Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0
WOSgrad

SETX BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL SCHEDULE - WEEK OF 1/8-13/2018

2 posts in this topic

logo.png

2017-18 HIGH SCHOOL BOYS

BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

WEEK OF JANUARY 8-13, 2018

 

Monday, January 8, 2018

Class 4A

Lufkin Hudson 37 Whitehouse 64

Wharton at Liberty, 8:00 pm

Class 2A

Lovelady 83 Broaddus 99

 

Tuesday, January 9, 2018

21-6A

Atascocita 51 Sheldon C.E. King 41

Channelview 55 Humble Summer Creek 52 (OT)

Galena Park North Shore 51 Goose Creek Memorial 52

Kingwood 49 Baytown Sterling 52

22-6A

Beaumont West Brook 69 South Houston 41

La Porte 46 Deer Park 73

Pasadena Dobie 62 Pasadena 54

Pasadena Memorial 60 Pasadena Rayburn 48

21-5A

Barbers Hill 44 Porter 51

Crosby 62 New Caney 42

Dayton 56 Baytown Lee 58

Humble 55 Kingwood Park 40

Splendora 49 Conroe Caney Creek 48 (OT)

22-5A

Livingston 50 Lumberton 52

Port Arthur Memorial 59 Beaumont Ozen 48

Vidor 58 Beaumont Central 68

Nederland 42 Port Neches-Groves 39

21-3A

Anderson-Shiro 45 Coldspring-Oakhurst 85

Hempstead 58 Trinity 62

Onalaska 34 New Waverly 74

22-3A

Garrison 25 Woodville 72

Nacogdoches Central Heights 78 Corrigan-Camden 30

Newton 92 Hemphill 52

23-3A

Buna 51 Anahuac 29

East Chambers 75 Warren 33

Kountze 84 Kirbyville 56

Port Arthur Bob Hope 41 Hardin 78

22-2A

Chireno 53 Joaquin 49

Tenaha 73 Shelbyville 85

Timpson 27 Woden 57

28-1A

Groveton Centerville 20 Apple Springs 33

Kennard 53 Chester 27

Martinsville 76 Burkeville 7

TAPPS 3-6A

Beaumont Kelly Catholic 62 Houston The Village 63

TAPPS 7-3A

Beaumont Legacy Christian 58 Bryan Brazos Christian 39

TAPPS 7-2A

Baytown Christian at Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian, 7:30 pm

Class 4A

Hamshire-Fannett 59 Hull-Daisetta 50

Hawthorn (AUS) Magic 49 Diboll 55

Little Cypress-Mauriceville 71 Liberty 59

Madisonville 70 Huntington 68

Huffman Hargrave 56 Orangefield 39

Silsbee 87 Hardin-Jefferson 62

Tarkington 34 Shepherd 81

Class 2A

Centerville 45 North Zulch 50

Colmesneil 40 Deweyville 49

Evadale 46 Dallardsville Big Sandy 68

High Island 41 Zavalla 60

Grapeland 59 Normangee 29

Groveton 15 Cushing 64

Spurger def. Brookeland

West Hardin def. West Sabine

Private

Alvin Living Stones at Orange Community Christian, 6:30 pm

 

Thursday, January 11, 2018

TAPPS 3-6A

Beaumont Kelly Catholic 44 Houston St. Pius X 74

TAPPS 7-2A

Baytown Christian at Houston Beren, 7:30 pm

 

Friday, January 12, 2018

21-6A

Baytown Sterling 57 Channelview 71

Goose Creek Memorial 67 Atascocita 82

Humble Summer Creek 54 Galena Park North Shore 70

Sheldon C.E. King 45 Kingwood 50

22-6A

Deer Park 74 Pasadena Dobie 55

Pasadena 43 Pasadena Memorial 37

Pasadena Rayburn 53 Beaumont West Brook 67

South Houston 53 La Porte 50

21-5A

Baytown Lee 46 Splendora 57

Conroe Caney Creek 53 Humble 91

Crosby 55 Barbers Hill 51

Kingwood Park 55 New Caney 14

Porter 59 Dayton 41

22-5A

Beaumont Ozen 91 Livingston 46

Nederland 37 Port Arthur Memorial 68

Port Neches-Groves 50 Beaumont Central 82

Lumberton 50 Vidor 58

21-4A

Diboll 87 Jasper 62

Lufkin Hudson 63 Shepherd 69

22-4A

Bridge City 58 Little Cypress-Mauriceville 65

Orangefield 41 Silsbee 89

West Orange-Stark 81 Hamshire-Fannett 31

23-4A

Hardin-Jefferson 66 Huffman Hargrave 63

Tarkington 34 Cleveland 60

21-3A

Coldspring-Oakhurst 71 Hempstead 54

Crockett 55 Anderson-Shiro 56

Trinity 58 Onalaska 40

22-3A

Corrigan-Camden 45 Newton 105

Hemphill 41 Garrison 47

Pollok Central 46 Nacogdoches Central Heights 41

23-3A

Anahuac 70 Port Arthur Bob Hope 40

Hardin 41 Buna 58

Kirbyville 61 Warren 45

Kountze 63 East Chambers 80

20-2A

Centerville 43 Groveton 47

Latexo 30 Dallardsville Big Sandy 55

Grapeland 78 Lovelady 56

22-2A

Joaquin 56 Timpson 59

San Augustine 88 Chireno 40

Woden 49 Tenaha 57

23-2A

Brookeland 38 Broaddus 88

Zavalla over Colmesneil

West Sabine 28 Lufkin Pineywoods 84

24-2A

Deweyville 49 Evadale 104

Hull-Daisetta 48 Sabine Pass 61

28-1A

Apple Springs 29 Martinsville 65

Burkeville 16 Kennard 67

Wells 69 Groveton Centerville 32

29-1A

High Island 35 Leggettt 79

Spurger 42 Goodrich 58

Class 2A

West Hardin 73 Beaumont Harmony Science 43

Class 1A

KOR at Richards, 6:00 pm

Private

Tekoa 47 Beaumont Legacy Christian 82

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!


Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.


Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0