West GCM
Ryan Harrell West Shepherd
Bruce Green West Hardin Jefferson
John Persohn West Hardin Jefferson
Demetrius Johnson West Hardin Jefferson
Ty Broussard West Splendora
Girls Basketball
Dakota Matthews East Silsbee
Emery Maze East Silsbee
Brandis Bass East Silsbee
Emmi Lummus East Orangefield
Chelsea Carrillo East PNG
Cassidy Thomas East Nederland
Jo Lee Smith East Bmt Legacy
Julia Sion East PAM
Dakayla Miller East PAM
Tatum Garlington East Orangefield
Makayla Linn East Kountze
Brooke Burt East Buna
Bre'Lyn Adams West GCM
Jordan Walker West GCM
Casey Warren West Huffman
Ta'Nya Gibson West Crosby
Briauna Johnson West Crosby
Dacey Simmons West Hull Daisetta
Bailey Luke West Hull Daisetta
Annie Carlile West Barbers Hill
Gabrielle Lavine West Hull Daisetta
Makala Campbell West West Hardin
Savannah Trahan West Hardin Jefferson
Tunisha Strong West Hardin Jefferson
Softball
Marcie Moss East Buna
Destini Trahan East Nederland
Savannah Wilson East Evadale
Bayja Newby East PNG
Hannah Grumbles East Nederland
Abby Anderson East Bridge City
Caitlin Denison East Bridge City
Jenna Johnson East Bmt West Brook
Reena Toomey East LCM
Bryanna Williams East Kirbyville
Mackenzie Comeaux East Hardin Jefferson
Zoey Arceneaux East HF
Lexi Eversole East Nederland
Brianna Frenzel East LCM
JoAnna Henry East LCM
Jamie Slone West Crosby
Kaitlyn Odom West Woodville
Koral Sylestine West Woodville
Sydnee Hebert West Dayton
Desiree Cardenas West Huffman Hargrave
Alli Humphries West Huffman Hargrave
Ally McKinney West Dayton
Ashtyn Richardson West West Hardin
Hannah Landry West EC
Brandi Leblanc West EC
Sydney Hoyt West Barbers Hill
Rebecca Miller West Barbers Hill
Matee Simon West Barbers Hill
Taylor Jordan West Splendora
Kerstyn McLain West Splendora
Baseball
Gavin Green East Bridge City
Cole McConnell East Bmt West Brook
Tyler Sterling East Bmt West Brook
Cal Fulton East Bmt West Brook
Carson Wright East HF
Grant Rogers East PNG
Cade Billeaud East PNG
Austin Schaper East PNG
Johnny Armstrong East Orangefield
Landon Hiltz East Nederland
Conner Kemp East Nederland
Noah Gregory East Nederland
Mitchell Breaux East Bmt Kelly
Peyton Miller East Bmt Kelly
Da'quarius Gipson East WO-S
Brandon Henry West East Chambers
Colby Kahla West East Chambers
River Orsak West Barbers Hill
Camden Guarnere West Barbers Hill
Ben Leisure West Huffman
Grant Oneal West Huffman
Gavin Boles West Hardin Jefferson
Justin Smith West Hardin Jefferson
Tristan Pitkin West GCM
Christian Cienfuegos West GCM
Brayden Lenox West Big Sandy
Mccain Maxwell West Big Sandy
Garrett Lilley West Big Sandy
Judd Powell West Evadale
Parker Moye West Evadale