Sign in to follow this  
WOSgrad

2019 SETXsports.com MASTER FOOTBALL BROADCAST SCHEDULE

Recommended Posts

logo.png

2019 MASTER FOOTBALL BROADCAST SCHEDULE

 

These are games currently confirmed to be broadcast by either SETXsports.com or their partners AM 1600 KOGT, The Eagle 102.3 FM, The Score 1440 AM and the LSN Sports Network.  As other games are confirmed, added or deleted, this broadcast schedule will be amended.

All games listed here are subject to change.

 

Thursday, August 29, 2019

6:40 pm - Evadale Rebels vs. Overton Mustangs, Bulldog Stadium, Jasper with Scott Loar, Mike Sanchez and Jay Dunson on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155245

 

Friday, August 30, 2019 

6:45 pm - Lumberton Raiders vs. Jasper Bulldogs, Bulldog Stadium, Jasper with Dale Hernandez on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155224

 

6:45 pm - Woodville Eagles vs. Little Cypress-Mauriceville Bears, Battlin' Bear Stadium, Orange with Scott Loar and Patrick Ronaghan on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155246

 

6:45 pm - Port Arthur Memorial Titans vs. Deer Park Deer, Clyde Abshier Stadium, Deer Park with Dave Marks on LSN Sports Network and SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: http://www.lsnsports.com/

 

7:00 pm - Port Neches-Groves Indians vs. Silsbee Tigers, Tiger Stadium, Silsbee with Mike Sanchez and Tim Scoggins on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155182

 

7:00 pm - Hardin-Jefferson Hawks vs. Coldspring-Oakhurst Trojans, Trojan Field, Coldspring on 105.5 FM and SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://radio.securenetsystems.net/v5/index.cfm?stationCallSign=KETXAM

 

7:00 pm - Livingston Lions at Shepherd Pirates, Pirate Stadium, Shepherd with Ken Luck on 102.3 FM and SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://streamdb3web.securenetsystems.net/v5/ketx

 

7:05 pm - Newton Eagles vs. Kirbyville Wildcats.Wildcat Stadium, Kirbyville with Jon Meek, Donnie Meek and Bobby Fillyaw on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155234

 

7:15 pm - Anahuac Panthers vs. Tarkington Longhorns, A.L. Nelson Stadium, Tarkington with Jordan Wilson and Jay Dunson on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155256

 

7:15 pm - Frankston Indians vs. West Sabine Tigers, Tiger Stadium, Pineland with Kris Bourque on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155337

 

7:30 pm - KOGT Game of the Week with Gary Stelly, John Kimbrough and Allen Nations on AM 1600 KOGT and SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.mainstreamnetwork.com/listen/player.asp?station=kogt-am

 

Friday, September 6, 2019

6:45 pm - Lumberton Raiders vs. Kirbyville Wildcats, Wildcat Stadium, Kirbyville with Dale Hernandez on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155225

 

6:45 pm - Port Arthur Memorial Titans vs. Houston Madison Marlins, Joe Butler Stadium, Houston with Dave Marks on LSN Sports Network and SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: http://www.lsnsports.com/

 

7:00 pm - Coldspring-Oakhurst Trojans vs. Shepherd Pirates, Pirate Stadium, Shepherd on KETX 1440 AM

Broadcast Link: TBA

 

7:00 pm - Livingston Lions vs. Orangefield Bobcats, F.L. McClain Stadium, Orangefield with Ken Luck on 102.3 FM and SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://streamdb3web.securenetsystems.net/v5/ketx

 

7:00 pm - Newton Eagles vs. Silsbee Tigers, Tiger Stadium, Silsbee with Mike Sanchez and Tim Scoggins (Silsbee) and Jon Meek, Donnie Meek and Bobby Fillyaw (Newton at 7:05) on SETXsports.com

Silsbee Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155183

Newton Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155235

 

7:15 pm - East Chambers Buccaneers vs. Hardin-Jefferson Hawks, Hawk Stadium, Sour Lake with Scott Loar on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155247

 

7:30 pm - Little Cypress-Mauriceville Bears vs. West Orange-Stark Mustangs (Orange Bowl), Dan R. Hooks Stadium, West Orange with Gary Stelly, John Kimbrough and Allen Nations on AM 1600 KOGT and SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.mainstreamnetwork.com/listen/player.asp?station=kogt-am

 

7:15 pm - Madisonville Mustangs vs. Woodville Eagles, Eagle Stadium, Woodville with Jay Dunson on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155257

 

7:15 pm - West Sabine Tigers vs. Beckville Bearcats, R.C. Beauchamp Stadium, Beckville with Kris Bourque on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155338

 

Friday, September 13, 2019

6:45 pm - Port Arthur Memorial Titans vs. Beaumont United Timberwolves, Beaumont ISD Memorial Stadium, Beaumont with Dave Marks on LSN Sports Network and SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: http://www.lsnsports.com/

 

7:00 pm - Buna Cougars vs. Coldspring-Oakhurst Trojans, Trojan Field, Coldspring on KETX 1440 AM

Broadcast Link: TBA

 

7:00 pm - Silsbee Tigers vs. Nederland Bulldogs, Bulldog Stadium, Nederland with Mike Sanchez and Tim Scoggins on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155184

 

7:05 pm - West Orange-Stark Mustangs vs. Newton Eagles, Singletary Stadium, Newton with Jon Meek, Donnie Meek and Bobby Fillyaw on SETXsports.com

Newton Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155236

West Orange-Stark Broadcast Link: https://www.mainstreamnetwork.com/listen/player.asp?station=kogt-am

 

7:15 pm - Bridge City Cardinals vs. Anahuac Panthers, Kyle White Stadium, Anahuac with Patrick Ronaghan on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155269

 

7:15 pm - East Chambers Buccaneers vs. Hamshire-Fannett Longhorns (The Rice Bowl), Longhorn Stadium, Hamshire with Jay Dunson on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155258

 

7:15 pm - Houston Furr Brahma vs. Lumberton Raiders, Raider Stadium, Lumberton with Dale Hernandez on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155226

 

7:15 pm - Woodville Eagles vs. Hardin-Jefferson Hawks, Hawk Stadium, Sour Lake with Scott Loar on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155248

 

7:30 pm - Liberty Panthers vs. Livingston Lions, Lion Stadium, Livingston with Ken Luck on FM 102.3 and SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://streamdb3web.securenetsystems.net/v5/ketx

 

Friday, September 20, 2019

 7:15 pm - Timpson Bears vs. West Sabine Tigers, Tiger Stadium, Pineland with Kris Bourque on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/156711

 

Saturday, September 21, 2019

12:45 pm - Evadale Rebels vs. Lumberton Raiders,  Raider Stadium, Lumberton with Dale Hernandez on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/156650

 

Thursday, September 26, 2019

6:45 pm - Port Arthur Memorial at Galena Park, Galena Park ISD Stadium, Houston with Dave Marks on LSN Sports Network and SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: http://www.lsnsports.com/

 

Friday, September 27, 2019

6:45 pm - Grapeland Sandies vs. Evadale Rebels, Rebel Field, Evadale with Scott Loar on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155250

 

7:00 pm - Silsbee Tigers vs. Lumberton Raiders (Silsbee), Raider Stadium, Lumberton with Mike Sanchez and Tim Scoggins on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155186

 

7:05 pm - Newton Eagles vs. Gilmer Buckeyes, Jeff Traylor Stadium, Gilmer with Jon Meek, Donnie Meek and Bobby Fillyaw on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155237

 

7:15 pm - Beaumont Legacy Christian Warriors vs. West Sabine Tigers, Tiger Stadium, Pineland with Kris Bourque on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155340

 

7:15 pm - Silsbee Tigers vs. Lumberton Raiders (Lumberton), Raider Stadium, Lumberton with Dale Hernandez on SETXsports.com

 

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155228

 

7:15 pm - Woodville Eagles vs. East Chambers Buccaneers, Buccaneer Stadium, Winnie with Patrick Ronaghan on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/156930

 

7:30 pm - Coldspring-Oakhurst Trojans vs. Franklin Lions, Lion Stadium, Franklin on KETX 1440 AM

Broadcast Link: TBA

 

7:30 pm - Huntington Red Devils vs. Livingston Lions, Lion Stadium, Livingston with Ken Luck on 102.3 FM and SETXsports.com

Broadcast: https://streamdb3web.securenetsystems.net/v5/ketx

 

7:30 pm - Buna Cougars vs. Orangefield Bobcats with Gary Stelly, John Kimbrough and Allen Nations on AM 1600 KOGT and SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.mainstreamnetwork.com/listen/player.asp?station=kogt-am

 

Thursday, October 3, 2019

6:45 pm - Goose Creek Memorial Patriots vs. Port Arthur Memorial Titans, Memorial Stadium, Port Arthur with Dave Marks on LSN Sports Network and SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: http://www.lsnsports.com/

 

Friday, October 4, 2019

7:00 pm - Longview Spring Hill Panthers vs. Silsbee Tigers, Tiger Stadium, Silsbee with Mike Sanchez and Tim Scoggins on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155187

 

7:05 pm - Spring Legacy School of Sports Sciences vs. Newton Eagles, Singletary Stadium, Newton with Jon Meek, Donnie Meek and Bobby Fillyaw on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155238

 

7:15 pm - Anahuac Panthers vs. Buna Cougars, Cougar Stadium, Buna with Scott Loar on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155251

 

7:15 pm - Hemphill Hornets vs. West Sabine Tigers (Pine Cone Bowl), Tiger Stadium, Pineland with Kris Bourque on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155341

 

7:15 pm - Shepherd Pirates vs. Hamshire-Fannett Longhorns, Longhorn Stadium, Hamshire with Patrick Ronaghan

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155271

 

7:15 pm - Orangefield Bobcats vs. Kirbyville Wildcats, Wildcat Stadium, Kirbyville with Jay Dunson on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155260

 

7:30 pm - Trinity Tigers vs. Coldspring-Oakhurst Trojans, Trojan Field, Coldspring on KETX 1440 AM

Broadcast Link: TBA

 

7:30 pm - Jasper Bulldogs vs. West Orange-Stark Mustangs, Dan R. Hooks Stadium, West Orange

Broadcast Link: https://www.mainstreamnetwork.com/listen/player.asp?station=kogt-am

 

Friday, October 11, 2019

6:45 pm - Lumberton Raiders vs. Huffman Hargrave Falcons, Falcon Stadium, Huffman with Dale Hernandez on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155229

 

6:45 pm - New Caney Eagles vs. Port Arthur Memorial Titans, Memorial Stadium, Port Arthur with Dave Marks on LSN Sports Network and SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: http://www.lsnsports.com/

 

6:45 pm - West Sabine Tigers vs. Groveton Indians, John W. Reynolds Athletic Complex, Groveton with Kris Bourque on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155342

 

7:00 pm - Livingston Lions vs. Splendora Wildcats, Wildcat Stadium, Splendora with Ken Luck on 102.3 FM and SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://streamdb3web.securenetsystems.net/v5/ketx

 

7:00 pm - West Orange-Stark Mustangs vs. Silsbee Tigers, Tiger Stadium, Silsbee with Mike Sanchez and Tim Scoggins on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Thread: https://www.meridix.com/event/155188

 

7:05 pm - Newton Eagles at Kountze Lions, Lion Stadium, Kountze with Jon Meek, Donnie Meek and Bobby Fillyaw on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155239

 

7:15 pm - East Chambers Buccaneers vs. Orangefield Bobcats, F.L McClain Stadium, Orangefield with Patrick Ronaghan on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155272

 

7:15 pm - Hamshire-Fannett Longhorns vs. Hardin-Jefferson Hawks, Hawk Stadium, Sour Lake with Jay Dunson on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155265

 

7:15 pm - Woodville Eagles vs. Buna Cougars, Cougar Stadium, Buna with Scott Loar on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155252

 

7:30 pm - Bridge City Cardinals vs. Little Cypress-Mauriceville Bears, Battlin' Bear Stadium, Orange with Gary Stelly, John Kimbrough and Allen Nations on AM 1600 KOGT and SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.mainstreamnetwork.com/listen/player.asp?station=kogt-am

 

7:30 pm - Coldspring-Oakhurst Trojans vs. Diboll Lumberjacks, Lumberjack Stadium, Diboll on KETX 1440 AM

Broadcast Link: TBA

 

Friday, October 18, 2019

6:45 pm - Lumberton Raiders vs. Livingston Lions, Lion Stadium, Livingston with Dale Hernandez on SETXsports.com and Ken Luck on 102.3 FM and SETXsports.com

Lumberton Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155230

Livingston Broadcast Link:

https://streamdb3web.securenetsystems.net/v5/ketx

 

6:45 pm - Port Arthur Memorial Titans vs. Porter Spartans, Randall Reed Stadium, Porter with Dave Marks on LSN Sports Network and SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: http://www.lsnsports.com/

 

6:45 pm - Shelbyville Dragons vs. West Sabine Tigers, Tiger Stadium, Pineland with Kris Bourque on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155343

 

7:00 pm - Silsbee Tigers vs. Hardin-Jefferson Hawks, Hawk Stadium, Sour Lake with Mike Sanchez and Tim Scoggins on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155221

 

7:05 pm - Hemphill Hornets vs. Newton Eagles, Singletary Stadium in Newton with Jon Meek, Donnie Meek and Bobby Fillyaw on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155240

 

7:15 pm - Anahuac Panthers vs. Woodville Eagles, Eagle Stadium, Woodville with Jay Dunson on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155266

 

7:15 pm - Kirbyville Wildcats vs. East Chambers Buccaneers, Buccaneer Stadium, Winnie with Patrick Ronaghan on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155273

 

7:30 pm - Crockett Bulldogs vs. Coldspring-Oakhurst Trojans, Trojan Field, Coldspring on KETX 1440 AM

Broadcast Link: TBA

 

Friday, October 25, 2019

6:45 pm - Bridge City Cardinals vs. Lumberton Raiders, Raider Stadium, Lumberton with Dale Hernandez on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155231

 

6:45 pm - Kingwood Park Panthers vs. Port Arthur Memorial Titans, Memorial Stadium, Port Arthur with Dave Marks on LSN Sports Network and SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: http://www.lsnsports.com/

 

6:45 pm - West Sabine Tigers vs. San Augustine Wolves, Wolf Stadium, San Augustine with Kris Borque on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155344

 

7:00 pm - Liberty Panthers vs. Silsbee Tigers, Tiger Stadium, Silsbee with Mike Sanchez and Tim Socggins on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155222

 

7:00 pm - Livingston Lions vs. Little Cypress-Mauriceville Bears, Battlin' Bear Stadium, Orange with Ken Luck on 102.3 FM and SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://streamdb3web.securenetsystems.net/v5/ketx

 

7:05 pm - Newton Eagles vs. New Waverly Bulldogs, Bulldog Stadium, New Waverly with Jon Meek, Donnie Meek and Bobby Fillyaw on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155242

 

7:15 pm - East Chambers Buccaneers vs. Buna Cougars, Cougar Stadium, Buna with Scott Loar on SETXsports.com

 Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155253

 

Friday, November 1, 2019

6:45 pm - Colmesneil Bulldogs vs. Evadale Rebels, Rebel Field, Evadale with Scott Loar on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155254

 

6:45 pm - Hull-Daisetta Bobcats vs. West Sabine Tigers, Tiger Stadium, Pineland with Kris Bourque on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155345

 

6:45 pm - Lumberton Raiders vs. Splendora Wildcats, Wildcat Stadium, Splendora with Dale Hernandez on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155232

 

7:00 pm - Bridge City Cardinals vs. Livingston Lions, Lion Stadium, Livingston with Ken Luck on FM 102.3 FM and SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://streamdb3web.securenetsystems.net/v5/ketx

 

7:00 pm - Silsbee Tigers vs. Hamshire-Fannett Longhorns, Longhorn Stadium, Hamshire with Mike Sanchez and Tim Scoggins on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155223

 

7:05 pm - Corrigan-Camden Bulldogs vs. Newton Eagles, Singletary Stadium, Newton with Jon Meek, Donnie Meek and Bobby Fillyaw on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155243

 

7:15 pm - Anahuac Panthers vs. East Chambers Buccaneers, Buccaneer Stadium, Winnie with Jay Dunson on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155267

 

7:15 pm - Kirbyville Wildcats vs. Woodville Eagles, Eagle Stadium, Woodville with Patrick Ronaghan on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155274

 

7:30 pm - Coldspring-Oakhurst Trojan vs. Elkhart Elk, Jerry Ives Memorial Stadium, Elkhart on KETX 1440 AM

Broadcast Link: TBA

 

Saturday, November 2, 2019

12:45 pm - Port Arthur Memorial Titans vs. Houston Wisdom Generals, Joe Butler Stadium, Houston with Dave Marks on LSN Sports Network and SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: http://www.lsnsports.com/

 

Friday, November 8, 2019

6:45 pm - Houston Austin Mustangs vs. Port Arthur Memorial Titans, Memorial Stadium, Port Arthur with Dave Marks on LSN Sports Network and SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: http://www.lsnsports.com/

 

6:45 pm - Little Cypress-Mauriceville Bears vs. Lumberton Raiders, Raider Stadium with Dale Hernandez on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155233

 

6:45 pm - West Sabine Tigers vs. Deweyville Pirates, Pirate Stadium, Deweyville with Kris Bourque on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155346

 

7:00 pm - Livingston Lions vs. Huffman Hargrave, Falcon Stadium, Huffman with Ken Luck on FM 102.3 FM and SETXsports.com

Broadcast Thread: https://streamdb3web.securenetsystems.net/v5/ketx

 

7:05 pm - Newton Eagles vs. Anderson-Shiro Owls, Owl Stadium, Anderson with Jon Meek, Donnie Meek and Bobby Fillyaw on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155244

 

7:15 pm - Anahuac Panthers vs. Orangefield Bobcats, F.L.McClain Stadium, Orangefield with Patrick Monaghan on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155275

 

7:15 pm - Kirbyville Wildcats vs. Buna Cougars, Cougar Stadium, Buna with Scott Loar on SETXsports.com

Broadcast Link: https://www.meridix.com/event/155255

 

7:30 pm - Palestine Westwood Panthers vs. Coldspring-Oakhurst Trojans, Trojan Field, Coldspring on KETX 1440 AM

Broadcast Link: TBA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  

  • Member Statistics

    41,243
    Total Members
    1,432
    Most Online
    LCMERock
    Newest Member
    LCMERock
    Joined


×
×
  • Create New...