ozens fastest@1906

Members
  • Content count

    599
  • Joined

  • Last visited

About ozens fastest@1906

  • Rank
    Advanced Member
  1. SETXsports Pick 'ems - Week 8

    1.    La Porte/Beaumont West Brook 2.   New Caney/Kingwood Park 3.   Porter/Port Arthur Memorial 4.   Baytown Lee/Nederland 5.   Crosby/Santa Fe 6.   Port Neches-Groves/Dayton 7.   Vidor/Barbers Hill 8.   Bridge City/Huffman Hargrave 9.   Livingston/Lumberton 10. Splendora/Little Cypress-Mauriceville 11.  Jasper/Huntington 12.  Hardin-Jefferson/Silsbee 13.  Liberty/Hamshire-Fannett 14.  East Chambers/Kirbyville 15.  Hardin/Orangefield 16.  Warren/Buna 17.  Woodville/Anahuac 18.  Kountze/Corrigan-Camden 19.  Newton/Hemphill 20.  Hull-Daisetta/Deweyville 21.  West Sabine/Shelbyville 22.  Grapeland/Lovelady 23.  West Hardin/Colmesneil 24.  Beaumont Kelly Catholic/Katy St. John XXIII 25.  Beaumont Legacy Christian/Galveston O'Connell  Like this  
  2. Crosby V. PNG

    I dont have a dog in the fight but I will say this from what Crosby has done, one just needs to take a look and the schedule and level of competition that the Crosby Cougars have faced. TEXBUZZ is absolutely correct when he says Vidor puts up 200+ rushing each game its not meant to be stopped only contained, The MANVEL backfield will not and has not been stopped all season and those are the only two teams who actually played them tough. Both the Dayton and WOS games were actually worse than the final scores can show. Im a big fan of college football and on saturdays its the teams who cause punts and turnovers which give their offenses more chances to stick it in the endzone.  
  3. Week 6 Pick'ems Schedule

    1. Beaumont United/Beaumont West Brook 2.Houston Austin/Porter 3. Nederland/Barbers Hill 4. Baytown Lee/Santa Fe 5. Dayton/Crosby 6. Vidor/PNG 7. La Porte/Deer Park 8. Kingwood Park/Houston Wisdom (Butler) 9. New Caney/Galena Park 10. Cleveland/Huntsville 11. Brownsboro/Center 12. West Orange-Stark/Jasper 13. Hamshire-Fannet/Shepherd 14. Tarkington/Hardin-Jefferson 15. Silsbee/Longview Spring Hill 16. Coldspring/Trinity 17. Crockett/Diboll 18. Elkhart/Franklin 19. Buna/Anahuac 20. Kirbyville/Orangefield 21. Deweyville/ Beaumont Kelly 22. Centerville/San Augustine 23. West Hardin/Evadale 24. Cisco Rey Jesuit/Legacy Christian 25. Huntington/Liberty  Like this
  4. Da Bruin and Da Wolf

    Sitting Sitting Side Ways Boyz in a Dayz on a Friday Night I might bang me some Maze. BRUINS flying High - On Offense, But the the Mighty Wolfs Might Trap Em in A FENCE.. The "U" DC  is coaching real HARD - Coach Lou's Team might take over YARD..  
  5. 5A Division II Rankings

    I will be totally honest and this is just my opinion, for anyone to have a problem with WOS still being RANKED, YOU NEED TO EMAIL OR CALL YOUR FAVORITE TEAMS HEAD COACH AND ASK EM WHY THEY DIDNT WANT TO PLAY EM.. For WOS to go out and play NEDERLAND, NEWTON and CROSBY says alot. Teams dont want to play em so they went out and played the only other teams who couldn't find games.. MUCH RESPECT!!
  6. SETXsports Pick'em Schedule - Week 5

    1.    Crosby/Vidor 2.    East Chambers/Woodville 3.    Evadale/Grapeland 4.   Baytown Sterling/Beaumont United 5.   Beaumont West Brook/C.E. King 6.   Galena Park/Port Arthur Memorial 7.   Barbers Hill/Dayton 8.   Port Neches-Groves/Baytown Lee 9.   Santa Fe/Nederland 10.  Orangefield/Buna 11.  Anahuac/Kirbyville 12.  Warren/West Hardin 13.  Bridge City/West Orange-Stark 14.  Hamshire-Fannett/Tarkington 15.  Liberty/Splendora 16.  Little Cypress-Mauriceville/Hardin-Jefferson 17.  Lumberton/Silsbee 18.  Gilmer/Newton 19.  Hemphill/San Augustine 20.  Hull-Daisetta/Kountze 21.  West Sabine/Beaumont Legacy 22.  Chester/High Island 23.  Calvert/Gilmer Union Hill 24.   Beaumont Kelly/Cypress Christian 25.   Baytown Christian/Austin Veritas
  7. SETXsports Pick 'ems - Week 4

    1.    West Orange-Stark/Crosby 2.    Diboll/Liberty 3.    Evadale/Deweyville 4.    Vidor/Little Cypress-Mauriceville 5.    Splendora/Shepherd 6.    Hardin-Jefferson/Huffman Hargrave 7.    Livingston/Jasper 8.    Lumberton/Concordia Lutheran 9.    Huntington/Hamshire-Fannett 10.  Silsbee/Bridge City 11.  Tarkington/Danbury 12.  Beckville/Hemphill 13.  Coldspring-Oakhurst/Mexia 14.  Corrigan-Camden/Joaquin 15.  Beaumont Kelly/Kountze 16.  Burkeville/Mt. Enterprise 17.  Hull-Daisetta/Cushing 18.  KIPP Houston/Colmesneil 19.  Lovelady/Jewett Leon 20.  San Augustine/Tenaha 21.  West Sabine/Timpson 22.  Oakwood/High Island 23.  Chester/Orange Community Christian 24.  Beaumont Legacy Christian/Houston Lutheran North 25.  Victoria Faith/Baytown Christian
  8. SETXsports Pick'ems - Week 3

    1.   Port Arthur Memorial/Beaumont United 2.   Newton/West Orange-Stark 3.   West Sabine/Hemphill 4.   Houston Lamar/Beaumont West Brook 5.   Conroe Caney Creek/Vidor 6.   Dayton/Porter 7.   Kingwood Park/Barbers Hill 8.   Nederland/Silsbee 9.   Livingston/Liberty 10. Cleveland/Diboll 11.  Jasper/Little Cypress-Mauriceville 12.  Anahuac/Bridge City 13.  Orangefield/Shepherd 14.  Hamshire-Fannett/East Chambers 15.  Hardin-Jefferson/Woodville 16.  Tarkington/Beaumont Kelly Catholic 17.   Coldspring-Oakhurst/Buna 18.   Corrigan-Camden/Kirbyville 19.   Port Neches-Groves/Tomball 20.   Lumberton/Houston Furr 21.   Kountze/Deweyville 22.   West Hardin/Warren 23.   Sabine Pass/Hull-Daisetta 24.   Evadale/Galveston O'Connell 25.   Houston KIPP/Hardin
  9. SETXsports Pick'ems - Week 2

    1.   Beaumont United/Nederland 2.   Silsbee/Newton 3.   Beaumont Kelly/Beaumont Legacy 4.   West Hardin/Hull-Daisetta 5.   West Brook/Houston Strake Jesuit 6.   Galena Park/Dayton 7.   Houston Madison/Port Arthur Memorial 8.   Huntsville/Port Neches-Groves 9.   Manvel/Crosby 10. New Caney/Houston Heights 11. Barbers Hill/Montgomery 12. Orange Community Christian/High Island 13. Liberty/Cleveland 14. Bridge City/Jasper 15. Kirbyville/Lumberton 16. Orangefield/Livingston 17. Diboll/Huntington 18. East Chambers/Hardin-Jefferson 19. Kountze/Hamshire-Fannett 20. Edna/Anahuac 21. Buna/Hemphill 22. New Waverly/Hardin 23. Woodville/Madisonville 24. Warren/Evadale 25. Beckville/West Sabin
  10. SETXsports Pick 'em - Week 1

    1.   Beaumont West Brook/Bellaire 2.   Silsbee/Port Neches-Groves 3.   Joaquin/Deweyville 4.   Hamshire-Fannett/Hughes Springs 5.   Galena Park North Shore/Katy 6.   Houston St. Pius X/Beaumont United 7.   Deer Park/Port Arthur Memorial 8.   Crosby/New Caney 9.   Friendswood/Dayton 10. Magnolia/Barbers Hill 11. Montgomery/Vidor 12. Cleveland/Buna 13.  Nederland/West Orange-Stark 14.  Bridge City/Diboll 15.  Coldspring-Oakhurst/Hardin-Jefferson 16.  Huntington/Warren 17.  Little Cypress-Mauriceville/Woodville 18.  Tarkington/Anahuac 19.  Houston KIPP GC/Orangefield 20.  East Chambers/Kountze 21.  Kirbyville/Newton 22.  Beaumont Legacy Christian/Hardin 23.  Evadale at Houston Northland Christian 24.  Pasadena/Sabine Pass 25.  Houston Mt. Carmel/High Island
  11. Former SETX standout expected to be selected in NFL Draft

    CardinalBacker you are a real peace of work! The fact that this KID is a product of SETX and you are I am assuming an ADULT person who is old enough to have a career, maybe some college education, or a good job to support your family. Can sit behind a keyboard and say BOO in regards to a young man who has a COLLEGE DEGREE, was a member of 2 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP TEAMS, and not too mention earned ALL AMERICAN  accolades on multiple occasions in his second sport of track and field all while being a student at a MAJOR University. Your opinion may not represent all but it does say alot about our communinty of SETX and how some treat our OWN. GOOD LUCK AT THE COMBINE TONY!! OZEN AND BEAUMONT ARE ROOTING FOR YA!!!
  12. SETXsports Pick 'em - Week 4

    1.    Beaumont Central/Port Arthur Memorial 2.    Liberty/Woodville 3.    West Hardin/Evadale 4.    Conroe Caney Creek/New Caney 5.    Dayton/Humble 6.    Beaumont Ozen/Vidor 7.    Lumberton/Livingston 8.    Nederland/Baytown Lee 9.    Beaumont West Brook/Houston St. Thomas 10.  Orangefield/Little Cypress-Mauriceville 11.  Bridge City/Newton 12.  Hamshire-Fannett/Buna 13.  Tarkington/Anahuac 14.  Beaumont Kelly Catholic/Hardin-Jefferson 15.  Corrigan-Camden/Kountze 16.  East Chambers/New Waverly 17.  Buffalo/Groveton 18.  Kirbyville/San Augustine 19.  Warren/Hull-Daisetta 20.  West Sabine/Burkeville 21.  Orange Community Christian/Apple Springs 22.  Kingwood Park/Barbers Hill 23.  The Woodlands/Richmond George Ranch 24.  Alief Hastings/Montgomery 25.  Bryan Rudder/Jasper
  13. SETXsports Pick 'em - Week 3

    1.    Barbers Hill/Crosby 2.    Jasper/Silsbee 3.    Evadale/Deweyville 4.    Humble/Conroe Caney Creek 5.    Splendora/Dayton 6.     Baytown Lee/Ozen 7.     Livingston/Nederland 8.     Port Neches-Groves/Lumberton 9.     New Caney/Kingwood Park 10.   Willis/Huffman Hargrave 11.    Hardin-Jefferson/Little Cypress-Mauriceville 12.    West Orange-Stark/Bridge City 13.    Coldspring-Oakhurst/Liberty 14.    Newton/Diboll 15.    Shepherd/Corrigan-Camden 16.    Tarkington/Warren 17.     Woodville/Orangefield 18.     Vidor/Beaumont Central 19.     Buna/Anahuac 20.     Garrison/Shelbyville 21.     Hull-Daisetta/Kountze 22.     West Sabine/Hemphill 23.     Groveton/San Augustine 24.     Orange Community Christian/High Island 25.     Beaumont Legacy Christian/Beaumont Kelly Catholic
  14. SETXsports Week 2 Pick 'ems

    1.   Baytown Sterling/Baytown Lee 2.   Houston Westside/Port Arthur Memorial 3.   Dayton/Nederland 4.   Houston Heights/Crosby 5.   New Caney/Tomball Memorial 6.   Santa Fe/Barbers Hill 7.   Huffman Hargrave/Humble 8.   Hamshire-Fannett/Lumberton 9.   Houston North Forest/Bridge City 10. Cleveland/Liberty 11.  Henderson/Tatum 12.  West Orange-Stark/Little Cypress-Mauriceville 13.   Orangefield/KIrbyville 14.    Diboll/Crockett 15.    East Chambers/Tarkington 16.    Shepherd/Coldspring-Oakhurst 17.    Newton/Silsbee 18.    Woodville/Madisonville 19.    Evadale/Warren 20.    Hemphill/Shelbyville 21.    San Augustine/Garrison 22.    Kountze/Beaumont Kelly Catholic 23.    Deweyville/Burkeville 24.    West Hardin/Hull-Daisetta 25.    Katy Tompkins/Beaumont Central
  15. SETXsports Pick 'em - Week 1

    1. Beaumont Central/Beaumont West Brook 2. Channelview/Dayton 3. Barbers Hill/Vidor 4. Livingston/New Caney 5. Porter/Lumberton 6. Silsbee/Port Neches-Groves 7. Nederland/West Orange-Stark 8. Splendora/Tarkington 9. Bridge City/Hamshire-Fannett 10. Little Cypress-Mauriceville/Jasper 11. Buna/Orangefield 12. Cameron Yoe/Bellville 13. Coldspring-Oakhurst/Hardin-Jefferson 14. Liberty/Anahuac 15. Warren/Huntington 16. Corrigan-Camden/Woodville 17. Kirbyville/Newton 18. Hardin/Hull-Daisetta 19. San Augustine/Hemphill 20. Beaumont Kelly/East Chambers 21. Burkeville/West Hardin 22. Colmesneil/Deweyville 23. Bay High/Port Arthur Memorial 24. Bellaire Episcopal/Beaumont Ozen 25. Logos Prep/Evadale