pdawg119

Members
  • Content Count

    443
  • Joined

  • Last visited

About pdawg119

  • Rank
    Advanced Member

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. District 9: United, PAM, Lufkin, Cleveland, Caney Creek, New Caney, Porter District 10: Lee, Sterling, GCM, Friendswood, Galveston Ball, La Porte, Manvel
  2. I can tell, District 6 is a nightmare, especially with Longview, John Tyler, Lancaster, Red Oak, and Highland Park in the same district.
  3. Here's my prediction for the region. District 9: Hallsville, Jacksonville, Longview Pine Tree, Marshall, Mount Pleasant, Nacogdoches, Texarkana Texas, Whitehouse District 10: A&M Consolidated, Brenham, Bryan Rudder, Fulshear, Lamar Consolidated, Huntsville, Montgomery, Lake Creek District 11: FB Marshall, FB Willowridge, Galena Park, HISD Austin, HISD Madison, HISD Northside, Sharpstown, HISD Sterling District 12: Barbers Hill, Crosby, Dayton, Kingwood Park, Lumberton, Nederland, PNG, Santa Fe, Texas City
  4. As for the rest of the region, here are my predictions. District 10: Baytown Lee, Baytown Sterling, Goose Creek Memorial, Friendswood, Galveston Ball, La Porte, Manvel District 11: College Station, HISD Milby, HISD Waltrip, HISD Wisdom, Katy Paetow, Magnolia, Magnolia West, Waller District 12: Angleton, FB Hightower, FB Kempner, Richmond Foster, Rosenberg Terry, Victoria East, Victoria West
  5. I predict a 7-team district. United, Cleveland, Caney Creek, Lufkin, NC, Porter, PAM
  6. 1. Galena Park North Shore/Pearland 2. Beaumont West Brook/Houston Strake Jesuit 3. Barbers Hill/Whitehouse 4. Carthage/Lumberton 5. Crandall/Little Cypress-Mauriceville 6. Huffman Hargrave/Palestine 7. Giddings/Hamshire-Fannett 8. Jasper/Bellville 9. Smithville/Silsbee 10. West Orange-Stark/La Grange 11. Diboll/Cameron Yoe 12. East Chambers/Grandview 13. Newton/Troup 14. Big Sandy/Groveton 15. San Augustine/Normangee 16. Huntsville/Crosby 17. Cedar Park Summit Christian/Baytown Christian 18. A&M Consolidated/Fort Bend Marshall 19. Manvel/Lamar Consolidated 20. Troy/Crockett 21. Whitney/Franklin 22. Grapeland/Cumby 23. Muenster/Lovelady 24. Gilmer Union Hill/Blum 25. Oakwood/Blanket
  7. Thursday & Saturday: Watching TexanLive Friday: Barbers Hill vs Houston Sterling
  8. 1. Atascocita/Deer Park 2. Galena Park North Shore/Pasadena Dobie 3. Beaumont West Brook/Kingwood 4. Shadow Creek/Port Arthur Memorial 5. Friendswood/Kingwood Park 6. New Caney/Richmond Foster 7. A&M Consolidated/Longview Pine Tree 8. Barbers Hill/Houston Sterling 9. Crosby/Fort Bend Willowridge 10. Fort Bend Marshall/Port Neches-Groves 11. Lamar Consolidated/Lindale 12. Marshall/Huntsville 13. Whitehouse/Katy Paetow 14. Navasota/Bridge City 15. Stafford/Little Cypress-Mauriceville 16. Center/Hamshire-Fannett 17. Silsbee/Shepherd 18. Daingerfield/Anderson-Shiro 19. Omaha Paul Pewitt/Corrigan-Camden 20. San Augustine/Garrison 21. Dawson/Evadale 22. Union Hill/Milford 23. Calvert/Trinidad 24. Humble/C.E. King 25. Hemphill/Elysian Fields
  9. BH did beat Livingston in 2012, then lost to Elgin in the second round.
  10. 1. Deer Park/Beaumont United 2. Houston Austin/Port Arthur Memorial 3. Porter/New Caney 4. Crosby/Baytown Lee 5. Port Neches-Groves/Nederland 6. Vidor/Dayton 7. Little Cypress-Mauriceville/Lumberton 8. Splendora/Bridge City 9. Center/Jasper 10. Shepherd/Huntington 11. Hamshire-Fannett/West Orange-Stark 12. Liberty/Hardin-Jefferson 13. Palestine Westwood/Coldspring-Oakhurst 14. Anahuac/Orangefield 15. Kirbyville/Buna 16. Woodville/Hardin 17. Hemphill/Corrigan-Camden 18. Newton/Anderson-Shiro 19. San Augustine/Shelbyville 20. West Sabine/Deweyville 21. Burkeville/Colmesneil 22. Evadale/Lovelady 23. Santa Fe/Barbers Hill 24. Livingston/Huffman Hargrave 25. East Chambers/Warren
  11. I think BH plays their seniors in the first half, and backups in the second half. Try to rest their starters for the playoffs.
  12. Reminds me of this thing I saw on YouTube:
×
×
  • Create New...