Pepper Brooks

Members
  • Content count

    1,480
  • Joined

  • Last visited

5 Followers

About Pepper Brooks

  • Rank
    Silsbee Tigers

Profile Information

  • Gender Male
  • Location Somewhere between the Red and Rio Grande

Recent Profile Visitors

7,241 profile views
  1. Week 6 Pick'ems Schedule

    1. Beaumont West Brook 2. Porter 3. Nederland 4. Santa Fe 5. Crosby 6. PNG 7. La Porte 8. Kingwood Park 9. New Caney 10. Huntsville 11. Brownsboro 12. West Orange-Stark 13. Hamshire-Fannet 14. Tarkington 15. Silsbee 16. Trinity 17. Diboll 18. Elkhart 19. Buna 20. Kirbyville 21. Deweyville 22. San Augustine 23. Evadale 24.  Legacy 25. Huntington
  2. Silsbee 35 Lumberton 13/FINAL

    aaw turn your mic up
  3. SETXsports Pick'em Schedule - Week 5

    1.    Crosby 2.    East Chambers 3.    Evadale 4.   BMT United 5.    West Brook 6.   PAM 7.   Dayton 8.   PN-G 9.   Nederland 10.  Buna 11.  Kirbyville 12.  West Hardin 13.  West Orange-Stark 14.  Hamshire-Fannett 15.  Liberty 16.  Hardin-Jefferson 17.  Silsbee 18.  Newton 19.  San Augustine 20.  Hull-Daisetta 21.  West Sabine 22.  High Island 23.  Union Hill 24.   Beaumont Kelly 25.   Baytown Christian
  4. SETXsports Pick 'ems - Week 4

    1.    Crosby 2.    Liberty 3.    Evadale 4.    Vidor 5.    Shepherd 6.    Huffman Hargrave 7.    Jasper 8.    Lumberton 9.    Huntington 10.  Silsbee 11.  Tarkington 12.  Beckville 13.  Mexia 14.  Corrigan-Camden 15.  Beaumont Kelly 16.  Mt. Enterprise 17.  Cushing 18.  Colmesneil 19.  Lovelady 20.  Tenaha 21.  West Sabine 22.  Oakwood 23.  Chester 24.  Beaumont Legacy Christian 25.  Baytown Christian
  5. SETXsports Pick'ems - Week 3

    1.   Port Arthur Memorial 2.   Newton 3.   West Sabine 4.   Houston Lamar 5.   Vidor 6.   Dayton 7.   Kingwood Park 8.   Silsbee 9.   Liberty 10. Diboll 11.  Jasper 12. Bridge City 13. Shepherd 14. East Chambers 15.  Woodville 16.  Beaumont Kelly Catholic 17.   Buna 18.   Corrigan-Camden 19.   Tomball 20.   Lumberton 21.   Kountze 22.   West Hardin 23.   Hull-Daisetta 24.   Evadale 25.   Hardin
  6. SETXsports Pick'ems - Week 2

    1. Nederland 2. Newton 3. Beaumont Kelly 4. Hull-Daisetta 5. West Brook 6. Dayton 7. Port Arthur Memorial 8. Port Neches-Groves 9. Manvel 10. New Caney 11. Barbers Hill 12. High Island 13. Liberty 14. Jasper 15. Lumberton 16. Orangefield 17. Diboll 18. East Chambers 19. Hamshire-Fannett 20. Edna 21. Buna 22. New Waverly 23. Woodville 24. Evadale 25. West Sabine
  7. SETXsports Pick 'em - Week 1

    1.   Beaumont West Brook/Bellaire 2.   Silsbee/Port Neches-Groves 3.   Joaquin/Deweyville 4.   Hamshire-Fannett/Hughes Springs 5.   Galena Park North Shore/Katy 6.   Houston St. Pius X/Beaumont United 7.   Deer Park/Port Arthur Memorial 8.   Crosby/New Caney 9.   Friendswood/Dayton 10. Magnolia/Barbers Hill 11. Montgomery/Vidor 12. Cleveland/Buna 13.  Nederland/West Orange-Stark 14.  Bridge City/Diboll 15.  Coldspring-Oakhurst/Hardin-Jefferson 16.  Huntington/Warren 17.  Little Cypress-Mauriceville/Woodville 18.  Tarkington/Anahuac 19.  Houston KIPP GC/Orangefield 20.  East Chambers/Kountze 21.  Kirbyville/Newton 22.  Beaumont Legacy Christian/Hardin 23.  Evadale at Houston Northland Christian 24.  Pasadena/Sabine Pass 25.  Houston Mt. Carmel/High Island
  8. SETXsport Liltex Cup Pick 'ems - Area

    1.    Nederland/Manvel 2.    Port Arthur Memorial/Galveston Ball 3.    New Caney/Fort Bend Marshall 4.    Port Neches-Groves/Texas City 5.    Silsbee/Bay City 6.    Jasper/Celina 7.    West Orange-Stark/Mexia 8.    Teague 9.    Woodville/Rockdale 10.  Newton/Rice 11.   San Augustine/Wolfe City 12.   Salado/Liberty 13.   Bulverde Living Rock/Baytown Christian 14.   Seguin Lifegate/Orange Community Christian 15.   Galena Park North Shore/Clear Springs 16.   Atascocita/Dickinson 17.   Humble Summer Creek/Friendswood 18.   Madisonville/Lorena 19.   Melissa/Rusk 20.   Fairfield/Bellville 21.   Hitchcock/West 22.   Clifton/Garrison 23.   Iola/Maud 24.   Richardson Pearce/Lufkin 25.   Franklin/La Marque
  9. 1.   Carthage/Huffman Hargrave 2.   Kilgore/Little Cypress-Mauriceville 3.   West Orange-Stark/Brookshire Royal 4.   Madisonville/Hardin-Jefferson 5.   Newton/Arp 6.   West Rusk/Corrigan-Camden 7.   Timpson/Hull-Daisetta 8.   Tenaha/Colmesneil 9.   Longview/Beaumont West Brook 10. Porter/Nederland 11. Port Arthur Memorial/Kingwood Park 12. Port Neches-Groves/Crosby 13. New Caney/Vidor 14. Silsbee/Center 15. Jasper/Atlanta 16. Liberty/Shepherd 17. East Chambers/Buna 18. Woodville/Hempstead 19. San Augustine/Deweyville 20. Evadale/Grapeland 21. Tioga/High Island 22. Bellville/Orangefield 23. Coldspring-Oakhurst/La Marque 24. Beaumont Kelly Catholic/Dallas Bishop Lynch 25. Gilmer/Diboll
  10. 1.   Carthage/Huffman Hargrave 2.   Kilgore/Little Cypress-Mauriceville 3.   West Orange-Stark/Brookshire Royal 4.   Madisonville/Hardin-Jefferson 5.   Newton/Arp 6.   West Rusk/Corrigan-Camden 7.   Timpson/Hull-Daisetta 8.   Tenaha/Colmesneil 9.   Longview/Beaumont West Brook 10. Porter/Nederland 11. Port Arthur Memorial/Kingwood Park 12. Port Neches-Groves/Crosby 13. New Caney/Vidor 14. Silsbee/Center 15. Jasper/Atlanta 16. Liberty/Shepherd 17. East Chambers/Buna 18. Woodville/Hempstead 19. San Augustine/Deweyville 20. Evadale/Grapeland 21. Tioga/High Island 22. Bellville/Orangefield 23. Coldspring-Oakhurst/La Marque 24. Beaumont Kelly Catholic/Dallas Bishop Lynch 25. Gilmer/Diboll
  11. WOSGRAD

  12. Hardin at Huntington

    Huntington's new coach has done away with the wing T that Huntington used for so many yrs. They now run the spread. Should be interesting
  13. Silsbee @ Newton

    AAW in mid season form already... lol I'll take Silsbee by a TD
  14. Silsbee running back returning to post

    A nice article on our running back and thread is derailed into about Silsbee not having turf.. That topic is like beating a dead horse
  15. Taking the year off, sort of...

    Well deserved rest, my friend. Will anyone else be stepping into broadcasting the Tigers for now?