Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0
WOSgrad

NEED THE FOLLOWING SCHEDULES

12 posts in this topic

Channelview

Cleveland

Vidor

Lufkin Hudson

Liberty

Corrigan-Camden

Hardin

Broaddus

Brookeland

Burkeville

Chester

Chireno

West Sabine

Deweyville

High Island

Orange Community Christian

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

2019 LCM Baseball Varsity Schedule

Day

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

Saturday

Feb. 2nd

(scrim) Big Sandy / Nederland

LCM

Noon/2:30

Tuesday

Feb. 5th

(scrim) Vidor

LCM

4:30

Saturday

Feb. 9th

(scrim) Warren

@Warren

Noon

Tuesday

Feb. 12th

(scrim) Jasper

LCM

4:30

Friday

Feb. 15th

(scrimOrangefield

LCM

4:00

Saturday

Feb. 16th

Coach Vince Buffamonte Alumni Game

LCM

1:00

Monday

Feb. 18th

Vidor

@Vidor

6:30

Thursday

Feb. 21st

Woodville

@Liberty

1:00

Friday

Feb. 22nd

Tarkington

@Liberty

1:00

Saturday

Feb. 23rd

Liberty

@Liberty

3:00

Saturday

Feb. 23rd

Liberty

@Liberty

5:30

Tuesday

Feb. 26th

Coldspring

@Coldspring

4:30

Thursday

Feb. 28th

Northside 

LCM

2:30

Thursday

Feb. 28th

Buna

LCM

4:45

Friday

Mar. 1st

LaMarque

LCM

3:00

Friday

Mar. 1st

Northside

LCM

5:30

Saturday

Mar. 2nd

Buna

LCM

12:30

Saturday

Mar. 2nd

Huntington

LCM

3:00

Tuesday

Mar. 5th

Hardin Jefferson

LCM

7:00

Thursday

Mar. 7th

Warren

LCM

2:30

Thursday

Mar. 7th

Shepard

LCM

4:45

Friday

Mar. 8th

New Waverly

LCM

3:00

Friday

Mar. 8th

Buffalo

LCM

5:30

Saturday

Mar. 9th

Shepard

LCM

3:00

Saturday

Mar. 9th

New Waverly

LCM

5:30

Tuesday

Mar. 12th

Liberty

LCM

4:00

Friday

Mar. 15th

Lumberton

@Lumb

7:00

Tuesday

Mar. 19th

Bridge City

LCM

7:00

Friday

Mar. 22nd

West Orange-Stark

@WOS

7:00

Tuesday

Mar. 26th

Hamshire Fannett

LCM

7:00

Friday

Mar. 29th

Silsbee

@Silsbee

7:00

Monday

April 1st

Hardin Jefferson

@HJ

7:00

Saturday

April 6th

Elkhart

@Elkhart

10:00

Saturday

April 6th

Madisonville

@Elkhart

1:00

Friday

April 12th

Lumberton

LCM

7:00

Monday

April 15th

Bridge City

@BC

7:00

Thursday

April 18th

West Orange-Stark

LCM

7:00

Tuesday

April 23rd

Hamshire Fannett

@HF

7:00

Friday

April 26th

Silsbee

LCM

7:00

Saturday

April 27th

22-4A tie breaker games/Tune up games

TBA

TBA

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
4 hours ago, LC-M said:

2019 LCM Baseball Varsity Schedule

Day

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

Saturday

Feb. 2nd

(scrim) Big Sandy / Nederland

LCM

Noon/2:30

Tuesday

Feb. 5th

(scrim) Vidor

LCM

4:30

Saturday

Feb. 9th

(scrim) Warren

@Warren

Noon

Tuesday

Feb. 12th

(scrim) Jasper

LCM

4:30

Friday

Feb. 15th

(scrimOrangefield

LCM

4:00

Saturday

Feb. 16th

Coach Vince Buffamonte Alumni Game

LCM

1:00

Monday

Feb. 18th

Vidor

@Vidor

6:30

Thursday

Feb. 21st

Woodville

@Liberty

1:00

Friday

Feb. 22nd

Tarkington

@Liberty

1:00

Saturday

Feb. 23rd

Liberty

@Liberty

3:00

Saturday

Feb. 23rd

Liberty

@Liberty

5:30

Tuesday

Feb. 26th

Coldspring

@Coldspring

4:30

Thursday

Feb. 28th

Northside 

LCM

2:30

Thursday

Feb. 28th

Buna

LCM

4:45

Friday

Mar. 1st

LaMarque

LCM

3:00

Friday

Mar. 1st

Northside

LCM

5:30

Saturday

Mar. 2nd

Buna

LCM

12:30

Saturday

Mar. 2nd

Huntington

LCM

3:00

Tuesday

Mar. 5th

Hardin Jefferson

LCM

7:00

Thursday

Mar. 7th

Warren

LCM

2:30

Thursday

Mar. 7th

Shepard

LCM

4:45

Friday

Mar. 8th

New Waverly

LCM

3:00

Friday

Mar. 8th

Buffalo

LCM

5:30

Saturday

Mar. 9th

Shepard

LCM

3:00

Saturday

Mar. 9th

New Waverly

LCM

5:30

Tuesday

Mar. 12th

Liberty

LCM

4:00

Friday

Mar. 15th

Lumberton

@Lumb

7:00

Tuesday

Mar. 19th

Bridge City

LCM

7:00

Friday

Mar. 22nd

West Orange-Stark

@WOS

7:00

Tuesday

Mar. 26th

Hamshire Fannett

LCM

7:00

Friday

Mar. 29th

Silsbee

@Silsbee

7:00

Monday

April 1st

Hardin Jefferson

@HJ

7:00

Saturday

April 6th

Elkhart

@Elkhart

10:00

Saturday

April 6th

Madisonville

@Elkhart

1:00

Friday

April 12th

Lumberton

LCM

7:00

Monday

April 15th

Bridge City

@BC

7:00

Thursday

April 18th

West Orange-Stark

LCM

7:00

Tuesday

April 23rd

Hamshire Fannett

@HF

7:00

Friday

April 26th

Silsbee

LCM

7:00

Saturday

April 27th

22-4A tie breaker games/Tune up games

TBA

TBA

 

Thanks!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!


Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.


Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0