Recommended Posts

1

This is what Tom Halliburton has:

2020 AREA TRACK & FIELD SCHEDULE

Date Event Site
Feb. 7 37 th annual Jim Kethan Relays Deer Park
Feb. 7 Clear Brook Wolverine Relays Webster
Feb. 14 56 th annual Nederland Bulldog Relays Nederland
Feb. 14 Pearland Oiler Relays Pearland
Feb. 20 PN-G Joe Williamson Relays Port Neches
Feb. 21 69 th annual Trinity Valley Relays Liberty
Feb. 22 38 th annual Sam Mosley Relays Humble
Feb. 27 Orangefield Bobcat Relays Orangefield
Feb. 27 Anahuac Panther Relays Anahuac
Feb. 28 First BISD Ed Taylor Relays Beaumont

Mar. 5 43 rd annual Cardinal Relays Bridge City
Mar, 5 Barbers Hill Eagle Relays Mont Belvieu
Mar. 5 58 th annual Jasper Bulldog Relays Jasper
Mar. 5 Hamshire-Fannett Longhorn Relays Hamshire
Mar. 6 Ruben Jordan Clear Creek Relays Clear Creek
Mar. 12 51st Border Relays Newton
Mar. 12 Vidor Pirate Relays Vidor
Mar. 12 Deweyville Pirate Relays Deweyville
Mar. 19 Gid Campbell Relays Anahuac
Mar. 19 Woodville Eagle Relays Woodville
Mar. 20 Memorial Titan Relays Port Arthur
Mar. 20 Clear Springs Charger Relays League City
Mar. 20-21 69 th annual TSU Tiger Relays Houston
Mar. 26 57 th annual Silsbee Tiger Relays Silsbee
Mar. 26 CL Hanna Gator Relays Dickinson
Mar. 26 43 rd Barbara Rainey Relays Evadale
Mar. 27 27 th annual LC-M Battlin Bear Relays Little Cypress
Mar. 27 51 st Bronco Relays Dayton
Mar. 27 79 th Rockhold Relays Baytown

Mar. 27-28 93 rd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Austin
Mar. 27-28 37 th Victor Lopez Classic Houston

Mar. 30 22-4A field event finals and running prelims West Orange
Apr. 1 22-3A field event finals and running prelims Anahuac
Apr. 1 21-6A field event finals and running prelims Galena Park
Apr. 2 24-2A field event and running finals Deweyville
Apr. 2 22-4A running finals West Orange
Apr. 2 22-3A running finals Anahuac
Apr. 3 21-6A running finals Galena Park
Apr. 6 21-5A field event finals and running prelims Mont Belvieu
Apr. 8 21-5A running finals Mont Belvieu
Apr. 9 Area qualifiers meet (all comers) Winnie
Apr. 13 2A area championships Saratoga
Apr. 15 3A area championships Anahuac
Apr. 16 4A area championships West Orange
Apr. 16 5A area championships Mont Belvieu
Apr. 16 6A area championships Pasadena
Apr. 24-25 5A/6A regional championships Humble
Apr. 24-25 4A regional championship Webster
Apr. 24-25 3A regional championship Waco
Apr. 24-25 2A regional championship Palestine

May 1 Texas A&M Invitational College Station
May 1-2 State TAPPS championships Waco
May 8-9 109 th State UIL championships Austin

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...

  • Member Statistics

    41,458
    Total Members
    1,837
    Most Online
    TX903BOI
    Newest Member
    TX903BOI
    Joined


×
×
  • Create New...