WOSgrad

SETXsports.com PROGRAM GUIDE, NOVEMBER 23-28, 2020

Recommended Posts

 

logo.png

2020 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL PROGRAM GUIDE

NOVEMBER 23-28, 2020

 

 

Friday, November 27, 2020

12:00 pm - 21-6A: Galena Park North Shore Mustangs vs. Atascocita Eagles from George Turner Stadium in Humble on Texan Live

Texan Live Video Link: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/11/atascocita-vs-north-shore-11-27-2020-2pm-football-turner-stadium/

 

1:00 pm - 12-5A-II: Barbers Hill Eagles vs. Dayton Broncos, Houston Methodist Field at Bronco Stadium in Dayton on Texan Live: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/11/dayton-vs-barbers-hill-11-27-2020-7pm-football-bronco-stadium/

 

2:00 pm - 21-6A: Beaumont West Brook Bruins vs. Sheldon C.E. King Panthers from Sheldon ISD Panther Stadium in Houston with Scott Loar on SETXsports.com and Texan Live

SETXsports.com Audio Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/176969

Texan Live Video Link: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/11/westbrook-vs-c-e-king-11-27-2020-7pm-football-panther-stadium-regional-semi-finals/

 

2:00 pm - Class 12-5A-II: Crosby Cougars vs. Santa Fe Indians from Indian Stadium in Santa Fe on Texan Live

Texan Live Video Link: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/11/santa-fe-vs-crosby-11-27-2020-730pm-football-indian-stadium/

 

2:00 pm - Class 12-5A-II: Kingwood Park Panthers vs. Nederland Bulldogs from Bulldog Stadium in Nederland with Jay Dunson on Texan Live

Texan Live Video Link: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/11/kingwood-park-vs-nederland-11-27-2020-2pm-football-bulldog-stadium/

 

5:30 pm - Class 4A, Division II, Region III Semifinal: Salado Eagles vs. Carthage Bulldogs from Randall Reed Stadium in New Caney on Texan Live:

Texan Live Video Link: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/11/carthage-vs-salado-11-27-2020-530pm-football-randall-reed-stadium-regional-semi-finals/

 

6:00 pm - Class 2A, West Sabine Tigers vs. Mart Panthers from Monte Jack Driskell Stadium in Crockett with Kris Bourque and April Bourque on SETXsports.com

SETXsports.com Audio Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/176930

 

7:00 pm - Class 4A, Division I Region III Semifinal: Huffman Hargrave Falcons vs. Kilgore Bulldogs from Bulldog Stadium in Jasper with Jon Meek on Texan Live

Texan Live Video Link: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/11/kilgore-vs-huffman-hargrave-11-27-2020-730pm-football-bulldog-stadium-regional-semi-finals/

 

Saturday, November 28, 2020

1:00 pm - 21-6A: Humble Wildcats vs. Humble Summer Creek Bulldogs from George Turner Stadium in Humble on Texan Live

Texan Live Video Link: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/11/summer-creek-vs-humble-11-28-2020-1pm-football-turner-stadium/

 

6:00 pm - Class 2A, Division II Region III Semifinal: Tenaha Tigers vs. Chilton Pirates from Bruce Field in Athens on Texan Live:

Texan Live Video Link: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/11/tenaha-vs-chilton-11-28-2020-600pm-football-bruce-field-regional-round-playoffs/

Link to post
Share on other sites
1

  • Member Statistics

    42,195
    Total Members
    1,837
    Most Online
    kellyasfadgasdh22
    Newest Member
    kellyasfadgasdh22
    Joined


×
  • Create New...