lp4life

Members
  • Content count

    158
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  1. 1.   San Augustine/Mason 2.   Silsbee/Cuero 3.   Newton/East Bernard 4.   Galena Park North Shore/Lake Travis 5.   Beaumont West Brook/Austin Westlake 6.   Duncanville/Allen 7.   Tascosa/Longview 8.   Alvin Shadow Creek/San Antonio Wagner 9.   Denton Ryan/Highland Park 10. Fort Bend Marshall/Calallen 11. Wichita Falls Rider/Aledo 12. Iowa Park/Pleasant Grove 13. Carthage/Liberty Hill 14. Decatur/Waco La Vega 15. Grandview/Yoakum 16  Brock/Malakoff 17. Canadian/Gunter 18. New Deal/San Saba 19. Mart/Falls City 20. Gruver/Albany
  2. 1.   Huntsville/Fort Bend Marshall 2.   West Orange-Stark/Silsbee 3.   Daingerfield/Newton 4.   Tenaha/San Augustine 5.   Strawn/Oakwood 6.   Galena Park North Shore/Cypress-Fairbanks 7.   Beaumont West Brook/Cypress Creek 8.   East Chambers vs. Grandview 9.   Alvin Shadow Creek/Richmond Foster 10. Carthage/Henderson 11. Lake Travs/Converse Judson 12. Austin Westlake/San Antonio Brandeis 13. San Antonio Wagner/Mission Veteran's Memoial 14. Calallen/Port Lavaca Calhoun 15. Liberty Hill/La Vernia 16. Cuero/Germonimo Navarro 17. Edna/Yoakum 18. East Bernard/Tidehaven 19. Mason/Refugio 20. Southlake Carroll/Duncanville 21. Allen/Hewitt Midway 22. Haltom/Tascosa 23. Longview/Spring Westfield 24. Birdville/Denton Ryan 25. Highland Park/John Tyler  Like this
  3. 1.    Katy/North Shore 2.    Fort Bend Marshall/Port Neches-Groves 3.    Silsbee/Giddings 4.    East Chambers/Cameron Yoe 5.    Franklin/Grandview 6.    Corrigan-Camden/Daingerfield 7.    Troup/Newton 8.    Garrison/San Augustine 9.    Mart/Grapeland 10.  Muenster/Evadale 11.  Oakwood/Richland Springs 12.  Katy Tompkins/West Brook 13.  Marshall/Huntsville 14.  Jasper/West Orange-Stark 15.  Milford/Gilmer Union Hill 16.  Cedar Park Summit/Baytown Christian 17.  Cypress-Fairbanks/Atascocita 18.  Cypress Creek/Humble Summer Creek 19.   Georgetown/Alvin Shadow Creek 20.   Hutto/Richmond Foster 21.   Midlothian Heritage/Carthage 22.   Van/Henderson 23.   Tenaha/Price Carlisle 24.   Euless Trinity/Southlake Carroll 25.   Allen/The Woodlands
  4. SETXsports Pick 'em - Area

    1.   Galena Park North Shore/Dickinson 2.   Beaumont West Brook/Houston Strake Jesuit 3.   New Caney/Georgetown 4.   Huntsville/Manvel 5.   Marshall/Nederland 6.   Fort Bend Marshall/A&M Consolidated 7.   Port Neches-Groves/Lindale 8.   Lumberton/Henderson 9.   Carthage/Huffman Hargrave 10.  West Orange-Stark/Sweeny 11.  Wharton/Silsbee 12.  Giddings/Liberty 13.   Jasper/Bellville 14.   West/East Chambers 15.   Diboll/Cameron Yoe 16.   Woodville/Grandview 17.   Franklin/Troy 18.   Newton/Grand Saline 19.   Winona/Corrigan-Camden 20.   San Augustine/Jewitt Leon 21.   Clarksville/Evadale 22.   Grapeland/Detroit 23.   Muenster/Lovelady 24.   Beaumont Legacy Christian/Shiner St. Paul 25.   Splendora/Van
  5. SETXsports Pick 'em - Bi-District

    1.    Channelview/Atascocita 2.    Pasadena Dobie/Galena Park North Shore 3.    Kingwood/Beaumont West Brook 4.    Fort Bend Hightower/New Caney 5.    Kingwood Park/Angleton 6.    Porter/Alvin Shadow Creek 7.    Richmond Foster/Port Arthrur Memorial 8.    Lamar Consolidated/Marshall 9.    Nacogdoches/Huntsville 10.  Whitehouse/A&M Consolidated 11.   Fort Bend Willowridge/Nederland 12.   Houston Northside/Port Neches-Groves 13.   Montgomery/Lindale 14.   Navasota/Little Cypress-Mauriceville 15.   Splendora/Houston North Forest 16.   Liberty/Center 17.   Jasper/Hamshire-Fannett 18.   Silsbee/Shepherd 19.   Newton/Omaha Pewitt 20.   Joaquin/West Sabine 21.   San Augustine/Timpson 22.   Mart/West Hardin 23.   Grapeland/Hubbard 24.   Milford/High Island 25.   Garrison/Groveton
  6. SETXsports Pick 'ems - Week 11

    1.    Nederland/Port Neches-Groves 2.    Lumberton/Little Cypress-Mauriceville 3.    Shelbyville/San Augustine 4.    Beaumont United/Deer Park 5.    New Caney/Porter 6.    Port Arthur Memorial/Houston Austin 7.    Barbers Hill/Santa Fe 8.    Baytown Lee/Crosby 9.    Dayton/Vidor 10.  Bridge City/Splendora 11.   Huffman Hargrave/Livingston 12.  Coldspring-Oakhurst/Palestine Westwood 13.  Huntington/Shepherd 14.  Jasper/Center 15.  Hardin-Jefferson/Liberty 16.  West Orange-Stark/Hamshire-Fannett 17.  Crockett/Franklin 18.  Buna/Kirbyville 19.  Hardin/Woodville 20.  Orangefield/Anahuac 21.  Warren/East Chambers 22.  Anderson-Shiro/Newton 23.  Hull-Daisetta/Groveton 24.  Lovelady/Evadale 25.  Tomball Rosehill Christian/Beaumont Legacy Christian
  7. SETXsports Pick 'ems - Week 10

    1.   Port Neches-Groves/Barbers Hill 2.   Deer Park/Beaumont West Brook 3.   Galena Park North Shore/Beaumont United 4.   Franklin/Diboll 5.   Groveton/Shelbyville 6.   Goose Creek Memorial/New Caney 7.   Houston Wisdom/Port Arthur Memorial 8.   Crosby/Nederland 9.   Vidor/Baytown Lee 10. Santa Fe/Dayton 11. Livingston/Bridge City 12. Little Cypress-Mauriceville/Huffman Hargrave 13. Lumberton/Splendora 14. Center/Huntington 15. Tarkington/Jasper 16. Hamshire-Fannett/Silsbee 17. Liberty/West Orange-Stark 18. East Chambers/Anahuac 19. Hardin/Buna 20. Warren/Orangefield 21. Woodville/Kirbyville 22. Newton/Corrigan-Camden 23. San Augustine/Deweyville 24. West Sabine/Hull-Daisetta 25. Evadale/Colmesneil
  8. SETXsports Pick 'ems - Week 9

    1.   Beaumont West Brook/Galena Park North Shore 2.   Buna/East Chambers 3.   San Augustine/West Sabine 4.   Beaumont United/La Porte 5.   Galena Park/Goose Creek Memorial 6.   Barbers Hill/Crosby 7.   Nederland/Vidor 8.   Santa Fe/Port Neches-Groves 9.   Huffman Hargrave/Splendora 10. Little Cypress-Mauriceville/Livingston 11. Lumberton/Bridge City 12. Silsbee/Liberty 13. West Orange-Stark/Hardin-Jefferson 14. Anahuac/Hardin 15. KIrbyville/Warren 16. Orangefield/Woodville 17. Corrigan-Camden/Anderson-Shiro 18. Hemphill/Kountze 19. New Waverly/Newton 20. Deweyville/Groveton 21. Shelbyville/Hull-Daisetta 22. Burkeville/Evadale 23. Lovelady/West Hardin 24. Bryan Brazos Christian/Beaumont Legacy Christian 25. Houston The Village/Beaumont Kelly Catholic
  9. SETXsports Pick 'ems - Week 8

    1.    La Porte/Beaumont West Brook 2.   New Caney/Kingwood Park 3.   Porter/Port Arthur Memorial 4.   Baytown Lee/Nederland 5.   Crosby/Santa Fe 6.   Port Neches-Groves/Dayton 7.   Vidor/Barbers Hill 8.   Bridge City/Huffman Hargrave 9.   Livingston/Lumberton 10. Splendora/Little Cypress-Mauriceville 11.  Jasper/Huntington 12.  Hardin-Jefferson/Silsbee 13.  Liberty/Hamshire-Fannett 14.  East Chambers/Kirbyville 15.  Hardin/Orangefield 16.  Warren/Buna 17.  Woodville/Anahuac 18.  Kountze/Corrigan-Camden 19.  Newton/Hemphill 20.  Hull-Daisetta/Deweyville 21.  West Sabine/Shelbyville 22.  Grapeland/Lovelady 23.  West Hardin/Colmesneil 24.  Beaumont Kelly Catholic/Katy St. John XXIII 25.  Beaumont Legacy Christian/Galveston O'Connell
  10. Week 7 Pick'ems

      Posted 1 hour ago · Report post Home team is 2nd team Baytown Sterling/La Porte Beaumont West Brook/Channelview Deer Park/Galena Park North Shore Sheldon C.E King/Beaumont United Port Arthur Memorial/New Caney Dayton/Nederland PNG/Crosby Santa Fe/Vidor Huffman Hargrave/Lumberton LCM/Bridge City Splendora/Livingston Center/Tarkington Hamshire-Fannet/Hardin-Jefferson Silsbee/West Orange-Stark Diboll/Coldspring Anahuac/Warren Buna/Woodville Kirbyville/Hardin Orangefield/East Chambers Deweyville/Shelbyville San Augustine/Hull-Daisetta Burkeville/West Hardin Evadale/Sabine Pass Beaumont Legacy Christian/The Woodlands Legacy Prep New Waverly/Corrigan-Camden
  11. Week 6 Pick'ems Schedule

    1. Beaumont United/Beaumont West Brook 2.Houston Austin/Porter 3. Nederland/Barbers Hill 4. Baytown Lee/Santa Fe 5. Dayton/Crosby 6. Vidor/PNG 7. La Porte/Deer Park 8. Kingwood Park/Houston Wisdom (Butler) 9. New Caney/Galena Park 10. Cleveland/Huntsville 11. Brownsboro/Center 12. West Orange-Stark/Jasper 13. Hamshire-Fannet/Shepherd 14. Tarkington/Hardin-Jefferson 15. Silsbee/Longview Spring Hill 16. Coldspring/Trinity 17. Crockett/Diboll 18. Elkhart/Franklin 19. Buna/Anahuac 20. Kirbyville/Orangefield 21. Deweyville/ Beaumont Kelly 22. Centerville/San Augustine 23. West Hardin/Evadale 24. Cisco Rey Jesuit/Legacy Christian 25. Huntington/Liberty
  12. 1.    Crosby/Vidor 2.    East Chambers/Woodville 3.    Evadale/Grapeland 4.   Baytown Sterling/Beaumont United 5.   Beaumont West Brook/C.E. King 6.   Galena Park/Port Arthur Memorial 7.   Barbers Hill/Dayton 8.   Port Neches-Groves/Baytown Lee 9.   Santa Fe/Nederland 10.  Orangefield/Buna 11.  Anahuac/Kirbyville 12.  Warren/West Hardin 13.  Bridge City/West Orange-Stark 14.  Hamshire-Fannett/Tarkington 15.  Liberty/Splendora 16.  Little Cypress-Mauriceville/Hardin-Jefferson 17.  Lumberton/Silsbee 18.  Gilmer/Newton 19.  Hemphill/San Augustine 20.  Hull-Daisetta/Kountze 21.  West Sabine/Beaumont Legacy 22.  Chester/High Island 23.  Calvert/Gilmer Union Hill 24.   Beaumont Kelly/Cypress Christian 25.   Baytown Christian/Austin Veritas
  13. SETXsports Pick 'ems - Week 4

    1.    West Orange-Stark/Crosby 2.    Diboll/Liberty 3.    Evadale/Deweyville 4.    Vidor/Little Cypress-Mauriceville 5.    Splendora/Shepherd 6.    Hardin-Jefferson/Huffman Hargrave 7.    Livingston/Jasper 8.    Lumberton/Concordia Lutheran 9.    Huntington/Hamshire-Fannett 10.  Silsbee/Bridge City 11.  Tarkington/Danbury 12.  Beckville/Hemphill 13.  Coldspring-Oakhurst/Mexia 14.  Corrigan-Camden/Joaquin 15.  Beaumont Kelly/Kountze 16.  Burkeville/Mt. Enterprise 17.  Hull-Daisetta/Cushing 18.  KIPP Houston/Colmesneil 19.  Lovelady/Jewett Leon 20.  San Augustine/Tenaha 21.  West Sabine/Timpson 22.  Oakwood/High Island 23.  Chester/Orange Community Christian 24.  Beaumont Legacy Christian/Houston Lutheran North 25.  Victoria Faith/Baytown Christian
  14. SETXsports Pick'ems - Week 3

    1.   Port Arthur Memorial/Beaumont United 2.   Newton/West Orange-Stark 3.   West Sabine/Hemphill 4.   Houston Lamar/Beaumont West Brook 5.   Conroe Caney Creek/Vidor 6.   Dayton/Porter 7.   Kingwood Park/Barbers Hill 8.   Nederland/Silsbee 9.   Livingston/Liberty 10. Cleveland/Diboll 11.  Jasper/Little Cypress-Mauriceville 12.  Anahuac/Bridge City 13.  Orangefield/Shepherd 14.  Hamshire-Fannett/East Chambers 15.  Hardin-Jefferson/Woodville 16.  Tarkington/Beaumont Kelly Catholic 17.   Coldspring-Oakhurst/Buna 18.   Corrigan-Camden/Kirbyville 19.   Port Neches-Groves/Tomball 20.   Lumberton/Houston Furr 21.   Kountze/Deweyville 22.   West Hardin/Warren 23.   Sabine Pass/Hull-Daisetta 24.   Evadale/Galveston O'Connell 25.   Houston KIPP/Hardin
  15. SETXsports Pick'ems - Week 2

    1.   Beaumont United/Nederland 2.   Silsbee/Newton 3.   Beaumont Kelly/Beaumont Legacy 4.   West Hardin/Hull-Daisetta 5.   West Brook/Houston Strake Jesuit 6.   Galena Park/Dayton 7.   Houston Madison/Port Arthur Memorial 8.   Huntsville/Port Neches-Groves 9.   Manvel/Crosby 10. New Caney/Houston Heights 11. Barbers Hill/Montgomery 12. Orange Community Christian/High Island 13. Liberty/Cleveland 14. Bridge City/Jasper 15. Kirbyville/Lumberton 16. Orangefield/Livingston 17. Diboll/Huntington 18. East Chambers/Hardin-Jefferson 19. Kountze/Hamshire-Fannett 20. Edna/Anahuac 21. Buna/Hemphill 22. New Waverly/Hardin 23. Woodville/Madisonville 24. Warren/Evadale 25. Beckville/West Sabine