Sign in to follow this  
WOSgrad

2019-20 BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL SCHEDULES/RESULTS

Recommended Posts

logo.png

2019-20 BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL SCHEDULES

 

21-6A

BAYTOWN STERLING RANGERS (0-0)

Nov. 16 - Pasadena Rayburn, 1:00 pm

Nov. 21-23 - Pasadena McDonald's Invitational

Nov. 26 - Goose Creek Memorial (Lee College), 2:30 pm

Dec. 3 - at Barbers Hill, 7:00 pm

Dec. 5-7 - Goose Creek Memorial Tournament

Dec. 9 - Churchlands (AUS), 7:00 pm

Dec. 13 - at Houston Sterling, 7:00 pm

Dec. 20 - Bay City, 7:00 pm

Dec. 26-28 - Buffalo Tournament

Jan. 3 - Beaumont United, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 7 - at Channelview 7:00 pm*

Jan. 10 - La Porte, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 14 - at Galena Park North Shore, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 17 - Deer Park, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 21 - Sheldon C.E. King, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 24 - at Beaumont West Brook, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 28 - at Beaumont United, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 31 - Channelview, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 4 - La Porte, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 7 - Galena Park North Shore, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 11 - at Deer Park, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 14 - at Sheldon C.E. King, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 18 - Beaumont West Brook, 7:00 pm*

 

BEAUMONT UNITED TIMBERWOLVES (0-0)

Nov. 16 - Dickinson (Campbell Center, Aldine), TBA

Nov. 22 - Houston Madison, 7:30 pm

Nov. 29 - New Iberia (LA) (Bellaire Episcopal), TBA

Nov. 30 - Humble Summer Creek, TBA

Dec. 3 - Lake Charles (LA) La Grange, 7:30 pm

Dec. 5-7 - Clear Creek Tournament

Dec. 10 - at Silsbee, 4:30 pm

Dec. 12-14 - La Grange (LA) Tournament

Dec. 20 - at Port Arthur Memorial, 7:30 pm

Dec. 26-28 - Allen Tournament

Jan. 3 - at Baytown Sterling, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 7 - Beaumont West Brook, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 10 - at Sheldon C.E. King, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 14 - at Channelview, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 17 - La Porte, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 21 - at Galena Park North Shore, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 24 - Deer Park, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 28 - Baytown Sterling, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 31 - at Beaumont West Brook, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 4 - Sheldon C.E. King, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 7 - Channelview, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 11 - at La Porte, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 14 - Galena Park North Shore, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 18 - at Deer Park, 7:00 pm*

 

BEAUMONT WEST BROOK BRUINS (0-0)

Nov. 19 - Port Arthur Memorial, 7:30 pm

Nov. 22 - at Hardin-Jefferson, 6:00 pm

Nov. 26 - at Port Neches-Groves, 1:00 pm

Nov. 29 - Spring Dekaney (Texas Jam - Bellaire Episcopal), 2:30 pm

Dec. 3 - at Silsbee, 7:30 pm

Dec. 5-7 - Nederland Bulldog Classic

Dec. 12-14 - New Braunfels River City Classic

Dec. 17 - Nederland, 7:30 pm

Dec. 26-28 - Port Arthur James Gamble Classic

Jan. 3 - at Sheldon C.E King, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 7 - at Beaumont United, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 10 - Channelview, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 14 - at La Porte, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 17 - Galena Park North Shore, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 21 - at Deer Park, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 24 - Baytown Sterling, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 28 - at Sheldon C.E. King, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 31 - Beaumont United, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 4 - at Channelview, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 7 - La Porte, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 11 - at Galena Park North Shore, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 14 - Deer Park, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 18 - at Baytown Sterling, 7:00 pm*

 

CHANNELVIEW FALCONS (0-0)

 

DEER PARK DEER (0-0)

 

GALENA PARK NORTH SHORE MUSTANGS (0-0)

 

LA PORTE BULLDOGS (0-0)

 

SHELDON C.E. KING PANTHERS (0-0)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1

logo.png

2019-20 BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL SCHEDULES

 

21-5A

BARBERS HILL EAGLES (0-0)

Nov. 19 - at Texas City, 7:00 pm

Nov. 22 - Goose Creek Memorial, 7:00 pm

Nov. 25 - at Aldine Nimitz, 12:30 pm

Nov. 26 - Houston Memorial, 12:30 pm

Dec. 3 - Baytown Sterling, 7:00 pm

Dec. 5-7 - Union Grove Tournament

Dec. 10 - at Channelview, 7:00 pm

Dec. 12-14 - Hardin-Jefferson Marathon

Dec. 20 - Magnolia, 7:00 pm

Dec.27-28 - Gulf Coast Classic

Jan. 3 - at Port Arthur Memorial, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 10 - Vidor, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 17 - Cleveland, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 21 - at Dayton, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 24 - Nederland, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 28 - Port Arthur Memorial, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 4 - at Vidor, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 7 - Port Neches-Groves, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 11 - at Cleveland, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 14 - Dayton, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 18 - at Nederland, 7:00 pm*

 

CLEVELAND INDIANS (0-0)

 

DAYTON BRONCOS (0-0)

Nov. 15 - Woodlands Legacy Prep, 7:00 pm

Nov. 19 - Tarkington (Lee College), 8:00 pm

Nov. 22 - at New Caney, 6:00 pm

Nov. 25 - at Orange Community Christian, 7:00 pm

Nov. 26 - Galena Park, 1:30 pm

Dec. 3 - Houston Chavez, 7:00 pm

Dec. 5-7 - Deweyville Tournament

Dec. 10 - Beaumont Kelly, 7:00 pm

Dec. 12-14 - Colmesneil Tournament

Dec. 17 - at Pasadena Rayburn (Phillips), 7:00 pm

Dec. 19-21 - Huntington Tournament

Jan. 3 - at Port Neches-Groves, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 7 - Cleveland, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 14 - at Nederland, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 17 - at Port Arthur Memorial, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 21 - Barbers Hill, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 24 - at Vidor, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 28 - Port Neches-Groves, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 31 - at Cleveland, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 7 - Nederland, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 11 - Port Arthur Memorial, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 14 - at Barbers Hill, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 18 - Vidor, 7:00 pm*

 

NEDERLAND BULLDOGS (0-0)

Nov. 19 - Beaumont Kelly Catholic, 7:30 pm

Nov. 23 - Bridge City, 6:00 pm

Nov. 25 - Lumberton, 3:00 pm

Nov. 26 - at Hardin-Jefferson, 5:45 pm

Dec. 3 - Crosby, 7:00 pm

Dec. 5-7 - Nederland Bulldog Classic

Dec. 10 - at West Orange-Stark, 7:30 pm

Dec. 12-14 - Hardin-Jefferson Marathon Tournament

Dec. 17 - at Beaumont West Brook, 7:30 pm

Dec. 20 - at Silsbee, 7:30 pm

Dec. 21 - TBA

Dec. 27-28 - Barbers Hill Gulf Coast Classic

Jan. 3 - Vidor, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 7 - at Port Neches-Groves, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 10 - at Cleveland, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 14 - Dayton, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 17 - OPEN

Jan. 21 - Port Arthur Memorial, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 24 - at Barbers Hill, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 28 - at Vidor, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 31 - Port Neches-Groves, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 4 - Cleveland, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 7 - at Dayton, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 11 - OPEN

Feb. 14 - at Port Arthur Memorial, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 18 - Barbers Hill, 7:00 pm*

 

PORT ARTHUR MEMORIAL TITANS (0-0)

 

PORT NECHES-GROVES INDIANS (0-0)

Nov. 19 - at Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 7:30 pm

Nov. 23 - Port Arthur Tekoa, 12:00 pm

Nov. 25 - Sabine Pass, 10:00 am

Nov. 26 - Beaumont West Brook, 1:00 pm

Dec. 5-7 - Nederland Bulldog Classic

Dec. 10 - Bridge City, 7:30 pm

Dec. 12-14 - Hardin-Jefferson Marathon

Dec. 17 - Hamshire-Fannett, 7:30 pm

Dec. 20 - Lumberton, 7:30 pm

Dec. 30-31 - Little Cypress-Mauriceville Tournament

Jan. 3 - Dayton, 1:30 pm*

Jan. 7 - Nederland, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 10 - at Port Arthur Memorial, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 14 - Barbers Hill, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 17 - at Vidor, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 21 - OPEN

Jan. 24 - at Cleveland, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 28 - at Dayton, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 31 - at Nederland, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 4 - Port Arthur Memorial, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 7 - at Barbers Hill, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 11 - Vidor, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 14 - OPEN

Feb. 18 - Cleveland, 7:00 pm*

 

VIDOR PIRATES (0-0)

Nov. 15 - at Orangefield, 7:30 pm

Nov. 19 - Bridge City, 7:30 pm

Nov. 22 - at Hamshire-Fannett, 7:00 pm

Nov. 25 - Hardin-Jefferson, 7:00 pm

Dec. 3 - at Buna, 7:00 pm

Dec. 5-7 - Nederland Bulldog Classic

Dec. 10 - Beaumont Legacy Christian, 6:30 pm

Dec. 12-14 - Hardin-Jefferson Marathon

Dec. 17 - Beaumont Kelly, 6:30 pm

Dec. 20 - at West Orange-Stark, 7:30 pm

Dec. 30-31 - LC-M Tournament

Jan. 3 - at Nederland, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 7 - Port Arthur Memorial, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 10 - at Barbers Hill, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 14 - OPEN

Jan. 17 - Port Neches-Groves, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 21 - at Cleveland, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 24 - Dayton, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 28 - Nederland, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 31 - at Port Arthur Memorial, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 4 - Barbers Hill, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 7 - OPEN

Feb. 11 - at Port Neches-Groves, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 14 - Cleveland, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 18 - at Dayton, 7:00 pm*

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2019-20 BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL SCHEDULES

 

22-5A

BAYTOWN LEE GANDERS (0-0)

 

CROSBY COUGARS (0-0)

 

FRIENDSWOOD MUSTANGS (0-0)

Nov. 15 - at Pearland, 7:30 pm

Nov. 25 - Clear Falls, 2:00 pm

Nov. 26 - at Clear Springs, 7:30 pm

Dec. 3 - at Pasadena, 7:30 pm

Dec. 5-7 - Needville Tournament

Dec. 10 - at Clear Brook, 7:30 pm

Dec. 12-14 - Gregory-Portland Tournament

Dec. 20 - at Houston Strake Jesuit, 4:30 pm

Dec. 27-28 - Pasadena Tournament

Jan. 3 - at Texas City, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 7 - Santa Fe, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 10 - at Galena Park, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 14 - Galveston Ball, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 17 - at Crosby, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 21 - at Baytown Lee, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 24 - Goose Creek Memorial, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 28 - Texas City, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 31 - at Santa Fe, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 4 - Galena Park, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 7 - at Galveston Ball, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 11 - Crosby, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 14 - Baytown Lee, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 18 - at Goose Creek Memorial, 7:30 pm*

 

GALENA PARK YELLOWJACKETS (0-0)

 

GALVESTON BALL TORNADOS (0-0)

 

GOOSE CREEK MEMORIAL PATRIOTS (0-0)

Nov. 19 - at Sheldon C.E. King, 7:00 pm

Nov. 22 - at Barbers Hill, 7:00 pm

Nov. 26 - vs. Baytown Sterling, 4:00 pm

Dec. 3 - Hardin-Jefferson, 7:00 pm

Dec. 5-7 - TBA Tournament

Dec. 10 - at Pasadena Memorial, 7:00 pm

Dec. 12-14 - TBA Tournament

Dec. 17 - Clear Brook, 7:00 pm

Dec. 20 - Clear Creek, 7:00 pm

Dec. 27-29 - TBA Tournament

Jan. 3 - Baytown Lee, 1:30 pm*

Jan. 7 - at Crosby, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 10 - at Texas City, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 17 - at Galena Park, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 21 - Galveston Ball, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 24 - at Friendswood, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 28 - at Baytown Lee, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 31 - Crosby, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 4 - Texas City, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 7 - at Santa Fe, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 11 - Galena Park, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 14 - at Galveston Ball, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 18 - Friendswood, 7:00 pm*

 

SANTA FE INDIANS (0-0)

 

TEXAS CITY STINGAREES (0-0)

Nov. 19 - Barbers Hill, 7:00 pm

Nov. 26 - Dickinson, 2:00 pm

Nov. 27 - at La Porte, 2:00 pm

Dec. 3 - at Rosenberg Terry, 7:00 pm

Dec. 5-7 - Clear Creek ISD Tournament

Dec. 10 - at Deer Park, 7:00 pm

Dec. 12-14 - Decatur Tournament

Dec. 16 - Hitchcock, 7:00 pm

Dec. 20 - at Pasadena, 7:00 pm

Dec. 26-28 - Brazosport ISD Tournament

Jan. 3 - Friendswood, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 7 - at Baytown Lee, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 10 - Goose Creek Memorial, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 14 - Crosby, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 17 - at Santa Fe, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 21 - Galena Park, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 24 - at Galveston Ball, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 28 - at Friendswood, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 31 - Baytown Lee, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 4 - Goose Creek Memorial, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 7 - at Crosby, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 11 - Santa Fe, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 14 - at Galena Park, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 18 - Galveston Ball, 7:00 pm*

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2019-20 BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL SCHEDULES

 

20-4A

CARTHAGE BULLDOGS (0-0)

Dec. 17 - Longview Pine Tree, 7:00 pm

Dec. 20 - at Van, 6:30 pm

Dec. 30 - Rusk, 6:30 pm

Jan. 3 - at Brownsboro, 2:30 pm

Jan. 7 - Pittsburg, 7:30 pm

Jan. 10 - Pleasant Grove, 7:00 pm

Jan. 14 - Texas High, 7:00 pm

Jan. 17 - Center, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 21 - at Jasper, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 24 - Huntington, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 28 - OPEN

Jan. 31 - Lufkin Hudson, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 4 - at Center, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 7 - Jasper, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 11 - at Huntington, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 14 - OPEN

Feb. 18 - at Lufkin Hudson, 7:00 pm*

 

CENTER ROUGHRIDERS (0-0)

 

HUNTINGTON RED DEVILS (0-0)

 

JASPER BULLDOGS (0-0)

 

LUFKIN HUDSON HORNETS (0-0)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2019-20 BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL SCHEDULES

 

21-4A

HUFFMAN HARGRAVE FALCONS (0-0)

 

LIBERTY PANTHERS (0-0)

 

LIVINGSTON LIONS (0-0)

 

SHEPHERD PIRATES (0-0)

Nov. 22 - at West Orange-Stark, 7:30 pm

Nov. 26 - at Cleveland, 7:00 pm

Dec. 3 - Coldspring-Oakhurst, 6:30 pm

Dec. 5-7 - Lufkin Hudson Tournament

Dec. 10 - Goodrich, 7:30 pm

Dec. 12-14 - Hardin-Jefferson Marathon

Dec. 17 - at Diboll, 7:30 pm

Dec. 20 - at Jasper, 12:00 pm

Dec. 26-28 - Madisonville Tournament

Dec. 31 - Huntington, 1:30 pm

Jan. 3 - Navasota, 1:30 pm

Jan. 7 - Madisonville, 7:00 pm

Jan. 10 - at Leggett, 7:00 pm

Jan. 14 - OPEN

Jan. 17 - at Huffman Hargrave, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 21 - Splendora, 6:30 pm*

Jan. 24 - at Tarkington, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 28 - at Livingston, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 31 - Liberty, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 4 - Huffman Hargrave, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 7 - at Splendora, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 11 - Tarkington, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 14 - Livingston, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 18 - at Liberty, 7:30 pm*

 

SPLENDORA WILDCATS (0-0)

 

TARKINGTON LONGHORNS (0-0)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2019-20 BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL SCHEDULES

 

22-4A

BRIDGE CITY CARDINALS (0-0)

Nov. 19 - at Vidor, 7:00 pm

Nov. 23 - at Nederland, 6:00 pm

Nov. 26 - Kountze, 2:15 pm

Dec. 3 - Kirbyville, 6:30 pm

Dec. 5-7 - Nederland Bulldog Classic

Dec. 10 - at Port Neches-Groves, 7:00 pm

Dec. 12-14 - Nacogdoches Central Heights Tournament

Dec. 17 - Port Arthur Tekoa, 6:00 pm

Dec. 20 - Port Arthur Bob Hope, 2:30 pm

Dec. 27 - Lake Charles (LA) St. Louis, 1:00 pm

Dec. 30-31 - Little Cypress-Mauriceville Tournament

Jan. 3 - Silsbee, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 7 - at Hamshire-Fannett, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 10 - Hardin-Jefferson, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 14 - at Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 17 - Lumberton, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 21 - OPEN

Jan. 24 - West Orange-Stark, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 28 - at Silsbee, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 31 - Hamshire-Fannett, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 4 - at Hardin-Jefferson, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 7 - Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 11 - at Lumberton, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 14 - OPEN

Feb. 18 - at West Orange-Stark, 7:30 pm*

 

HAMSHIRE-FANNETT LONGHORNS (0-0)

 

HARDIN-JEFFERSON HAWKS (0-0)

Nov. 19 - Hitchcock, 6:30 pm

Nov. 22 - Beaumont West Brook, 6:00 pm

Nov. 25 - at Vidor, 1:00 pm

Nov. 26 - Nederland, 6:00 pm

Dec. 3 - at Goose Creek Memorial, 7:30 pm

Dec. 5-7 - Aransas Pass Tournament

Dec. 10 - Port Arthur Memorial, 7:30 pm

Dec. 12-14 - Hardin-Jefferson Marathon

Dec. 17 - Broaddus, 5:45 pm

Dec. 20 - at Lufkin, 1:30 pm

Dec. 26-28 - East Chambers Tournament

Jan. 3 - at Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 7 - Lumberton, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 10 - at Bridge City, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 14 - West Orange-Stark, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 17 - at Silsbee, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 21 - Hamshire-Fannett, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 24 - OPEN

Jan. 28 - Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 4 - Bridge City, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 7 - at West Orange-Stark, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 11 - Silsbee, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 14 - at Hamshire-Fannett, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 18 - OPEN

 

LITTLE CYPRESS-MAURICEVILLE BEARS (0-0)

Nov. 19 - Port Neches-Groves, 7:30 pm

Nov. 22 - at Beaumont Kelly Catholic, 6:00 pm

Nov. 25 - Buna, 6:00 pm

Nov. 26 - at Huffman Hargrave, 6:00 pm

Dec. 3 - at Liberty, 7:30 pm

Dec. 5-7 - Aransas Pass Tournament

Dec. 12-14 - Hardin-Jefferson Marathon

Dec. 17 - at Woodville, 7:30 pm

Dec. 20 - at Tarkington, 6:00 pm

Dec. 30-31 - LC-M IP Classic

Jan. 3 - Hardin-Jefferson, 6:00 pm*

Jan. 7 - OPEN

Jan. 10 - at Lumberton, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 14 - Bridge City, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 17 - at West Orange-Stark, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 21 - Silsbee, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 24 - Hamshire-Fannett, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 28 - at Hardin-Jefferson, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 31 - OPEN

Feb. 4 - Lumberton, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 7 - at Bridge City, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 11 - West Orange-Stark, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 14 - at Silsbee, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 18 - at Hamshire-Fannett, 7:30 pm*

 

LUMBERTON RAIDERS (0-0)

Nov. 19 - at Huffman Hargrave, 5:00 pm

Nov. 22 - Anahuac, 6:00 pm

Nov. 25 - at Nederland, 2:00 pm

Dec. 3 - Orangefield, 7:00 pm

Dec. 5-7 - Nederland Bulldog Classic

Dec. 10 - Woodville, 7:00 pm

Dec. 12-14 - Anahuac Tournament

Dec. 17 - at Port Neches-Groves, 7:00 pm

Dec. 26-28 - Woodville Tournament

Dec. 31 - Tarkington, 12:30 am

Jan. 3 - Hamshire-Fannett, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 7 - at Hardin-Jefferson, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 10 - Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 14 - Dallardsville Big Sandy, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 17 - at Bridge City, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 21 - at West Orange-Stark, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 24 - Silsbee, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 28 - at Hamshire-Fannett, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 31 - Hardin-Jefferson, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 4 - at Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 7 - OPEN

Feb. 11 - Bridge City, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 14 - West Orange-Stark, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 18 - at Silsbee, 7:30 pm*

 

SILSBEE TIGERS (0-0)

 

WEST ORANGE-STARK MUSTANGS (0-0)

Nov. 15 - Kountze, 7:30 pm

Nov. 19 - Lake Charles (LA) La Grange, 7:30 pm

Nov. 22 - Shepherd, 7:30 pm

Nov. 25 - Baytown Lee, 1:30 pm

Dec. 3 - at Port Arthur Memorial, 7:30 pm

Dec. 5-7 - Deweyville Tournament

Dec. 10 - Nederland, 7:30 pm

Dec. 12-14 - Orangefield Tournament

Dec. 17 - Liberty, 7:30 pm

Dec. 20 - Vidor, 7:30 pm

Dec. 26-28 - East Chambers Tournament

Jan. 7 - at Silsbee, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 10 - Hamshire-Fannett, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 14 - at Hardin-Jefferson, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 17 - Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 21 - Lumberton, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 24 - at Bridge City, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 28 - OPEN

Jan. 31 - Silsbee, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 4 - at Hamshire-Fannett, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 7 - Hardin-Jefferson, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 11 - at Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 14 - at Lumberton, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 18 - Bridge City, 7:30 pm*

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2019-20 BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL SCHEDULES

 

21-3A

CORRIGAN-CAMDEN BULLDOGS (0-0)

 

DIBOLL LUMBERJACKS (0-0)

 

HEMPHILL HORNETS (0-0)

 

LUFKIN PINEYWOODS TIMBERWOLVES (0-0)

 

NACOGDOCHES CENTRAL HEIGHTS BLUE DEVILS (0-0)

Nov. 19 - at Woden, 7:00 pm

Nov. 22 - Palestine, 6:00 pm

Nov. 25 - at Lufkin Hudson, 2:00 pm

Dec. 3 - Nacogdoches, 7:30 pm

Dec. 5-7 - Franklin Tournament

Dec. 10 - at Center, 7:30 pm

Dec. 12-14 - Central Heights Hoop Fest

Dec. 17 - Tatum, 7:30 pm

Dec. 20 - at Garrison, 7:30 pm

Dec. 26-28 - Houston County Tournament

Jan. 3 - Lufkin Pineywoods, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 7 - at Pollok Central, 6:30 pm*

Jan. 10 - Corrigan-Camden, 6:30 pm*

Jan. 14 - at Hemphill, 6:30 pm*

Jan. 17 - Diboll, 6:30 pm*

Jan. 21 - at Newton, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 24 - at Woodville, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 28 - at Lufkin Pineywoods (Angelina College), 7:30 pm*

Jan. 31 - Pollok Central, 8:00 pm*

Jan. 4 - at Corrigan-Camden, 6:30 pm*

Jan. 7 - Hemphill, 6:30 pm*

Jan. 11 - at Diboll, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 14 - Newton, 6:30 pm*

Jan. 18 - Woodville, 7:30 pm*

 

NEWTON EAGLES (0-0)

 

POLLOK CENTRAL BULLDOGS (0-0)

 

WOODVILLE EAGLES (0-0)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2019-20 BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL SCHEDULES

 

22-3A

ANAHUAC PANTHERS (0-0)

Nov. 19 - Port Arthur Bob Hope, 6:30 pm

Nov. 22 - at Lumberton, 6:30 pm

Nov. 25 - Deweyville, 7:30 pm

Nov. 26 - at Livingston, 2:00 pm

Dec. 3 - OPEN

Dec. 5-7 - Deweyville Tournament

Dec. 10 - Splendora, 7:30 pm

Dec. 12-14 - Anahuac Panther Classic

Dec. 17 - Warren, 7:30 pm*

Dec. 19 - Dallardsville Big Sandy, 6:30 pm

Dec. 26-28 - Woodville Tournament

Jan. 7 - at Kountze, 3:30 pm*

Jan. 10 - Buna, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 14 - Orangefield, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 17 - at Hardin, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 21 - at Kirbyville, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 24 - East Chambers, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 28 - at Warren, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 31 - Kountze, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 4 - at Buna, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 7 - at Orangefield, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 11 - Hardin, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 14 - Kirbyville, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 18 - at East Chambers, 7:30 pm*

 

BUNA COUGARS (0-0)

Nov. 25 - at Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 5:00 pm

Dec. 3 - Vidor, 7:00 pm

Dec. 5-7 - Dallardsville Big Sandy Tournament

Dec. 10 - at Hull-Daisetta, 6:30 pm

Dec. 12-14 - Livingston Tournament

Dec. 17 - Kountze, 7:00 pm*

Dec. 19-21 - Huntington Coca-Cola Classic

Jan. 7 - at Kirbyville, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 10 - Anahuac, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 14 - at East Chambers, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 17 - Orangefield, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 21 - Warren, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 24 - at Hardin, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 28 - at Kountze, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 31 - Kirbyville, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 4 - at Anahuac, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 7 - East Chambers, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 11 - at Orangefield, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 14 - at Warren, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 18 - Hardin, 7:00 pm*

 

EAST CHAMBERS BUCCANEERS (0-0)

Dec. 3 - at Broaddus, 6:30 pm

Dec. 5-7 - Evadale Tournament

Dec. 10 - OPEN

Dec. 12-14 - Martins Mill Tournament

Dec. 17 - Orangefield, 7:00 pm*

Dec. 20 - at La Marque, 7:30 pm

Dec. 26-28 - East Chambers Holiday Classic

Jan. 2 - at Liberty, 3:15 pm

Jan. 7 - at Hardin, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 10 - Kirbyville, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 14 - Buna, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 17 - at Warren, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 21 - at Kountze, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 24 - Anahuac, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 28 - at Orangefield, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 31 - Hardin, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 4 - at Kirbyville, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 7 - at Buna, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 11 - Warren, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 14 - Kountze, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 18 - at Anahuac, 6:30 pm*

 

HARDIN HORNETS (0-0)

Nov. 15 - at Tarkington, 6:15 pm

Nov. 19 - Goodrich, 7:15 pm

Nov. 22 - West Sabine, 6:15 pm

Nov. 25 - Spurger, 1:15 pm

Dec. 3 - Grand Oaks, 6:15 pm

Dec. 5-7 - High Island Tournament

Dec. 10 - at Deweyville, 6:15 pm

Dec. 12-14 - Zavalla Jingle Bell Jubilee

Dec. 17 - at Kirbyville, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 3 - Fred Good Samaritan, 12:00 pm

Jan. 7 - East Chambers, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 10 - at Warren, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 14 - Kountze, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 17 - at Anahuac, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 21 - at Orangefield, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 24 - Buna, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 28 - Kirbyville, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 31 - at East Chambers, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 4 - Warren, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 7 - at Kountze, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 11 - Anahuac, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 14 - Orangefield, 6:15 pm*

Feb. 18 - at Buna, 6:15 pm*

 

KIRBYVILLE WILDCATS (0-0)

        

KOUNTZE LIONS (0-0)

 

ORANGEFIELD BOBCATS (0-0)

Nov. 15 - Vidor, 7:30 pm

Nov. 19 - Beaumont Legacy Christian, 6:00 pm

Nov. 22 - at Hull-Daisetta, 6:30 pm

Nov. 26 - at Woodville, 1:30 pm

Dec. 3 - at Lumberton, 7:00 pm

Dec. 5-7 - Franklin Tourmament

Dec. 10 - Tarkington, 7:00 pm

Dec. 12-14 - Orangefield Tournament

Dec. 17 - at East Chambers, 7:30 pm*

Dec. 20 - Port Arthur Tekoa, 5:00 pm

Dec. 30-31 - Little Cypress-Mauriceville Tournament

Jan. 7 - Warren, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 10 - at Kountze, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 14 - Anahuac, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 17 - at Buna, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 21 - Hardin, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 24 - at Kirbyville, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 28 - East Chambers 7:30 pm*

Jan. 31 - at Warren, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 4 - Kountze, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 7 - at Anahuac, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 11 - Buna, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 14 - at Hardin, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 18 - Kirbyville, 7:30 pm*

 

WARREN WARRIORS (0-0)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2019-20 BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL SCHEDULES

 

23-3A

ANDERSON-SHIRO OWLS (0-0)

 

COLDSPRING-OAKHURST TROJANS (0-0)

Nov. 22 - OPEN

Nov. 26 - at Van Vleck, 3:30 pm

Nov. 27 - OPEN

Dec. 5-7 - Franklin Tournament

Dec. 10 - at Tarkington, 6:30 pm

Dec. 12-14 - Livingston Tournament

Dec. 17 - Crockett, 6:30 pm

Dec. 18 - Livingston, 3:30 pm

Dec. 27-29 - Houston County Tournament

Dec. 31 - Hitchcock, 2:30 pm

Jan. 3 - at Anderson-Shiro, 12:00 pm*

Jan. 7 - Trinity, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 10 - at Onalaska, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 14 - Hempstead, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 17 - at Houston Harmony, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 21 - OPEN

Jan. 24 - New Waverly, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 28 - Anderson-Shiro, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 31 - at Trinity, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 4 - Onalaska, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 7 - at Hempstead, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 11 - Houston Harmony, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 14 - OPEN

Feb. 18 - at New Waverly, 6:30 pm*

 

HEMPSTEAD BOBCATS (0-0)

 

HOUSTON HARMONY SCHOOL OF DISCOVERY (0-0)

 

NEW WAVERLY BULLDOGS (0-0)

 

ONALASKA WILDCATS (0-0)

Nov. 15 - College Station, 6:30 pm

Nov. 19 - Pollok Central, 6:30 pm

Nov. 22 - at Dallardsville Big Sandy, 6:30 pm

Nov. 25 - Chireno, 2:30 pm

Nov. 26 - at Galveston O'Connell, 11:30 am

Dec. 5-7 - Athens Tournament

Dec. 10 - Huffman Hargrave, 6:30 pm

Dec. 13 - Buzbee, 6:30 pm

Dec. 17 - at Goodrich, 6:30 pm

Dec. 19-21 - Huntington Tournament

Dec. 27-28 - Longview Tournament

Dec. 31 - at Splendora, 11:30 am

Jan. 3 - Hempstead, 2:00 pm*

Jan. 7 - at Houston Harmony, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 10 - Coldspring-Oakhurst, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 14 - at New Waverly, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 17 - Anderson-Shiro, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 21 - at Trinity, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 24 - OPEN

Jan. 28 - at Hempstead, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 31 - Houston Harmony, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 4 - at Coldspring-Oakhurst, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 7 - New Waverly, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 11 - at Anderson-Shiro, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 14 - Trinity, 6:00 pm*

 

TRINITY TIGERS (0-0)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2019-20 BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL SCHEDULES

 

22-2A

GARRISON BULLDOGS (0-0)

 

JOAQUIN RAMS (0-0)

 

MARTINSVILLE LADY PIRATES (0-0)

 

SAN AUGUSTINE WOLVES (0-0)

 

SHELBYVILLE DRAGONS (0-0)

 

TENAHA TIGERS (0-0)

 

TIMPSON BEARS (0-0)

 

WODEN EAGLES (0-0)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2019-20 BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL SCHEDULES

 

23-2A

BROADDUS BULLDOGS (0-0)

 

BROOKELAND WILDCATS (0-0)

 

COLMESNEIL BULLDOGS (0-0)

 

DALLARDSVILLE BIG SANDY WILDCATS (0-0)

 

WEST SABINE TIGERS (0-0)

 

ZAVALLA EAGLES (0-0)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2019-20 BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL SCHEDULES

 

24-2A

DEWEYVILLE PIRATES (0-0)

Nov. 25 - at Anahuac, 1:30 pm

Nov. 26 - Dallardsville Big Sandy, 1:30 pm

Dec. 3 - at West Sabine, 6:15 pm

Dec. 5-7 - Deweyville Tournament

Dec. 10 - OPEN

Dec. 12-14 - Zavalla Jingle Bell Jubilee

Dec. 17 - Starks (LA), 7:15 pm

Dec. 20 - at Hamshire-Fannett, 7:00 pm

Dec. 26-28 - Buffalo Tournament

Jan. 2 - at Orangefield, 2:15 pm

Jan. 3 - West Sabine, 6:15 pm

Jan. 7 - OPEN

Jan. 10 - Colmesneil, 6:15 pm

Jan. 14 - at Zavalla, 6:15 pm

Jan. 17 - OPEN

Jan. 21 - at Hull-Daisetta, 7:15 pm*

Jan. 24 - Evadale, 7:15 pm*

Jan. 28 - West Hardin, 7:15 pm*

Jan. 31 - at Sabine Pass, 7:15 pm*

Feb. 4 - OPEN

Feb. 7 - at Evadale, 7:15 pm*

Feb. 11 - at Evadale, 7:15 pm*

Feb. 14 - at West Hardin, 5:45 pm*

Feb. 18 - Sabine Pass, 5:45 pm*

 

EVADALE REBELS (0-0)

 

HULL-DAISETTA BOBCATS (0-0)

 

SABINE PASS SHARKS (0-0)

Nov. 15 - at Port Arthur Bob Hope, 7:30 pm

Nov. 19 - at Port Arthur Lighthouse, 7:30 pm

Nov. 22 - Galveston O'Connell, 7:30 pm

Nov. 25 - at Port Neches-Groves, 12:00 pm

Nov. 26 - at Kirbyville, 2:00 pm

Dec. 3 - High Island, 7:30 pm

Dec. 5-7 - High Island Tournament

Dec. 10 - at Hamshire-Fannett, 7:30 pm

Dec. 12-14 - Colmesneil Tournament

Dec. 17 - at Port Arthur Bob Hope, 6:00 pm

Dec. 19 - at Beaumont Harmony Science, 5:00 pm

Jan. 3-4 - Beaumont Legacy Christian Tournament

Jan. 10 - Tarkington, 6:30 pm

Jan. 14 - Colmesneil, 6:30 pm

Jan. 17 - Hull-Daisetta, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 21 - at Evadale, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 24 - West Hardin, 7:30 pm*

Jan. 28 - OPEN

Jan. 31 - Deweyville, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 4 - at Hull-Daisetta, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 7 - Evadale, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 11 - at West Hardin, 7:30 pm*

Feb. 14 - OPEN

Feb. 18 - at Deweyville, 6:30 pm*

 

WEST HARDIN OILERS (0-0)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2018-19 BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL SCHEDULES

 

29-1A

BURKEVILLE MUSTANGS (0-0)

 

CHESTER YELLOWJACKETS (0-0)

 

GOODRICH HORNETS (0-0)

 

HIGH ISLAND CARDINALS (0-0)

 

LEGGETT PIRATES (0-0)

 

SPURGER PIRATES (0-0)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2019-20 BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL SCHEDULES

 

PRIVATES AND CHARTERS

BAYTOWN CHRISTIAN BULLDOGS (0-0)

 

BEAUMONT HARMONY AND SCIENCE TIGERS (0-0)

 

BEAUMONT KELLY CATHOLIC BULLDOGS (0-0)

 

BEAUMONT LEGACY CHRISTIAN WARRIORS (0-0)

 

ORANGE COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN LIONS (0-0)

 

PORT ARTHUR BOB HOPE EAGLES (0-0)

Nov. 5 - Hackberry (LA), 8:00 pm

Nov. 12 - at Houston School of the Woods, 7:00 pm

Nov. 15 - at Sabine Pass, 8:00 pm

Nov. 19 - at Anahuac, 6:30 pm

Nov. 22 - at Hackberry (LA), 6:00 pm

Nov. 26 - Colmesneil, 7:00 pm

Dec. 3 - at West Hardin, 7:00 pm

Dec. 5-7 - High Island Tournament

Dec. 10 - High Island, 8:00 pm

Dec. 12-14 - Anahuac Tournament

Dec. 17 - Sabine Pass, 7:00 pm

Dec. 19 - Zavalla, 7:00 pm

Dec. 20 - at Bridge City, 6:30 pm

Jan. 3 - at Colmesneil, 3:00 pm

Jan. 10 - Houston School of the Woods, 7:30 pm

Jan. 14 - at Houston Heights, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 17 - Spring Legacy School of Sports Sciences, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 21 - Beaumont Harmony Science, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 24 - Port Arthur Lighthouse, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 28 - at Port Arthur Tekoa, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 31 - Houston Heights, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 4 - at Spring Legacy School of Sports Sciences, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 7 - at Beaumont Harmony Science, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 11 - at Port Arthur Lighthouse, 7:00 pm*

Feb. 14 - Port Arthur Tekoa, 7:00 pm*

 

PORT ARTHUR TEKOA ACADEMY COUGARS (0-0)

Nov. 8 - Angleton Christian, 5:30 pm

Nov. 15 - Houston School of the Woods, 7:00 pm

Nov. 16 - at Anahuac, TBA

Nov. 18 - at West Hardin, 6:30 pm

Nov. 23 - at Port Neches-Groves, 12:00 pm

Dec. 3 - at Angleton Christian, 6:30 pm

Dec. 5-7 - Nederland Bulldog Classic

Dec. 12-14 - Anahuac Tournament

Dec. 17 - at Bridge City, 6:00 pm

Dec. 20 - at Orangefield, 6:30 pm

Jan. 6 - at West Hardin, 6:30 pm

Jan. 10 - Port Arthur Lighthouse, 6:30 pm*

Jan. 14 - Houston Heights, 6:30 pm*

Jan. 21 - at Spring Legacy School of Sports Sciences, 6:30 pm*

Jan. 24 - at Beaumont Harmony Science, 6:00 pm*

Jan. 28 - Port Arthur Bob Hope, 7:00 pm*

Jan. 31 - Port Arthur Lighthouse, 6:30 pm*

Feb. 4 - at Houston Heights, 6:30 pm*

Feb. 7 - Spring Legacy School of Sports Sciences, 6:30 pm*

Feb. 11 - Beaumont Harmony Science, 6:30 pm*

Feb. 14 - Port Arthur Bob Hope, 6:30 pm*

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
Sign in to follow this  

  • Member Statistics

    41,172
    Total Members
    1,432
    Most Online
    78Spartan
    Newest Member
    78Spartan
    Joined


×
×
  • Create New...