WOSgrad

21-6A PLAYOFF CENTRAL

Recommended Posts

small.jpg.01e26211289b94a5e809283d015d57

2020 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

PLAYOFF CENTRAL

21-6A

School(ADM)

District Overall
D1, 1-Galena Park North Shore (4505.5) 6-0 10-0
D1, 2-Atascocita (3644.5) 5-1 5-2
D2,1-Sheldon C.E. King (2773) 4-2 7-3
D2,2-Beaumont West Brook (2417.5) 3-3 4-5
Kingwood (2800) 2-4 2-8
Humble Summer Creek (2669) 1-5 3-6
Humble (2651.5) 0-6 3-6

 

Who has clinched?

Galena Park North Shore has clinched the 21-6A Division I #1 seed.

Atascocita has clinched the 21-6A Division I #2 seed.

Sheldon C.E. King has clinched a 21-6A Division II #1 seed.

Beaumont West Brook has clinched a 21-6A Division II #2 seed.

 

21-6A District Schedule

WK1

10/23 - Beaumont West Brook 14 Galena Park North Shore 55

10/23 - Humble 0 Atascocita 66

10/23 - Kingwood 14 Sheldon C.E. King 49

OPEN: Humble Summer Creek

WK2

10/29 - Galena Park North Shore 55 Humble 6

10/30 - Sheldon C.E. King 49 Humble Summer Creek 14

10/31 - Atascocita 48 Kingwood 10

OPEN: Beaumont West Brook

WK3

11/6 - Humble 14 Beaumont West Brook 41

11/6 - Humble Summer Creek 7 Atascocita 55

11/6 - Kingwood 6 Galena Park North Shore 63

OPEN: Sheldon C.E. King

WK4

11/12 - Beaumont West Brook 40 Kingwood 28

11/13 - Atascocita 28 Sheldon C.E. King 24

11/13 - Galena Park North Shore 58 Humble Summer Creek 0

OPEN: Humble

WK5

11/19 - Sheldon C.E. King 21 Galena Park North Shore 47

11/20 - Humble Summer Creek 48 Beaumont West Brook 54 (OT)

11/20 - Kingwood 17 Humble 7

OPEN: Atascocita

WK6

11/26 - Humble 24 Humble Summer Creek 30

11/27 - Beaumont West Brook 41 Sheldon C.E. King 66

11/27 - Galena Park North Shore 63 Atascocita 14

OPEN: Kingwood

WK7

12/3 - Sheldon C.E. King 63 Humble 0

12/4 - Atascocita 47 Beaumont West Brook 46 (OT)

12/5 - Humble Summer Creek 22 Kingwood 26

OPEN: Galena Park North Shore

 

Bi-District Opponent Standings (22-6A)

School(ADM)

District Overall
D1,1-Pasadena Dobie (4209) 5-0 8-0
D1,2-Deer Park (3999) 4-1 4-4
DII,1-Pasadena Memorial (3429) 4-2 7-3
DII,2-Channelview (2810) 2-2 3-3
South Houston (2661) 2-3 2-6
Pasadena Rayburn (3121) 1-5 2-7
Pasadena (2640) 0-5 0-8

Projected Bi-District Opponent Match Ups

Division I

Galena Park North Shore (21-6A, DI #1) vs. Deer Park (22-6A, DI, #2)

Pasadena Dobie (22-6A, DI#1) vs. Atascocita (21-6A, DI #2)

Division II

Sheldon C.E. King (21-6A, DII #1) vs. Channelview (22-6A, DII #2)

Pasadena Memorial (22-6A, DII #1) vs. Beaumont West Brook (21-6A, DII #2)

Link to post
Share on other sites
1
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.

  • Member Statistics

    42,521
    Total Members
    1,837
    Most Online
    Tunya
    Newest Member
    Tunya
    Joined


×
  • Create New...