Lightning/Eagle

Members
  • Content count

    2,632
  • Joined

  • Last visited

About Lightning/Eagle

  • Rank
    Advanced Member

Profile Information

  • Gender Not Telling
  1. Wagner Vs Shadow Creek

    Shadow Creek up 34-24 2:37 left. 103 yard return on a missed field goal.
  2. SETXsports Pick'ems - State Semifinals

    1.   San Augustine/Mason 2.   Silsbee/Cuero 3.   Newton/East Bernard 4.   Galena Park North Shore/Lake Travis 5.   Beaumont West Brook/Austin Westlake 6.   Duncanville/Allen 7.   Tascosa/Longview 8.   Alvin Shadow Creek/San Antonio Wagner 9.   Denton Ryan/Highland Park 10. Fort Bend Marshall/Calallen 11. Wichita Falls Rider/Aledo 12. Iowa Park/Pleasant Grove 13. Carthage/Liberty Hill 14. Decatur/Waco La Vega 15. Grandview/Yoakum 16  Brock/Malakoff 17. Canadian/Gunter 18. New Deal/San Saba 19. Mart/Falls City 20. Gruver/Albany
  3. Silsbee 19 West Orange-Stark 9/FINAL

    Rain is flat coming down right now 
  4. Silsbee vs WOS - Regional Finals

    LaQuinta New Caney $76.50 Best Western $84 Just saying in case you want to get a room. Within eyesight of the stadium.
  5. Fort Bend Marshall 47 Huntsville 43/FINAL

    7-0 FB Marshall
  6. Silsbee vs WOS - Regional Finals

    Humble Turner stadium does not allow umbrellas but I have never had a issue at Texan drive with one.
  7. Multiple champions from the same district?

    2003-2004 school year
  8. Multiple champions from the same district?

    San Augustine and Garrison did it one year I believe.
  9. Bad weather

    I will, fortunately I get a pressbox pass.
  10. Bad weather

    Might not be filled p but their will be plenty of local Porter/NC residents in attendance.
  11. SETXsports Pick 'ems - Regional Finals

    1.   Huntsville/Fort Bend Marshall 2.   West Orange-Stark/Silsbee 3.   Daingerfield/Newton 4.   Tenaha/San Augustine 5.   Strawn/Oakwood 6.   Galena Park North Shore/Cypress-Fairbanks 7.   Beaumont West Brook/Cypress Creek 8.   East Chambers vs. Grandview 9.   Alvin Shadow Creek/Richmond Foster 10. Carthage/Henderson 11. Lake Travs/Converse Judson 12. Austin Westlake/San Antonio Brandeis 13. San Antonio Wagner/Mission Veteran's Memoial 14. Calallen/Port Lavaca Calhoun 15. Liberty Hill/La Vernia 16. Cuero/Germonimo Navarro 17. Edna/Yoakum 18. East Bernard/Tidehaven 19. Mason/Refugio 20. Southlake Carroll/Duncanville 21. Allen/Hewitt Midway 22. Haltom/Tascosa 23. Longview/Spring Westfield 24. Birdville/Denton Ryan 25. Highland Park/John Tyler
  12. 2018 9-5A All District Team

    Thanks for posting this. I had been looking for it. The majority of the NC players on the list will return next year.
  13. Silsbee vs WOS - Regional Finals

    Sweet location for me!  Looking forward to a good game.
  14. Silsbee 38 Giddings 21/FINAL

    Silsbee has too much speed for Giddings.  TD pass 38-14 9:55 left