WOSgrad

SETXsports.com Pick 'ems - Week 9

Recommended Posts

WOSgrad

 

logo.png

2020 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

PICK 'EMS

WEEK 9

 

  1.  West Brook/North Shore
  2.  Beaumont United/Friendswood
  3.  Port Arthur Memorial/Galveston Ball
  4.  Crosby/Dayton
  5.  Kingwood Park/Barbers Hill
  6.  Port Neches-Groves/Nederland
  7.  Lumberton/Little Cypress-Mauriceville
  8.  Splendora/Huffman Hargrave
  9.  Vidor/Livingston
  10.  Jasper/Shepherd
  11.  Bridge City/Orangefield
  12.  Hamshire-Fannett/Silsbee
  13.  Liberty/West Orange-Stark
  14. Coldspring-Oakhurst/Palestine Westwood
  15. Diboll/Crockett
  16. Buna/Anahuac
  17. Kirbyville/East Chambers
  18. Woodville/Hardin
  19. Anderson-Shiro/Kountze
  20. Warren/Hemphill
  21. Garrison/San Augustine
  22. Timpson/West Hardin
  23. Deweyville/Evadale
  24. High Island/Sabine Pass
  25. Hull-Daisetta/Burkeville
Link to post
Share on other sites
1
16 minutes ago, WOSgrad said:
WOSgrad
  •  

 

logo.png

2020 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

PICK 'EMS

WEEK 9

 

  1.  North Shore
  2.  Beaumont United
  3.  Port Arthur Memorial
  4.  Crosby
  5.  Barbers Hill
  6.  Port Neches-Groves
  7.  Lumberton
  8.  Huffman Hargrave
  9.  Vidor
  10.  Jasper
  11.  Orangefield
  12.  Silsbee
  13.  West Orange-Stark
  14. Coldspring-Oakhurst
  15. Crockett
  16. Anahuac
  17. East Chambers
  18. Woodville
  19. Anderson-Shiro
  20. Hemphill
  21. San Augustine
  22. Timpson
  23. Deweyville
  24. High Island
  25. Hull-Daisetta

 

Link to post
Share on other sites
  1.  West Brook/North Shore
  2.  Beaumont United/Friendswood
  3.  Port Arthur Memorial/Galveston Ball
  4.  Crosby/Dayton
  5.  Kingwood Park/Barbers Hill
  6.  Port Neches-Groves/Nederland
  7.  Lumberton/Little Cypress-Mauriceville
  8.  Splendora/Huffman Hargrave
  9.  Vidor/Livingston
  10.  Jasper/Shepherd
  11.  Bridge City/Orangefield
  12.  Hamshire-Fannett/Silsbee
  13.  Liberty/West Orange-Stark
  14. Coldspring-Oakhurst/Palestine Westwood
  15. Diboll/Crockett
  16. Buna/Anahuac
  17. Kirbyville/East Chambers
  18. Woodville/Hardin
  19. Anderson-Shiro/Kountze
  20. Warren/Hemphill
  21. Garrison/San Augustine
  22. Timpson/West Hardin
  23. Deweyville/Evadale
  24. High Island/Sabine Pass
  25. Hull-Daisetta/Burkeville
Link to post
Share on other sites

 

logo.png

2020 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL 

PICK 'EMS

WEEK 9

 

  1.  North Shore
  2.  Beaumont United
  3.  Port ArthurMemorial
  4.  Crosby
  5.  Barbers Hill
  6.  PNG
  7.  Lumberton
  8.  Huffman Hargrave
  9.  Vidor
  10.  Jasper
  11.  Bridge City
  12.  Silsbee
  13.  West Orange-Stark
  14. Coldspring-Oakhurst
  15. Crockett
  16. Anahuac
  17. East Chambers
  18. Woodville
  19. Anderson-Shiro
  20. Hemphill
  21. San Augustine
  22. Timpson
  23. Deweyville
  24. Sabine Pass
  25. Hull-Daisetta
Link to post
Share on other sites
  1.  North Shore
  2.  Beaumont United
  3.  Port Arthur Memorial
  4.  Dayton
  5.  Barbers Hill
  6.  Nederland
  7.  Little Cypress-Mauriceville
  8.  Huffman Hargrave
  9.  Livingston
  10.  Jasper
  11.  Orangefield
  12.  Silsbee
  13.  West Orange-Stark
  14. Palestine Westwood
  15. Crockett
  16. Anahuac
  17. East Chambers
  18. Woodville
  19. Anderson-Shiro
  20. Hemphill
  21. San Augustine
  22. Timpson
  23. Deweyville
  24. High Island
  25. Hull-Daisetta
Link to post
Share on other sites
15 hours ago, WOSgrad said:
WOSgrad
  •  

 

logo.png

2020 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

PICK 'EMS

WEEK 9

 

  1.  North Shore
  2.  Beaumont United
  3.  Port Arthur Memorial
  4.  Crosby
  5.  Barbers Hill
  6.  Nederland
  7.  Lumberton
  8.  Huffman Hargrave
  9.  Livingston
  10.  Jasper
  11.  Bridge City
  12.  Silsbee
  13.  West Orange-Stark
  14. Coldspring-Oakhurst
  15. Crockett
  16. Anahuac
  17. East Chambers
  18. Woodville
  19. Kountze
  20. Hemphill
  21. Garrison
  22. Timpson
  23. Deweyville
  24. Sabine Pass
  25. Hull-Daisetta

 

Link to post
Share on other sites
  1.  North Shore
  2.  Beaumont United
  3.  Port Arthur Memorial
  4.  Crosby
  5.  Barbers Hill
  6.  Port Neches-Groves
  7.  Little Cypress-Mauriceville
  8.  Huffman Hargrave
  9.  Livingston
  10.  Jasper
  11.  Orangefield
  12.  Silsbee
  13.  West Orange-Stark
  14. Coldspring-Oakhurst
  15. Crockett
  16. Buna
  17. East Chambers
  18. Woodville
  19. Anderson-Shiro
  20. Hemphill
  21. San Augustine
  22. Timpson
  23. Deweyville
  24. Sabine Pass
  25. Hull-Daisetta
Link to post
Share on other sites

1 North Shore

2 Beaumont United

3 PA Memorial

4 Crosby

5 Barbers Hill

6 PNG

7 Lumberton

8 Huffman Hargrave

9 Vidor

10 Jasper

11 Orangefield

12 Silsbee

13 WOS

14 Coldspring

15 Crockett

16 Buna

17 East Chambers

18 Woodville

19 Anderson-Shiro

20 Hemphill

21 San Augustine

22 Timpson

23 Deweyville

24 Sabine Pass

25 Hull-Daisetta

Link to post
Share on other sites
  1.  North Shore
  2.  Beaumont United
  3.  Port Arthur Memorial
  4.  Barbers Hill
  5.  Port Neches-Groves
  6.  Little Cypress-Mauriceville
  7.  Huffman Hargrave
  8.  Vidor
  9.  Jasper
  10.  Bridge City
  11.  Silsbee
  12.  West Orange-Stark
  13. Palestine Westwood
  14. Diboll
  15. Anahuac
  16. East Chambers
  17. Woodville
  18. Anderson-Shiro
  19. Hemphill
  20. San Augustine
  21. Timpson
  22. Deweyville
  23. High Island
  24. Hull-Daisetta
Link to post
Share on other sites
On 10/18/2020 at 5:06 PM, WOSgrad said:
WOSgrad
  •  

 

logo.png

2020 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

PICK 'EMS

WEEK 9

 

  1.  West Brook/North Shore
  2.  Beaumont United/Friendswood
  3.  Port Arthur Memorial/Galveston Ball
  4.  Crosby/Dayton
  5.  Kingwood Park/Barbers Hill
  6.  Port Neches-Groves/Nederland
  7.  Lumberton/Little Cypress-Mauriceville
  8.  Splendora/Huffman Hargrave
  9.  Vidor/Livingston
  10.  Jasper/Shepherd
  11.  Bridge City/Orangefield
  12.  Hamshire-Fannett/Silsbee
  13.  Liberty/West Orange-Stark
  14. Coldspring-Oakhurst/Palestine Westwood
  15. Diboll/Crockett
  16. Buna/Anahuac
  17. Kirbyville/East Chambers
  18. Woodville/Hardin
  19. Anderson-Shiro/Kountze
  20. Warren/Hemphill
  21. Garrison/San Augustine
  22. Timpson/West Hardin
  23. Deweyville/Evadale
  24. High Island/Sabine Pass
  25. Hull-Daisetta/Burkeville

 

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • West Brook/North Shore
  •  Beaumont United/Friendswood
  •  Port Arthur Memorial/Galveston Ball
  •  Crosby/Dayton
  •  Kingwood Park/Barbers Hill
  •  Port Neches-Groves/Nederland
  •  Lumberton/Little Cypress-Mauriceville
  •  Splendora/Huffman Hargrave
  •  Vidor/Livingston
  •  Jasper/Shepherd
  •  Bridge City/Orangefield
  •  Hamshire-Fannett/Silsbee
  •  Liberty/West Orange-Stark
  • Coldspring-Oakhurst/Palestine Westwood
  • Diboll/Crockett
  • Buna/Anahuac
  • Kirbyville/East Chambers
  • Woodville/Hardin
  • Anderson-Shiro/Kountze
  • Warren/Hemphill
  • Garrison/San Augustine
  • Timpson/West Hardin
  • Deweyville/Evadale
  • High Island/Sabine Pass
  • Hull-Daisetta/Burkeville
Link to post
Share on other sites

  1.  North Shore
  2.  Beaumont United
  3.  Port Arthur Memorial
  4.  Crosby
  5.  Barbers Hill
  6.  Nederland
  7.  Little Cypress-Mauriceville
  8.  Huffman Hargrave
  9.  Livingston
  10.  Jasper
  11.  Bridge City
  12.  Silsbee
  13.  West Orange-Stark
  14. Coldspring-Oakhurst
  15. Crockett
  16. Anahuac
  17. East Chambers
  18. Woodville
  19. Anderson-Shiro
  20. Hemphill
  21. Garrison
  22. Timpson
  23. Deweyville
  24. Sabine Pass
  25. Hull-Daisetta
Link to post
Share on other sites
  1. North Shore
  2.  Beaumont United
  3.  Port Arthur Memorial
  4.  Crosby
  5.  Barbers Hill
  6.  Nederland
  7.  Little Cypress-Mauriceville
  8.  Huffman Hargrave
  9.  Livingston
  10.  Jasper
  11.  Orangefield
  12.  Silsbee
  13.  West Orange-Stark
  14. Coldspring-Oakhurst
  15. Diboll
  16. Buna
  17. East Chambers
  18. Woodville
  19. Anderson-Shiro
  20. Hemphill
  21. San Augustine
  22. Timpson
  23. Deweyville
  24. High Island
  25. HD 🤦🏾‍♂️
Link to post
Share on other sites
  1.  North Shore
  2.  Beaumont United
  3.  Port Arthur Memorial
  4.  Crosby
  5.  Barbers Hill
  6.  Nederland
  7.  Little Cypress-Mauriceville
  8.  Huffman Hargrave
  9.  Vidor
  10.  Jasper
  11.  Bridge City
  12.  Silsbee
  13.  West Orange-Stark
  14. Coldspring-Oakhurst
  15. Crockett
  16. Buna
  17. East Chambers
  18. Woodville
  19. Anderson-Shiro
  20. Hemphill
  21. San Augustine
  22. Timpson
  23. Deweyville
  24. High Island
  25. Hull-Daisetta
Link to post
Share on other sites
  •  

 

logo.png

2020 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL 

PICK 'EMS

WEEK 9

 

  1.  West Brook/North Shore
  2.  Beaumont United/Friendswood
  3.  Port Arthur Memorial/Galveston Ball
  4.  Crosby/Dayton
  5.  Kingwood /Barbers Hill
  6.  Port Neches-Groves/Nederland
  7.  Lumberton/Little Cypress-Mauriceville
  8.  Splendora/Huffman Hargrave
  9.  Vidor/Livingston
  10.  Jasper/Shepherd
  11.  Bridge City/Orangefield
  12.  Hamshire-Fannett/Silsbee
  13.  Liberty/West Orange-Stark
  14. Coldspring-Oakhurst/Palestine Westwood
  15. Diboll/Crockett
  16. Buna/Anahuac
  17. Kirbyville/East Chambers
  18. Woodville/Hardin
  19. Anderson-Shiro/Kountze
  20. Warren/Hemphill
  21. Garrison/San Augustine
  22. Timpson/West Hardin
  23. Deweyville/Evadale
  24. High Island/Sabine Pass
  25. Hull-Daisetta/Burkeville
Link to post
Share on other sites
On 10/18/2020 at 5:06 PM, WOSgrad said:
WOSgrad
  •  

 

logo.png

2020 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

PICK 'EMS

WEEK 9

 

  1.  North Shore
  2.  Beaumont United
  3.  Port Arthur Memorial
  4.  Crosby
  5.  Barbers Hill
  6.  Port Neches-Groves
  7.  Little Cypress-Mauriceville
  8.  Huffman Hargrave
  9.  Vidor
  10.  Jasper
  11.  Orangefield
  12.  Silsbee
  13.  West Orange-Stark
  14. Coldspring-Oakhurst
  15. Diboll
  16. Buna
  17. East Chambers
  18. Woodville
  19. Anderson-Shiro
  20. Hemphill
  21. Garrison
  22. Timpson
  23. Deweyville
  24. Sabine Pass
  25. Hull-Daisetta 

 

Link to post
Share on other sites
On 10/18/2020 at 5:06 PM, WOSgrad said:
WOSgrad
  •  

 

logo.png

2020 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

PICK 'EMS

WEEK 9

 

  1.  North Shore
  2.  Beaumont United
  3.  Port Arthur Memorial
  4.  Crosby
  5.  Barbers Hill
  6.  Nederland
  7.  Little Cypress-Mauriceville
  8.  Huffman Hargrave
  9.  Vidor
  10.  Jasper
  11.  Bridge City
  12.  Silsbee
  13.  West Orange-Stark
  14. Coldspring-Oakhurst
  15. Crockett
  16. Buna
  17. East Chambers
  18. Woodville
  19. Anderson-Shiro
  20. Hemphill
  21. San Augustine
  22. Timpson
  23. Deweyville
  24. High Island
  25. Hull-Daisetta

 

Link to post
Share on other sites
  1.  North Shore
  2.  Beaumont United
  3.  Port Arthur Memorial
  4.  Crosby
  5.  Barbers Hill
  6.  Nederland
  7.  Little Cypress-Mauriceville
  8.  Huffman Hargrave
  9.  Livingston
  10.  Jasper
  11.  Orangefield
  12.  Silsbee
  13.  West Orange-Stark
  14. Coldspring-Oakhurst
  15. Crockett
  16. Buna
  17. East Chambers
  18. Woodville
  19. Anderson-Shiro
  20. Hemphill
  21. San Augustine
  22. Timpson
  23. Deweyville
  24. Sabine Pass
  25. Hull-Daisetta
Link to post
Share on other sites
  •  West Brook/North Shore
  •  Beaumont United/Friendswood
  •  Port Arthur Memorial/Galveston Ball
  •  Crosby/Dayton
  •  Kingwood Park/Barbers Hill
  •  Port Neches-Groves/Nederland
  •  Lumberton/Little Cypress-Mauriceville
  •  Splendora/Huffman Hargrave
  •  Vidor/Livingston
  •  Jasper/Shepherd
  •  Bridge City/Orangefield
  •  Hamshire-Fannett/Silsbee
  •  Liberty/West Orange-Stark
  • Coldspring-Oakhurst/Palestine Westwood
  • Diboll/Crockett
  • Buna/Anahuac
  • Kirbyville/East Chambers
  • Woodville/Hardin
  • Anderson-Shiro/Kountze
  • Warren/Hemphill
  • Garrison/San Augustine
  • Timpson/West Hardin
  • Deweyville/Evadale
  • High Island/Sabine Pass
  • Hull-Daisetta/Burkeville
Link to post
Share on other sites

1.  West Brook/North Shore
2.  Beaumont United/Friendswood
3.  Port Arthur Memorial/Galveston Ball
4.  Crosby/Dayton
5.  Kingwood Park/Barbers Hill
6.  Port Neches-Groves/Nederland
7.  Lumberton/Little Cypress-Mauriceville
8.  Splendora/Huffman Hargrave
9.  Vidor/Livingston
10.  Jasper/Shepherd
11.  Bridge City/Orangefield
12.  Hamshire-Fannett/Silsbee
13.  Liberty/West Orange-Stark
14.  Coldspring-Oakhurst/Palestine Westwood
15.  Diboll/Crockett
16.  Buna/Anahuac
17.  Kirbyville/East Chambers
18.  Woodville/Hardin
19.  Anderson-Shiro/Kountze
20.  Warren/Hemphill
21.  Garrison/San Augustine
22.  Timpson/West Hardin
23.  Deweyville/Evadale
24.  High Island/Sabine Pass
25.  Hull-Daisetta/Burkeville

Link to post
Share on other sites
  1.  North Shore
  2.  Beaumont United
  3.  Port Arthur Memorial
  4.  Crosby
  5.  Barbers Hill
  6.  Port Neches-Groves
  7.  Lumberton
  8.  Huffman Hargrave
  9.  Vidor
  10.  Jasper
  11.  Orangefield
  12.  Silsbee
  13.  West Orange-Stark
  14. Coldspring-Oakhurst
  15. Diboll
  16. Anahuac
  17. East Chambers
  18. Woodville
  19. Anderson-Shiro
  20. Hemphill
  21. Garrison
  22. Timpson
  23. Evadale
  24. High Island
  25. Hull-Daisetta
Link to post
Share on other sites
  1.  West Brook/North Shore
  2.  Beaumont United/Friendswood
  3.  Port Arthur Memorial/Galveston Ball
  4.  Crosby/Dayton
  5.  Kingwood Park/Barbers Hill
  6.  Port Neches-Groves/Nederland
  7.  Lumberton/Little Cypress-Mauriceville
  8.  Splendora/Huffman Hargrave
  9.  Vidor/Livingston
  10.  Jasper/Shepherd
  11.  Bridge City/Orangefield
  12.  Hamshire-Fannett/Silsbee
  13.  Liberty/West Orange-Stark
  14. Coldspring-Oakhurst/Palestine Westwood
  15. Diboll/Crockett
  16. Buna/Anahuac
  17. Kirbyville/East Chambers
  18. Woodville/Hardin
  19. Anderson-Shiro/Kountze
  20. Warren/Hemphill
  21. Garrison/San Augustine
  22. Timpson/West Hardin
  23. Deweyville/Evadale
  24. High Island/Sabine Pass
  25. Hull-Daisetta/Burkeville
Link to post
Share on other sites
  1.  West Brook/North Shore
  2.  Beaumont United/Friendswood
  3.  Port Arthur Memorial/Galveston Ball
  4.  Crosby/Dayton
  5.  Kingwood Park/Barbers Hill
  6.  Port Neches-Groves/Nederland
  7.  Lumberton/Little Cypress-Mauriceville
  8.  Splendora/Huffman Hargrave
  9.  Vidor/Livingston
  10.  Jasper/Shepherd
  11.  Bridge City/Orangefield
  12.  Hamshire-Fannett/Silsbee
  13.  Liberty/West Orange-Stark
  14. Coldspring-Oakhurst/Palestine Westwood
  15. Diboll/Crockett
  16. Buna/Anahuac
  17. Kirbyville/East Chambers
  18. Woodville/Hardin
  19. Anderson-Shiro/Kountze
  20. Warren/Hemphill
  21. Garrison/San Augustine
  22. Timpson/West Hardin
  23. Deweyville/Evadale
  24. High Island/Sabine Pass
  25. Hull-Daisetta/Burkeville
Link to post
Share on other sites

Week 9 Results:

AggiesAreWe - 22

gonelsons - 22

Mr. Buddy Garrity - 22

One4All - 22

raideroldtimer - 22

Setx fan - 22

Bobcatfan4life - 21

Lightning/Eagle - 21

Longhorn63 - 21

no-look - 21

TXHSFB - 21

workbootz - 21

exsoftballplayer - 20

RETIREDFAN1 - 20

uknowit2 - 20

86hawk - 19

aTmfan06 - 19

EAGLEFOREVER - 19

NetCat - 19

Pepper Brooks - 19

TXHORN_ET - 19

WOSdrummer99 - 19

Yeoj - 19

Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.

  • Member Statistics

    42,193
    Total Members
    1,837
    Most Online
    Hebertmg
    Newest Member
    Hebertmg
    Joined


×
  • Create New...