AggiesAreWe

WOSgrad WEEK 8 PICK'EMS

Recommended Posts

Here are the games for the Week 8 pickems:

(picks need to be posted by 6pm Friday, Oct. 15. NO THURSDAY GAMES)

 

1. Kingwood/West Brook

2. Magnolia West/Magnolia

3. Baytown Lee/Galveston Ball

4. United/PA Memorial

5. Nederland/Dayton

6. PN-G/Kingwood Park

7. Texas City/Crosby

8. Lumberton/Huffman

9. Splendora/Livingston

10. Vidor/LC-M

11. Jasper/Carthage

12. Rusk/Madisonville

13. Bridge City/Silsbee

14. Hamshire-Fannett/Hardin-Jefferson

15. WO-S/Orangefield

16. Diboll/Palestine Westwood

17. Buna/East Chambers

18. Kirbyville/Hardin

19. New Waverly/Hemphill

20. Garrison/Shelbyville

21. Timpson/San Augustine

22. West Sabine/Lovelady

23. High Island/Burkeville

24. Hull-Daisetta/Evadale

25. Trinity/Huntington

Link to post
Share on other sites
1
27 minutes ago, AggiesAreWe said:

Here are the games for the Week 8 pickems:

(picks need to be posted by 6pm Friday, Oct. 15. NO THURSDAY GAMES)

 

1. West Brook

2. Magnolia West

3. Baytown Lee

4. PA Memorial

5. Nederland

6. PN-G

7. Crosby

8. Huffman

9. Splendora

10. LC-M

11. Carthage

12. Rusk

13. Silsbee

14. Hamshire-Fannett

15. WO-S

16. Diboll

17. East Chambers

18. Kirbyville

19. New Waverly

20. Shelbyville

21. Timpson

22. Lovelady

23. Burkeville

24. Evadale

25. Huntington

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

1. West Brook

2. Magnolia West

3. Baytown Lee

4. PA Memorial

5. Nederland

6. PN-G

7. Crosby

8. Lumberton

9. Livingston

10. LC-M

11. Carthage

12. Rusk

13. Bridge City

14. Hamshire-Fannett

15. WO-S

16. Diboll

17. East Chambers

18. Kirbyville

19. New Waverly

20. Garrison

21. San Augustine

22. West Sabine

23. Burkeville

24. Evadale

25. Huntington

Link to post
Share on other sites

1. West Brook

2. Magnolia West

3. Baytown Lee

4. PA Memorial

5. Nederland

6. PN-G

7. Crosby

8. Huffman

9. Livingston

10. LC-M

11. Carthage

12. Rusk

13. Silsbee

14. Hamshire-Fannet

15. WO-S

16. Palestine Westwood

17. East Chambers

18. Kirbyville

19. New Waverly

20. Shelbyville

21. Timpson

22. Lovelady

23. Burkeville

24. Hull-Daisetta

25. Huntington

Link to post
Share on other sites

1. Kingwood

2. Magnolia West

3. Galveston Ball

4. PA Memorial

5. Nederland

6. PN-G

7. Crosby

8. Huffman

9. Livingston

10. Vidor

11. Carthage

12. Madisonville

13. Silsbee

14. Hamshire-Fannett

15. WO-S

16. Palestine Westwood

17. East Chambers

18. Kirbyville

19. New Waverly

20. Garrison

21. Timpson

22. Lovelady

23. Burkeville

24. Evadale

25. Trinity

  •  
Link to post
Share on other sites

1. Kingwood/West Brook

2. Magnolia West/Magnolia

3. Baytown Lee/Galveston Ball

4. United/PA Memorial

5. Nederland/Dayton

6. PN-G/Kingwood Park

7. Texas City/Crosby

8. Lumberton/Huffman

9. Splendora/Livingston

10. Vidor/LC-M

11. Jasper/Carthage

12. Rusk/Madisonville

13. Bridge City/Silsbee

14. Hamshire-Fannett/Hardin-Jefferson

15. WO-S/Orangefield

16. Diboll/Palestine Westwood

17. Buna/East Chambers

18. Kirbyville/Hardin

19. New Waverly/Hemphill

20. Garrison/Shelbyville

21. Timpson/San Augustine

22. West Sabine/Lovelady

23. High Island/Burkeville

24. Hull-Daisetta/Evadale

25. Trinity/Huntington

Link to post
Share on other sites

1. West Brook

2. Magnolia West

3. Baytown Lee

4. PA Memorial

5. Nederland

6. PN-G

7. Texas City

8. Huffman

9. Livingston

10. LC-M

11. Carthage

12. Madisonville

13. Silsbee

14. Hamshire-Fannette

15. WO-S

16. Diboll

17. East Chambers

18. Kirbyville

19. New Waverly

20. Garrison

21. Timpson

22. Lovelady

23. High Island

24. Evadale

25. Trinity

Link to post
Share on other sites
6 hours ago, AggiesAreWe said:

Here are the games for the Week 8 pickems:

(picks need to be posted by 6pm Friday, Oct. 15. NO THURSDAY GAMES)

 

1. West Brook

2. Magnolia West

3. Baytown Lee

4. PA Memorial

5. Nederland/

6. PN-G

7. Crosby

8. Huffman

9. Livingston

10. LC-M

11. Carthage

12. Rusk

13. Silsbee

14. Hamshire-Fannett

15. WO-S

16. Diboll

17. East Chambers

18. Kirbyville

19. New Waverly

20. Garrison

21. Timpson

22. Lovelady

23. Burkeville

24. Evadale

25. Trinity

 

Link to post
Share on other sites
  •  
)

 

1. West Brook

2.Magnolia

3. Baytown Lee

4. PA Memorial

5. Nederland

6. PN-G

7. Crosby

8. Huffman

9. Splendora

10. LC-M

11. Carthage

12. Rusk

13. Silsbee

14. Hamshire-Fannett

15. WO-S

16. Diboll

17. East Chambers

18. Kirbyville

19. New Waverly

25. Trinity

Link to post
Share on other sites

1. West Brook

2. Magnolia

3. Galveston Ball

4. PA Memorial

5. Nederland

6. PN-G

7. Crosby

8. Huffman

9. Splendora

10. Vidor

11. Carthage

12. Rusk

13. Silsbee

14. Hamshire-Fannett

15. Orangefield

16. Diboll

17. East Chambers

18. Kirbyville

19. Hemphill

20. Garrison

21. Timpson

22. West Sabine

23. High Island

24. Evadale

25. Trinity

Link to post
Share on other sites

1. West Brook

2. Magnolia

3. Baytown Lee

4. PA Memorial

5. Nederland

6. PN-G

7. Crosby

8. Huffman

9. Livingston

10. LC-M

11. Carthage

12. Rusk

13. Silsbee

14. Hamshire-Fannett

15. WO-S

16. Palestine Westwood

17. East Chambers

18. Kirbyville

19. New Waverly

20. Garrison

21. San Augustine

22. Lovelady

23. Burkeville

24. Evadale

25. Trinity

Link to post
Share on other sites

1. West Brook

2. Magnolia West

3. /Galveston Ball

4. /PA Memorial

5. Nederland

6. PN-G

7. Crosby

8./Huffman

9. Livingston

10. Vidor

11.Carthage

12. Rusk

13. /Silsbee

14. Hamshire-Fannett

15. WO-S

16. Diboll

17. East Chambers

18. Kirbyville

19. New Waverly/

20. Garrison

21. Timpson

22/Lovelady

23. High Island

24. Evadale

25. Huntington

Link to post
Share on other sites

1. Kingwood/West Brook

2. Magnolia West/Magnolia

3. Baytown Lee/Galveston Ball

4. United/PA Memorial

5. Nederland/Dayton

6. PN-G/Kingwood Park

7. Texas City/Crosby

8. Lumberton/Huffman

9. Splendora/Livingston

10. Vidor/LC-M

11. Jasper/Carthage

12. Rusk/Madisonville

13. Bridge City/Silsbee

14. Hamshire-Fannett/Hardin-Jefferson

15. WO-S/Orangefield

16. Diboll/Palestine Westwood

17. Buna/East Chambers

18. Kirbyville/Hardin

19. New Waverly/Hemphill

20. Garrison/Shelbyville

21. Timpson/San Augustine

22. West Sabine/Lovelady

23. High Island/Burkeville

24. Hull-Daisetta/Evadale

25. Trinity/Huntington

Link to post
Share on other sites

1. West Brook

2. Magnolia West

3. Baytown Lee

4. PA Memorial

5. Nederland

6. PN-G

7. Crosby

8. Huffman

9. Livingston

10. LC-M

11. Carthage

12. Rusk

13. Silsbee

14. Hamshire-Fannett

15. WO-S

16. Diboll

17. East Chambers

18. Kirbyville

19. Hemphill

20. Garrison

21. Timpson

22. Lovelady

23. Burkeville

24. Evadale

25. Huntington

Link to post
Share on other sites

1. West Brook

2. Magnolia West

3. Baytown Lee

4. PA Memorial

5. Nederland

6. PN-G

7. Crosby

8. Lumberton 

9. Livingston

10. LC-M

11. Carthage

12. Rusk

13. Silsbee

14. Hamshire-Fannett

15. WO-S

16. Diboll

17. East Chambers

18. Kirbyville

19. New Waverly

20. Garrison

21. Timpson

22. Lovelady

23. Burkeville

24. Evadale

25. Huntington 

Link to post
Share on other sites

1. West Brook

2. Magnolia West

3. Baytown Lee

4. PA Memorial

5. Nederland

6. PN-G

7. Crosby

8. Huffman

9. Splendora

10. LC-M

11. Carthage

12. Rusk

13. Silsbee

14. Hamshire-Fannett

15. WOS

16. Diboll

17. East Chambers

18. Kirbyville

19. New Waverly

20. Garrison

21. Timpson

22. Lovelady

23. Burkeville

24. Evadale

25. Huntington

Link to post
Share on other sites

1. West Brook

 

2. Magnolia West

 

3. Baytown Lee

 

4. PA Memorial

 

5. Nederland

 

6. PN-G

 

7. Crosby

 

8. Huffman

 

9. Splendora

 

10. LC-M

 

11. Carthage

 

12. Rusk

 

13. Silsbee

 

14. Hamshire-Fannett

 

15. WO-S

 

16. Palestine Westwood

 

17. East Chambers

 

18. Kirbyville

 

19. Hemphill

 

20. Shelbyville

 

21. Timpson

 

22. West Sabine

 

23. Burkeville

 

24. Evadale

 

25. Huntington

(edited per Mr. Buddy Garrity’s request)

Link to post
Share on other sites

1. Kingwood/West Brook

2. Magnolia West/Magnolia

3. Baytown Lee/Galveston Ball

4. United/PA Memorial

5. Nederland/Dayton

6. PN-G/Kingwood Park

7. Texas City/Crosby

8. Lumberton/Huffman

9. Splendora/Livingston

10. Vidor/LC-M

11. Jasper/Carthage

12. Rusk/Madisonville

13. Bridge City/Silsbee

14. Hamshire-Fannett/Hardin-Jefferson

15. WO-S/Orangefield

16. Diboll/Palestine Westwood

17. Buna/East Chambers

18. Kirbyville/Hardin

19. New Waverly/Hemphill

20. Garrison/Shelbyville

21. Timpson/San Augustine

22. West Sabine/Lovelady

23. High Island/Burkeville

24. Hull-Daisetta/Evadale

25. Trinity/Huntington

Link to post
Share on other sites

West Brook

Magnolia West

Baytown Lee

PA Memorial

Nederland

PN-G

Crosby

Huffman

Splendora

LC-M

Carthage

Rusk

Silsbee

Hamshire-Fannett

WO-S

Diboll

East Chambers

Kirbyville

New Waverly

Garrison

Timpson

West Sabine

Burkeville

Evadale

Huntington

Link to post
Share on other sites

. Kingwood/West Brook

2. Magnolia West/Magnolia

3. Baytown Lee/Galveston Ball

4. United/PA Memorial

5. Nederland/Dayton

6. PN-G/Kingwood Park

7. Texas City/Crosby

8. Lumberton/Huffman

9. Splendora/Livingston

10. Vidor/LC-M

11. Jasper/Carthage

12. Rusk/Madisonville

13. Bridge City/Silsbee

14. Hamshire-Fannett/Hardin-Jefferson

15. WO-S/Orangefield

16. Diboll/Palestine Westwood

17. Buna/East Chambers

18. Kirbyville/Hardin

19. New Waverly/Hemphill

20. Garrison/Shelbyville

21. Timpson/San Augustine

22. West Sabine/Lovelady

23. High Island/Burkeville

24. Hull-Daisetta/Evadale

25. Trinity/Huntington

Link to post
Share on other sites

1. Kingwood/West Brook

2. Magnolia West/Magnolia

3. Baytown Lee/Galveston Ball

4. United/PA Memorial

5. Nederland/Dayton

6. PN-G/Kingwood Park

7. Texas City/Crosby

8. Lumberton/Huffman

9. Splendora/Livingston

10. Vidor/LC-M

11. Jasper/Carthage

12. Rusk/Madisonville

13. Bridge City/Silsbee

14. Hamshire-Fannett/Hardin-Jefferson

15. WO-S/Orangefield

16. Diboll/Palestine Westwood

17. Buna/East Chambers

18. Kirbyville/Hardin

19. New Waverly/Hemphill

20. Garrison/Shelbyville

21. Timpson/San Augustine

22. West Sabine/Lovelady

23. High Island/Burkeville

24. Hull-Daisetta/Evadale

25. Trinity/Huntington

Link to post
Share on other sites

1. West Brook

2. Magnolia West

3. Baytown Lee

4. PA Memorial

5. Nederland

6. PN-G

7. Crosby

8. Huffman

9. Splendora

10. LC-M

11. Carthage

12. Rusk

13. Silsbee

14. Hamshire-Fannett

15. WO-S

16. Diboll

17. East Chambers

18. Kirbyville

19. Hemphill

20. Shelbyville

21. Timpson

22. Lovelady

23. Burkeville

24. Evadale

25. Trinity

Link to post
Share on other sites

1. Kingwood/West Brook

2. Magnolia West/Magnolia

3. Baytown Lee/Galveston Ball

4. United/PA Memorial

5. Nederland/Dayton

6. PN-G/Kingwood Park

7. Texas City/Crosby

8. Lumberton/Huffman

9. Splendora/Livingston

10. Vidor/LC-M

11. Jasper/Carthage

12. Rusk/Madisonville

13. Bridge City/Silsbee

14. Hamshire-Fannett/Hardin-Jefferson

15. WO-S/Orangefield

16. Diboll/Palestine Westwood

17. Buna/East Chambers

18. Kirbyville/Hardin

19. New Waverly/Hemphill

20. Garrison/Shelbyville

21. Timpson/San Augustine

22. West Sabine/Lovelady

23. High Island/Burkeville

24. Hull-Daisetta/Evadale

25. Trinity/Huntington

Link to post
Share on other sites

1. Kingwood/West Brook

2. Magnolia West/Magnolia

3. Baytown Lee/Galveston Ball

4. United/PA Memorial

5. Nederland/Dayton

6. PN-G/Kingwood Park

7. Texas City/Crosby

8. Lumberton/Huffman

9. Splendora/Livingston

10. Vidor/LC-M

11. Jasper/Carthage

12. Rusk/Madisonville

13. Bridge City/Silsbee

14. Hamshire-Fannett/Hardin-Jefferson

15. WO-S/Orangefield

16. Diboll/Palestine Westwood

17. Buna/East Chambers

18. Kirbyville/Hardin

19. New Waverly/Hemphill

20. Garrison/Shelbyville

21. Timpson/San Augustine

22. West Sabine/Lovelady

23. High Island/Burkeville

24. Hull-Daisetta/Evadale

25. Trinity/Huntington

Link to post
Share on other sites
1. Kingwood/West Brook

2. Magnolia West/Magnolia

3. Baytown Lee/Galveston Ball

4. United/PA Memorial

5. Nederland/Dayton

6. PN-G/Kingwood Park

7. Texas City/Crosby

8. Lumberton/Huffman

9. Splendora/Livingston

10. Vidor/LC-M

11. Jasper/Carthage

12. Rusk/Madisonville

13. Bridge City/Silsbee

14. Hamshire-Fannett/Hardin-Jefferson

15. WO-S/Orangefield

16Diboll/Palestine Westwood

17. Buna/East Chambers

18. Kirbyville/Hardin

19. New Waverly/Hemphill

20. Garrison/Shelbyville

21. Timpson/San Augustine

22. West Sabine/Lovelady

23. High Island/Burkeville

24. Hull-Daisetta/Evadale

25. Trinity/Huntington

Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.

  • Member Statistics

    42,839
    Total Members
    1,837
    Most Online
    JohnMellencamp
    Newest Member
    JohnMellencamp
    Joined
×
  • Create New...