WOSgrad

TEXAN LIVE BROADCASTS/WEEK OF SEPTEMBER 24-26

Recommended Posts

The partnership of SETXsports, Your Source for Sports in Southeast Texas, and Texan Live, Your Home for South Texas High School Sports, is blossoming and you, the fan, are benefiting.

For 4A-1A Week 5 and 6A/5A Week 1, Texan Live will broadcast the following:

 

Thursday, September 24, 2020

6:00 pm - Cypress Springs Panthers vs. Katy Taylor Mustangs, Legacy Stadium, Katy: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/katy-taylor-vs-cy-springs-9-24-2020-600pm-football-legacy-stadium/

6:30 pm - Beaumont West Brook vs. Beaumont United, Beaumont ISD Memorial Stadium, Beaumont (SCRIMMAGE): https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/beaumont-west-brook-vs-beaumont-united-scrimmage-9-24-20-beaumont-isd-memorial-stadium-630pm-scrimmage/

6:30 pm - Cypress Ridge Rams vs. Cypress Park Tigers, Ken Pridgeon Stadium, Jersey Village: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/cy-ridge-vs-cy-park-8-26-2020-630pm-football-ken-pridgeon-stadium/

6:30 pm - Klein Cain Hurricanes vs. Bridgeland Bears, Cy-Fair Federal Credit Union Stadium, Cypress: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/klein-cain-vs-bridgeland-9-24-2020-630pm-football-cffcu-stadium/

7:00 pm - Atascocita Eagles vs. Klein Collins Tigers, Klein Memorial Stadium, Klein (SCRIMMAGE): https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/klein-collins-vs-atascocita-9-24-2020-700pm-football-klein-memorial-stadium/

7:00 pm - Langham Creek Lobos vs. Tomball Memorial Wildcats, Tomball ISD Stadium, Tomball: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/langham-creek-vs-tomball-memorial-9-24-2020-700pm-football-tomball-isd-stadium/

7:00 pm - Pflugerville Weiss Wolves vs. Leander Rouse Raiders, Bible Stadium, Leander: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/weiss-vs-leander-rouse-9-24-2020-700pm-football-bible-stadium/

 

Friday, September 25, 2020

6:30 pm - The Woodlands College Park Cavaliers vs. Katy Cinco Ranch Cougars , Legacy Stadium, Katy: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/cinco-ranch-vs-college-park-9-25-2020-630pm-football-legacy-stadium/

7:00 pm - Alvin Shadow Creek Sharks vs. Galena Park North Shore Mustangs, Galena Park ISD Stadium, Houston: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/shadow-creek-vs-north-shore-9-25-2020-700pm-football-gpisd-stadium/

7:00 pm - Brazoswood Buccaneers vs. Santa Fe Indians, Indian Stadium, Santa Fe: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/brazowoods-vs-santa-fe-9-25-2020-700pm-football-indian-stadium/

7:00 pm - Cedar Hill vs. Lake Travis Cavaliers, Cavalier Stadium at Lake Travis, Austin (SCRIMMAGE): https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/scrimmage-cedar-hill-vs-lake-travis-9-25-2020-700pm-football-cavalier-stadium/

7:00 pm - Channelview Falcons vs. Humble Wildcats, George Turner Stadium, Humble: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/channelview-vs-humble-8-27-2020-700pm-football-turner-stadium/

7:00 pm - Cypress Falls Eagles vs. Sheldon C.E. King Panthers: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/cy-falls-vs-c-e-king-9-25-2020-700pm-football-panther-stadium/

7:00 pm - Cypress-Fairbanks Bobcats vs. Cypress Ranch Mustangs, Ken Pridgeon Stadium, Jersey Village: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/cy-fair-vs-cy-ranch-9-25-2020-700pm-football-pridgeon-stadium/

7:00 pm - Del Valle Cardinals vs. Round Rock McNeil Mavericks, Kelly Reeves Stadium, Round Rock: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/del-valle-vs-mcneil-9-25-2020-700pm-football-kelly-reeves-stadium/

7:00 pm - Dickinson Gators vs. Manvel Mavericks, Freedom Field, Iowa Colony (SCRIMMAGE): https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/manvel-vs-dickinson-9-25-2020-700pm-football-freedom-field/

7:00 pm - Katy Tigers vs. Clear Springs Chargers, Challenger/Columbia Stadium, Webster: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/clear-springs-vs-katy-9-25-2020-700pm-football-challenger-stadium/

7:00 pm - Katy Morton Ranch Mavericks vs. Cypress Lakes Spartans, Cy-Fair Federal Credit Union Stadium, Cypress: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/cy-lakes-vs-morton-ranch-9-25-2020-700pm-football-cffcu-stadium/

7:00 pm - Killeen Ellison Eagles vs. Liberty Hill Panthers, Panther Stadium, Liberty Hill: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/killeen-ellison-vs-liberty-hill-9-25-2020-700pm-football-panther-stadium/

7:00 pm - Magnolia West Mustangs vs. Brenham Cubs, Cub Stadium, Brenham: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/magnolia-west-vs-brenham-9-25-2020-700pm-football-cub-stadium/

7:00 pm - The Woodlands Highlanders vs. Pearland Oilers, Pearland ISD Stadium, Pearland: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/the-woodlands-vs-pearland-9-24-2020-700pm-football-the-rig-stadium/

7:00 pm - Tyler Chapel Hill Bulldogs vs. Athens Hornets, Bruce Field, Athens: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/chapel-hill-vs-athens-9-25-2020-700pm-football-bruce-field/

7:00 pm - WIllis Wildkats vs. Tomball Cougars, Tomball ISD Stadium, Tomball: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/willis-vs-tomball-9-25-2020-700pm-football-tomball-isd-stadium/

7:30 pm - Conroe Tigers vs. Katy Mayde Creek Rams, Jack Rhodes Stadium, Katy: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/conroe-vs-mayde-creek-9-25-2020-730pm-football-rhodes-stadium/

7:30 pm - Buna Cougars at Woodville Eagles, Eagle Stadium, Woodville: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/buna-vs-woodville-9-25-2020-700pm-football-eagle-stadium/

7:30 pm - Orangefield Bobcats vs. Silsbee Tigers, Tiger Stadium, Silsbee: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/orangefield-vs-silsbee-9-25-2020-730pm-football-tiger-stadium/

7:30 pm - Port Arthur Memorial Titans vs. Port Neches-Groves Indians, Indian Stadium, Port Neches: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/port-arthur-memorial-vs-port-neches-groves-9-25-2020-730pm-football-indian-stadium/

7:30 pm - Vidor Pirates vs. Jasper Bulldogs, Bulldog Stadium, Jasper: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/vidor-vs-jasper-9-25-2020-730pm-football-bulldog-field/

7:30 pm - West Orange-Stark Mustangs vs. Hamshire-Fannett Longhorns, Longhorn Stadium, Hamshire: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/west-orange-stark-vs-hamshire-fannett-9-25-2020-700pm-football-longhorn-stadium/

 

Saturday, September 26, 2020

11:00 am - Clear Falls Knights at Pearland Dawson Eagles, Pearland ISD Stadium, Pearland: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/clear-falls-vs-dawson-9-25-2020-700pm-football-the-rig/

1:00 pm - Friendswood Mustangs vs. Humble Summer Creek Bulldogs, George Turner Stadium, Humble: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/friendswood-vs-summer-creek-9-24-2020-700pm-football-turner-stadium/

6:00 pm - Barbers Hill Eagles at Katy Paetow Panthers, Legacy Stadium, Katy: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/paetow-vs-barbers-hill-9-25-2020-700pm-football-turner-stadium/

6:00 pm - Klein Bearkats vs. Cypress Creek Cougars, Ken Pridgeon Stadium, Jersey Village: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/cy-creek-vs-klein-9-26-2020-600pm-football-pridgeon-stadium/

7:00 pm - Cypress Woods Wildcats at Kingwood Mustangs, George Turner Stadium, Humble: https://www.texanlive.com/2020/09/cy-woods-vs-kingwood-9-26-2020-600pm-football-turner-stadium/

Link to post
Share on other sites
1

  • Member Statistics

    41,898
    Total Members
    1,837
    Most Online
    Larry legend
    Newest Member
    Larry legend
    Joined


×
  • Create New...