Sign in to follow this  
WOSgrad

SETXsports.com Pick 'ems - Week 4

Recommended Posts

 

logo.png

2019 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL PICK 'EMS

WEEK 4

 

1.    Crosby/West Orange-Stark

2.    Little Cypress-Mauriceville/Vidor

3.    Huffman Hargrave/Hardin-Jefferson

4.    Splendora/Shepherd

5.    Danbury/Tarkington

6.    Hamshire-Fannett/Huntington

7.    Jasper/Livingston

8.    Tomball Concordia Lutheran/Lumberton

9.     Liberty/Diboll

10.   Joaquin/Corrigan-Camden

11.    Mexia/Coldspring-Oakhurst

12.    Kountze/Beaumont Kelly

13.    Colmesneil/Houston KIPP

14.    Deweyville/Evadale

15.    Cushing/Hull-Daisetta

16.    Mt. Enterprise/Burkeville

17.    Tenaha/San Augustine

18.    Timpson/West Sabine

19.    West Hardin/Tomball Rosehill Christian

20.    Orange Community Christian/Chester

21.    Houston Lutheran North/Beaumont Legacy Christian

22.    Baytown Christian/Sugar Land Logos Prep

23.    High Island/McDade

24.    Clear Brook/Sheldon C.E. King

25.    Hemphill/Beckville

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1
1 hour ago, WOSgrad said:

 

logo.png

2019 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL PICK 'EMS

WEEK 4

 

1.    West Orange-Stark

2.    Vidor

3.    Huffman Hargrave

4.    Splendora

5.    Tarkington

6.    Hamshire-Fannett

7.    Jasper

8.    Lumberton

9.     Diboll

10.   Corrigan-Camden

11.    Coldspring-Oakhurst

12.    Beaumont Kelly

13.    Colmesneil

14.    Evadale

15.    Hull-Daisetta

16.    Mt. Enterprise

17.    San Augustine

18.    West Sabine

19.    Tomball Rosehill Christian

20.    Orange Community Christian

21.    Houston Lutheran North

22.    Baytown Christian

23.    McDade

24.    Sheldon C.E. King

25.    Hemphill

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

1.    Crosby

2.    Vidor

3.    Huffman Hargrave

4.    Splendora

5.    Tarkington

6.    Hamshire-Fannett

7.    Jasper

8.    Lumberton

9.     Diboll

10.   Corrigan-Camden

11.    Mexia

12.    Beaumont Kelly

13.    Colmesneil

14.    Evadale

15.    Hull-Daisetta

16.    Mt. Enterprise

17.    San Augustine

18.    West Sabine

19.    Tomball Rosehill Christian

20.    Orange Community Christian

21.    Houston Lutheran North

22.    Baytown Christian

23.    High Island

24.    Sheldon C.E. King

25.    Hemphill

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

1.    Crosby/West Orange-Stark

2.    Little Cypress-Mauriceville/Vidor

3.    Huffman Hargrave/Hardin-Jefferson

4.    Splendora/Shepherd

5.    Danbury/Tarkington

6.    Hamshire-Fannett/Huntington

7.    Jasper/Livingston

8.    Tomball Concordia Lutheran/Lumberton

9.     Liberty/Diboll

10.   Joaquin/Corrigan-Camden

11.    Mexia/Coldspring-Oakhurst

12.    Kountze/Beaumont Kelly

13.    Colmesneil/Houston KIPP

14.    Deweyville/Evadale

15.    Cushing/Hull-Daisetta

16.    Mt. Enterprise/Burkeville

17.    Tenaha/San Augustine

18.    Timpson/West Sabine

19.    West Hardin/Tomball Rosehill Christian

20.    Orange Community Christian/Chester

21.    Houston Lutheran North/Beaumont Legacy Christian

22.    Baytown Christian/Sugar Land Logos Prep

23.    High Island/McDade

24.    Clear Brook/Sheldon C.E. King

25.    Hemphill/Beckville

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

1.    West Orange-Stark

2.    Vidor

3.    Huffman Hargrave

4.    Shepherd

5.    Tarkington

6.    Hamshire-Fannett

7.    Jasper

8.    Lumberton

9.     Diboll

10.   Corrigan-Camden

11.    Mexia/

12.    Kountze

13.    Colmesneil

14.    Evadale

15.    Cushing

16.    Mt. Enterprise

17.    Tenaha

18.    West Sabine

19.    West Hardin

20.    Orange Community Christian

21.    Houston Lutheran North

22.    Sugar Land Logos Prep

23.    McDade

24.    Sheldon C.E. King

25.    Hemphill

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

1.    West Orange-Stark

2.    Little Cypress-Mauriceville

3.    Huffman Hargrave

4.    Shepherd

5.   Tarkington

6.    Hamshire-Fannett

7.    Jasper

8.    Lumberton

9.     Diboll

10.   Corrigan-Camden

11.    Coldspring-Oakhurst

12.    Beaumont Kelly

13.    Colmesneil

14.    Evadale

15.    Hull-Daisetta

16.    Mt. Enterprise

17.    Tenaha

18.    Timpson

19.    West Hardin

20.    Orange Community Christian

21.    Houston Lutheran North

22.    Baytown Christian

23.    McDade

24.    Sheldon C.E. King

25.    Hemphill

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

1.    West Orange-Stark

2.    Little Cypress-Mauriceville

3.    Huffman Hargrave

4.    Splendora

5.    Tarkington

6.    Hamshire-Fannett

7.    Jasper

8.    Lumberton

9.     Liberty

10.   Corrigan-Camden

11.    Coldspring-Oakhurst

12.    Beaumont Kelly

13.    Houston KIPP

14.    Evadale

15.    Hull-Daisetta

16.    Mt. Enterprise

17.    Tenaha

18.    Timpson

19.    West Hardin

20.    Orange Community Christian

21.    Beaumont Legacy Christian

22.    Baytown Christian

23.    High Island

24.    Sheldon C.E. King

25.    Hemphill

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

logo.png

2019 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL PICK 'EMS

WEEK 4

 

1.    Crosby/West Orange-Stark

2.    Little Cypress-Mauriceville/Vidor

3.    Huffman Hargrave/Hardin-Jefferson

4.    Splendora/Shepherd

5.    Danbury/Tarkington

6.    Hamshire-Fannett/Huntington

7.    Jasper/Livingston

8.    Tomball Concordia Lutheran/Lumberton

9.     Liberty/Diboll

10.   Joaquin/Corrigan-Camden

11.    Mexia/Coldspring-Oakhurst

12.    Kountze/Beaumont Kelly

13.    Colmesneil/Houston KIPP

14.    Deweyville/Evadale

15.    Cushing/Hull-Daisetta

16.    Mt. Enterprise/Burkeville

17.    Tenaha/San Augustine

18.    Timpson/West Sabine

19.    West Hardin/Tomball Rosehill Christian

20.    Orange Community Christian/Chester

21.    Houston Lutheran North/Beaumont Legacy Christian

22.    Baytown Christian/Sugar Land Logos Prep

23.    High Island/McDade

24.    Clear Brook/Sheldon C.E. King

25.    Hemphill/Beckville

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

1.    Crosby/West Orange-Stark

2.    Little Cypress-Mauriceville/Vidor

3.    Huffman Hargrave/Hardin-Jefferson

4.    Splendora/Shepherd

5.    Danbury/Tarkington

6.    Hamshire-Fannett/Huntington

7.    Jasper/Livingston

8.    Tomball Concordia Lutheran/Lumberton

9.     Liberty/Diboll

10.   Joaquin/Corrigan-Camden

11.    Mexia/Coldspring-Oakhurst

12.    Kountze/Beaumont Kelly

13.    Colmesneil/Houston KIPP

14.    Deweyville/Evadale

15.    Cushing/Hull-Daisetta

16.    Mt. Enterprise/Burkeville

17.    Tenaha/San Augustine

18.    Timpson/West Sabine

19.    West Hardin/Tomball Rosehill Christian

20.    Orange Community Christian/Chester

21.    Houston Lutheran North/Beaumont Legacy Christian

22.    Baytown Christian/Sugar Land Logos Prep

23.    High Island/McDade

24.    Clear Brook/Sheldon C.E. King

25.    Hemphill/Beckville

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 West Orange-Stark

2.    Vidor

3.    Huffman Hargrave

4.    Splendora

5.    Tarkington

6.    Huntington

7.    Jasper

8.    Tomball Concordia Lutheran

9.     Diboll

10.   Corrigan-Camden

11.    Mexia

12.    Beaumont Kelly

13.    Colmesneil

14.    Evadale

15.    Cushing

16.    Burkeville

17.    Tenaha

18.    Timpson/

19.    West Hardin

20.    Chester

21.    Houston Lutheran North/

22.    Baytown Christian

23.    High Island

24.    Sheldon C.E. King

25.    Hemphill

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

1.    Crosby/West Orange-Stark

2.    Little Cypress-Mauriceville/Vidor

3.    Huffman Hargrave/Hardin-Jefferson

4.    Splendora/Shepherd

5.    Danbury/Tarkington

6.    Hamshire-Fannett/Huntington

7.    Jasper/Livingston

8.    Tomball Concordia Lutheran/Lumberton

9.     Liberty/Diboll

10.   Joaquin/Corrigan-Camden

11.    Mexia/Coldspring-Oakhurst

12.    Kountze/Beaumont Kelly

13.    Colmesneil/Houston KIPP

14.    Deweyville/Evadale

15.    Cushing/Hull-Daisetta

16.    Mt. Enterprise/Burkeville

17.    Tenaha/San Augustine

18.    Timpson/West Sabine

19.    West Hardin/Tomball Rosehill Christian

20.    Orange Community Christian/Chester

21.    Houston Lutheran North/Beaumont Legacy Christian

22.    Baytown Christian/Sugar Land Logos Prep

23.    High Island/McDade

24.    Clear Brook/Sheldon C.E. King

25.    Hemphill/Beckville

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

1.    West Orange-Stark

2.    Vidor

3.    Huffman Hargrave

4.    Splendora

5.    Tarkington

6.    Hamshire-Fannett

7.    Jasper

8.    Tomball Concordia Lutheran

9.     Diboll

10.   Corrigan-Camden

11.    Mexia

12.    Beaumont Kelly

13.    Colmesneil

14.    Evadale

15.    Hull-Daisetta

16.    Mt. Enterprise

17.    San Augustine

18.    Timpson

19.    Tomball Rosehill Christian

20.    Orange Community Christian

21.    Houston Lutheran North

22.    Baytown Christian

23.    McDade

24.    Sheldon C.E. King

25.    Hemphill

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

1.    West Orange-Stark

2.    Vidor

3.    Huffman Hargrave

4.    Splendora

5.    Tarkington

6.    Hamshire-Fannett

7.    Jasper

8.    Tomball Concordia Lutheran

9.     Diboll

10.   Corrigan-Camden

11.    Mexia

12.    Beaumont Kelly

13.    Houston KIPP

14.    Evadale

15.    Cushing

16.    Mt. Enterprise

17.    San Augustine

18.    West Sabine

19.    West Hardin

20.    Orange Community Christian

21.    Houston Lutheran North

22.    Baytown Christian

23.    McDade

24.    Sheldon C.E. King

25.    Beckville

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

1.    Crosby/West Orange-Stark

2.    Little Cypress-Mauriceville/Vidor

3.    Huffman Hargrave/Hardin-Jefferson

4.    Splendora/Shepherd

5.    Danbury/Tarkington

6.    Hamshire-Fannett/Huntington

7.    Jasper/Livingston

8.    Tomball Concordia Lutheran/Lumberton

9.     Liberty/Diboll

10.   Joaquin/Corrigan-Camden

11.    Mexia/Coldspring-Oakhurst

12.    Kountze/Beaumont Kelly

13.    Colmesneil/Houston KIPP

14.    Deweyville/Evadale

15.    Cushing/Hull-Daisetta

16.    Mt. Enterprise/Burkeville

17.    Tenaha/San Augustine

18.    Timpson/West Sabine

19.    West Hardin/Tomball Rosehill Christian

20.    Orange Community Christian/Chester

21.    Houston Lutheran North/Beaumont Legacy Christian

22.    Baytown Christian/Sugar Land Logos Prep

23.    High Island/McDade

24.    Clear Brook/Sheldon C.E. King

25.    Hemphill/Beckville

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 9/15/2019 at 10:34 AM, WOSgrad said:

 

logo.png

2019 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL PICK 'EMS

WEEK 4

 

1.    Crosby/West Orange-Stark

2.    Little Cypress-Mauriceville/Vidor

3.    Huffman Hargrave/Hardin-Jefferson

4.    Splendora/Shepherd

5.    Danbury/Tarkington

6.    Hamshire-Fannett/Huntington

7.    Jasper/Livingston

8.    Tomball Concordia Lutheran/Lumberton

9.     Liberty/Diboll

10.   Joaquin/Corrigan-Camden

11.    Mexia/Coldspring-Oakhurst

12.    Kountze/Beaumont Kelly

13.    Colmesneil/Houston KIPP

14.    Deweyville/Evadale

15.    Cushing/Hull-Daisetta

16.    Mt. Enterprise/Burkeville

17.    Tenaha/San Augustine

18.    Timpson/West Sabine

19.    West Hardin/Tomball Rosehill Christian

20.    Orange Community Christian/Chester

21.    Houston Lutheran North/Beaumont Legacy Christian

22.    Baytown Christian/Sugar Land Logos Prep

23.    High Island/McDade

24.    Clear Brook/Sheldon C.E. King

25.    Hemphill/Beckville

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

1.    Crosby

2.    Vidor

3.    Huffman Hargrave

4.    Splendora

5.    Tarkington

6.    Hamshire-Fannett

7.    Jasper

8.    Lumberton

9.     Diboll

10.   Corrigan-Camden

11.    Mexia

12.    Beaumont Kelly

13.    Colmesneil

14.    Evadale

15.    Hull-Daisetta

16.    Mt. Enterprise

17.    San Augustine

18.    West Sabine

19.    West Hardin

20.    Orange Community Christian

21.    Houston Lutheran North

22.    Baytown Christian

23.    High Island

24.    Sheldon C.E. King

25.    Hemphill

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 9/15/2019 at 10:34 AM, WOSgrad said:

 

logo.png

2019 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL PICK 'EMS

WEEK 4

 

1.    West Orange-Stark

2.    Vidor

3.    Huffman Hargrave

4.    Splendora

5.    Danbury

6.    Hamshire-Fannett

7.    Jasper

8.    Lumberton

9.     Diboll

10.   /Corrigan-Camden

11.    /Coldspring-Oakhurst

12.    /Beaumont Kelly

13.    Colmesneil

14.    Evadale

15.    Cushing

16.    Mt. Enterprise

17.    San Augustine

18.    Timpson

19.    West Hardin

20.    Chester

21.    Houston Lutheran North

22.    Sugar Land Logos Prep

23.    McDade

24.    Sheldon C.E. King

25.    Beckville

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

1.    Crosby/West Orange-Stark

2.    Little Cypress-Mauriceville/Vidor

3.    Huffman Hargrave/Hardin-Jefferson

4.    Splendora/Shepherd

5.    Danbury/Tarkington

6.    Hamshire-Fannett/Huntington

7.    Jasper/Livingston

8.    Tomball Concordia Lutheran/Lumberton

9.     Liberty/Diboll

10.   Joaquin/Corrigan-Camden

11.    Mexia/Coldspring-Oakhurst

12.    Kountze/Beaumont Kelly

13.    Colmesneil/Houston KIPP

14.    Deweyville/Evadale

15.    Cushing/Hull-Daisetta

16.    Mt. Enterprise/Burkeville

17.    Tenaha/San Augustine

18.    Timpson/West Sabine

19.    West Hardin/Tomball Rosehill Christian

20.    Orange Community Christian/Chester

21.    Houston Lutheran North/Beaumont Legacy Christian

22.    Baytown Christian/Sugar Land Logos Prep

23.    High Island/McDade

24.    Clear Brook/Sheldon C.E. King

25.    Hemphill/Beckville

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On ‎9‎/‎15‎/‎2019 at 10:34 AM, WOSgrad said:

 

logo.png

2019 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL PICK 'EMS

WEEK 4

 

1.    West Orange-Stark

2.    Vidor

3.    Huffman Hargrave

4.    Splendora

5.    Tarkington

6.    Hamshire-Fannett

7.    Jasper

8.    Lumberton

9.     Diboll

10.   Corrigan-Camden

11.    Coldspring-Oakhurst

12.    Beaumont Kelly

13.    Houston KIPP

14.    Evadale

15.    Hull-Daisetta

16.    Mt. Enterprise

17.    San Augustine

18.    West Sabine

19.    West Hardin

20.    Orange Community Christian

21.    Houston Lutheran North

22.    Baytown Christian

23.    McDade

24.    Sheldon C.E. King

25.    Beckville

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

1.    West Orange-Stark

2.    Vidor

3.    Huffman Hargrave

4.    Splendora

5.    Tarkington

6.    Hamshire-Fannett

7.    Jasper

8.    Lumberton

9.     Diboll

10.   Corrigan-Camden

11.    Mexia

12.    Beaumont Kelly

13.    Colmesneil

14.    Evadale

15.    Hull-Daisetta

16.    Mt. Enterprise

17.    San Augustine

18.    West Sabine

19.    West Hardin

20.    Chester

21.    Houston Lutheran North

22.    Baytown Christian

23.    McDade

24.    Sheldon C.E. King

25.    Hemphill

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

1.    Crosby/West-Orange Stark

2.    Little Cypress-Mauriceville/Vidor

3.    Huffman Hargrave/Hardin-Jefferson

4.    Splendora/Shepherd

5.    Danbury/Tarkington

6.    Hamshire-Fannett/Huntington

7.    Jasper/Livingston

8.    Tomball Concordia Lutheran/Lumberton

9.     Liberty/Diboll

10.   Joaquin/Corrigan-Camden

11.    Mexia/Coldspring-Oakhurst

12.    Kountze/Beaumont Kelly

13.    Colmesneil/Houston KIPP

14.    Deweyville/Evadale

15.    Cushing/Hull-Daisetta

16.    Mt. Enterprise/Burkeville

17.    Tenaha/San Augustine

18.    Timpson/West Sabine

19.    West Hardin/Tomball Rosehill Christian

20.    Orange Community Christian/Chester

21.    Houston Lutheran North/Beaumont Legacy Christian

22.    Baytown Christian/Sugar Land Logos Prep

23.    High Island/McDade

24.    Clear Brook/Sheldon C.E. King

25.    Hemphill/Beckville

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
11 minutes ago, Physical Atmosphere said:

I believe #20 is wrong.

Forts Bend Chargers home school vs Orange Community Christian 9/20

Texas Christian vs Chester 9/20

That's according to each schools website and Maxpreps schedules

The OCC/Chester game was posted as that was a schedule that was given to me earlier in the summer.  But since then, Coach Rawlins and Coach Woodard decided not to play that game this year.

Everybody gets a free pass on #20.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

1.    Crosby/West Orange-Stark

2.    Little Cypress-Mauriceville/Vidor

3.    Huffman Hargrave/Hardin-Jefferson

4.    Splendora/Shepherd

5.    Danbury/Tarkington

6.    Hamshire-Fannett/Huntington

7.    Jasper/Livingston

8.    Tomball Concordia Lutheran/Lumberton

9.     Liberty/Diboll

10.   Joaquin/Corrigan-Camden

11.    Mexia/Coldspring-Oakhurst

12.    Kountze/Beaumont Kelly

13.    Colmesneil/Houston KIPP

14.    Deweyville/Evadale

15.    Cushing/Hull-Daisetta

16.    Mt. Enterprise/Burkeville

17.    Tenaha/San Augustine

18.    Timpson/West Sabine

19.    West Hardin/Tomball Rosehill Christian

20.    Orange Community Christian/Chester

21.    Houston Lutheran North/Beaumont Legacy Christian

22.    Baytown Christian/Sugar Land Logos Prep

23.    High Island/McDade

24.    Clear Brook/Sheldon C.E. King

25.    Hemphill/Beckville


 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

1.    Crosby

2.    Vidor

3.   Hardin-Jefferson

4.    Shepherd

5.   Tarkington

6.    Hamshire-Fannett

7.    Jasper

8.    Lumberton

9.     Diboll

10.   Corrigan-Camden

11.    Coldspring-Oakhurst

12.   Beaumont Kelly

13.    Colmesneil

14.   Evadale

15.   Hull-Daisetta

16.    Mt. Enterprise

17.    Tenaha

18.   West Sabine

19.    West Hardin

20.   Chester

21.   Beaumont Legacy Christian

22.    Sugar Land Logos Prep

23.    High Island

24.    Clear Brook

25.    Hemphill

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  

  • Member Statistics

    41,240
    Total Members
    1,432
    Most Online
    Rjm Eagles
    Newest Member
    Rjm Eagles
    Joined


×
×
  • Create New...