Txfootballfan

Members
  • Content count

    8
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  1. SETXsports Pick 'ems - Week 4

    1.    West Orange-Stark/Crosby 2.    Diboll/Liberty 3.    Evadale/Deweyville 4.    Vidor/Little Cypress-Mauriceville 5.    Splendora/Shepherd 6.    Hardin-Jefferson/Huffman Hargrave 7.    Livingston/Jasper 8.    Lumberton/Concordia Lutheran 9.    Huntington/Hamshire-Fannett 10.  Silsbee/Bridge City 11.  Tarkington/Danbury 12.  Beckville/Hemphill 13.  Coldspring-Oakhurst/Mexia 14.  Corrigan-Camden/Joaquin 15.  Beaumont Kelly/Kountze 16.  Burkeville/Mt. Enterprise 17.  Hull-Daisetta/Cushing 18.  KIPP Houston/Colmesneil 19.  Lovelady/Jewett Leon 20.  San Augustine/Tenaha 21.  West Sabine/Timpson 22.  Oakwood/High Island 23.  Chester/Orange Community Christian 24.  Beaumont Legacy Christian/Houston Lutheran North 25.  Victoria Faith/Baytown Christian
  2. Sub Varsity ScoresSub 09/13

    JV  Kirbyville 8   CC 30
  3. SETXsports Pick'ems - Week 3

    1.   Port Arthur Memorial/Beaumont United 2.   Newton/West Orange-Stark 3.   West Sabine/Hemphill 4.   Houston Lamar/Beaumont West Brook 5.   Conroe Caney Creek/Vidor 6.   Dayton/Porter 7.   Kingwood Park/Barbers Hill 8.   Nederland/Silsbee 9.   Livingston/Liberty 10. Cleveland/Diboll 11.  Jasper/Little Cypress-Mauriceville 12.  Anahuac/Bridge City 13.  Orangefield/Shepherd 14.  Hamshire-Fannett/East Chambers 15.  Hardin-Jefferson/Woodville 16.  Tarkington/Beaumont Kelly Catholic 17.   Coldspring-Oakhurst/Buna 18.   Corrigan-Camden/Kirbyville 19.   Port Neches-Groves/Tomball 20.   Lumberton/Houston Furr 21.   Kountze/Deweyville 22.   West Hardin/Warren 23.   Sabine Pass/Hull-Daisetta 24.   Evadale/Galveston O'Connell 25.   Houston KIPP/Hardin
  4. SETXsports Pick'ems - Week 2

    1.   Beaumont United/Nederland 2.   Silsbee/Newton 3.   Beaumont Kelly/Beaumont Legacy 4.   West Hardin/Hull-Daisetta 5.   West Brook/Houston Strake Jesuit 6.   Galena Park/Dayton 7.   Houston Madison/Port Arthur Memorial 8.   Huntsville/Port Neches-Groves 9.   Manvel/Crosby 10. New Caney/Houston Heights 11. Barbers Hill/Montgomery 12. Orange Community Christian/High Island 13. Liberty/Cleveland 14. Bridge City/Jasper 15. Kirbyville/Lumberton 16. Orangefield/Livingston 17. Diboll/Huntington 18. East Chambers/Hardin-Jefferson 19. Kountze/Hamshire-Fannett 20. Edna/Anahuac 21. Buna/Hemphill 22. New Waverly/Hardin 23. Woodville/Madisonville 24. Warren/Evadale 25. Beckville/West Sabine  Like this    
  5. SETXsports Pick 'em - Week 1

    1.   Beaumont West Brook/Bellaire 2.   Silsbee/Port Neches-Groves 3.   Joaquin/Deweyville 4.   Hamshire-Fannett/Hughes Springs 5.   Galena Park North Shore/Katy 6.   Houston St. Pius X/Beaumont United 7.   Deer Park/Port Arthur Memorial 8.   Crosby/New Caney 9.   Friendswood/Dayton 10. Magnolia/Barbers Hill 11. Montgomery/Vidor 12. Cleveland/Buna 13.  Nederland/West Orange-Stark 14.  Bridge City/Diboll 15.  Coldspring-Oakhurst/Hardin-Jefferson 16.  Huntington/Warren 17.  Little Cypress-Mauriceville/Woodville 18.  Tarkington/Anahuac 19.  Houston KIPP GC/Orangefield 20.  East Chambers/Kountze 21.  Kirbyville/Newton 22.  Beaumont Legacy Christian/Hardin 23.  Evadale at Houston Northland Christian 24.  Pasadena/Sabine Pass 25.  Houston Mt. Carmel/High Island
  6. 2018 SETX Scrimmage Schedule

    Does anyone know when and where Trinity scrimmages?
  7. Friday in Corrigan and Saturday in Kirbyville 
  8. 22-3A District, April 3/Post updates here

    Central 3  Corrigan 4  Played Monday Night