Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0
WOSgrad

2019 SETX HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL SCHEDULES/RESULTS

15 posts in this topic

logo.png

2019 HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL SCHEDULES

 

21-6A

BAYTOWN STERLING RANGERS (8-4, 2-0)

Feb. 18 - South Houston, 9-0

Feb. 21-23 - Alief ISD Tournament

              Rosenberg Terry, 8-6

              Pasadena Memorial, 7-1

Feb. 26 - at Pasadena, 7:00 pm

Feb. 28-Mar. 1 - Pasadena ISD Tournament

             Conroe Caney Creek, 6-8

             Conroe Caney Creek, 3-4

             Katy Cinco Ranch, 0-1

             Katy Cinco Ranch, 0-4

Mar. 4 - Clear Creek, 1-0

Mar. 8 - Houston Austin, 8-0

Mar. 8 - Houston Austin, 16-1

Mar. 11 - Beaumont United, 15-1*

Mar. 13 - at Beaumont United, 19-0*

Mar. 19 - at Channelview, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - Channelview, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - La Porte, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - at La Porte, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - at Galena Park North Shore, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - Galena Park North Shore, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Deer Park, 5:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - Deer Park, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 16 - Sheldon C.E. King, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - at Sheldon C.E. King, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - at Beaumont West Brook, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 26 - Beaumont West Brook, 7:00 pm*

 

BEAUMONT UNITED TIMBERWOLVES (1-9, 0-2)

Feb. 18 - Beaumont Legacy Christian, 2-19

Feb. 19 - at Port Arthur Bob Hope, 17-0

Feb. 21-23 - Hitchcock Tournament

Feb. 26 - at Port Arthur Memorial, 7:00 pm

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Anahuac Tournament

             Hitchcock, 3-5

             Hardin, 6-15

             East Chambers, 1-11

             Anahuac, 1-2

Mar. 5 - at Baytown Lee, 2-10

Mar. 8 - at Pasadena, 5-19

Mar. 11 - at Baytown Sterling, 1-15*

Mar. 13 - Baytown Sterling, 0-19*

Mar. 15 - at Shepherd, 3:30 pm

Mar. 19 - Beaumont West Brook, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - at Beaumont West Brook, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - at Sheldon C.E. King, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - Sheldon C.E. King, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - at Channelview, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - Channelview, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - La Porte, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - at La Porte, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 16 - at Galena Park North Shore, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - Galena Park North Shore, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - Deer Park, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 26 - at Deer Park, 7:00 pm*

 

BEAUMONT WEST BROOK BRUINS (9-6, 2-0)

Feb. 18 - at Pasadena Rayburn,  5-1

Feb. 21-23 - Jasper Tournament

              Vidor, 6-4

              Porter, 12-4

              Pittsburg, 3-0

Feb. 25 - Vidor, 3-4

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Sulphur Tournament

             Sam Houston (LA), 0-7

             Sulphur (LA), 5-6

             Lake Charles Barbe (LA), 1-10

             Lafayette (LA), 2-13

Mar. 4 - Beaumont Kelly Catholic, 3-10

Mar. 7-9 - West Brook Tournament

                Liberty, 10-9

                Hamshire-Fannett, 5-0

                Dayton, 8-0

Mar. 12 - Sheldon C.E. King, 10-0*

Mar. 14 - at Sheldon C.E. King, 8-3*

Mar. 19 - at Beaumont United, 7:00 pm*

Mar 22 - Beaumont United, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - Channelview, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - at Channelview, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - at La Porte, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - La Porte, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Galena Park North Shore, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - at Galena Park North Shore, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 16 - at Deer Park, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - Deer Park, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - Baytown Sterling, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 26 - at Baytown Sterling, 7:00 pm*

 

CHANNELVIEW FALCONS (8-4, 0-2)

Feb. 21-23 - Tournament

              Katy Morton Ranch, 8-1

              Katy, 7-5

              Katy Tompkins, 2-5

              Houston Lamar, 5-13

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Tournament

              Brazosport, 5-4

              Brazoswood, 7-5

Mar. 7-9 - Tournament

              Hutto, 5-1

              Killeen Ellison, 5-2

              San Marcos, 12-9

              Austin Lehman, 8-7

Mar. 12 - at Deer Park, 1-9*

Mar. 14 - Deer Park, 0-3*

 

DEER PARK DEER (8-4, 2-0)

Feb. 19 - Houston Westside, 4-17

Feb. 21-23 - Anzaldua Tournament

              Clear Springs, 4-3

              Clear Brook, 2-4

Feb. 25 - at Bellaire Episcopal, 7:00 pm

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Clear Creek ISD Tournament

              Clear Falls, 0-4

              Clear Falls, 3-0

              Katy Taylor, 3-1

Mar. 7-9 - Fort Bend Kempner Tournament

              Jersey Village, 3-3

              Bridgeland, 3-5

              Spring, 16-1

              Kingwood Park, 14-2

              Katy Taylor, 5-1

Mar. 12 - Channelview, 9-1*

Mar. 14 - at Channelview, 3-0*

Mar. 19 - at La Porte, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - La Porte, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - Galena Park North Shore, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - at Galena Park North Shore, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - Sheldon C.E. King, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - at Sheldon C.E. King, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Baytown Sterling, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - Baytown Sterling, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 16 - Beaumont West Brook, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - at Beaumont West Brook, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - at Beaumont United, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 16 - Beaumont United, 7:00 pm*

 

GALENA PARK NORTH SHORE MUSTANGS (2-9, 0-2)

Feb. 19 - at Houston St. Thomas, 6:00 pm

Feb. 21-23 - La Porte Tournament

             Barbers Hill, 4-9

             Magnolia, 5-14

Feb. 26 - Humble Summer Creek, 7:00 pm

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Clear Creek ISD Tournament

              Clear Creek, 9-3

Mar. 5 - Katy Seven Lakes, 1-5

Mar. 7-9 - Alvin Tournament

              Clear Springs, 6-3

              Alvin, 1-3

              Galveston Ball, 3-8

              Houston Strake Jesuit, 0-1

              Katy Cinco Ranch, 0-1

Mar. 12 - La Porte, 0-3*

Mar. 14 - at La Porte, 4-6*

Mar. 19 - at Sheldon C.E. King, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - Sheldon C.E. King, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - at Deer Park, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - Deer Park, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - Baytown Sterling, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - at Baytown Sterling, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Beaumont West Brook, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - Beaumont West Brook, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 16 - Beaumont United, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 19 - at Beaumont United, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - at Channelview, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 26 - Channelview, 7:00 pm*

 

LA PORTE BULLDOGS (7-3, 2-0)

Feb. 18 - at Port Neches-Groves, 4-1

Feb. 21-23 - La Porte Tournament

             Splendora, 13-2

             Clear Lake, 9-8

Feb. 25 - Clear Creek, 6:00 pm

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Clear Creek ISD Tournament

              Sweeny, 6-7

              Fort Bend Travis, 5-3

              Clear Creek, 1-3

Mar. 5 - at Houston St. John's, 6:00 pm

Mar. 7-9 - Barbers Hill Tournament

              Dickinson, 5-1

              Cypress Ranch, 2-3

Mar. 12 - at Galena Park North Shore, 3-0*

Mar. 14 - Galena Park North Shore, 6-4*

Mar. 19 - Deer Park, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - at Deer Park, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - at Baytown Sterling, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - Baytown Sterling, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - Beaumont West Brook, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - at Beaumont West Brook, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Beaumont United, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - Beaumont United, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 16 - Channelview, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - at Channelview, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - at Sheldon C.E. King, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 26 - Sheldon C.E. King, 7:00 pm*

 

SHELDON C.E. KING PANTHERS (5-4, 0-2)

Feb. 19 - Galena Park, 6:00 pm

Feb. 21-23 - Aldine Davis Tournament

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Spring ISD Tournament

              Spring, 1-3

              Aldine MacArthur, 8-3

Mar. 7-9 - C.E. King Invitational

            Alief Elsik, 13-0

            Pasadena Rayburn, 1-3

            Cypress Park, 14-5

            Cypress Lakes, 6-2

            Fort Bend Bush, 11-3

Mar. 12 - at Beaumont West Brook, 0-10*

Mar. 14 - Beaumont West Brook, 3-8*

Mar. 19 - Galena Park North Shore, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - at Galena Park North Shore, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - Beaumont United, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - at Beaumont United, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - at Deer Park, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - Deer Park, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Channelview, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - at Channelview, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 16 - at Baytown Sterling, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - Baytown Sterling, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - La Porte, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 26 - La Porte, 7:00 pm*

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2019 HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL SCHEDULES

 

21-5A

BARBERS HILL EAGLES (9-5, 2-0)

Feb. 18 - at Clear Creek,  2-13

Feb. 21-23 - Anzaldua Tournament

              Galveston Ball, 4-4

              Galena Park North Shore, 9-4

              Clear Brook, 4-3

              Conroe, 10-2

Feb. 26 - Santa Fe, 5:30 pm

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Barbers Hill Round Robin

             Pearland Dawson, 1-4

             Langham Creek, 7-4

             The Woodlands College Park, 1-0

             Galveston Ball, 7-5  

Mar. 4 - Goose Creek Memorial, 15-0

Mar. 7-9 - Barbers Hill Round Robin

              Pearland, 2-2

              Dickinson, 2-6

              Bellaire Episcopal, 5-8

              LaPorte, 2-5

Mar. 12 - Dayton, 5-0*

Mar. 14 - at Dayton, 6-0*

Mar. 19 - at Cleveland, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - Cleveland, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - at Port Arthur Memorial, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - Port Arthur Memorial, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - at Clear Brook, 6:00 pm

Apr. 5 - Clear Brook, 6:00 pm

Apr. 9 - Vidor, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - at Vidor, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 16 - at Port Neches-Groves, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 19 - Port Neches-Groves, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - Nederland, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 25 - at Nederland, 7:00 pm*

 

CLEVELAND INDIANS (3-11, 0-2)

Feb. 18 - New Waverly, 0-9

Feb. 21 - Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 2-9

Feb. 21 - Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 1-3

Feb. 22 - East Chambers, 8-2

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Tournament

              Liberty, 8-10

              Houston Westbury, 11-2

              Tarkington, 5-15

              Onalaska, 6-5

Mar. 5 - Hardin, 5-12

Mar. 7-9 - Tournament

              Tarkington, 11-12

              Corrigan-Camden, 4-4

              Groveton, 5-7

Mar. 12 - at Port Arthur Memorial, 4-14*

Mar. 14 - Port Arthur Memoral, 7-17*

 

DAYTON BRONCOS (2-7, 0-2)

Feb. 19 - Houston Waltrip, 2-0

Feb. 21-23 - Aldine Tournament

               Tomball Concordia Lutheran, 3-4

Feb. 26 - at Galena Park, 6:00 pm

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Huffman Tournament

              Fort Bend Elkins, 0-10

              Fort Bend Elkins, 2-3

Mar. 5 - OPEN

Mar. 7-9 - Beaumont West Brook Tournament

              Northside, 13-1

              Beaumont West Brook, 0-8

              Houston Northside, 1-4

Mar. 12 - at Barbers Hill, 0-5*

Mar. 14 - Barbers Hill, 0-6*

Mar. 19 - Vidor, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - at Vidor, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - at Port Neches-Groves, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - Port Neches-Groves, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - Nederland, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - at Nederland, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - OPEN

Apr. 12 - at Humble, 7:00 pm

Apr. 16 - at Cleveland, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 19 - Cleveland, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - at Port Arthur Memorial, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 26 - Port Arthur Memorial, 7:00 pm*

 

NEDERLAND BULLDOGS (6-7, 2-0)

Feb. 18 - Silsbee, 2-4

Feb. 21-23 - Bridge City Tournament

              Buna, 8-3

              Orangefield, 6-3

              Bridge City, 4-5

              Dallardsville Big Sandy, 2-6

Feb. 26 - Beaumont Kelly Catholic, 4-0

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Barbers Hill Tournament

              Galveston Ball, 1-6

              The Woodlands College Park, 1-4

              Langham Creek, 1-4

Mar. 7-9 - Jasper Tournament

                Nacogdoches Central Heights, 3-3

                Bridge City, 7-4

                Carthage, 2-8

                Jasper, 3-3

Mar. 12 - at Vidor, 6-3*

Mar. 14 - Vidor, 5-0*

Mar. 19 - at Port Neches-Groves, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - Port Neches-Groves, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - at Bridge City, 7:00 pm

Mar. 29 - Jasper, 7:00 pm

Apr. 2 - at Dayton, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 4 - Dayton, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Cleveland, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - at Cleveland, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 16 - Port Arthur Memorial, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - at Port Arthur Memorial, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - at Barbers Hill, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 26 - Barbers Hill, 7:00 pm*

 

PORT ARTHUR MEMORIAL TITANS (3-2, 2-0)

Feb. 18 - Hamshire-Fannett, 19-7

Feb. 21-23 - Bridge City Tournament

             Bridge City, 2-8

             Orangefield, 0-5

Feb. 26 - Beaumont United, 7:00 pm

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - West Orange-Stark Bearden Classic

Mar. 7-9 - Silsbee Tournament

Mar. 12 - Cleveland, 14-0*

Mar. 15 - at Cleveland, 17-7*

Mar. 26 - Barbers Hill, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - at Barbers Hill, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - at Vidor, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - Vidor, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Port Neches-Groves, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - at Port Neches-Groves, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 16 - at Nederland, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - Nederland, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - Dayton, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 26 - at Dayton, 7:00 pm*

 

PORT NECHES-GROVES INDIANS (6-9, 0-0)

Feb. 18 - La Porte, 1-4

Feb. 21-23 - Sulphur Tournament

             West Monroe (LA), 3-7

             Barbe (LA), 1-6

             Sam Houston (LA), 0-5

             Sulphur (LA), 5-3

Feb. 25 - at Jasper, 11-0

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Crosby Tournament

              Humble Summer Creek, 4-5

              Cypress Falls, 5-6

              Grapevine, 4-6

              Cypress Creek, 5-5

Mar. 7-9 - Lufkin Tournament

               Lufkin, 2-0

               Houston Westside, 2-5

               Nacogdoches, 9-5

               Brazoswood, 2-4

Mar. 14 - Manvel, 2-0

Mar. 14 - Manvell, 7-0

Mar. 19 - Nederland, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - at Nederland, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - Dayton, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - at Dayton, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - Cleveland, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - at Cleveland, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Port Arthur Memorial, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - Port Arthur Memorial, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 16 - Barbers Hill, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - at Barbers Hill, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - at Vidor, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 26 - Vidor, 7:00 pm*

 

VIDOR PIRATES (3-9, 0-2)

Feb. 18 - Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 2-9

Feb. 21-23 - Jasper Tournament

              Beaumont West Brook, 4-6

              Jasper, 2-5

Feb. 25 - at Beaumont West Brook, 4-3

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Crosby Tournament

              Crosby, 6-3

              Dickinson, 2-11

              Cypress Creek, 2-9

              Cypress Falls, 2-4

Mar. 7-9 - Beaumont West Brook Tournament

              Hamshire-Fannett, 7-1

              Liberty, 1-2

Mar. 12 - Nederland, 3-6*

Mar. 15 - at Nederland, 0-5*

Mar. 19 - at Dayton, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - Dayton, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - at Cleveland, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - Cleveland, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - Port Arthur Memorial, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - at Port Arthur Memorial, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Barbers Hill, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - Barbers Hill, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 15 - Lumberton, 7:00 pm

Apr. 23 - Port Neches-Groves, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 26 - at Port Neches-Groves, 7:00 pm*

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

logo.png

2019 HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL SCHEDULES

 

22-5A

BAYTOWN LEE GANDERS (1-7, 0-2)

Feb. 21-23 - Houston ISD Tournament

              Houston Strake Jesuit, 0-2

              Houston Christian, 5-13

              Bellaire, 1-11

Feb. 26 - Fort Bend Willowridge, 5:00 pm

Mar. 5 - Beaumont United, 10-2

Mar. 9 - at Houston Northbrook, 4-13

Mar. 11 - at Katy Taylor, 0-11

Mar. 12 - Goose Creek Memorial, 2-10*

Mar. 15 - at Texas City, 0-11*

Mar. 19 - Santa Fe, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - at Galena Park, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - Galveston Ball, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - at Friendswood, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - Crosby, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - at Goose Creek Memorial, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Texas City, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - at Santa Fe, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 16 - Galena Park, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - at Galveston Ball, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - Friendswoof, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 26 - at Crosby, 7:00 pm*

 

CROSBY COUGARS (10-5, 1-1)

Feb. 18 - at Humble, 1-0

Feb. 21-23 - Lufkin Hudson Tournament

             Rusk, 12-7

             Taylor, 7-5

             Northside Homeschool, 1-11

             Marshall, 6-5

             Lufkin Hudson, 3-5

Feb. 26 - Splendora, 7:00 pm

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Crosby Tournament

              Vidor, 3-6

              Cypress Falls, 5-3

              Manvel, 5-2

Mar. 5 - Porter, 0-8

Mar. 7-9 - Crosby Tournament

             Spring Dekaney, 11-3

             Spring Westfield, 7-4

             Pasadena Memorial, 7-3

Mar. 12 - Galena Park, 2-1*

Mar. 15 - at Goose Creek Memorial, 4-9*

Mar. 19 - at Galveston Ball, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - Texas City, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - at Friendswood, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - Santa Fe, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - Baytown Lee, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - at Galena Park, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Goose Creek Memorial, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - Galveston Ball, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 16 - at Texas City, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - Friendswood, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - at Santa Fe, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 26 - Baytown Lee, 7:00 pm*

 

FRIENDSWOOD MUSTANGS (6-5, 1-1)

Feb. 18 - Angleton, 4-2

Feb. 21-23 - Pearland Tournament

             Clear Falls, 8-6

Feb. 25 - Pearland Dawson, 1-17

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Clear Creek ISD Tournament

             Alvin, 4-6

             Alvin, 9-10

Mar. 4 - at Houston Lutheran South, 6-4

Mar. 7-9 - Friendswood Tournament

             Pearland Dawson, 3-1

             Fort Bend Dulles, 5-4

             Clear Brook, 1-2

Mar. 12 - Texas City, 12-2*

Mar. 14 - at Santa Fe, 3-5*

Mar. 19 - Galena Park, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - at Galveston Ball, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - Crosby, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - Baytown Lee, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 2 - at Goose Creek Memorial, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 5 - at Texas City, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 9 - Santa Fe, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 12 - at Galena Park, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 16 - Galveston Ball, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 18 - at Crosby, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 23 - at Baytown Lee, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - Goose Creek Memorial, 7:00 pm*

 

GALENA PARK YELLOWJACKETS (3-3, 0-2)

Feb. 19 - Sheldon C.E. King, 6:00 pm

Feb. 21-23 - Alief Hastings Tournament

              Lamar Consolidated, 6-1

Feb. 26 - Dayton, 6:00 pm

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Pasadena ISD Tournament

Mar. 5 - Aldine Eisenhower, 10-4

Mar. 7-9 - Crosby Tournament

              Pasadena Memorial, 10-4

              Clear Creek, 2-6

Mar. 12 - at Crosby, 1-2*

Mar. 14 - Galveston Ball, 2-3*

Mar. 19 - at Friendswood, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - Baytown Lee, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - at Goose Creek Memorial, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - Texas City, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - at Santa Fe, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - Crosby, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Galveston Ball, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - Friendswood, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 16 - at Baytown Lee, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - Goose Creek Memorial, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - at Texas City, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 26 - Santa Fe, 7:00 pm*

 

GALVESTON BALL TORS (7-4, 1-1)

Feb. 21-23 - La Porte Tournament

              Barbers Hill, 4-4

              Magnolia, 1-11

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Barbers Hill Round Robin

              Nederland, 6-1

              Langham Creek, 10-1

              Barbers Hill, 5-7

Mar. 7-9 - Alvin ISD Tournament

              Clear Lake, 10-3

              Clear Brook, 2-7

              Galena Park North Shore, 8-3

              Fort Bend Dulles, 1-0

Mar. 12 - Santa Fe, 0-1*

Mar. 14 - Galena Park, 3-2*

Mar. 19 - Crosby*

Mar. 22 - Friendswood*

Mar. 26 - Baytown Lee*

Mar. 29 - Goose Creek Memorial*

Apr. 2 - Texas City*

Apr. 5 - Santa Fe*

Apr. 9 - Galena Park*

Apr. 12 - Crosby*

Apr. 16 - Friendswood*

Apr. 18 - Baytown Lee*

Apr. 23 - Goose Creek Memorial*

Apr. 26 - Texas City*

 

GOOSE CREEK MEMORIAL PATRIOTS (5-7, 2-0)

Feb. 18 - at New Caney, 5-1

Feb. 21-23 - Spring Branch ISD Tournament

             Richmond George Ranch, 5-5

             Houston Stratford, 2-7

             Houston Memorial, 5-16

Feb. 25 - at Katy, 1-7

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Sulphur (LA) Tournament

Mar. 4 - at Barbers Hill, 0-15

Mar. 7-9 - Leander Tournament

            Pflugerville Weiss, 11-1

            Liberty Hill, 1-7

            Leander, 1-8

            Midland, 1-8

Mar. 12 - at Baytown Lee, 10-2*

Mar. 14 - Crosby, 9-4*

Mar. 19 - Texas City, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - at Santa Fe, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - Galena Park, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - at Galveston Ball, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - Friendswood, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - Baytown Lee, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Crosby, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - at Texas City, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 16 - Santa Fe, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - at Galena Park, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - Galveston Ball, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 26 - at Friendswood, 7:00 pm*

 

SANTA FE INDIANS (4-7, 2-0)

Feb. 18 - at Clear Falls, 3-7

Feb. 21-23 - Santa Fe Tournament

             Angleton, 5-8

             Brazoswood, 8-7

             Brazoswood, 5-8

Feb. 26 - at Barbers Hill, 5:30 pm

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Brenham/Montgomery Tournament

             Cedar Park, 10-0

             Houston Lamar, 8-8

             Brenham, 0-8

             Georgetown, 1-10

Mar. 7-9 - Barbers Hill Round Robin

              Cypress Ranch, 4-6

              Bellaire Episcopal, 5-5

              Dickinson, 4-7

Mar. 12 - at Galveston Ball, 1-0*

Mar. 14 - Friendswood, 5-3*

Mar. 19 - at Baytown Lee, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - Goose Creek Memorial, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - at Texas City, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - at Crosby, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - Galena Park, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - Galveston Ball, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Friendswood, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - Baytown Lee, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 16 - at Goose Creek Memorial, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - Texas City, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - Crosby, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 26 - at Galena Park, 7:00 pm*

 

TEXAS CITY STINGAREES (3-7, 1-1)

Feb. 19 - Conroe, 3-14

Feb. 21-23 - Texas City Tournament

             Fort Bend Bush, 15-7

             Houston Kinkaid, 1-13

             Brazosport, 2-1

Feb. 26 - at Clear Springs, 6:00 pm

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Brazosport/Freeport Tournament

             Bellaire Episcopal, 2-9

             Bellaire Episcopal, 0-2

Mar. 7-9 - Fort Bend ISD Tournament

              Houston Stratford, 0-14

              Fort Bend Clements, 3-8

Mar. 12 - at Friendswood, 2-12*

Mar. 15 - Baytown Lee, 11-0*

Mar. 19 - at Goose Creek Memorial, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - at Crosby, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - Santa Fe, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - at Galena Park, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - Galveston Ball, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - Friendswood, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Baytown Lee, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - Goose Creek Memorial, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 16 - Crosby, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - at Santa Fe, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - Galena Park, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 26 - at Galveston Ball, 6:00 pm*

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2019 HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL SCHEDULES

 

20-4A

CARTHAGE BULLDOGS (10-3, 1-0)

Feb. 18 - Marshall, 8-0

Feb. 21-23 - Longview Pine Tree Tournament

              Hallsville, 0-4

              Texarkana Liberty-Eylau, 5-5

Feb. 26 - Texarkana Liberty-Eylau, 3-0

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Marshall Tournament

             Marshall, 6-5

             Texarkana Pleasant Grove, 2-0

             Texarkana Pleasant Grove, 2-3

             Marshall, 10-6

Mar. 5 - Atlanta, 13-0

Mar. 7-9 - Jasper Tournament

             Bridge City, 6-5

             Kirbyville, 5-4

             Kilgore, 2-5

             Nederland, 8-2

Mar. 12 - Lufkin Hudson, 6-2*

Mar. 15 - at Center, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 19 - Jasper, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - at Huntington, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - at Lufkin Hudson, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - Center, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - at Jasper, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Huntington, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 16 - Lufkin Hudson, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - at Center, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - Jasper, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 26 - at Huntington, 7:00 pm*

 

CENTER ROUGHRIDERS (4-6, 0-1)

Feb. 18 - Elysian Fields, 8-3

Feb. 21-23 - Longview Tournament

             Longview Pine Tree, 8-9

             Henderson, 6-5

Feb. 25 - Henderson, 7:00 pm

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Nacogdoches Tournament

             Woodville, 4-4

             Livingston, 5-4

Mar. 5 - Jasper, 4-6*

Mar. 7-9 - Hallsville Tournament

              Hallsville, 1-9

              Marshall, 9-4

Mar. 12 - at Huntington, 4-13*

Mar. 15 - Carthage, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 19 - at Lufkin Hudson, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - Longview, 7:00 pm

Mar. 26 - at Jasper, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - Huntington, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - at Carthage, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - Lufkin Hudson, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - Jasper, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 16 - at Huntington, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 19 - Carthage, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - at Lufkin Hudson, 7:00 pm*

 

HUNTINGTON RED DEVILS (4-6, 1-1)

Feb. 19 - at Tarkington, 12-0

Feb. 21-23 - Whitehouse Tournament

              Tyler Chapel Hill, 3-2

              Bullard, 2-3

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Little Cypress-Mauriceville Tournament

              Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 2-1

Mar. 5 - at Lufkin Hudson, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 7-9 - Huntington Tournament

               Groveton, 4-7

               Alto, 3-10

               Pollok Central, 3-7

Mar. 12 - Center, 13-4*

Mar. 15 - at Jasper, 5-10*

Mar. 16 - Douglass, 1:00 pm

Mar. 19 - OPEN

Mar. 22 - Carthage, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - Lufkin Hudson, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - at Center, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - Jasper, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - Diboll, 7:00 pm

Apr. 9 - at Carthage, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - at Lufkin Hudson, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 16 - Center, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - at Jasper, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - Madisonville, 6:00 pm

Apr. 26 - Carthage, 7:00 pm*

 

JASPER BULLDOGS (11-4, 2-0)

Feb. 18 - Newton, 13-0

Feb. 21-23 - Jasper Tournament

             West Orange-Stark, 5-3

             Lumberton, 5-0

             Vidor, 5-2

Feb. 25 - Port Neches-Groves, 0-11

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Sulphur Tournament

              Barbe (LA), 0-5

              Teurlings Catholic (LA), 4-14

              Lafayette (LA), 0-10

              Lafayette Christian (LA), 22-12

Mar. 5 - at Center, 6-4*

Mar. 7-9 - Jasper Tournament

             Needville, 9-3

             Bridge City, 11-9

             Nacogdoches Central Heights, 6-5

             Nederland, 7-7

Mar. 12 - at Huffman Hargrave, 14-4

Mar. 15 - Huntington, 10-5*

Mar. 19 - at Carthage, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - Lufkin Hudson, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - Center, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - at Nederland, 7:00 pm

Apr. 2 - at Huntington, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - Carthage, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Lufkin Hudson, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - at Center, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - Huntington, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - at Carthage, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 26 - Lufkin Hudson, 7:00 pm*

 

LUFKIN HUDSON HORNETS (12-4, 0-1)

Feb. 18 - Woodville, 11-5

Feb. 21-23 - Lufkin Hudson Brandon Belt Classic

             Taylor, 15-0

             Diboll, 6-1

             Marshall, 13-4

             Crosby, 5-3

             Garrison, 2-1

Feb. 26 - at Rusk, 12-0

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - New Caney Tournament

             Dawson, 12-0

             Trinity, 5-3

             Magnolia West, 3-13

             Porter, 4-7

Mar. 5 - Huntington, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 7-9 - Pete Runnels Tournament

             Houston Westside, 3-5

             Brazoswood, 3-1

             Porter, 7-2

Mar. 12 - at Carthage, 2-6*

Mar. 15 - at Madisonville, 2-0

Mar. 19 - Center, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - at Jasper, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - at Huntington, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - Carthage, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - Northside Falcons, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - at Center, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Jasper, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - Huntington, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 16 - at Carthage, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - Henderson, 7:00 pm

Apr. 23 - Center, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 26 - at Jasper, 7:00 pm*

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2019 HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL SCHEDULES

 

21-4A

HUFFMAN HARGRAVE FALCONS (2-6)

Feb. 21-23 - Deer Park Tournament

             Clear Lake, 1-5

Feb. 25 - Lumberton, 6:30 pm

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Huffman Tournament

              Houston Kinkaid, 0-13

              Houston Kinkaid, 8-16

Mar. 4 - Needville, 4-3

Mar. 7-9 - Fort Bend Kempner Tournament

              Atascocita, 1-7

              Cypress Falls, 1-3

Mar. 12 - Jasper, 4-14

Mar. 14 - at Houston Kinkaid, 5-9

Mar. 19 - Spring MtB, 6:30 pm

Mar. 22 - at Shepherd, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - Liberty, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - at Livingston, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - at Splendora, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - Tarkington, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - Shepherd, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 16 - at Liberty, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - Livingston, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - Splendora, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 26 - at Tarkington, 7:00 pm*

 

LIBERTY PANTHERS (10-4)

Feb. 18 - Kountze, 9-8

Feb. 21-23 - Tournament

              East Chambers, 10-1

              Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 4-5

              Woodville, 5-6

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Tournament

             Cleveland, 10-8

             Giddings, 7-2

             Onalaska, 11-0

             Coldspring-Oakhurst, 10-6

Mar. 5 - East Chambers, 8-1

Mar. 7-9 - Tournament

                 Beaumont West Brook, 9-10

                 Vidor, 2-1

Mar. 11 - at Coldspring-Oakhurst, 12-6

Mar. 12 - at Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 4-15

Mar. 13 - at Hamshire-Fannett, 21-10

 

LIVINGSTON LIONS (9-5)

Feb. 18 - Diboll, 11-2

Feb. 21-23 - Jasper Tournament

             Lumberton, 6-4

             Hardin-Jefferson, 2-5

             West Orange-Stark, 12-0

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Nacogdoches Tournament

              Henderson, 7-0

              Nacogdoches, 2-3

              Center, 4-5

              Tatum, 7-9

Mar. 7-9 - Silsbee Tournament

               Orangefield, 15-2

               Silsbee, 6-1

               Evadale, 12-1

Mar. 13 - at Tomball Concordia Lutheran, 11-13

Mar. 15 - Coldspring-Oakhurst, 4-2

Mar 15 - at Nacogdoches Central Heights, 4-3

Mar. 23 - Nacogdoches, 1:00 pm

Mar. 26 - at Tarkington, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - Huffman Hargrave, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 30 - at Lufkin, 1:00 pm

Apr. 2  at Shepherd, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - Splendora, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - at Liberty, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 15 - Tarkington, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - at Huffman Hargrave, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - Shepherd, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 26 - at Splendora, 7:00 pm*

 

SHEPHERD PIRATES (5-4)

Feb. 21-23 - Colmesneil Tournament

Feb. 25 - Corrigan-Camden, 4-14

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Cleveland Rotary Tournament

              Coldspring-Oakhurst, 1-3

              Houston Westbury Christian, 7-3

Mar. 7-9 - Little Cypress-Mauriceville Tournament

              Little Cypress-Mauriceville JV, 11-3

              Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 1-14

              Warren, 4-6

Mar. 14 - at Trinity, 12-2

Mar. 15 - Beaumont United, 11-1

Mar. 19 - Woodville, 7:00 pm

Mar. 22 - Huffman Hargrave, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - at Splendora, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - Tarkington, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - Livingston, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - at Liberty, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - at Huffman Hargrave, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 16 - Splendora, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - at Tarkington, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - at Livingston, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 26 - Liberty, 7:00 pm*

 

SPLENDORA WILDCATS (1-6)

Feb. 18 - Nacogdoches, 0-1

Feb. 21-23 - Anzaldua Tournament

              La Porte, 2-13

              Clear Brook, 4-5

Feb. 26 - at Crosby, 7:00 pm

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Gary Herrington (Baytown) Tournament

Mar. 4 - Spring Dekaney, 5:00 pm

Mar. 7-9 - Sheldon C.E. King Tournament

             Pasadena Rayburn, 1-5

             Aldine MacArthur, 3-3

             Fort Bend Bush, 8-0

             Cypress Lake, 3-12

Mar. 14 - at Tomball Concordia Lutheran, 1-7

Mar. 22 - at Tarkington, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - Shepherd, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - at Liberty, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - Huffman Hargrave, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - at Livingston, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - Tarkington, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 16 - at Shepherd, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - Liberty, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - at Huffman Hargrave, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 26 - Livingston, 7:00 pm*

 

TARKINGTON LONGHORNS (3-8)

Feb. 19 - Huntington, 0-12

Feb. 21-23 - Hardin/Liberty Tournament

             Hardin, 2-11

             Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 2-3

Feb. 26 - Orangefield, 7:00 pm

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Cleveland Rotary Tournament

              Coldspring-Oakhurst, 1-5

              Cleveland, 15-5

              Giddings, 1-16

Mar. 5 - at Coldspring-Oakhurst, 5-6

Mar. 7-9 - Huntington Tournament

                 Cleveland, 12-11

                 Douglass, 6-8

                 Alto, 1-9

Mar. 12 - Port Arthur Bob Hope, 19-0

Mar. 13 - at Diboll, 1:30 pm

Mar. 22 - Splendora, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - Livingston, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - at Shepherd, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - Liberty, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - at Huffman Hargrave, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - at Splendora, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 16 - at Livingston, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - Shepherd, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - at Liberty, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 26 - Huffman Hargrave, 7:00 pm*

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2019 HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL SCHEDULES

 

22-4A

BRIDGE CITY CARDINALS (11-4, 3-0)

Feb. 21-23 - Bridge City Tournament

              Port Arthur Memorial, 8-2

              Orangefield, 3-2

              Nederland, 5-4

              Buna, 4-4

              Dallardsville Big Sandy, 6-4

Feb. 26 - Buna, 14-1

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Cameron Yoe Tournament

               Brock, 2-2

               Georgetown Gateway, 9-2

               La Grange, 2-3

               Taylor, 9-8

Mar. 5 - Hamshire-Fannett, 1-0*

Mar. 7-9 - Jasper Tournament

             Carthage, 5-6

             Kirbyville, 6-3

             Nederland, 4-7

             Jasper, 9-11

Mar. 12 - at Silsbee, 12-2*

Mar. 15 - Hardin-Jefferson, 7-6*

Mar. 19 - at Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - Lumberton, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 28 - Nederland, 7:00 pm

Mar. 29 - at West Orange-Stark, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - at Hamshire-Fannett, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - Silsbee, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - at Hardin-Jefferson, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 15 - Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - at Lumberton, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 26 - West Orange-Stark, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 27 - Dallardsville Big Sandy, 7:00 pm

 

HAMSHIRE-FANNETT LONGHORNS (7-7, 1-1)

Feb. 19 - Port Arthur Memorial, 7-19

Feb. 21-23 - Kountze Tournament

              Evadale, 11-1

              Anahuac, 4-8

              Kountze, 3-10

Feb. 25 - Evadale, 6:30 pm

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Anahuac Tournament

             East Chambers, 11-2

             Anahuac, 10-2

             Kountze, 5-4

             Hardin, 8-6

Mar. 5 - at Bridge City, 0-1*

Mar. 7-9 - Beaumont West Brook Tournament

              Vidor, 1-7

              Beaumont West Brook, 0-5

Mar. 12 - West Orange-Stark, 8-3*

Mar. 13 - Liberty, 10-21

Mar. 15 - at Beaumont Kelly Catholic, 12-9

Mar. 19 - at Silsbee, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - Hardin-Jefferson, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - at Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - Lumberton, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - Bridge City, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - at West Orange-Stark, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - OPEN

Apr. 18 - at Hardin-Jefferson, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 26 - at Lumberton, 7:00 pm*

 

HARDIN-JEFFERSON HAWKS (6-7, 2-1)

Feb. 18 - at Beaumont Kelly Catholic, 2-8

Feb. 21-23 - Jasper Tournament

              Pittsburg, 2-6

              Kirbyville, 2-5

             Porter, 4-7

            Livingston, 6-2

Feb. 25 - at Kirbyville, 6:00 pm

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Kilgore Tournament

             Longview, 3-6

             Kilgore, 4-7

             Orangefield, 3-5

Mar. 5 - at Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 7-0*

Mar. 7-9 - Silsbee Tournament

            Orangefield, 8-3

            Beaumont Kelly Catholic, 4-3

Mar. 12 - Lumberton, 5-4*

Mar. 15 - at Bridge City, 6-7*

Mar. 19 - West Orange-Stark, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - at Hamshire-Fannett, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - Silsbee, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - OPEN

Apr. 1 - Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - at Lumberton, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - Bridge City, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 15 - at West Orange-Stark, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - Hamshire-Fannett, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - at Silsbee, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 26 - OPEN

 

LITTLE CYPRESS-MAURICEVILLE BEARS (14-5, 1-1)

Feb. 18 - at Vidor, 9-2

Feb. 21-23 - Liberty Tournament

              Cleveland, 9-2

              Cleveland, 3-1

              Liberty, 5-4

              Tarkington, 3-2

              Woodville, 19-8

Feb. 26 - Kirbyville, 0-4

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Little Cypress-Mauriceville Tournament

             Huntington, 1-2

             Houston Northside, 0-3

             Buna, 1-0

             La Marque, 10-2          

Mar. 5 - Hardin-Jefferson, 0-7*

Mar. 7-9 - Little Cypress-Mauriceville Tournament

              Shepherd, 14-1

              Buffalo, 3-4

              New Waverly, 2-0

              Buffalo, 7-3

              New Waverly, 6-5

Mar. 12 - Liberty, 15-4

Mar. 15 - at Lumberton, 15-9*

Mar. 19 - Bridge City, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - at West Orange-Stark, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - Hamshire-Fannett, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - at Silsbee, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 1 - at Hardin-Jefferson, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 6 - at Elkhart, 10:00 pm

Apr. 6 - Madisonville (@Elkhart), 1:00 pm

Apr. 12 - Lumberton, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 15 - at Bridge City, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - West Orange-Stark, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - at Hamshire-Fannett, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 26 - Silsbee, 7:00 pm*

 

LUMBERTON RAIDERS (1-6, 0-3)

Feb. 18 - Orangefield, 3-2

Feb. 21-23 - Jasper Tournament

              Livingston, 4-6

              Kirbyville, 2-7

              Jasper, 0-5

Feb. 25 - at Huffman Hargrave, 6:30 pm

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Sulpur (LA) Tournament

              Goose Creek Memorial, 5-8

Mar. 5 - Silsbee, 0-6*

Mar. 7-9 - Silsbee Tournament

              Buna, 4-4

Mar. 12 - at Hardin-Jefferson, 4-5*

Mar. 15 - LIttle Cypress-Mauriceville, 9-15*

Mar. 19 - at Livingston, 7:00 pm

Mar. 22 - at Bridge City, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - West Orange-Stark, 7:00 pm*

Mar 29 - at Hamshire-Fannett, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - at Silsbee, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - Hardin-Jefferson, 6:30 pm*

Apr. 12 - at Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 15 - at Vidor, 7:30 pm

Apr. 18 - Bridge City, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - at West Orange-Stark, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 26 - Hamshire-Fannett, 7:00 pm*

 

SILSBEE TIGERS (7-5, 2-1)

Feb. 18 - at Nederland, 4-2

Feb. 21-23 - Kountze Tournament

             Anahuac, 5-4

             Kountze, 9-11

Feb. 26 - Woodville, 7:00 pm

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Rogers-Yoe Tournament

             Rogers, 7-0

             Clifton, 0-10

             Caldwell, 1-13

Mar. 5 - at Lumberton, 6-0*

Mar. 7-9 - Silsbee Tournament

             Livingston, 1-6

             Buna, 13-1

Mar. 12 - Bridge City, 2-12*

Mar. 15 - at West Orange-Stark, 6-2*

Mar. 19 - Hamshire-Fannett, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - at Hardin-Jefferson, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - Lumberton, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - at Bridge City, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - West Orange-Stark, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 15 - at Hamshire-Fannett, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - Hardin-Jefferson, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 26 - at Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 7:00 pm*

 

WEST ORANGE-STARK MUSTANGS (3-7, 0-2)

Feb. 21-23 - Jasper Tournament

             Jasper, 3-5

             Livingston, 0-12

Feb. 26 - Warren, 7:00 pm

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - WO-S Bearden Classic

             Newton, 16-0

             Beaumont Legacy Christian, 5-9

Mar. 5 - at Orangefield, 0-6

Mar. 7-9 - East Chambers Tournament

             East Chambers, 6-2

             Hitchcock, 4-4

             Hardin, 0-5

             Beaumont Legacy Christian, 3-0

Mar. 12 - at Hamshire-Fannett, 3-8*

Mar. 15 - Silsbee, 2-6*

Mar. 19 - at Hardin-Jefferson, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - at Lumberton, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - Bridge City, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - OPEN

Apr. 5 - Hamshire-Fannett, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - at Silsbee, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 15 - Hardin-Jefferson, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - at Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - Lumberton, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 26 - at Bridge City, 7:00 pm*

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2019 HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL SCHEDULES

 

21-3A

CORRIGAN-CAMDEN BULLDOGS (10-2, 2-1)

Feb. 18 - Alto, 7-6

Feb. 21-23 - Hemphill Tournament

Feb. 25 - Shepherd, 14-4

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Alto Tournament

             Lufkin JV, 10-2

             Timpson, 15-2

             Brownsboro, 11-0

             Tyler Grace, 0-11

Mar. 5 - at Pollok Central, 3-15*

Mar. 7-9 - Pollok Central Tournament

             Tatum, 10-5

             Cleveland, 4-3

             Cushing, 3-1

Mar. 12 - Newton, 19-1*

Mar. 15 - Hemphill, 7-2*

Mar. 19 - at Diboll, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - Nacogdoches Central Heights, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - at Woodville, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - OPEN

Apr. 2 - Pollok Central, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - at Newton, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Hemphill, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - Diboll, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 16 - at Nacogdoches Central Heights, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - Woodville, 7:00 pm*

 

DIBOLL LUMBERJACKS (5-8, 0-2)

Feb. 18 - Livingston, 2-11

Feb. 21-23 - Lufkin Hudson Tournament

             Lufkin Hudson, 1-6

             Marshall, 2-9

             Garrison, 7-3

             Houston Northside, 1-7

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Frankston Tournament

             Woden, 2-1

             Trinity, 7-6

             Cayuga, 3-2

Mar. 5 - at Woodville, 4-25*

Mar. 7-9 - Huntington/Central Tournament

             Cushing, 2-6

             Tatum, 4-3

             Douglass, 6-12

Mar. 13 - Tarkington, 1:30 pm

Mar. 14 - Liberty, 5:30 pm

Mar. 15 - at Pollok Central, 5-11*

Mar. 19 - Corrigan-Camden, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - at Hemphill, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - at Newton, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - Nacogdoches Central Heights, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - Woodville, 7:00 pm*

Apt. 5 - at Huntington, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Pollok Central, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - at Corrigan-Camden, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 16 - Hemphill, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 19 - Newton, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - at Nacogdoches Central Heights, 7:00 pm*

 

HEMPHILL HORNETS (5-6, 0-2)

Feb. 19 - at West Rusk, 7-5

Feb. 21-23 - Hemphill Tournament

Feb. 25 - Woden, 12-2

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Gary Tournament

             Beckville, 3-0

             Overton, 7-6

             Harleton, 2-4

             Douglass, 0-5

Mar. 5 - Kennard, 14-0

Mar. 9 - at Woden, 4-5

Mar. 9 - at Woden, 5-6

Mar. 12 - Pollok Central, 3-4*

Mar. 15 - at Corrigan-Camden, 2-7*

Mar. 19 - at Newton, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - Diboll, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - at Nacogdoches Central Heights, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - Woodville, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - at Pollok Central, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Corrigan-Camden, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - Newton, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 16 - at Diboll, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - Nacogdoches Central Heights, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - at Woodville, 7:00 pm*

 

NACOGDOCHES CENTRAL HEIGHTS BLUE DEVILS (9-4, 2-0)

Feb. 21-23 - Sunnyvale Tournament

              New Diana, 1-0

              Krum, 11-3

Feb. 25 - at Garrison, 4-3

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Oil Belt Tournament

            Texarkana-Liberty-Eylau, 1-0

            New Diana, 9-8

            Harmony, 5-8

            Longview, 5-2

Mar. 5 - at Newton, 31-1*

Mar. 7-9 - Jasper Tournament

           Nederland, 3-3

           Needville, 5-5

           Kilgore, 7-9

           Jasper, 5-6

Mar. 12 - Woodville, 4-3*

Mar. 15 - Livingston, 3-4

Mar. 15 -at Anderson-Shiro, 5-2

Mar. 19 - Pollok Central, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - at Corrigan-Camden, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - Hemphill, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - at Diboll, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 30 - Bullard Brook Hill, 1:00 pm

Apr. 2 - Newton, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - at Woodville, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - at Pollok Central, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 13 - Alto, 1:30 pm

Apr. 16 - Corrigan-Camden, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - at Hemphill, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - Diboll, 7:00 pm*

 

NEWTON EAGLES (1-5, 0-3)

Feb. 18 - at Jasper, 0-13

Feb. 21-23 - Hemphill Tournament

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - West Orange-Stark Tournament

              West Orange-Stark, 0-16

              Beaumont Legacy Christian, 6-4

Mar. 5 - Nacogdoches Central Heights, 1-31*

Mar. 12 - at Corrigan-Camden, 1-19*

Mar. 15 - at Woodville, 0-18*

Mar. 19 - Hemphill, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - Port Arthur Bob Hope, 6:00 pm

Mar. 26 - Diboll, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - at Nacogodoches Central Heights, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - Corrigan-Camden, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Woodville, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - at Hemphill, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 16 - Port Arthur Bob Hope, 6:00 pm

Apr. 19 - at Diboll, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - Pollok Central, 7:00 pm*

 

POLLOK CENTRAL BULLDOGS (9-8, 3-0)

Feb. 18 - Joaquin, 15-0

Feb. 21-23 - Tournament

             Cleburne, 4-10

             Clifton, 9-12

             Fort Worth Southwest Christian, 0-10

             Salado, 7-15

Feb. 25 - Onalaska, 6-4

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Rains Tournament

          Fairfield, 8-5

          Gilmer, 4-5

          Greenville, 3-4

          Emory Rains, 14-2

Mar. 5 - Corrigan-Camden, 15-3*

Mar. 7-9 - Central/Huntington Tournament

                Douglass, 2-4

                Groveton, 8-1

                Tatum, 1-2

                Huntington, 7-3

Mar. 12 - at Hemphil, 4-3*

Mar. 15 - Diboll, 11-5*

Mar. 19 - at Nacogdoches Central Heights, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - Woodville, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - OPEN

Mar. 29 - Newton, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 30 - at Douglass, 1:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - at Corrigan-Camden, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - Hemphill, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Diboll, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - Nacogdoches Central Heights, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 16 - at Woodville, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - at Newton, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 26 - OPEN

 

WOODVILLE EAGLES (4-6, 2-1)

Feb. 18 - at Lufkin Hudson, 5-11

Feb. 21-23 - Liberty Tournament

             Coldspring-Oakhurst, 5-7

             Liberty, 6-5

             Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 8-19

Feb. 26 - at Silsbee, 7:00 pm

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Nacogdoches Tournament

              Center, 4-4

              Tatum, 5-8

              Rusk, 1-2

Mar. 5 - Diboll, 25-4*

Mar. 9 - at Coldspring-Oakhurst, 7-6

Mar. 12 - at Nacogdoches Central Heights, 3-4*

Mar. 15 - Newton, 18-0*

Mar. 19 - at Shepherd, 7:00 pm

Mar. 22 - at Pollok Central, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - Corrigan-Camden, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - at Hemphill, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - at Diboll, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - Nacogdoches Central Heights, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Newton, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 16 - Pollok Central, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 19 - at Corrigan-Camden, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - Hemphill, 7:00 pm*

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2019 HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL SCHEDULES

 

22-3A

ANAHUAC PANTHERS (9-4, 0-2)

Feb. 18 - Deweyville, 11-0

Feb. 21-23 - Columbus Tournament

             Silsbee, 4-5

             Evadale, 4-3

            Hamshire-Fannett, 8-4

Feb. 25 - Hull-Daisetta, 21-2

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Anahuac Tournament

              High Island, 20-5

              Hamshire-Fannett, 2-10

              Beaumont United, 2-1

              Beaumont Legacy Christian, 17-5

Mar. 5 - Hitchcock, 7-5

Mar. 9 - Beaumont Legacy Christian, 17-5

Mar. 12 - at Kountze, 6-7*

Mar. 15 - Kirbyville, 0-13*

Mar. 19 - at Hardin, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - East Chambers, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - at Buna, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - at Warren, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - Orangefield, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - Kountze, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Kirbyville, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - Hardin, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 16 - at East Chambers, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - Buna, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - Warren, 6:00 pm*

 

BUNA COUGARS (4-5, 2-0)

Feb. 21-23 - Bridge City Tournament

             Nederland, 3-8

             Port Arthur Memorial, 5-5

             Bridge City, 4-4

             Bridge City, 1-14

Feb. 26 - at Bridge City, 1-14

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Don Gibbons Tournament

             La Marque, 14-2

             Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 0-1

             Northside, 5-4

Mar. 7-9 - Silsbee Tournament

            Lumberton, 4-4

            Silsbee, 1-13

            Beaumont Kelly Catholic, 3-6

Mar. 12 - East Chambers, 3-1*

Mar. 15 - at Warren, 7-4*

Mar. 19 - Kountze, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - at Hardin, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - Anahuac, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - at Orangefield, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - Kirbyville, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - at East Chambers, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Warren, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - at Kountze, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 16 - Hardin, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - at Anahuac, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - Orangefield, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 26 - at Kirbyville, 6:00 pm*

 

EAST CHAMBERS BUCCANEERS (3-8, 0-2)

Feb. 21-23 - Liberty Tournament

              Liberty, 1-10

              Cleveland, 2-8

Feb. 25 - Beaumont Legacy Christian, 6:30 pm

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Anahuac Tournament

             Hamshire-Fannett, 2-11

             Beaumont United, 11-1

             Hitchcock, 13-0

Mar. 5 - Liberty, 1-8

Mar. 7-9 - East Chambers Tournament

             Beaumont Legacy Christian, 12-15

             West Orange-Stark, 2-6

             Hitchcock, 14-6

Mar. 12 - at Buna, 1-3*

Mar. 15 - Orangefield, 0-18*

Mar. 19 - at Kirbyville, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - at Anahuac, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - Warren, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - Kountze, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - at Hardin, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - Buna, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Orangefield, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - Kirbyville, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 16 - Anahuac, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - at Warren, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - at Kountze, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 26 - Hardin, 6:00 pm*

 

HARDIN HORNETS (6-6, 1-1)

Feb. 18 - at Onalaska, 9-14

Feb. 21-23 - Liberty Tournament

              Tarkington, 11-2

              Coldspring-Oakhurst, 3-5

Feb. 26 - Beaumont Legacy Christian, 6:00 pm

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Anahuac Tournament

              Beaumont United, 15-6

              Hamshire-Fannett, 6-8

              Hitchcock, 1-3

Mar. 5 - Cleveland, 12-5

Mar. 7-9 - East Chambers Tournament

             Hitchcock, 12-3

             West Orange-Stark, 5-0

             Beaumont Legacy Christian, 0-3

Mar. 12 - Warren, 4-3*

Mar. 15 - at Kountze, 3-8*

Mar. 19 - Anahuac, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - Buna, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - at Orangefield, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - at Kirbyville, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - East Chambers, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - at Warren, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Kountze, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - at Anahuac, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 16 - at Buna, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - Orangefield, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 24 - Kirbyville, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 26 - at East Chambers, 6:00 pm*

 

KIRBYVILLE WILDCATS (10-6, 1-1)

Feb. 18 - Evadale, 14-1

Feb. 21-23 - Jasper Tournament

             Hardin-Jefferson, 5-2

             Lumberton, 7-2

             Pittsburg, 4-0

            Porter, 3-5

            Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 4-0

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Evadale Tournament

             Evadale, 13-0

             Deweyville, 18-3

             Dallardsville Big Sandy, 0-2

             Colmesneil, 18-6

Mar. 5 - Merryville, 14-4

Mar. 7-9 - Jasper Tournament

             Bridge City, 3-6

             Carthage, 4-5

             Needville, 7-7

             Kilgore, 0-10

Mar. 12 - at Orangefield, 2-3*

Mar. 15 - at Anahuac, 13-0*

Mar. 19 - East Chambers, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - at Warren, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - Kountze, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - Hardin, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - at Buna, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - Orangefield, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Anahauac, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - at East Chambers, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 16 - Warren, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - at Kountze, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - at Hardin, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 26 - Buna, 7:00 pm*

 

KOUNTZE LIONS (7-2, 2-0)

Feb. 18 - at Liberty, 9-8

Feb. 21-23 - Kountze Tournament

             Silsbee, 11-9

             Onalaska, 12-1

             Hamshire-Fannett, 10-3

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Anahuac Tournament

             Hull-Daisetta, 20-0

             Hamshire-Fannett, 4-5

             High Island, 16-5

Mar. 12 - Anahuac, 7-6*

Mar. 15 - Hardin, 8-3*

Mar. 19 - at Buna, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - Orangefield, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - at Kirbyville, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - East Chambers, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - Warren, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - at Anahuac, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Hardin, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - Buna, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 16 - at Orangefield, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - Kirbyville, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - East Chambers, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 26 - at Warren, 6:00 pm*

 

ORANGEFIELD BOBCATS (6-7, 2-0)

Feb. 18 - at Lumberton, 2-3

Feb. 21-23 - Bridge City Tournament

             Bridge City, 2-3

             Nederland, 3-6

             Port Arthur Memorial, 5-0

Feb. 26 - at Tarkington, 7:00 pm

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Oil Belt Classic

             Kilgore, 5-6

             Hardin-Jefferson, 5-3

             Longview, 0-3

             New Diana, 5-2

Mar. 5 - West Orange-Stark, 6-0

Mar. 7-9 - Silsbee Tournament

             Livingston, 2-15

             Hardin-Jefferson, 3-8

Mar. 12 - Kirbyville, 3-2*

Mar. 15 - at East Chambers, 18-0*

Mar. 19 - Warren, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - at Kountze, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - Hardin, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - Buna, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - at Anahuac, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - at Kirbyville, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - East Chambers, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - at Warren, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 16 - Kountze, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - ar Hardin, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - at Buna, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 26 - Anahuac, 6:00 pm*

 

WARREN WARRIORS (7-7, 0-2)

Feb. 18 - West Sabine, 15-5

Feb. 21-23 - Colmesneil Tournament

             Beaumont Legacy Christian, 6-11

             Deweyville, 18-7

             Lovelady, 11-7

Feb. 26 - at West Orange-Stark, 6:30 pm

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Anderson-Shiro Tournament

              Iola, 4-9

              Centerville, 9-0

              Hempstead, 9-2

              Franklin, 2-12

Mar. 5 - at Deweyville, 17-2

Mar. 7-9 - Little Cypress-Mauriceville Don Gibbons Tournament

             New Waverly, 1-7

             Shepherd, 6-4

             Buffalo, 5-11

Mar. 12 - at Hardin, 3-4*

Mar. 15 - Buna, 4-7*

Mar. 19 - at Orangefield, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - Kirbyville, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - at East Chambers, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - Anahuac, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - at Kountze, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - Hardin, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Buna, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - Orangefield, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 16 - at Kirbyville, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - East Chambers, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - at Anahuac, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 26 - Kountze, 6:00 pm*

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2019 HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL SCHEDULES

 

23-3A

ANDERSON-SHIRO OWLS (5-6)

Feb. 21-23 - Columbus Tournament

              Burton, 3-14

              Columbus, 15-1

Feb. 25 - Iola, 6-7

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Anderson-Shiro Tournament

              Rockdale, 6-2

              Brazos Christian, 13-0

              Bremond, 8-2

              Buffalo, 2-6

Mar. 5 - Burton, 6-9

Mar. 7-9 - Weimar Tournament

           Katy Faith West, 13-4

           St. Alberts, 1-3

           Schulenburg, 7-7

Mar. 14 - at Bellville, 1:30 pm

Mar. 15 - Nacogdoches Central Heights, 2-5

Mar. 19 - Onalaska, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - at New Waverly, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - at Trinity, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - at Coldspring-Oakhurst, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - Hempstead, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - at Onalaska, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - New Waverly, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - Trinity, 7:00 pm**

Apr. 16 - Coldspring-Oakhurst, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - at Hempstead, 7:00 pm*

 

COLDSPRING-OAKHURST TROJANS (5-5)

Feb. 19 - at Buffalo, 2-14

Feb. 21-23 - Liberty Tournament

              Woodville, 7-5

              Hardin, 5-3

Feb. 28-Mar 2 - Cleveland Tournament

              Tarkington, 5-1

              Shepherd, 3-1

              Liberty, 6-10

Mar. 5 - Tarkington, 6-5

Mar. 9 - Woodville, 6-7

Mar. 13 - Liberty, 6-12

Mar. 15 - at Livingston, 2-4

Mar. 19 - New Waverly, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - Trinity, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - at Hempstead, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - Anderson-Shiro, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - at Onalaska, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - at New Waverly, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Trinity, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - Hempstead, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 16 - at Anderson-Shiro, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - Onalaska, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - at Lovelady, 7:00 pm

Apr. 26 - Cleveland, 7:00 pm

 

HEMPSTEAD BOBCATS (1-8)

Feb. 21-23 - Columbus Tournament

             Burton, 3-14

             Columbus, 15-1

Feb. 25 - Iola, 6-7

Feb. 26 - Wallis Brazos, 6:30 pm

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Anderson-Shiro/Iola Tournament

             Franklin, 0-14

             Warren, 2-9

Mar. 7-9 - Bryan/College Station Tournament

               Elgin JV, 2-0

               College Station JV, 2-7

Mar. 11 - at Buffalo, 2-12

Mar. 19 - at Trinity, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - at Onalaska, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - Coldspring-Oakhurst, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - New Waverly, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - at Anderson-Shiro, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - Trinity. 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Onalaska, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - at Coldspring-Oakhurst, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 16 - at New Waverly, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - Anderson-Shiro, 7:00 pm*

 

NEW WAVERLY BULLDOGS (7-7)

Feb. 19 - Cleveland, 9-0

Feb. 21-23 - Elkhart/Palestine Howard Estes Tournament

              Jacksonville, 3-9

              Elkhart, 7-8

              Madisonville, 3-1

Feb. 26 - at Groveton, 2-5

Feb. 28- Mar. 2 - Cameron Yoe Tournament

              Cameron Yoe, 10-0

              Midway JV, 3-9

              Caldwell, 0-7

Mar. 5 - at Navasota, 8-3

Mar. 7-9 - Don Gibbons Tournament

               Warren, 7-1

               Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 0-2

               Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 5-6

Mar. 12 - at Bellville, 5-3

Mar. 15 - at Alto, 14-3

Mar. 19 - at Coldspring-Oakhurst, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - Anderson-Shiro, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - Onalaska, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - at Hempstead 7:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - Trinity, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - Coldspring-Oakhurst, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Anderson-Shiro, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - at Onalaska, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 16 - Hempstead, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - at Trinity, 7:00 pm*

 

ONALASKA WILDCATS (2-8)

Feb. 18 - Hardin, 14-9

Feb. 21-23 - Kountze Tournament

             Kountze, 1-21

Feb. 25 - at Pollok Central, 4-6

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Cleveland Tournament

             Shepherd, 4-13

             Liberty, 0-11

             Cleveland, 5-6

Mar. 5 - at Gary, 2-12

Mar. 7-9 - Weimar Tournament

             Schulenburg, 9-4

             Palacios, 2-4

             St. Albert, 2-8

Mar. 15 - at Anahuac, 6:00 pm

Mar. 19 - at Anderson-Shiro, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - Hempstead, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - at New Waverly, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - Trinity, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - Coldspring-Oakhurst, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - Anderson-Shiro,7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Hempstead, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - New Waverly, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 16 - at Trinity, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - at Coldspring-Oakhurst, 7:00 pm*

 

TRINITY TIGERS (3-10)

Feb. 19 - at Madisonville, 0-25

Feb. 21-23 - Palestine/Elkhart Tournament

              Palestine, 0-11

              Elkhart, 2-21

Feb. 26 - Crockett, 14-0

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Groveton Tournament

           San Augustine, 3-1

           Lufkin Hudson, 3-5

           Diboll, 6-7

           Groveton, 7-3

Mar. 5 - Groveton, 4-17

Mar. 7-9 - Huntington Tournament

           Alto, 1-11

           Cushing, 1-14

Mar. 12 - at Grapeland, 6:00 pm

Mar. 14 - Shepherd, 2-12

Mar. 19 - Hempstead, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - at Coldspring-Oakhurst, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - Anderson-Shiro, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - at Onalaska, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - at New Waverly, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - at Hempstead, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Coldspring-Oakhurst, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - Anderson-Shiro, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 16 - Onalaska, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - New Waverly, 7:00 pm*

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2019 HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL SCHEDULES

 

24-2A

BROADDUS BULLDOGS (2-1, 1-1)

Feb. 26 - Chester, 21-12*

Mar. 1 - Martinsville, 23-5

Mar. 12 - at Chireno, 9-10*

 

BROOKELAND WILDCATS (0-3, 0-2)

Feb. 18 - Elkhart, 0-16

Feb. 26 - San Augustine, 6-11*

Mar. 5 - Colmesneil, 9-19*

 

BURKEVILLE WILDCATS (0-3, 0-3)

Feb. 26 - Colmesneil, 0-22*

Mar. 12 - San Augustine, 0-16*

Mar. 16 - West Sabine, 2-20*

 

CHESTER YELLOWJACKETS (0-3, 0-3)

Feb. 26 - Broaddus, 12-21*

Mar. 8 - San Augustine, 2-12*

Mar. 12 - Colmesneil, 2-15*

Mar. 15 - at West Sabine, 0-15*

 

CHIRENO OWLS (1-1, 1-1)

Feb. 21-23 - Joaquin Tournament

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Pollok Central Tournament

Mar. 5 - at Chester*

Mar. 8 -at Colmesneil, 3-16*

Mar. 12 - Broaddus, 10-9*

Mar. 15 - at Zavalla*

Mar. 16 - San Augustine*

Mar. 19 - at Brookeland*

Mar. 22 - West Sabine*

Mar. 26 - at Burkeville*

Mar. 29 - OPEN

Apr. 2 - Chester*

Apr. 5 - Colmesneil*

Apr. 6 - at Broaddus*

Apr. 9 - Zavalla*

Apr. 12 - at San Augustine*

Apr. 16 - Brookeland*

Apr. 19 - at West Sabine*

Apr. 22 - Burkeville*

 

COLMESNEIL BULLDOGS (4-3, 4-0)

Feb. 18 - Spurger, 6:00 pm

Feb. 21-23 - Colmesneil Tournament

Feb. 26 - Burkeville, 22-0*

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - West Hardin Tournament

              Evadale, 2-5

              Dallardsville Big Sandy, 0-15

              Kirbyville, 6-18

Mar. 5 - at Brookeland, 19-9*

Mar. 8 - Chireno, 16-3*

Mar. 12 - at Chester, 15-2*

Mar. 16 - at Broaddus, 11:00 am*

Mar. 19 - at Zavalla, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - San Augustine, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - West Sabine, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - at Burkeville, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - Brookeland, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - at Chireno, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 6 - Chester, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - OPEN

Apr. 12 - Broaddus, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 16 - Zavalla. 6:00 pm*

Apr. 19 - at San Augustine, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - at West Sabine, 7:00 pm*

 

SAN AUGUSTINE WOLVES (4-3, 3-1)

Feb. 19 - Groveton, 4-1

Feb. 26 - Brookeland, 11-6*

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Groveton Tournament

             Woden, 4-12

             Trinity, 1-3

Mar. 5 - at West Sabine, 8-13*

Mar. 8 - Chester, 12-2*

Mar. 12 - at Burkeville, 16-0*

Mar. 15 - Broaddus, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 16 - at Chireno, 11:00 am*

Mar. 19 - OPEN

Mar. 22 - at Colmesneil, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - Zavalla, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - at Brookeland, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - West Sabine, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - at Chester, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 6 - Burkeville, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Broaddus, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - Chireno, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 16 - OPEN

Apr. 18 - Colmesneil, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - at Zavalla, 6:00 pm*

 

WEST SABINE TIGERS (3-2, 3-0)

Feb. 18 - at Warren, 5-15

Feb. 21-23 - Hemphill Tournament

Feb. 26 - at Zavalla, 15-0*

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Evadale Tournament

           Evadale, 2-8

Mar. 5 - San Augustine, 13-8*

Mar. 8 - Brookeland, W*

Mar. 15 - Chester, 15-0*

Mar. 16 - at Burkeville, 20-2*

Mar. 19 - Broaddus, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - at Chireno, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - at Colmesneil, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - at Zavalla, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - at San Augustine, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - at Brookeland, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - at Chester, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - Burkeville, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 16 - at Broaddus, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 19 - Chireno, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - Colmesneil, 7:00 pm*

 

ZAVALLA EAGLES (0-1, 0-1)

Feb. 26 - at West Sabine, 0-15*

Mar. 8 - Burkeville, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 12 - at Brookeland, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 15 - Chireno, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 16 - at Chester, 11:00 am*

Mar. 19 - Colmesneil, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - at Broaddus, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - at San Augustine, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - West Sabine, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - at Burkeville, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Brookeland, 11:00 am*

Apr. 12 - Chester, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 16 - at Colmesneil, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - Broaddus, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - San Augustine, 6:00 pm*

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2019 HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL SCHEDULES

 

25-2A

DALLARDSVILLE BIG SANDY WILDCATS (12-2, 2-0)

Feb. 21-23 - Bridge City Tournament

             Nederland, 6-2

             Bridge City, 4-6

Feb. 25 - Alto, 18-2

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Evadale Tournament

              Kirbyville, 2-0

              Merryville, LA, 14-3

              Colmesneil, 15-0

Mar. 7-9 - Blanco Tournament

              Floresville JV, 15-2

              SA Feast, 6-2

              San Antonio TMI, 4-1   

              Blanco, 3-8

              San Antonio Kennedy, 3-0

              SA Wolverines, 7-2      

Mar. 12 - at Deweyville, 16-1*

Mar. 15 - Deweyville, 11-1*

Mar. 19 - at Hull-Daisetta, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - Hull-Daisetta, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 23 - West Columbia, TBA

Mar. 26 - High Island, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - at High Island, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 30 - Groesbeck, TBA

Apr. 2 - at Sabine Pass, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - Sabine Pass, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 8 - at Evadale, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - Evadale, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 15 - at Spurger, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - Spurger, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - at West Hardin, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 26 - West Hardin, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 27 - at Bridge City, 4:00 pm

 

DEWEYVILLE PIRATES (0-7, 0-2)

Feb. 18 - Anahuac, 0-11

Feb. 21-23 - Tournament

             Warren, 7-18

Feb. 28 - Kirbyville, 3-18

Mar. 5 - Warren, 2-17

Mar. 7 - High Island, 7-7

Mar. 8 - Sabine Pass, 8-9*

Mar. 12 - Dallardsville Big Sandy, 1-16*

Mar. 15 - at Dallardsville Big Sandy, 1-11*

 

EVADALE REBELS (4-6, 2-0)

Feb. 18 - at Kirbyville, 1-14

Feb. 21-23 - Kountze Tournament

              Hamshire-Fannett, 1-11

              Anahuac, 3-4

Feb. 25 - at Hamshire-Fannett, 6:00 pm

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Evadale Tournament

             Kirbyville, 0-13

            West Sabine, 8-2

            Colmesneil, 5-2

Mar. 7-9 - Silsbee Tournament

           Livingston, 1-12

Mar. 12 - Hull-Daisetta, 20-0*

Mar. 15 - at Hull-Daisetta, 12-1*

Mar. 19 - High Island, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - at High Island, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - at Sabine Pass, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - Sabine Pass, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - at Spurger, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - Spurger, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 9 - Dallardsville Big Sandy, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - at Dallardsville Big Sandy, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 15 - at West Hardin, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - West Hardin, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - at Deweyville, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 26 - Deweyville, 6:00 pm*

 

HIGH ISLAND CARDINALS (2-9, 0-2)

Feb. 21-23 - Brazos ISD Tournament

             Ganado, 3-14

             Brookshire-Royal, 2-17

             Wallis Brazos, 0-15

Feb. 25 - Anahuac, 4:00 pm

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Anahuac Tournament

              Hull-Daisetta, 14-3

              Kountze, 5-16

Mar. 5 - at La Marque, 20-3

Mar. 7-9 - Tournament

              Sabine Pass, 15-9

              Deweyville, 7-7

              Anahuac JV, 3-8

Mar. 12 - Sabine Pass, 13-17*

Mar. 15 - at Sabine Pass, 10-20*

Mar. 19 - at Evadale, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - Evadale, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - at Dallardsville Big Sandy, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - Dallardsville Big Sandy, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - West Hardin, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - at West Hardin, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 8 - at Deweyville, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - Deweyville, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 13 - at Woden, 2:00 pm

Apr. 15 - Hull-Daisetta, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - at Hull-Daisetta, 4:00 pm*

 

HULL-DAISETTA BOBCATS (0-6, 0-2)

Feb. 25 - at Anahuac, 2-21

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - Anahuac Tournament

             Kountze, 0-20

             High Island, 3-14

             Beaumont Legacy Christian, 0-15

Mar. 5 - Goose Creek Memorial, 4:00 pm

Mar. 7-9 - East Chambers Tournament

Mar. 12 - at Evadale, 0-20*

Mar. 15 - Evadale, 1-12*

Mar. 19 - Dallardsville Big Sandy, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - at Dallardsville Big Sandy, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - West Hardin, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - at West Hardin, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - Deweyville, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - at Deweyville, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 8 - Spurger, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - at Spurger, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 16 - at High Island 4:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - High Island, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - Sabine Pass, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 26 - at Sabine Pass, 4:00 pm*

 

SABINE PASS SHARKS (5-1, 2-0)

Feb. 19 - Orange Community Christian, 6:00 pm

Feb. 22 - at Orange Community Christian, 4:30 pm

Mar. 1 - Johnson Bayou (LA), 6:00 pm

Mar. 4 - Port Arthur Bob Hope, 15-2

Mar. 7-9 - Anahuac Tournament

             High Island, 9-15

             Deweyville, 9-8

             Anahuac JV, 19-2

Mar. 12 - at High Island, 17-13*

Mar. 15 - High Island, 20-10*

Mar. 19 - Spurger 6:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - at Spurger, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - Evadale, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - Evadale, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - Dallardsville Big Sandy, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - at Dallardsville Big Sandy, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 8 - West Hardin, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - at West Hardin, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 15 - Deweyville, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - at Deweyville, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - at Hull-Daisetta, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 26 - Hull-Daisetta, 6:00 pm*

 

SPURGER PIRATES (2-1, 2-0)

Feb. 18 - at Colmesneil, 6:00 pm

Mar. 4 - Beaumont Legacy Christian, 1-11

Mar. 7-9 - Orangefield Tournament

Mar. 12 - at West Hardin, 12-2*

Mar. 15 - West Hardin, 8-7*

Mar. 19 - at Sabine Pass, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - Sabine Pass, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 26 - Deweyville, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - at Deweyville 6:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - Evadale, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - at Evadale, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 8 - at Hull-Daisetta, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - Hull-Daisetta, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 16 - at Dallardsville Big Sandy, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 18 - Dallardsville Big Sandy, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - at High Island, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 26 - High Island, 4:00 pm*

 

WEST HARDIN OILERS (2-9, 0-2)

Feb. 26 - Port Arthur Bob Hope, 4:00 pm

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - West Hardin Tournament

              Beaumont West Brook JV, 3-6

              Beaumont Kelly Catholic JV, 1-9

              Barbers Hill Soph, 7-6

              Lumberton JV, 4-16

Mar. 5 - Good Samaritan, 9-3

Mar. 7-9 - Bartlett Tournament

              Calvery Christian, 1-2

              Iola, 1-13

             Bartlett, 6-9

             Mumford, 8-22

Mar. 12 - Spurger, 2-12*

Mar. 15 - at Spurger, 7-8*

Mar. 19 - Deweyville, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 22 - at Deweyville, 6:00 pm*

Mar. 23 - Port Arthur Bob Hope, 2:00 pm

Mar. 26 - at Hull-Daisetta, 4:00 pm*

Mar. 29 - Hull-Daisetta, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 2 - at High Island, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 5 - High Island, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 8 - at Sabine Pass, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 12 - Sabine Pass, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 13 - at Good Samaritan, 12:00 pm*

Apr. 15 - Evadale, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 19 - at Evadale, 6:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - Dallardsville Big Sandy, 4:00 pm*

Apr. 26 - at Dallardsville Big Sandy, 4:00 pm*

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2019 HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL SCHEDULES

 

TAPPS 4-I

BEAUMONT KELLY CATHOLIC BULLDOGS (5-5)

Feb. 18 - Hardin-Jefferson, 2-8

Feb. 21-23 - The Woodlands John Cooper Tournament

             Cypress Christian, 4-3

             Trinity Valley, 8-4

             Bay Area Christian, 11-1

Feb. 26 - at Nederland, 0-4

Mar. 4 - at Beaumont West Brook, 10-3

Mar. 7-9 - Silsbee Tournament

             Buna, 6-3

             Hardin-Jefferson, 3-4

Mar. 15 - Hamshire-Fannett, 9-12

Mar. 16 - Bellaire Episcopal, 5-9

Mar. 19 - at Houston St. Thomas, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 21 - Houston St. Thomas, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 23 - OPEN

Mar. 25 - Northside Falcons, 7:00 pm

Mar. 26 - OPEN

Mar. 28 - Houston St. Pius X, 7:00 pm*

Mar. 30 - at Houston St. Pius X, 1:30 pm*

Apr. 2 - at Tomball Concordia Lutheran, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 4 - Tomball Concordia Lutheran, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 6 - at Katy St. John XXIII, 1:30 pm*

Apr. 9 - Katy St. John XXIII, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 11 - at Houston St. Thomas, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 13 - OPEN

Apr. 16 - Houston St. Pius X, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 23 - at Tomball Concordia Lutheran, 7:00 pm*

Apr. 25 - Katy St. John XXIII, 7:00 pm*

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2019 HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL SCHEDULES

 

TAPPS 5-IV

BEAUMONT LEGACY CHRISTIAN WARRIORS (7-4)

Feb. 18 - at Beaumont United, 19-2

Feb. 21-23 - Colmesneil Tournament

             Warren, 11-6

Feb. 25 - at East Chambers, 6:30 pm

Feb. 26 - at Hardin, 6:30 pm

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - West Orange-Stark Tournament

              Anahuac, 3-5

              Newton, 4-6

              West Orange-Stark, 9-5

Mar. 4 - Spurger, 11-1

Mar. 7-9 - East Chambers Tournament

              East Chambers, 15-12

              Hull-Daisetta, 15-0

              Hardin, 3-0

              Beaumont Legacy Christian 0-3

              Anahuac, 5-17

Mar. 19 - Bryan Brazos, 4:30 pm*

Mar. 22 - at Grace Christian, 4:30 pm*

Mar. 26 - at Tomball Rosehill Christian, 4:30 pm*

Mar. 29 - Woodlands Legacy Prep, 4:30 pm*

Apr. 2 - at Spring Providence Classical, 4:30 pm*

Apr. 5 - at Bryan Brazos, 4:30 pm*

Apr. 9 - Grace Christian, 4:30 pm*

Apr. 12 - Tomball Rosehill Christian, 4:30 pm*

Apr. 16 - at Woodlands Legacy Prep, 4:30 pm*

Apr. 23 - Spring Providence Classical, 4:30 pm*

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

logo.png

2019 HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL SCHEDULES

 

TCAL Independent

PORT ARTHUR BOB HOPE EAGLES

Feb. 19 - at Beaumont United, 6:00 pm

Feb. 22 - at East Chambers JV, 6:00 pm

Feb. 26 - at West Hardin, 4:00 pm

Feb. 28-Mar. 2 - West Hardin Tournament

Mar. 5 - at Sabine Pass, 6:00 pm

Mar. 7-9 - Orangefield JV Tournament

Mar. 12 - at Tarkington, 1:00 pm

Mar. 22 - at Newton, 6:00 pm

Apr. 5 - at Goose Creek Memorial Soph.

Apr. 16 - at Newton, 6:00 pm

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!


Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.


Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0