WOSgrad

SETXsports.com PROGRAM GUIDE, September 24-26

Recommended Posts

logo.png

2020 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL PROGRAM GUIDE

SEPTEMBER 24-26, 2020

 

Thursday, September 24, 2020

6:30 pm - Beaumont West Brook Bruins vs. Beaumont United Timberwolves (Scrimmage) from Beaumont ISD Memorial Stadium in Beaumont on SETXsports.com

Audio Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/172580

Video Link: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/beaumont-west-brook-vs-beaumont-united-scrimmage-9-24-20-beaumont-isd-memorial-stadium-630pm-scrimmage/

 

6:45 pm - Coldspring-Oakhurst Trojans vs. Kirbyville Wildcats from Eagle Stadium in Woodville on KETX 1440 AM and SETXsports.com

Audio Link:https://www.meridix.com/event/172572


7:00 pm - Atascocita Eagles vs. Klein Collins Tigers (Scrimmage) from Klein Memorial Stadium in Klein on Texan Live: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/klein-collins-vs-atascocita-9-24-2020-700pm-football-klein-memorial-stadium/


Friday, September 25, 2020

6:35 pm - Kountze Lions vs. Newton Eagles from Singletary Stadium in Newton with Jon Meek, Dusty Lewis and Tyler Medley on SETXsports.com (Eastex Credit Union Pregame Show at 6:35; Kickoff at 7:00)

Audio Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/172575

 

7:00 pm - Orangefield Bobcats vs. Silsbee Tigers from Tiger Stadium in Silsbee with Mike Sanchez and Tim Scoggins on SETXsports.com and Texan Live (Eastex Credit Union Pregame Show at 7; Kickoff at 7:30)

Audio Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/172574

Video Link: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/orangefield-vs-silsbee-9-25-2020-730pm-football-tiger-stadium/

 

7:00 pm - Port Arthur Memorial Titans vs. Port Neches-Groves Indians from Indian Stadium in Port Neches on Texan Live

Video Link: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/port-arthur-memorial-vs-port-neches-groves-9-25-2020-730pm-football-indian-stadium/

 

7:00 pm - Alvin Shadow Creek Sharks vs. Galena Park North Shore Mustangs from Galena Park ISD Stadium in Houston on Texan Live

Video Link: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/shadow-creek-vs-north-shore-9-25-2020-700pm-football-gpisd-stadium/

 

7:00 pm - Channelview Falcons vs. Humble Wildcats from George Turner Stadium in Humble on Texan Live:

Video Link: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/channelview-vs-humble-8-27-2020-700pm-football-turner-stadium/

 

7:00 pm - Cypress Falls Eagles vs. Sheldon C.E. King Panthers from Sheldon ISD Panther Stadium in Houston on Texan Live: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/cy-falls-vs-c-e-king-9-25-2020-700pm-football-panther-stadium/

 

7:15 pm - Buna Cougars vs. Woodville Eagles from Eagle Stadium in Woodville with Patrick Ronaghan on SETXsports.com and Texan Live (Eastex Credit Union Pregame Show at 7:15; Kickoff at 7:30)

Audio Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/172576

Video Link: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/buna-vs-woodville-9-25-2020-700pm-football-eagle-stadium/

 

7:15 pm - East Chambers Buccaneers vs. Hardin Hornets from Hornet Stadium in Hardin with Jay Dunson on SETXsports.com (Eastex Credit Union Pregame Show at 7:15; Kickoff at 7:30)

Audio Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/172577

 

7:15 pm - Vidor Pirates vs. Jasper Bulldogs from Bulldog Stadium in Jasper with Todd Broussard on SETXsports.com and Texan Live (Eastex Credit Union Pregame Show at 7:15; Kickoff at 7:30)

Audio Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/172578

Video Link: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/vidor-vs-jasper-9-25-2020-730pm-football-bulldog-field/

 

7:15 pm - West Sabine Tigers vs. Cushing Bearkats from J.F. Whitaker Stadium in Cushing with Kris and April Bourque on SETXsports.com and Texan Live (Eastex Credit Union Pregame Show at 7:15; Kickoff at 7:30)

Audio Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/172579

 

7:30 pm - West Orange-Stark Mustangs vs. Hamshire-Fannett Longhorns from Longhorn Stadium in Hamshire with Gary Stelly and John Kimbrough on AM 1600 KOGT, Texan Live and SETXsports.om

Audio Link: https://www.mainstreamnetwork.com/listen/player.asp?station=kogt-am

Video Link: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/west-orange-stark-vs-hamshire-fannett-9-25-2020-700pm-football-longhorn-stadium/

 

Thursday, September 26, 2020

1:00 pm - Friendswood Mustangs vs. Humble Summer Creek Bulldogs from George Turner Stadium in Humble on Texan Live

Video Link: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/friendswood-vs-summer-creek-9-24-2020-700pm-football-turner-stadium/

 

6:00 pm - Barbers Hill Eagles vs. Katy Paetow Panthers from Legacy Stadium in Katy on Texan Live

Video Link: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/paetow-vs-barbers-hill-9-25-2020-700pm-football-turner-stadium/

 

7:00 pm - Cypress Woods Wildcats vs. Kingwood Mustangs from George Turner Stadium on Texan Live

Video Link: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/cy-woods-vs-kingwood-9-26-2020-600pm-football-turner-stadium/

Link to post
Share on other sites
1
On 8/22/2020 at 5:17 PM, WOSgrad said:

logo.png

2020 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL PROGRAM GUIDE

SEPTEMBER 24-26, 2020

 

Thursday, September 24, 2020

7:00 pm - Coldspring-Oakhurst Trojans vs. Kirbyville Wildcats from Eagle Stadium in Woodville on KETX 1440 AM and SETXsports.com

Audio Link:https://www.meridix.com/event/172572

 

7:00 pm - Atascocita Eagles vs. Klein Collins Tigers (Scrimmage) from Klein Memorial Stadium in Klein on Texan Live: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/klein-collins-vs-atascocita-9-24-2020-700pm-football-klein-memorial-stadium/


7:00 pm - Beaumont West Brook Bruins vs. Beaumont United Wolves (Scrimmage) from Beaumont ISD Memorial Stadium in Beaumont on SETXsports.com

Audio Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/172580

Video Link: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/beaumont-west-brook-vs-beaumont-united-scrimmage-9-24-20-beaumont-isd-memorial-stadium-630pm-scrimmage/

 

Friday, September 25, 2020

6:45 pm - Frost Polar Bears vs. Evadale Rebels from Rebel Field with Scott Loar on SETXsports.com (Eastex Credit Union Pregame Show at 6:45; Kickoff at 7)

Audio Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/172573

 

7:00 pm - Orangefield Bobcats vs. Silsbee Tigers from Tiger Stadium in Silsbee with Mike Sanchez and Tim Scoggins on SETXsports.com and Texan Live (Eastex Credit Union Pregame Show at 7; Kickoff at 7:30)

Audio Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/172574

Video Link: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/orangefield-vs-silsbee-9-25-2020-730pm-football-tiger-stadium/

 

7:00 pm - Alvin Shadow Creek Sharks vs. Galena Park North Shore Mustangs from Galena Park ISD Stadium in Houston on Texan Live

Video Link: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/shadow-creek-vs-north-shore-9-25-2020-700pm-football-gpisd-stadium/

 

7:00 pm - Channelview Falcons vs. Humble Wildcats from George Turner Stadium in Humble on Texan Live:

Video Link: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/channelview-vs-humble-8-27-2020-700pm-football-turner-stadium/

 

7:00 pm - Cypress Falls Eagles vs. Sheldon C.E. King Panthers from Sheldon ISD Panther Stadium in Houston on Texan Live: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/cy-falls-vs-c-e-king-9-25-2020-700pm-football-panther-stadium/

 

7:05 pm - Kountze Lions vs. Newton Eagles from Singletary Stadium in Newton with Jon Meek, Dusty Lewis and Tyler Medley on SETXsports.com (Eastex Credit Union Pregame Show at 7:05; Kickoff at 7:30)

Audio Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/172575

 

7:15 pm - Buna Cougars vs. Woodville Eagles from Eagle Stadium in Woodville with Patrick Ronaghan on SETXsports.com and Texan Live (Eastex Credit Union Pregame Show at 7:15; Kickoff at 7:30)

Audio Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/172576

Video Link: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/buna-vs-woodville-9-25-2020-700pm-football-eagle-stadium/

 

7:15 pm - East Chambers Buccaneers vs. Hardin Hornets from Hornet Stadium in Hardin with Jay Dunson on SETXsports.com (Eastex Credit Union Pregame Show at 7:15; Kickoff at 7:30)

Audio Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/172577

 

7:15 pm - Vidor Pirates vs. Jasper Bulldogs from Bulldog Stadium in Jasper with Todd Broussard on SETXsports.com and Texan Live (Eastex Credit Union Pregame Show at 7:15; Kickoff at 7:30)

Audio Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/172578

Video Link: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/vidor-vs-jasper-9-25-2020-730pm-football-bulldog-field/

 

7:15 pm - West Sabine Tigers vs. Cushing Bearkats from J.F. Whitaker Stadium in Cushing with Kris and April Bourque on SETXsports.com and Texan Live (Eastex Credit Union Pregame Show at 7:15; Kickoff at 7:30)

Audio Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/172579

 

7:30 pm - West Orange-Stark Mustangs vs. Hamshire-Fannett Longhorns from Longhorn Stadium in Hamshire with Gary Stelly and John Kimbrough on AM 1600 KOGT, Texan Live and SETXsports.om

Audio Link: https://www.mainstreamnetwork.com/listen/player.asp?station=kogt-am

Video Link: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/west-orange-stark-vs-hamshire-fannett-9-25-2020-700pm-football-longhorn-stadium/

 

Saturday, September 26, 2020

1:00 pm - Friendswood Mustangs vs. Humble Summer Creek Bulldogs from George Turner Stadium in Humble on Texan Live

Video Link: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/friendswood-vs-summer-creek-9-24-2020-700pm-football-turner-stadium/

 

6:00 pm - Barbers Hill Eagles vs. Katy Paetow Panthers from Legacy Stadium in Katy on Texan Live

Video Link: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/paetow-vs-barbers-hill-9-25-2020-700pm-football-turner-stadium/

 

7:00 pm - Cypress Woods Wildcats vs. Kingwood Mustangs from George Turner Stadium in Katy on Texan Live

Video Link: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/cy-woods-vs-kingwood-9-26-2020-600pm-football-turner-stadium/

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

  • Member Statistics

    41,898
    Total Members
    1,837
    Most Online
    Larry legend
    Newest Member
    Larry legend
    Joined


×
  • Create New...