jhizzle

Members
  • Content count

    119
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  1. Buna Lady Cougars vs. Diboll Lady Jacks All games @ Jasper HS  Game 1:  Friday (5/10) @ 7:30  Game 2:  Saturday (5/11) @ 12:00 Game 3:  30 min after game 2 (if needed)  
  2. Buna 76 Kountze 45
  3. *NEED THESE SCORES, JAN. 22*

    Buna 76 Kountze 45
  4. West Orange-Cove CISD Bond Passes!

    Been a long time coming. Their program deserves it. 
  5. Class 3A Div. I Regional Final #4 Buna Lady Cougars vs. #1 Grandview Lady Zebras All games at Whitehouse HS Game 1: Thursday (5/24) at 6:00 Game 2: Saturday (5/26) at 5:00 Game 3: Saturday (5/26) at 7:00 if necessary 
  6. Buna vs. Rogers

    It was a first to get to Regional Quarters and now a first to get to Regional Semis
  7. Buna vs. Rogers

    3A Division I Region III Regional Semifinal #5 Buna Lady Cougars vs. #4 Rogers Lady Eagles All games at Sam Houston State University Game 1:  Thursday (5/17) at 6:00 Game 2:  Saturday (5/19) at 3:00 Game 3:  Saturday (5/19) following game 2 (if necessary)
  8. Class 3A Region III Regional Quarterfinal Buna Lady Cougars vs. Danbury Lady Panthers All games will be played at Crosby HS Game 1:  5/11 (Friday) at 5pm Game 2:  5/12 (Saturday) at 3pm Game 3:  (if necessary) following game 2
  9. Class 3A Region I—Area   Buna vs. Corrigan Camden Game 1:  Thursday, 6:30 at CC Game 2:  Friday, 6:00 at Buna Game 3:  Saturday, TBA at Jasper (if necessary)
  10. Anahuac at Buna

    Game has been moved from 6:30 to 5pm.
  11. Hardin 10 Wallis Brazos 0/FINAL

    I called it. Look at the predictions lol
  12. Hardin vs. Wallis Brazos

    Hardin 10-0 in 5
  13. 1st Round Playoff Matchup Times and Location

    Correction on Buna vs Danbury game. Games will be played at New Caney Porter High School Friday at 6 and Saturday at 2. Game 3 will follow game 2 if needed 
  14. 1st Round Playoff Matchup Times and Location

    Buna vs Danbury at New Caney High School (Friday and Saturday) Best of 3 series Game times TBA