Broncos2447

Members
  • Content count

    57
  • Joined

  • Last visited

About Broncos2447

  • Rank
    Advanced Member
  1. Bridge City Tournament (Week 1)

    I heard that they are playing at the little league softball fields.
  2. With only a few more Middle school basketball games left, who are some good ones around the area this year?
  3. Warren 78 Kountze 59/FINAL

    Silsbee just got a 6'2 7th grader from Kountze last week as well. 
  4. SETXsports Pick 'em - Area

    1.   Galena Park North Shore 2.   Beaumont West Brook 3.   New Caney 4.   Manvel 5.   Nederland 6.   Fort Bend Marshall 7.   Port Neches-Groves 8.   Henderson 9.   Carthage 10.  West Orange-Stark 11.  Silsbee 12.  Giddings 13.   Jasper 14.   East Chambers 15.   Cameron Yoe 16.   Woodville 17.   Franklin/ 18.   Newton 19.   Corrigan-Camden 20.   San Augustine 21.   Evadale 22.   Grapeland 23.   Lovelady 24.   Shiner St. Paul 25.   Van
  5. SETXsports Pick 'em - Bi-District

    1.    Atascocita 2.    Galena Park North Shore 3.    Beaumont West Brook 4.    New Caney 5.    Angleton 6.    Alvin Shadow Creek 7.    Port Arthrur Memorial 8.    Lamar Consolidated 9.    Huntsville 10.  A&M Consolidated 11.   Fort Bend Willowridge 12.   Port Neches-Groves 13.   Montgomery 14.   Navasota 15.   Splendora 16.   Center 17.   Jasper 18.   Silsbee 19.   Newton 20.   Joaquin 21.   San Augustine 22.   Mart 23.   Grapeland 24.   High Island 25.   Groveton
  6. SETXsports Pick 'ems - Week 11

    1.    Port Neches-Groves 2.    Lumberton 3.    San Augustine 4.    Deer Park 5.    New Caney 6.    Port Arthur Memorial 7.    Barbers Hill 8.    Crosby 9.    Vidor 10.  Splendora 11.   Huffman Hargrave 12.  Coldspring-Oakhurst 13.  Shepherd 14.  Jasper 15.  Liberty 16.  West Orange-Stark 17.  Franklin 18.  Buna 19.  Woodville 20.  Orangefield 21.  East Chambers 22.  Newton 23.  Hull-Daisetta 24.  Lovelady 25.  Tomball Rosehill Christian
  7. SETXsports Pick 'ems - Week 10

    1.   Port Neches-Groves 2.   Beaumont West Brook 3.   Galena Park North Shore 4.   Franklin 5.   Shelbyville 6.   New Caney 7.   Port Arthur Memorial 8.   Nederland 9.   Vidor 10. Santa Fe 11. Bridge City 12. Little Cypress-Mauriceville 13. Lumberton 14. Center 15. Jasper 16. Silsbee 17. Liberty 18. East Chambers 19. Buna 20. Orangefield 21. Woodville 22. Newton 23. San Augustine 24. Hull-Daisetta 25. Evadale
  8. SETXsports Pick 'ems - Week 9

    1.   Galena Park North Shore 2.   East Chambers 3.   San Augustine 4.   La Porte 5.   Galena Park 6.   Barbers Hill 7.   Vidor 8.   Port Neches-Groves 9.   Splendora 10. Little Cypress-Mauriceville 11. Lumberton 12. Silsbee 13. West Orange-Stark 14. Hardin 15. KIrbyville 16. Woodville 17. Corrigan-Camden 18. Hemphill 19. Newton 20. Groveton 21. Shelbyville 22. Evadale 23. Lovelady 24. Beaumont Legacy Christian 25. Beaumont Kelly Catholic
  9. SETXsports Pick 'ems - Week 8

    1.    Beaumont West Brook 2.   New Caney 3.   Port Arthur Memorial 4.   Nederland 5.   Crosby 6.   Port Neches-Groves 7.   Vidor 8.   Huffman Hargrave 9.   Lumberton 10. Little Cypress-Mauriceville 11.  Jasper 12. Silsbee 13.  Hamshire-Fannett 14.  East Chambers 15.  Hardin 16.  Buna 17.  Woodville 18.  Corrigan-Camden 19.  Newton 20.  Hull-Daisetta 21.  West Sabine 22.  Grapeland 23.  Colmesneil 24.  Beaumont Kelly Catholic 25.  Galveston O'Connell
  10. Week 7 Pick'ems

    La Porte Beaumont West Brook Galena Park North Shore Sheldon C.E King Port Arthur Memorial Dayton Crosby Vidor Huffman Hargrave LCM Splendora Center Hardin-Jefferson Silsbee Diboll Anahuac Woodville Hardin East Chambers Deweyville Hull-Daisetta Burkeville Evadale Beaumont Legacy Christian Corrigan-Camden
  11. Week 6 Pick'ems Schedule

    1. Beaumont West Brook 2.Porter 3. Barbers Hill 4. Santa Fe 5. Crosby 6. PNG 7. La Porte 8. Kingwood Park 9. Galena Park 10. Huntsville 11. Center 12. West Orange-Stark 13. Shepherd 14. Hardin-Jefferson 15. Silsbee 16. Coldspring 17. Diboll 18. Elkhart 19. Buna 20. Orangefield 21. Beaumont Kelly 22. Centerville 23. Evadale 24. Legacy Christian 25. Liberty
  12. SETXsports Pick'em Schedule - Week 5

    1.    Crosby 2.    Woodville 3.    Evadale 4.   Beaumont United 5.   Beaumont West Brook 6.   Port Arthur Memorial 7.   Barbers Hill 8.   Port Neches-Groves 9.   Nederland 10.  Orangefield 11.  Kirbyville 12.  West Hardin 13.  West Orange-Stark 14.  Hamshire-Fannett 15.  Liberty 16.  Hardin-Jefferson 17.  Silsbee 18.  Newton 19.  San Augustine 20.  Hull-Daisetta 21.  Beaumont Legacy 22.  High Island 23.  Gilmer Union Hill 24.   Beaumont Kelly 25.   Austin Veritas  Like this
  13. SETXsports Pick 'ems - Week 4

    1.    Crosby 2.    Diboll 3.    Evadale 4.    Vidor 5.    Splendora 6.    Huffman Hargrave 7.    Jasper 8.    Lumberton 9.    Hamshire-Fannett 10.  Silsbee 11.  Tarkington 12.  Beckville 13.  Coldspring-Oakhurst 14.  Corrigan-Camden 15.  Beaumont Kelly 16.  Mt. Enterprise 17.  Hull-Daisetta 18.  Colmesneil 19.  Lovelady 20.  Tenaha 21.  Timpson 22.  Oakwood 23. Orange Community Christian 24.  Beaumont Legacy Christian 25.  Victoria Faith  Like this   Quote
  14. SETXsports Pick'ems - Week 3

    1.   Port Arthur Memorial 2.   Newton 3.   West Sabine 4.   Houston Lamar 5.   Vidor 6.   Porter 7.   Barbers Hill 8.   Nederland 9.  Liberty 10. Diboll 11.  Jasper 12. Bridge City 13.  Orangefield 14.  East Chambers 15.  Woodville 16.  Tarkington 17.  Buna 18.   Corrigan-Camden 19.   Tomball 20.   Lumberton 21.   Kountze 22.   West Hardin 23.   Hull-Daisetta 24.   Evadale 25.   Hardin