Coach.Shu

Members
  • Content count

    54
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  1. Buna has a solid team - we were a little short handed today but they out played us.   Junior Mikayla Bailey for Jasper led the team with 17 points.
  2. Jasper 56  SA 50      Junior Mikayla Bailey 21 pts Sophomore Asia Mitchell - 16 pts 
  3. Nederland Tournament

    Anyone know score and who won PNG vs Hamshire Fannet?
  4. Nederland Tournament

    Any updates on this tourney?  
  5. Game moved to Saturday - 12:30   due to football playoffs!   GO DAWGS!
  6. Guess that "pathetic" burnout workout wasn't too bad after all...   lol  Good win Ozen!  
  7. Nederland Tournament

    Any more scores from this tournament?
  8. Yes it was.. PNG had great guard play - #32 and 5 played very well.   They will definitely  be a team to watch in District 5A   Junior Mikayla Bailey led Jasper with 19 points and Soph Heaven Scott had 11
  9. Kountze 62 Jasper 45/FINAL

    Kountze 62   Jasper 45   Kountze - J Fregia - 30 points Jasper - Asia Mitchell - 18 Points,  Kinley Shumake - 13 points
  10. 1.   Barbers Hill 2.   Humble 3.   Crosby 4.    Nederland 5.   Vidor 6.   Cleveland 7.   Huffman Hargrave 8.   Little Cypress-Mauriceville 9.   Jasper 10. Shepherd 11. Hardin-Jefferson 12. West Orange-Stark 13.  Buna 14.  Coldspring-Oakhurst 15.  East Chambers 16.  Hempstead 17.  Garrison 18.  Crockett 19.  Newton 20.  San Augustine 21.  Deweyville 22.  Colmesneil 23.  Evadale 24.  Beaumont Central 25.  West Sabine
  11. Jasper wins 57 to 43 Junior PG Mikayla Bailey  - 27 points Sophomore Asia Mitchell  - 12 Points Senior Ashlin Alford - 10 rebounds   West Sabine - K Woods had 20 points and K Key had 13 points
  12. Jasper vs WOS scrimmage

    Jasper wins 44-26 Mikayla Bailey  - 12 points, 6 steals and Asia Mitchell 10 points, 7 rebounds. WOS made adjustments and played much better in the second half - teams meet again for game on November 21st.   Should be a good game.  
  13. 1.    Conroe Oak Ridge 2.    Dayton 3.    Kingwood Park 4.    New Caney 5.    Vidor 6.    Beaumont Central 7.    Port Neches-Groves 8.    Nederland 9.    Navasota 10.  Little Cypress-Mauriceville 11.  Silsbee 12.  Jasper 13.  Madisonville 14.  Hardin-Jefferson 15.  West Orange-Stark 16.  Coldspring-Oakhurst 17.  Kirbyville 18.  Buna 19.  Hardin 20.  East Chambers 21.  Newton 22.  San Augustine 23. West Sabine 24.  Iola 25.  Leverett's Chapel
  14. Jasper will scrimmage WOS Friday at Jasper - JV starts at 4:30 with Varsity to follow.