Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0
WOSgrad

SETXsports TEAM PREVIEWS: START TODAY!

37 posts in this topic

Today: Baytown Sterling, Brookshire Royal, Tomball Concordia Lutheran

Tomorrow: Livingston, Garrison, High Island

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

My deepest of apologies to Buna.  I thought I had moved their preview to the preview schedule, but I hadn't,

It is there now.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Today: Conroe, Beaumont Legacy Christian, Colmesneil

Tomorrow: Baytown Lee, Shepherd, Baytown Christian, Huntsville Alpha Omega

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Today: Baytown Lee, Shepherd, Baytown Christian, Bryan Allen Academy, Huntsville Alpha Omega

Tomorrow: Anahuac, Sabine Pass

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Today: Vidor, Hardin, Tomball Rosehill Christian

Tomorrow: Cleveland, West Hardin, Tomball Rosehill Christian

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Today: Cleveland, West Hardin, Tomball Rosehill Christian

Tomorrow: Houston St.Thomas Catholic, The Woodlands Christian, Orange Community Christian

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Today: Orange Community Christian, The Woodlands Christian, Houston St. Thomas Catholic

And that concludes our tour around the Southeast Texas districts.  It was fun to prepare them.  I hope they were enjoyable and to a degree informative.

Of course, this is a process that can't be done without the help of the area coaches and their staffs, which I would like to point out at this time:

Eric Peevey, Beaumont West Brook

Robert Walker, Conroe

John Bolfing, Montgomery

Craig Stump, Atascocita

Averion Hurts, Channelview

Tom Westerberg, Barbers Hill

Steve Svendson, Conroe Caney Creek

Jeff Riordan, Crosby

Jeff Nations, Dayton

Clayton Maple, Kingwood Park

Brady Pennington, New Caney

Jim Holley, Porter

Marcus Schulz, Splendora

Jeff Nelson, Beaumont Central

Ed Taylor, Beaumont Ozen

Brian Broussard, Livingston

Chris Babin, Lumberton

Monte Barrow, Nederland

Brandon Faircloth, Port Neches-Groves

Jeff Mathews, Vidor

Dwayne DuBois, Bridge City

Keith Hendrix, Cleveland

Mike McEachern, Huffman Hargrave

Randy Smith, Silsbee

Blake Morrison, Diboll

Jim Kerbow, Huntington

Darrell Barbay, Jasper

Craig Barker, Tatum

Grady Rowe, Bellville

Rusty Nail, Madisonville

Stan Howard, Tarkington

Miles Robison, Shepherd

Bill Jehling, Hamshire-Fannett

Jared Sloan, Hardin-Jefferson

Chad Taylor, Liberty

Josh Smalley, Orangefield

Cornel Thompson, West Orange-Stark

Bradley Morgan, Buna

Mark Byrd, Coldspring-Oakhurst

Todd Doughty, Kirbyville

Duane Joubert, Kountze

Russ Sutherland, East Chambers

Larry Haynes, Hardin

Jimmy Thompson, Crockett

W.T. Johnston, Newton

Wade Lawson, Joaquin

Jon Lowery, Lovelady

Marty Murr, San Augustine

Brandon Craus, Groveton

Cody Day, West Hardin

Jerred Wallace, West Sabine

Kenneth Thomas, Burkeville

Stan Hodges, Hull-Daisetta

Jeremy Wooten, Chester

John Bronkhorst, High Island

Les Rainey, Bay Area Christian

Troy Esprit, Beaumont Legacy Christian

Jacob Spenn, Cypress Christian

Bruce Lane, Tomball Rosehill Christian

Jason Jolly, Bryan Allen Academy

Wayne Allen, Conroe Covenant Christian

Ron Lynch, Huntsville Alpha Omega

John Robinson, Orange Community Christian

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!


Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.


Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0