WOSgrad

SETXsports Director/Manager
  • Content Count

    73,510
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    19

WOSgrad last won the day on January 9

WOSgrad had the most liked content!

About WOSgrad

  • Rank
    Da Warden
  • Birthday 03/03/1968

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Location
    Lumberton, TX

Recent Profile Visitors

72,653 profile views
  1. PROGRAM GUIDE - WEEK OF FEBRUARY 17-22, 2020 Monday, February 17, 2020 6:00 pm - Girls High School Basketball, Class 4A Bi-District Playoff, Hardin-Jefferson Lady Hawks vs. Liberty Lady Panthers from Hawk Gymnasium in Sour Lake with Scott Loar on SETXsports.com 6:00 pm - Girls High School Basketball, Class 4A Bi-District Playoff, Livingston Lady Lions vs. West Orange-Stark Lady Mustangs from Tiger Den in Silsbee with Gary Stelly on AM 1600 KOGT and SETXsports.com 6:30 pm - Girls High School Basketball, Class 3A Bi-District Playoff, Woodville Lady Eagles vs. Hardin Lady Hornets from the Lion's Den in Kountze on SETXsports.com 7:30 pm (Approx) - Girls High School Basketball, Class 4A Bi-District Playoff, Lumberton Lady Raiders vs. Splendora Ladycats from Hawk Gymnasium in Sour Lake with Scott Loar at SETXsports.com Tuesday, February 18, 2020 6:00 pm - Girls High School Basketball, Class 2A Bi-District Playoff, Hull-Daisetta Lady Bobcats vs. West Sabine Lady Tigers from The Summitt in Woodville with Scott Loar on SETXsports.com 6:00 pm - Girls High School Basketball, 3A Bi-District Playoff, Orangefield Lady Bobcats vs. Hemphill Lady Hornets from Newton High School in Newton with Gary Stelly on SETXsports.com 7:30 pm - Girls High School Basketball, Class 3A Bi-District Playoff, Pollok Central Lady Bulldogs vs. East Chambers Lady Buccaneers from The Summit in Woodville with Scott Loar on SETXsports.com
  2. 2019-20 BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL RANKINGS WEEK OF FEBRUARY 16, 2020 6A-4A Rankings Rank, School, Pts, Prev, Weeks Opponents 1. Beaumont United (4) (30-2), 60, 1, 2/14 at Deer Park 2. Galena Park North Shore (30-4), 56, 3, 2/18 vs. Channelview 3. Huffman-Hargrave (29-3), 51, 6, 2/18 vs. Tarkington 4. Nederland (24-9), 49, 9, 2/18 vs. #15 Barbers Hill 5. Port Arthur Memorial (27-5), 44, 2, Playoffs 6. Beaumont West Brook (23-9), 36, 6, 2/18 at Baytown Sterling 7. Texas City (20-8), 31, 5, 2/18 vs. Galveston Ball 8. Carthage (10-1), 30, 11, 2/18 at Lufkin Hudson 9. Crosby (20-10), 26, 8, 2/18 at Baytown Lee 9. Lumberton (23-10), 26, 14, 2/18 at #13 Silsbee 11. Hamshire-Fannett (22-11), 21, 15, 2/18 vs. Little Cypress-Mauriceville 12. Hardin-Jefferson (26-10), 16, 5, Playoffs 13. Silsbee (18-13), 28, 10, 2/18 vs. #9 Lumberton 14. Friendswood (13-14), 7, NR, 2/18 at Goose Creek Memorial 15. Barbers Hill (22-10), 5, NR, 2/18 at #4 Nederland 3A-1A Rankings Rank, School, Pts., Prev, Next Weeks Opponent (s) 1. Shelbyville (3) (29-3), 59, 1, 2/18 at Martinsville 2. Coldspring-Oakhurst (1) (30-4), 57, 3, 2/18 at #12 New Waverly 3. Garrison (24-5), 52, 7, 2/18 at #10 San Augustine 4. Leggett (26-6), 48, 8, 2/18 vs. Spurger 5. East Chambers (22-9), 43, 9, 2/18 at Anahuac 6. West Hardin (28-7), 41, 11, 2/18 at Hull-Daisetta 7. Broaddus (21-6), 36, 12, 2/18 at West Sabine 8. Dallardsville Big Sandy (24-5), 32, 3, 2/18 vs. Colmesneil 9. Diboll (22-7), 27, 4, 2/18 at Lufkin Pineywoods 10. San Augustine (13-6), 23, 4, 2/18 vs. #3 Garrison 11. Tenaha (20-8), 22, 4, 2/18 vs. Woden 12. New Waverly (13-9), 15, 10, 2/18 vs. #3 Coldspring-Oakhurst 13. Nacogdoches Central Heights (12-13), 13, NR, 2/18 vs. Woodville 14. Buna (14-12), 7, NR, 2/18 vs. Hardin 15. Kountze (17-7), 5, NR, 2/18 vs. Warren
  3. HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL SCHEDULE WEEK OF FEBRUARY 17-22, 2020 Monday, February 17, 2020 6A Clear Springs at Beaumont West Brook, 6:30 pm 5A Dayton at Crosby, 6:00 pm Dickinson at Friendswood, 6:30 pm 4A Carthage at Pleasant Grove, 3:00 pm 3A Palestine at Pollok Central, 6:30 pm Port Arthur Bob Hope at Kountze, 6:00 pm Warren at Dallardsville Big Sandy, 4:00 pm West Sabine at Buna, 6:30 pm Tuesday, February 18, 2020 6A Baytown Sterling at Galena Park, 6:00 pm Bellaire Episcopal at La Porte, 5:00 pm Huffman Hargrave at Galena Park North Shore, 6:00 pm Hull-Daisetta at Beaumont United, 5:00 pm Pearland Dawson at Deer Park, 6:30 pm Sheldon C.E. King at Spring Dekaney, 6:00 pm 5A Barbers Hill at Fort Bend Christian, 5:00 pm Baytown Lee at Spring, 6:30 pm Bryan at Galveston Ball, 1:30 pm Goose Creek Memorial at Clear Lake, 5:00 pm Houston Christian at Texas City, 6:30 pm Nederland at Bridge City, 6:00 pm Port Arthur Memorial at East Chambers, 5:00 pm Tarkington at Cleveland, 6:15 pm Vidor at West Orange-Stark, 6:00 pm Woodville at Port Neches-Groves, 6:00 pm 4A Corrigan-Camden at Shepherd, 6:00 pm Deweyville at Hardin-Jefferson, 6:30 pm Diboll at Jasper, 5:30 pm Hamshire-Fannett at Evadale, 5:00 pm Huntington at Elkhart, 6:00 pm Liberty at Little Cypress=Mauriceville, 6:00 pm Lovelady at Livingston, 6:00 pm Lufkin Hudson at Bullard, 6:00 pm Porter at Splendora, 6:00 pm Silsbee at Orangefield, 6:00 pm 3A Beaumont Kelly Catholic at Hardin, 5:00 pm Burton at Anderson-Shiro, 5:30 pm Coldspring-Oakhurst at Spring Legacy School of Sports Sciences, 6:00 pm La Marque at Hempstead, 6:30 pm New Diana at Nacogdoches Central Heights, 5:30 pm Newton at Kirbyville, 7:00 pm Onalaska at Groveton, 6:00 pm Sabine Pass at Anahuac, 6:00 pm Trinity at Broaddus, 4:30 pm 2A Chester at Latexo, 4:00 pm High Island at Anahuac JV, 4:30 pm Timpson at Shelbyville, 4:30 pm Zavalla at Brookeland, 5:00 pm Thursday, February 20, 2020 Tournament Anahuac Tournament (Anahuac, Beaumont Kelly Catholic, East Chambers, Hardin) Baytown Tournament (Baytown Lee, Baytown Sterling, Goose Creek Memorial, La Porte) Bremond Tournament (Anderson-Shiro) Brenham Tournament (Port Neches-Groves) Bridge City Tournament (Port Arthur Memorial) Bryan/College Station Tournament (Deer Park, Friendswood, Huffman Hargrave, Santa Fe, Splendora) Carthage Tournament (Carthage, Nacogdoches Central Heights, Pollok Central) Centerville Tournament (Onalaska) Crosby Tournament (Crosby, Beaumont West Brook, Dayton) Galena Park ISD Tournament (Galena Park North Shore) Galveston Tournament (Galveston Ball, Cleveland, Orangefield) Gonzales Tournament (Hempstead) Jasper Tournament (Jasper, Beaumont United, Buna, Coldspring-Oakhurst, Kountze, Lumberton, Newton, Silsbee, Vidor) Katy ISD Tournament (Barbers Hill, Liberty, Texas City) Little Cypress-Mauriceville Tournament (Little Cypress-Mauriceville, Deweyville, West Orange-Stark) Lufkin Hudson Tournament (Lufkin Hudson, Bridge City, Broaddus, Brookeland, Center, Colmesneil, Corrigan-Camden, Dallardsville Big Sandy, Diboll, Hardin-Jefferson, Hemphill, Huntington, Kirbyville, Livingston, Nederland, Shelbyville, Trinity, Woodville) Madisonville Tournament (New Waverly, Shepherd, Tarkington) New Caney Tournament (Hamshire-Fannett, Sheldon C.E. King) Friday, February 21, 2020 Tournament Anahuac Tournament (Anahuac, Beaumont Kelly Catholic, East Chambers, Hardin) Baytown Tournament (Baytown Lee, Baytown Sterling, Goose Creek Memorial, La Porte) Bremond Tournament (Anderson-Shiro) Brenham Tournament (Port Neches-Groves) Bridge City Tournament (Port Arthur Memorial) Bryan/College Station Tournament (Deer Park, Friendswood, Huffman Hargrave, Santa Fe, Splendora) Carthage Tournament (Carthage, Nacogdoches Central Heights, Pollok Central) Centerville Tournament (Onalaska) Crosby Tournament (Crosby, Beaumont West Brook, Dayton) Galena Park ISD Tournament (Galena Park North Shore) Galveston Tournament (Galveston Ball, Cleveland, Orangefield) Gonzales Tournament (Hempstead) Jasper Tournament (Jasper, Beaumont United, Buna, Coldspring-Oakhurst, Kountze, Lumberton, Newton, Silsbee, Vidor) Katy ISD Tournament (Barbers Hill, Liberty, Texas City) Little Cypress-Mauriceville Tournament (Little Cypress-Mauriceville, Deweyville, West Orange-Stark) Lufkin Hudson Tournament (Lufkin Hudson, Bridge City, Broaddus, Brookeland, Center, Colmesneil, Corrigan-Camden, Dallardsville Big Sandy, Diboll, Hardin-Jefferson, Hemphill, Huntington, Kirbyville, Livingston, Nederland, Shelbyville, Trinity, Woodville) Madisonville Tournament (New Waverly, Shepherd, Tarkington) New Caney Tournament (Hamshire-Fannett, Sheldon C.E. King) Saturday, February 22, 2020 Tournament Anahuac Tournament (Anahuac, Beaumont Kelly Catholic, East Chambers, Hardin) Baytown Tournament (Baytown Lee, Baytown Sterling, Goose Creek Memorial, La Porte) Bremond Tournament (Anderson-Shiro) Brenham Tournament (Port Neches-Groves) Bridge City Tournament (Port Arthur Memorial) Bryan/College Station Tournament (Deer Park, Friendswood, Huffman Hargrave, Santa Fe, Splendora) Carthage Tournament (Carthage, Nacogdoches Central Heights, Pollok Central) Centerville Tournament (Onalaska) Crosby Tournament (Crosby, Beaumont West Brook, Dayton) Galena Park ISD Tournament (Galena Park North Shore) Galveston Tournament (Galveston Ball, Cleveland, Orangefield) Gonzales Tournament (Hempstead) Jasper Tournament (Jasper, Beaumont United, Buna, Coldspring-Oakhurst, Kountze, Lumberton, Newton, Silsbee, Vidor) Katy ISD Tournament (Barbers Hill, Liberty, Texas City) Little Cypress-Mauriceville Tournament (Little Cypress-Mauriceville, Deweyville, West Orange-Stark) Lufkin Hudson Tournament (Lufkin Hudson, Bridge City, Broaddus, Brookeland, Center, Colmesneil, Corrigan-Camden, Dallardsville Big Sandy, Diboll, Hardin-Jefferson, Hemphill, Huntington, Kirbyville, Livingston, Nederland, Shelbyville, Trinity, Woodville) Madisonville Tournament (New Waverly, Shepherd, Tarkington) New Caney Tournament (Hamshire-Fannett, Sheldon C.E. King)
  4. Join Heather Healy as takes you around the world of sports in 15 minutes on KFDM Sunday Sports Extra! She'll bring you the latest from the weekend in sports including action from the XFL and LU's first weekend or baseball and softball! Speaking of LU, Lamar Head Football Coach Blaine Morgan joins Heather tonight on the set to discuss Lamar Football, including the incoming class of Cardinals. And as always, Heather will roll out the second to last SETXsports.com Boys Basketball Rankings of the season! So tune in tonight to KFDM Sunday Sports Extra tonight after 6 News Tonight (approximately 10:20( by tuning to KFDM Channel 6 or by logging on to kfdm.com!
  5. HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER SCHEDULE WEEK OF FEBRUARY 17-22, 2020 Tuesday, February 18, 2020 21-6A Baytown Sterling at Beaumont West Brook, 7:30 pm Deer Park at Beaumont United, 7:30 pm Galena Park North Shore at Channelview, 7:30 pm Sheldon C.E. King at La Porte, 7:30 pm 21-5A Cleveland at Barbers Hill, 7:00 pm Dayton at Port Arthur Memorial, 7:00 pm Port Neches-Groves at Vidor, 7:00 pm 22-5A Baytown Lee at Crosby, 7:30 pm Goose Creek Memorial at Friendswood, 7:30 pm Santa Fe at Galena Park, 7:30 pm Texas City at Galveston Ball, 7:30 pm 19-4A Diboll at Jasper, 7:00 pm Henderson at Carthage, 7:00 pm Lufkin Hudson at Center, 7:00 pm 20-4A East Chambers at Hardin-Jefferson, 7:00 pm Little Cypress-Mauriceville at Silsbee, 6:00 pm Lumberton at Hamshire-Fannett, 5:00 pm 21-4A Anahuac at Huffman Hargrave, 7:00 pm Splendora at Livingston, 7:00 pm Friday, February 21, 2020 21-6A Baytown Sterling at Beaumont United, 7:30 pm Beaumont West Brook at Sheldon C.E. King, 7:30 pm Deer Park at Channelview, 7:30 pm Galena Park North Shore at La Porte, 7:30 pm 21-5A Barbers Hill at Dayton, 7:00 pm Port Arthur Memorial at Nederland, 7:00 pm Vidor at Cleveland, 7:00 pm 22-5A Baytown Lee at Goose Creek Memorial, 7:30 pm Galena Park at Crosby, 7:30 pm Santa Fe at Galveston Ball, 7:30 pm Texas City at Friendswood, 7:30 pm 19-4A Carthage at Lufkin Hudson, 7:00 pm Center at Diboll, 7:00 pm 20-4A Hamshire-Fannett at East Chambers, 7:00 pm Hardin-Jefferson at Bridge City, 7:00 pm Silsbee at Lumberton, 6:00 pm 21-4A Livingston at Liberty, 7:00 pm Splendora at Anahuac, 5:00 pm
  6. HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER SCHEDULE WEEK OF FEBRUARY 17-22, 2020 Tuesday, February 18, 2020 21-6A Beaumont United at Deer Park, 5:30 pm Beaumont West Brook at Baytown Sterling, 7:30 pm Channelview at Galena Park North Shore, 7:30 pm Sheldon C.E. King at La Porte, 7:30 pm 21-5A Barbers Hill at Cleveland, 7:00 pm Port Arthur Memorial at Dayton, 7:00 pm Vidor at Port Neches-Groves, 7:00 pm 22-5A Crosby at Baytown Lee, 7:30 pm Friendswood at Goose Creek Memorial, 7:30 pm Galena Park at Santa Fe, 7:30 pm Galveston Ball at Texas City, 7:30 pm 19-4A Diboll at Jasper, 5:00 pm Henderson at Carthage, 5:00 pm Lufkin Hudson at Center, 5:00 pm 20-4A Hamshire-Fannett at Lumberton, 6:00 pm East Chambers at Hardin-Jefferson, 5:00 pm Silsbee at Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 6:00 pm 21-4A Anahuac at Huffman Hargrave, 5:00 pm Livingston at Splendora, 7:00 pm FrIday, February 21, 2020 21-6A Beaumont United at Baytown Sterling, 7:30 pm Deer Park at Channelview, 7:30 pm La Porte at Galena Park North Shore, 7:30 pm Sheldon C.E. King at Beaumont West Brook, 7:30 pm 21-5A Cleveland at Vidor, 7:00 pm Dayton at Barbers Hill, 7:00 pm Nederland at Port Arthur Memorial, 7:00 pm 22-5A Baytown Lee vs. Goose Creek Memorial, 7:30 pm Friendswood at Texas City, 7:30 pm Galena Park at Crosby, 7:30 pm Galveston Ball at Santa Fe, 7:30 pm 19-4A Carthage at Lufkin Hudson, 5:00 pm Center at Diboll, 5:00 pm Jasper at Henderson, 5:00 pm 20-4A Hamshire-Fannett at East Chambers, 5:00 pm Hardin-Jefferson at Bridge City, 5:00 pm Lumberton at Silsbee, 5:00 pm 21-4A Liberty at Livingston, 5:00 pm Splendora at Anahuac, 7:00 pm
  7. 2020 HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' BASKETBALL SCHEDULE WEEK OF FEBRUARY 17-22, 2020 Tuesday, February 18, 2020 21-6A Beaumont United at Deer Park, 7:00 pm Beaumont West Brook at Baytown Sterling, 7:00 pm Channelview at Galena Park North Shore, 7:00 pm Sheldon C.E. King at La Porte, 7:00 pm 21-5A Barbers Hill at Nederland, 7:00 pm Cleveland at Port Neches-Groves, 7:00 pm Vidor at Dayton, 7:00 pm 22-5A Crosby at Baytown Lee, 7:00 pm Friendswood at Goose Creek Memorial, 7:00 pm Galena Park at Santa Fe, 7:00 pm Galveston Ball at Texas City, 7:00 pm 20-4A Carthage at Lufkin Hudson, 7:00 pm Huntington at Center, 7:00 pm 21-4A Shepherd at Liberty, 7:30 pm Splendora at Livingston, 7:30 pm Tarkington at Huffman Hargrave, 7:30 pm 22-4A Bridge City at West Orange-Stark, 7:30 pm Little Cypress-Mauriceville at Hamshire-Fannett, 7:30 pm Lumberton at Silsbee, 7:30 pm 21-3A Corrigan-Camden at Newton, 7:30 pm Diboll at Lufkin Pineywoods, 7:30 pm Hemphill at Pollok Central, 7:30 pm Woodville at Nacogdoches Central Heights, 7:30 pm 22-3A Anahuac at East Chambers, 6:30 pm Hardin at Buna, 6:30 pm Kirbyville at Orangefield, 6:30 pm Warren at Kountze, 6:30 pm 23-3A Coldspring-Oakhurst at New Waverly, 6:30 pm Hempstead at Trinity, 6:30 pm Houston Harmony at Anderson-Shiro, 6:30 pm 22-2A Garrison at San Augustine, 6:00 pm Joaquin at Timpson, 6:00 pm Martinsville at Shelbyville, 6:00 pm Woden at Tenaha, 6:00 pm 23-2A Broaddus at West Sabine, 6:30 pm Brookeland at Zavalla, 6:00 pm Colmesneil at Dallardsville Big Sandy, 6:30 pm 24-2A Sabine Pass at Deweyville, 5:45 pm West Hardin at Hull-Daisetta, 6:00 pm 29-1A Chester at High Island, 6:00 pm Goodrich at Burkeville, 6:00 pm Spurger at Leggett, 6:00 pm
  8. SETXsports.com card is full for Monday. We'll see about later in the week for the Lady Dawgs.
  9. No, it doesn't work. I opened the the link, which is https://www.facebook.com/1391344344/posts/10216586061389273/ and came up with this screenshot below. You'll notice that the address in the address line of the screenshot is identical to your link. A suggestion if you are trying to post an article contained in a Facebook post, it allows you to click on the article. Try clicking on that and post that here. Otherwise , please don't make accusations without knowing that which you are talking about. Thank you, WOSgrad (Administrator)
×
×
  • Create New...