Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0
WOSgrad

SETX HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL SCHEDULE - WEEK OF FEBRUARY 11-16

1 post in this topic

logo.png

2019 HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL SCHEDULE

WEEK OF FEBRUARY 11-16, 2019

 

 

Monday, February 11, 2019

5A

Clear Creek at Santa Fe, 6:00 pm

Clear Springs at Texas City, 6:30 pm

Friendswood at Dickinson, 6:30 pm

Lumberton at Nederland, 6:00 pm

Sulphur (LA) at Port Neches-Groves, 6:00 pm

4A

Buna at Bridge City, 6:30 pm

3A

Groveton at Onalaska, 6:00 pm

2A

Port Arthur Bob Hope at Dallardsville Big Sandy, 4:00 pm

 

Tuesday, February 12, 2019

6A

Baytown Sterling at Galena Park, 6:00 pm

Deer Park at Pearland Dawson, 6:30 pm

Galena Park North Shore at Huffman Hargrave, 6:00 pm

5A

Cleveland at Hardin-Jefferson, 6:00 pm

Dayton at Crosby, 6:00 pm

Fort Bend Christian at Barbers Hill, 5:00 pm

Galveston Ball at Fort Bend Elkins, 6:00 pm

Goose Creek Memorial at Clear Lake, 6:00 pm

Vidor at Orangefield, 6:00 pm

4A

Carthage at Texarkana Pleasant Grove, 5:30 pm

Conroe Caney Creek at Tarkington, 7:00 pm

Deweyville at West Orange-Stark, 6:00 pm

Evadale at Hamshire-Fannett, 6:30 pm

Garrison at Center, 5:00 pm

Grapeland at Huntington, 6:00 pm

Hallettsville at Liberty, 6:00 pm

Jasper at Beaumont Legacy Christian, 5:00 pm

Lovelady at Diboll, 6:00 pm

Lufkin Hudson at Silsbee, 6:00 pm

Pollok Central at Livingston, 6:00 pm

Shepherd at Corrigan-Camden, 6:30 pm

Splendora at Porter, 6:00 pm

3A

Brookeland at Newton, 5:00 pm

Colmesneil at Woodville, 6:30 pm

Conroe Grand Oaks at Coldspring-Oakhurst, 5:30 pm

Hemphill, at Kirbyville, 7:00 pm

Hempstead at Crockett, 5:00 pm

North Zulch at Anderson-Shiro, 6:00 pm

Sabine Pass at Anahuac, 5:00 pm

West Hardin at Warren, 5:00 pm

2A

Broaddus at Zavalla, 4:00 pm

 

Thursday, February 14, 2019

Anahuac Tournament (Anahuac, Beaumont Kelly Catholic, East Chambers, Port Arthur Bob Hope, Sabine Pass, West Hardin)

Baytown Tournament (Baytown Lee, La Porte)

Brenham Tournament (Nederland, Port Neches-Groves)

Bryan Tournament (Deer Park, Friendswood, Huffman Hargrave, Splendora)

Carthage Tournament (Carthage, Hemphill, Nacogdoches Central Heights, Pollok Central)

Centerville Tournament (Onalaska)

Crosby Tournament (Crosby, Dayton)

Galena Park ISD Tournament (Galena Park North Shore, Galena Park)

Jasper Tournament (Buna, Hardin-Jefferson, Jasper, Kountze, Lumberton, Silsbee, West Orange-Stark)

Katy Tournament (Barbers Hill, Texas City)

Lufkin Hudson Tournament (Bridge City, Brookeland, Center, Corrigan-Camden, Dallardsville Big Sandy, Diboll, Evadale, Huntington, Kirbyville, Livingston, Lufkin Hudson, Orangefield, Warren, Woodville)

Madisonville Tournament (Cleveland, New Waverly, Shepherd, Tarkington)

SETX Kickoff Classic (Beaumont United, Hamshire-Fannett, Little Cypress-Mauriceville, Port Arthur Memorial, Vidor)

Somerville Tournament (Anderson-Shiro)

 

Friday, February 15, 2019

Anahuac Tournament (Anahuac, Beaumont Kelly Catholic, East Chambers, Port Arthur Bob Hope, Sabine Pass, West Hardin)

Baytown Tournament (Baytown Lee, La Porte)

Brenham Tournament (Nederland, Port Neches-Groves)

Bryan Tournament (Deer Park, Friendswood, Huffman Hargrave, Splendora)

Carthage Tournament (Carthage, Hemphill, Nacogdoches Central Heights, Pollok Central)

Centerville Tournament (Onalaska)

Crosby Tournament (Crosby, Dayton)

Galena Park ISD Tournament (Galena Park North Shore, Galena Park)

Jasper Tournament (Buna, Hardin-Jefferson, Jasper, Kountze, Lumberton, Silsbee, West Orange-Stark)

Katy Tournament (Barbers Hill, Texas City)

Lufkin Hudson Tournament (Bridge City, Brookeland, Center, Corrigan-Camden, Dallardsville Big Sandy, Diboll, Evadale, Huntington, Kirbyville, Livingston, Lufkin Hudson, Orangefield, Warren, Woodville)

Madisonville Tournament (Cleveland, New Waverly, Shepherd, Tarkington)

SETX Kickoff Classic (Beaumont United, Hamshire-Fannett, Little Cypress-Mauriceville, Port Arthur Memorial, Vidor)

Somerville Tournament (Anderson-Shiro)

5A

Galveston Ball at Aldine Nimitz, 6:00 pm

2A

Zavalla at Shelbyville, 5:00 pm

 

Saturday, February 16, 2019

Anahuac Tournament (Anahuac, Beaumont Kelly Catholic, East Chambers, Port Arthur Bob Hope, Sabine Pass, West Hardin)

Baytown Tournament (Baytown Lee, La Porte)

Brenham Tournament (Nederland, Port Neches-Groves)

Bryan Tournament (Deer Park, Friendswood, Huffman Hargrave, Splendora)

Carthage Tournament (Carthage, Hemphill, Nacogdoches Central Heights, Pollok Central)

Centerville Tournament (Onalaska)

Crosby Tournament (Crosby, Dayton)

Galena Park ISD Tournament (Galena Park North Shore, Galena Park)

Jasper Tournament (Buna, Hardin-Jefferson, Jasper, Kountze, Lumberton, Silsbee, West Orange-Stark)

Katy Tournament (Barbers Hill, Texas City)

Lufkin Hudson Tournament (Bridge City, Brookeland, Center, Corrigan-Camden, Dallardsville Big Sandy, Diboll, Evadale, Huntington, Kirbyville, Livingston, Lufkin Hudson, Orangefield, Warren, Woodville)

Madisonville Tournament (Cleveland, New Waverly, Shepherd, Tarkington)

SETX Kickoff Classic (Beaumont United, Hamshire-Fannett, Little Cypress-Mauriceville, Port Arthur Memorial, Vidor)

Somerville Tournament (Anderson-Shiro)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!


Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.


Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0